IIEST Shibpur Cutoff 2015

IIEST Shibpur Cutoff 2016

IIEST Shibpur Cutoff 2015

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Main) – 2015

All the mentioned ranks are category-wise all India ranks.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning8222201
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning15632187
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering484619982
OSAerospace Engineering159913355
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering18999282
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering541121589
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization923424175
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization713425003
HSElectrical Engineering208213535
OSElectrical Engineering774922510
HSComputer Science and Technology13827414
OSComputer Science and Technology411916222
HSMechanical Engineering477114770
OSMechanical Engineering836220931
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering1735127360
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering2400727714
HSMining Engineering2420830069
OSMining Engineering2377228433
HSInformation Technology1017123449
OSInformation Technology1358821074

 

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning15911730
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning881971
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering1135028232
OSAerospace Engineering34855782
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering497416118
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering55947510
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization1617632202
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization73188393
HSElectrical Engineering877721325
OSElectrical Engineering53507746
HSComputer Science and Technology144412915
OSComputer Science and Technology36565924
HSMechanical Engineering583217910
OSMechanical Engineering45877000
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering3277038729
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering80048787
HSMining Engineering3387242964
OSMining Engineering83439061
HSInformation Technology1930731250
OSInformation Technology66268089

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning227275
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning326501
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering9312987
OSAerospace Engineering9432128
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering3511377
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering53886103
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization23174075
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization40166090
HSElectrical Engineering6082315
OSElectrical Engineering30566088
HSComputer Science and Technology12652966
OSComputer Science and Technology21353500
HSMechanical Engineering11792767
OSMechanical Engineering22234635
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering28025905
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering64387020
HSMining Engineering60346693
OSMining Engineering64827099
HSInformation Technology33685743
OSInformation Technology62417000

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning518518
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning5050
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering20072082
OSAerospace Engineering16171617
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering55977024
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering37683859
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization20538877
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization23073089
HSElectrical Engineering16254672
OSElectrical Engineering11212836
HSComputer Science and Technology7911460
OSComputer Science and Technology10172936
HSMechanical Engineering8677383
OSMechanical Engineering21752694
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering1178311783
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering25423359
HSMining Engineering1126512007
OSMining Engineering18701870
HSInformation Technology35966768
OSInformation Technology21103804

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering773773
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering11981198
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization12621262
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization11801180
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering815815
HSComputer Science and Technology144144
OSComputer Science and Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering866866
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering10251025
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology466466
OSInformation Technology----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering421421
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning10712624
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning23582582
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering1122526923
OSAerospace Engineering938919889
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering304913273
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1389323314
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization2045831823
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization1691828923
HSElectrical Engineering311720032
OSElectrical Engineering1422326258
HSComputer Science and Technology207111805
OSComputer Science and Technology830817943
HSMechanical Engineering477120203
OSMechanical Engineering836223875
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering2916336138
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering2515432514
HSMining Engineering3005937089
OSMining Engineering2762033093
HSInformation Technology1534028723
OSInformation Technology1685426405

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning15911941
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning10431144
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering1135029407
OSAerospace Engineering57497183
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering497423111
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering55948938
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization1617642996
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization77879796
HSElectrical Engineering877729964
OSElectrical Engineering60918809
HSComputer Science and Technology264919307
OSComputer Science and Technology43196914
HSMechanical Engineering929526438
OSMechanical Engineering58258151
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering4442053239
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering976510541
HSMining Engineering3486757391
OSMining Engineering874110693
HSInformation Technology2824343738
OSInformation Technology72359477

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning227481
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning568573
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering9314704
OSAerospace Engineering9434055
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering3512876
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering53886354
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization23174503
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization41486578
HSElectrical Engineering6082767
OSElectrical Engineering30566088
HSComputer Science and Technology12652966
OSComputer Science and Technology21356252
HSMechanical Engineering11793196
OSMechanical Engineering22236398
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering57257044
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering69107890
HSMining Engineering63427475
OSMining Engineering66817590
HSInformation Technology33686459
OSInformation Technology69008018

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning802802
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning5050
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering1201812262
OSAerospace Engineering16221622
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering55977024
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering37684221
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization205312909
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization23073774
HSElectrical Engineering162512698
OSElectrical Engineering11212936
HSComputer Science and Technology7911460
OSComputer Science and Technology10173838
HSMechanical Engineering52419706
OSMechanical Engineering26643006
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering1419514195
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering38044192
HSMining Engineering1126512007
OSMining Engineering34003400
HSInformation Technology40898108
OSInformation Technology42694690

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering14711471
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering11981198
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization12621262
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization11801180
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering13671367
HSComputer Science and Technology144144
OSComputer Science and Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering10831083
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering15221522
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology466466
OSInformation Technology----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering421421
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning10712650
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning23583064
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering1122528360
OSAerospace Engineering938922813
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering304913273
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1389323314
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization2045833435
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization1691832000
HSElectrical Engineering311720203
OSElectrical Engineering1422327111
HSComputer Science and Technology207111805
OSComputer Science and Technology830818432
HSMechanical Engineering477120828
OSMechanical Engineering836225560
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering2916337755
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering2515433786
HSMining Engineering3135341000
OSMining Engineering2762035988
HSInformation Technology1534028829
OSInformation Technology1685427611

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning15911941
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning11351261
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering1135029407
OSAerospace Engineering57497183
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering497423111
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering55949209
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization1617648718
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization778710541
HSElectrical Engineering877729964
OSElectrical Engineering70819221
HSComputer Science and Technology264919307
OSComputer Science and Technology43196959
HSMechanical Engineering929533872
OSMechanical Engineering58258151
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering5004157718
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering976512417
HSMining Engineering3486760930
OSMining Engineering1039512679
HSInformation Technology2824346548
OSInformation Technology72359744

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning227481
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning577594
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering9316034
OSAerospace Engineering9434055
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering3512876
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering53886354
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization23174503
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization41486681
HSElectrical Engineering6082767
OSElectrical Engineering30566088
HSComputer Science and Technology12652966
OSComputer Science and Technology21356252
HSMechanical Engineering11793196
OSMechanical Engineering22236449
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering57258755
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering69108382
HSMining Engineering63428428
OSMining Engineering70549034
HSInformation Technology33686658
OSInformation Technology69008688

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning11931193
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning5050
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering1201812262
OSAerospace Engineering16221622
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering55977024
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering37684226
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization205314410
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization23073774
HSElectrical Engineering162512698
OSElectrical Engineering11212936
HSComputer Science and Technology7911460
OSComputer Science and Technology10174269
HSMechanical Engineering52419706
OSMechanical Engineering26643006
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering1419514195
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering41924938
HSMining Engineering1126512007
OSMining Engineering34003400
HSInformation Technology40898108
OSInformation Technology45534872

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering16151615
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering11981198
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization12621262
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization11801180
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering13671367
HSComputer Science and Technology144144
OSComputer Science and Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering10831083
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering20622062
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology466466
OSInformation Technology----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering421421
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning10712650
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning23723570
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering1122528723
OSAerospace Engineering938922813
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering304913273
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1389323314
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization2045834093
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization1691832827
HSElectrical Engineering311720203
OSElectrical Engineering1422327797
HSComputer Science and Technology207111805
OSComputer Science and Technology830818432
HSMechanical Engineering477120845
OSMechanical Engineering836225769
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering2916339389
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering2515436501
HSMining Engineering3135344768
OSMining Engineering2937437465
HSInformation Technology1534029076
OSInformation Technology1685428008

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning15911941
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning11351275
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering1135029407
OSAerospace Engineering57497183
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering497423111
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering55949209
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization1617648878
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization820711360
HSElectrical Engineering877729964
OSElectrical Engineering70819221
HSComputer Science and Technology264919307
OSComputer Science and Technology43196959
HSMechanical Engineering929533872
OSMechanical Engineering58258151
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering5004157946
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering1139212982
HSMining Engineering3486760930
OSMining Engineering1039513348
HSInformation Technology2824346548
OSInformation Technology723510693

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning227481
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning629656
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering9316034
OSAerospace Engineering9434055
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering3512876
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering53886354
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization23174503
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization41486681
HSElectrical Engineering6082767
OSElectrical Engineering30566088
HSComputer Science and Technology12652966
OSComputer Science and Technology21356252
HSMechanical Engineering11793196
OSMechanical Engineering22236449
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering57259008
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering69108382
HSMining Engineering63428689
OSMining Engineering70549086
HSInformation Technology33686658
OSInformation Technology69008768

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning16461646
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning5050
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering1201812262
OSAerospace Engineering16221622
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering55977024
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering37684226
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization205314593
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization23073774
HSElectrical Engineering162512698
OSElectrical Engineering11212936
HSComputer Science and Technology7911460
OSComputer Science and Technology10174269
HSMechanical Engineering52419706
OSMechanical Engineering26643006
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering1419514195
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering41924938
HSMining Engineering1126512007
OSMining Engineering34003400
HSInformation Technology40898108
OSInformation Technology45534872

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering16151615
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering11981198
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization12621262
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization11801180
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering13671367
HSComputer Science and Technology144144
OSComputer Science and Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering10831083
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering26592659
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology466466
OSInformation Technology----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering421421
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Recommended Posts

NIIT University Admissions Closing Soon

Apply

+