IIEST Shibpur Cutoff 2016

IIEST Shibpur Cutoff 2017

IIEST Shibpur Cutoff 2016

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Main) – 2016

All the mentioned ranks are category-wise all India ranks.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning10152066
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning12261942
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering468719788
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization839426758
HSComputer Science and Technology10499140
HSElectrical Engineering785015065
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering166410237
HSInformation Technology1139224257
HSMechanical Engineering713318825
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering2531529169
HSMining Engineering2935031515
OSAerospace Engineering562812836
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization1465424479
OSComputer Science and Technology209911818
OSElectrical Engineering1276121586
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1189618662
OSInformation Technology690320053
OSMechanical Engineering1072919643
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering709626839
OSMining Engineering2486127694

 

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning5471394
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning778795
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering1066522874
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization962627222
HSComputer Science and Technology22367280
HSElectrical Engineering1224921527
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering752515243
HSInformation Technology1073926619
HSMechanical Engineering961820823
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering2682531632
HSMining Engineering2566331841
OSAerospace Engineering30255353
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization61798191
OSComputer Science and Technology35965807
OSElectrical Engineering48557416
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering47956617
OSInformation Technology62127151
OSMechanical Engineering52096844
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering85689370
OSMining Engineering70248748

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning200214
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning227229
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering17993776
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization27684377
HSComputer Science and Technology7141616
HSElectrical Engineering4852329
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering541913
HSInformation Technology13073119
HSMechanical Engineering8782844
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering45664780
HSMining Engineering46924892
OSAerospace Engineering4681629
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization23094898
OSComputer Science and Technology20463006
OSElectrical Engineering33975103
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering31414961
OSInformation Technology30465342
OSMechanical Engineering29164876
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering55855840
OSMining Engineering46195877

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning144144
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning207207
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering63656365
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization5537190
HSComputer Science and Technology13464142
HSElectrical Engineering43855481
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering28112953
HSInformation Technology34388249
HSMechanical Engineering14436121
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering75717571
HSMining Engineering88548854
OSAerospace Engineering15531553
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization7652048
OSComputer Science and Technology13882464
OSElectrical Engineering14262333
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering17722675
OSInformation Technology21982596
OSMechanical Engineering9572496
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering28982898
OSMining Engineering19261926

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization221221
HSComputer Science and Technology----
HSElectrical Engineering125125
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering560560
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization535535
OSComputer Science and Technology390390
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering786786
OSInformation Technology466466
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning10152638
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning16242880
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering1757227212
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization1947930895
HSComputer Science and Technology261611980
HSElectrical Engineering785018166
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering482414845
HSInformation Technology1488127570
HSMechanical Engineering713323051
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering2617031442
HSMining Engineering2943234122
OSAerospace Engineering759618027
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization1899726786
OSComputer Science and Technology810215095
OSElectrical Engineering1860923274
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1645520559
OSInformation Technology1617622792
OSMechanical Engineering1072922715
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering2362229869
OSMining Engineering2703531127

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning12121606
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning792942
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering1599527916
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization962631705
HSComputer Science and Technology310612062
HSElectrical Engineering1337328073
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering793223790
HSInformation Technology2001532254
HSMechanical Engineering984422717
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering3090436598
HSMining Engineering2566337844
OSAerospace Engineering39605807
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization68398972
OSComputer Science and Technology39936296
OSElectrical Engineering64178059
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering58777748
OSInformation Technology63567940
OSMechanical Engineering52097024
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering950210657
OSMining Engineering83009685

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning217254
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning227332
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering24473796
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization27685053
HSComputer Science and Technology7941728
HSElectrical Engineering25444473
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering8432329
HSInformation Technology13074765
HSMechanical Engineering8784102
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering53916152
HSMining Engineering48096097
OSAerospace Engineering4682158
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization23096000
OSComputer Science and Technology24543293
OSElectrical Engineering50385731
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering49615939
OSInformation Technology42166146
OSMechanical Engineering29165103
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering64936754
OSMining Engineering52806993

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning144144
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning303303
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering98779877
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization44607980
HSComputer Science and Technology13464971
HSElectrical Engineering43855759
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering29535086
HSInformation Technology68579011
HSMechanical Engineering14436365
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering1015610156
HSMining Engineering96319631
OSAerospace Engineering15531553
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization7652735
OSComputer Science and Technology13883021
OSElectrical Engineering14262333
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering17722964
OSInformation Technology21983023
OSMechanical Engineering24962945
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering31393139
OSMining Engineering19261926

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization221221
HSComputer Science and Technology----
HSElectrical Engineering12181218
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering560560
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization535535
OSComputer Science and Technology390390
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering921921
OSInformation Technology466466
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning10152925
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning16243249
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering1757229676
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization2056531513
HSComputer Science and Technology261611980
HSElectrical Engineering785019546
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering482415357
HSInformation Technology1488128586
HSMechanical Engineering713323051
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering2617032447
HSMining Engineering3160136468
OSAerospace Engineering759618027
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization2318527897
OSComputer Science and Technology810215875
OSElectrical Engineering1860923842
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1645521805
OSInformation Technology1617623558
OSMechanical Engineering1072923346
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering2650531124
OSMining Engineering2703532363

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning12121606
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning9411204
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering1599528272
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization962632254
HSComputer Science and Technology310612062
HSElectrical Engineering1337329131
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering793223790
HSInformation Technology2001533251
HSMechanical Engineering984422717
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering3090440987
HSMining Engineering2566342318
OSAerospace Engineering39605807
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization68399135
OSComputer Science and Technology39936356
OSElectrical Engineering64178059
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering58777748
OSInformation Technology66138398
OSMechanical Engineering58547118
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering950210663
OSMining Engineering830010654

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning217254
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning227332
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering24473796
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization27685752
HSComputer Science and Technology7941728
HSElectrical Engineering26084475
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering8432329
HSInformation Technology13074781
HSMechanical Engineering8784102
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering53916385
HSMining Engineering48096097
OSAerospace Engineering4682158
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization23096000
OSComputer Science and Technology24543293
OSElectrical Engineering50385731
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering49615939
OSInformation Technology42166146
OSMechanical Engineering29165103
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering64936928
OSMining Engineering52807460

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning144144
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning303303
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering98779877
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization44607980
HSComputer Science and Technology13464971
HSElectrical Engineering43855759
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering29535086
HSInformation Technology68579609
HSMechanical Engineering14436365
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering1015610156
HSMining Engineering96319631
OSAerospace Engineering15531553
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization7652735
OSComputer Science and Technology13883021
OSElectrical Engineering14262333
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering17723057
OSInformation Technology21983023
OSMechanical Engineering24962945
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering31393139
OSMining Engineering19261926

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization221221
HSComputer Science and Technology----
HSElectrical Engineering12181218
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering560560
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization535535
OSComputer Science and Technology390390
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering921921
OSInformation Technology466466
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning10152925
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning16243493
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering1757230200
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization2056531784
HSComputer Science and Technology261612355
HSElectrical Engineering785019944
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering482415357
HSInformation Technology1488128588
HSMechanical Engineering713323502
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering2617033387
HSMining Engineering3160137088
OSAerospace Engineering759618027
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization2323329332
OSComputer Science and Technology810216176
OSElectrical Engineering1860924296
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1645521805
OSInformation Technology1665523778
OSMechanical Engineering1072924232
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering2650531397
OSMining Engineering2703532786

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning12121606
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning9411296
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering1599529624
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization962632254
HSComputer Science and Technology310612062
HSElectrical Engineering1337329131
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering793223790
HSInformation Technology2001533575
HSMechanical Engineering984422717
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering3090441799
HSMining Engineering2566343391
OSAerospace Engineering39605807
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization75199194
OSComputer Science and Technology39936356
OSElectrical Engineering64178059
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering58777748
OSInformation Technology66138421
OSMechanical Engineering58547118
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering950210823
OSMining Engineering830010654

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning217254
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning227332
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering24473796
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization27686028
HSComputer Science and Technology7941728
HSElectrical Engineering27504692
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering8432608
HSInformation Technology13074781
HSMechanical Engineering8784102
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering53916385
HSMining Engineering48096740
OSAerospace Engineering4682158
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization23096000
OSComputer Science and Technology24543293
OSElectrical Engineering50385731
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering49615939
OSInformation Technology42166146
OSMechanical Engineering29165103
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering67546993
OSMining Engineering52807626

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning144144
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning303303
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering98779877
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization44609434
HSComputer Science and Technology13464971
HSElectrical Engineering43855759
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering29535086
HSInformation Technology68579916
HSMechanical Engineering14436365
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering1015610156
HSMining Engineering96319631
OSAerospace Engineering15531553
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization7652766
OSComputer Science and Technology13883021
OSElectrical Engineering14262333
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering17723057
OSInformation Technology21983126
OSMechanical Engineering24962945
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering31393139
OSMining Engineering19261926

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization221221
HSComputer Science and Technology----
HSElectrical Engineering12181218
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering560560
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization535535
OSComputer Science and Technology390390
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering921921
OSInformation Technology466466
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning10152925
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning28893713
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering1757231348
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization2056534610
HSComputer Science and Technology261612434
HSElectrical Engineering785019985
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering482415726
HSInformation Technology1488128759
HSMechanical Engineering1064624186
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering2617035936
HSMining Engineering3498239800
OSAerospace Engineering759618368
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization2323331736
OSComputer Science and Technology931216776
OSElectrical Engineering1907625033
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1726322908
OSInformation Technology1665524311
OSMechanical Engineering1072924945
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering2650534388
OSMining Engineering2703536015

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning12121606
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning9411338
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering1599531705
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization962634003
HSComputer Science and Technology310613232
HSElectrical Engineering1337329131
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering793223790
HSInformation Technology2001534655
HSMechanical Engineering984422717
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering3090442404
HSMining Engineering2566344044
OSAerospace Engineering53537656
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization78169280
OSComputer Science and Technology39936356
OSElectrical Engineering64178061
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering58777748
OSInformation Technology66288857
OSMechanical Engineering58547319
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering950210962
OSMining Engineering900011374

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning217254
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning227332
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering24475724
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization27686152
HSComputer Science and Technology7941728
HSElectrical Engineering27504692
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering8432608
HSInformation Technology13074781
HSMechanical Engineering8784102
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering53916677
HSMining Engineering48096740
OSAerospace Engineering4682158
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization23096123
OSComputer Science and Technology24543293
OSElectrical Engineering50385731
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering49615939
OSInformation Technology42166493
OSMechanical Engineering29165103
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering67547454
OSMining Engineering52807626

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning144144
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning303303
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering98779877
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization44609434
HSComputer Science and Technology13464971
HSElectrical Engineering43856560
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering50865124
HSInformation Technology68579916
HSMechanical Engineering14436365
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering1015610156
HSMining Engineering96319631
OSAerospace Engineering15531553
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization7652766
OSComputer Science and Technology13883021
OSElectrical Engineering14262333
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering17723418
OSInformation Technology21983126
OSMechanical Engineering24962945
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering31393139
OSMining Engineering19261926

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization221221
HSComputer Science and Technology----
HSElectrical Engineering12181218
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering560560
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization535535
OSComputer Science and Technology390390
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering921921
OSInformation Technology466466
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning10152925
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning28893854
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering1757231969
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization2056536872
HSComputer Science and Technology261612434
HSElectrical Engineering785022260
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering482417676
HSInformation Technology1488131565
HSMechanical Engineering1064624638
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering2617037873
HSMining Engineering3646842149
OSAerospace Engineering1217322249
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization2323334345
OSComputer Science and Technology931218989
OSElectrical Engineering2062328572
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1964324945
OSInformation Technology2005327113
OSMechanical Engineering1072927025
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering2915836940
OSMining Engineering3562237849

 

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning12121606
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning10071419
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering1599531705
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization962634655
HSComputer Science and Technology310613232
HSElectrical Engineering1337329131
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering793223790
HSInformation Technology2001535671
HSMechanical Engineering984422717
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering3090442404
HSMining Engineering2566345561
OSAerospace Engineering53538422
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization872710900
OSComputer Science and Technology41696462
OSElectrical Engineering68928857
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering58777950
OSInformation Technology66289078
OSMechanical Engineering64678191
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering1096212655
OSMining Engineering1095612471

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning217254
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning227332
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering24476524
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization27686152
HSComputer Science and Technology7941728
HSElectrical Engineering27505108
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering8432608
HSInformation Technology13074781
HSMechanical Engineering8784102
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering53916740
HSMining Engineering48096787
OSAerospace Engineering4684850
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization23097242
OSComputer Science and Technology24545182
OSElectrical Engineering50386031
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering53426753
OSInformation Technology42166841
OSMechanical Engineering29165261
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering74548107
OSMining Engineering76267997

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning144144
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning303303
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering98779877
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization44609434
HSComputer Science and Technology13464971
HSElectrical Engineering43856560
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering50865124
HSInformation Technology68579916
HSMechanical Engineering14436365
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering1015610156
HSMining Engineering96319631
OSAerospace Engineering15531553
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization7653049
OSComputer Science and Technology13883021
OSElectrical Engineering14262333
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering17723789
OSInformation Technology21983126
OSMechanical Engineering24962945
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering31393139
OSMining Engineering25382538

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization221221
HSComputer Science and Technology----
HSElectrical Engineering12181218
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering560560
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization535535
OSComputer Science and Technology390390
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering921921
OSInformation Technology466466
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
OSArchitecture, Town and Regional Planning----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSAerospace Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
HSComputer Science and Technology----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSAerospace Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
OSComputer Science and Technology----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgy and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Recommended Posts

NIIT University Admissions Closing Soon

Apply

+