NIT Hamirpur Cutoff 2017

NIT Hamirpur Cutoff 2018

NIT Hamirpur Cutoff 2017

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Main) – 2017

  • All the mentioned ranks from Round 1 to Round 7 are category-wise All India Ranks.
  • All ranks mentioned in Special Round are All India CRL Ranks.
  • NEW: Check JEE Main 2017 Rank vs Marks here.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
  • Special Round

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering6227872652
HSCivil Engineering3252062749
HSComputer Science and Engineering776719438
HSElectrical Engineering1760759758
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1442341383
HSMaterials Science and Engineering6368172861
HSMechanical Engineering1076157454
OSChemical Engineering1553119031
OSCivil Engineering1449218346
OSComputer Science and Engineering65748811
OSElectrical Engineering1000513609
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering842512114
OSMaterials Science and Engineering1564521445
OSMechanical Engineering1178613679
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture17465577
OSArchitecture9201483
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering2214945348
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering4834866366
OSComputer Science and Engineering931511777
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1199214460

 

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering2977093482
HSCivil Engineering2927676004
HSComputer Science and Engineering724628974
HSElectrical Engineering2704680273
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1620346299
HSMaterials Science and Engineering95703110880
HSMechanical Engineering1668171006
OSChemical Engineering61076998
OSCivil Engineering52995855
OSComputer Science and Engineering24773614
OSElectrical Engineering45575245
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering40175231
OSMaterials Science and Engineering76977763
OSMechanical Engineering46675253
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture24396033
OSArchitecture446611
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering2538968234
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering2642295038
OSComputer Science and Engineering38934672
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering52466007

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering45057186
HSCivil Engineering39065874
HSComputer Science and Engineering13453224
HSElectrical Engineering32368348
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering45506577
HSMaterials Science and Engineering83898588
HSMechanical Engineering27727603
OSChemical Engineering32423924
OSCivil Engineering27422964
OSComputer Science and Engineering17171982
OSElectrical Engineering23712838
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering23552839
OSMaterials Science and Engineering44064649
OSMechanical Engineering23112941
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture301556
OSArchitecture197253
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering29148180
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering61489295
OSComputer Science and Engineering15212755
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering18383074

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering27273791
HSCivil Engineering6891631
HSComputer Science and Engineering4511069
HSElectrical Engineering10702172
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering4031826
HSMaterials Science and Engineering25782578
HSMechanical Engineering9422445
OSChemical Engineering17471817
OSCivil Engineering5351039
OSComputer Science and Engineering10751364
OSElectrical Engineering11201141
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering11491540
OSMaterials Science and Engineering25652565
OSMechanical Engineering11581213
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture118157
OSArchitecture9191
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering18192884
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering29113335
OSComputer Science and Engineering14111597
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering16001862

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering809809
HSComputer Science and Engineering592592
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering974974
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering548548
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering238238
OSElectrical Engineering404404
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering916916
OSMechanical Engineering8787
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering13051305
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering538538

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering896896
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering134134
OSElectrical Engineering236236
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering135135
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering8888
HSComputer Science and Engineering147147
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering153153
OSMaterials Science and Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering7007379662
HSCivil Engineering3252066803
HSComputer Science and Engineering776719684
HSElectrical Engineering1760762238
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1442344758
HSMaterials Science and Engineering7783685909
HSMechanical Engineering2108664382
OSChemical Engineering1763320447
OSCivil Engineering1558519503
OSComputer Science and Engineering79089187
OSElectrical Engineering1253115109
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering842513022
OSMaterials Science and Engineering2277425783
OSMechanical Engineering1290015252
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture17465901
OSArchitecture14881820
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering2661253326
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering5690674702
OSComputer Science and Engineering931513041
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1259916718

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering29770153445
HSCivil Engineering29276134959
HSComputer Science and Engineering724633328
HSElectrical Engineering27046127367
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering16203118438
HSMaterials Science and Engineering116337176504
HSMechanical Engineering3681598733
OSChemical Engineering68157787
OSCivil Engineering59606283
OSComputer Science and Engineering29063883
OSElectrical Engineering45575857
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering40175684
OSMaterials Science and Engineering90219189
OSMechanical Engineering47665920
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture24398668
OSArchitecture689793
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering2538996649
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering26422199335
OSComputer Science and Engineering38934867
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering53966683

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering718610985
HSCivil Engineering39066893
HSComputer Science and Engineering23614645
HSElectrical Engineering32368585
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering45506577
HSMaterials Science and Engineering976811976
HSMechanical Engineering27728389
OSChemical Engineering44564844
OSCivil Engineering29123405
OSComputer Science and Engineering18912474
OSElectrical Engineering25593164
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering25753607
OSMaterials Science and Engineering51715458
OSMechanical Engineering28423323
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture301556
OSArchitecture197325
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering29148514
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering614810097
OSComputer Science and Engineering15212888
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering38344326

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering37913952
HSCivil Engineering16311826
HSComputer Science and Engineering4511069
HSElectrical Engineering10702341
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering4032578
HSMaterials Science and Engineering42204220
HSMechanical Engineering9422727
OSChemical Engineering19242081
OSCivil Engineering10721158
OSComputer Science and Engineering10751398
OSElectrical Engineering11411350
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering11491603
OSMaterials Science and Engineering33543354
OSMechanical Engineering14671520
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture157282
OSArchitecture187187
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering28843335
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering33613588
OSComputer Science and Engineering14111597
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering16002127

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering12921292
HSComputer Science and Engineering592592
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering974974
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering14741474
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering362362
OSElectrical Engineering404404
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering916916
OSMechanical Engineering8787
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering13051305
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering538538

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering308308
OSElectrical Engineering300300
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering135135
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering147147
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering7007382393
HSCivil Engineering3252066803
HSComputer Science and Engineering776719684
HSElectrical Engineering1760762238
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1442344758
HSMaterials Science and Engineering8088288745
HSMechanical Engineering2108664382
OSChemical Engineering1763320606
OSCivil Engineering1735420218
OSComputer Science and Engineering79089225
OSElectrical Engineering1253115200
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering842513139
OSMaterials Science and Engineering2433026211
OSMechanical Engineering1290015869
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture17465938
OSArchitecture14881910
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering2661253326
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering5690675222
OSComputer Science and Engineering931513350
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1259917228

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering29770279045
HSCivil Engineering29276256108
HSComputer Science and Engineering724633328
HSElectrical Engineering27046240874
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering16203194880
HSMaterials Science and Engineering116337358133
HSMechanical Engineering36815213194
OSChemical Engineering68597904
OSCivil Engineering60516393
OSComputer Science and Engineering33853891
OSElectrical Engineering45576003
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering40175697
OSMaterials Science and Engineering90219380
OSMechanical Engineering47665976
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture243910461
OSArchitecture778865
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering2538996649
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering26422348008
OSComputer Science and Engineering38934867
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering53966759

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering718612146
HSCivil Engineering39066893
HSComputer Science and Engineering23614645
HSElectrical Engineering32369763
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering45506577
HSMaterials Science and Engineering976812183
HSMechanical Engineering27728389
OSChemical Engineering45235003
OSCivil Engineering29123566
OSComputer Science and Engineering18912474
OSElectrical Engineering25593203
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering25753607
OSMaterials Science and Engineering51715506
OSMechanical Engineering28423323
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture301556
OSArchitecture197366
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering29148514
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering614811302
OSComputer Science and Engineering15212888
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering38344613

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering37913952
HSCivil Engineering16311826
HSComputer Science and Engineering4511069
HSElectrical Engineering10702341
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering4032578
HSMaterials Science and Engineering44494449
HSMechanical Engineering9422727
OSChemical Engineering19242081
OSCivil Engineering10721158
OSComputer Science and Engineering10751398
OSElectrical Engineering11411350
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering11491641
OSMaterials Science and Engineering33573357
OSMechanical Engineering14671520
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture157491
OSArchitecture187187
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering28843335
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering41934282
OSComputer Science and Engineering14111597
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering16002127

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering13491349
HSComputer Science and Engineering592592
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering974974
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering17621762
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering362362
OSElectrical Engineering404404
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering18861886
OSMechanical Engineering8787
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering13051305
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering538538

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering308308
OSElectrical Engineering300300
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering135135
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering147147
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering7092888745
HSCivil Engineering3252068511
HSComputer Science and Engineering776719684
HSElectrical Engineering1760770073
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1442344758
HSMaterials Science and Engineering8088293040
HSMechanical Engineering2108664382
OSChemical Engineering1763320927
OSCivil Engineering1770320348
OSComputer Science and Engineering79089256
OSElectrical Engineering1253115632
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering933013242
OSMaterials Science and Engineering2433026487
OSMechanical Engineering1290016036
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture17466188
OSArchitecture14881937
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering2661253326
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering5690685909
OSComputer Science and Engineering931513608
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1259917256

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering29770228247
HSCivil Engineering29276395725
HSComputer Science and Engineering724633328
HSElectrical Engineering27046316456
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering16203194880
HSMaterials Science and Engineering116337211777
HSMechanical Engineering36815255676
OSChemical Engineering69987939
OSCivil Engineering60516492
OSComputer Science and Engineering33853891
OSElectrical Engineering45576003
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering40175697
OSMaterials Science and Engineering90219380
OSMechanical Engineering47665976
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture243910461
OSArchitecture778972
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering2538996649
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering26422143266
OSComputer Science and Engineering38934867
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering53966761

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering718612190
HSCivil Engineering39066893
HSComputer Science and Engineering23614645
HSElectrical Engineering32369763
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering45506577
HSMaterials Science and Engineering976812183
HSMechanical Engineering27728389
OSChemical Engineering45235059
OSCivil Engineering29123566
OSComputer Science and Engineering18912474
OSElectrical Engineering25593203
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering25753607
OSMaterials Science and Engineering51715506
OSMechanical Engineering28423323
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture371558
OSArchitecture197391
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering29148514
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering614811302
OSComputer Science and Engineering15212888
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering38344613

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering37913952
HSCivil Engineering16311826
HSComputer Science and Engineering4511069
HSElectrical Engineering10702341
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering4032578
HSMaterials Science and Engineering44494449
HSMechanical Engineering9422727
OSChemical Engineering19242081
OSCivil Engineering10721158
OSComputer Science and Engineering10751398
OSElectrical Engineering11411369
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering11491641
OSMaterials Science and Engineering33573357
OSMechanical Engineering14671520
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture157562
OSArchitecture187187
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering28843335
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering41934521
OSComputer Science and Engineering14111597
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering16002127

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering13491349
HSComputer Science and Engineering592592
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering974974
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering18931893
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering362362
OSElectrical Engineering404404
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering20712071
OSMechanical Engineering8787
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering13051305
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering538538

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering308308
OSElectrical Engineering300300
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering135135
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering147147
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering7092889346
HSCivil Engineering3252071805
HSComputer Science and Engineering776719684
HSElectrical Engineering1760770073
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1442344758
HSMaterials Science and Engineering8088293389
HSMechanical Engineering2108666803
OSChemical Engineering1773021243
OSCivil Engineering1770320936
OSComputer Science and Engineering79089331
OSElectrical Engineering1253115759
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering933013852
OSMaterials Science and Engineering2433027300
OSMechanical Engineering1290016126
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture17466188
OSArchitecture14881964
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering2661253326
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering5690686734
OSComputer Science and Engineering992613827
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1482618194

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering29770228247
HSCivil Engineering29276102018
HSComputer Science and Engineering724633328
HSElectrical Engineering27046316456
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering16203348008
HSMaterials Science and Engineering116337211777
HSMechanical Engineering36815176504
OSChemical Engineering69987939
OSCivil Engineering60516802
OSComputer Science and Engineering33853893
OSElectrical Engineering45576003
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering40175726
OSMaterials Science and Engineering90219380
OSMechanical Engineering47666050
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture243910461
OSArchitecture7781018
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering2538996649
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering26422143266
OSComputer Science and Engineering39244895
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering53966889

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering718612196
HSCivil Engineering39066893
HSComputer Science and Engineering23614645
HSElectrical Engineering32369763
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering45506577
HSMaterials Science and Engineering976812183
HSMechanical Engineering27728389
OSChemical Engineering45235091
OSCivil Engineering29123706
OSComputer Science and Engineering18912474
OSElectrical Engineering25593203
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering25753607
OSMaterials Science and Engineering51715506
OSMechanical Engineering28423323
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture371558
OSArchitecture197391
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering29148514
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering614811302
OSComputer Science and Engineering15212888
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering38344613

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering37913952
HSCivil Engineering16311826
HSComputer Science and Engineering4511069
HSElectrical Engineering10702341
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering4032578
HSMaterials Science and Engineering44494449
HSMechanical Engineering9422727
OSChemical Engineering19242081
OSCivil Engineering10721158
OSComputer Science and Engineering10751597
OSElectrical Engineering11411369
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering11491782
OSMaterials Science and Engineering33573357
OSMechanical Engineering14671520
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture157562
OSArchitecture187187
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering28843351
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering41934746
OSComputer Science and Engineering14111849
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering16002242

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering13491349
HSComputer Science and Engineering592592
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering974974
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering18931893
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering362362
OSElectrical Engineering404404
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering20712071
OSMechanical Engineering8787
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering13051305
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering538538

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering308308
OSElectrical Engineering300300
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering135135
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering147147
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering7092891088
HSCivil Engineering3252072688
HSComputer Science and Engineering776722112
HSElectrical Engineering1760771974
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1442344758
HSMaterials Science and Engineering8088298179
HSMechanical Engineering2108666803
OSChemical Engineering1842622670
OSCivil Engineering1783021243
OSComputer Science and Engineering79089719
OSElectrical Engineering1253116210
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering933014095
OSMaterials Science and Engineering2433027300
OSMechanical Engineering1340216480
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture17466188
OSArchitecture14881968
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering2661254713
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering5690688922
OSComputer Science and Engineering992613886
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1482618258

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering29770228247
HSCivil Engineering29276199335
HSComputer Science and Engineering724633328
HSElectrical Engineering27046316456
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering16203348008
HSMaterials Science and Engineering116337211777
HSMechanical Engineering36815176504
OSChemical Engineering69987939
OSCivil Engineering60516802
OSComputer Science and Engineering33853894
OSElectrical Engineering45576003
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering40175909
OSMaterials Science and Engineering90219643
OSMechanical Engineering47666105
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture243910461
OSArchitecture7781048
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering2538996649
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering26422143266
OSComputer Science and Engineering39244947
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering53967028

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering1197612732
HSCivil Engineering39066893
HSComputer Science and Engineering23614645
HSElectrical Engineering32369763
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering45507186
HSMaterials Science and Engineering976812183
HSMechanical Engineering27728389
OSChemical Engineering45235091
OSCivil Engineering29123706
OSComputer Science and Engineering18912474
OSElectrical Engineering25593203
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering25753607
OSMaterials Science and Engineering51715506
OSMechanical Engineering28423323
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture371558
OSArchitecture197394
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering29148514
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering614811302
OSComputer Science and Engineering15212888
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering38344613

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering37913952
HSCivil Engineering16311826
HSComputer Science and Engineering4511069
HSElectrical Engineering10702341
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering4032578
HSMaterials Science and Engineering44494449
HSMechanical Engineering9422727
OSChemical Engineering19242081
OSCivil Engineering10721158
OSComputer Science and Engineering10751597
OSElectrical Engineering11411369
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering11491782
OSMaterials Science and Engineering33573357
OSMechanical Engineering14671589
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture157562
OSArchitecture187187
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering28843736
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering41934746
OSComputer Science and Engineering14111849
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering16002242

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering13491349
HSComputer Science and Engineering592592
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering974974
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering18931893
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering362362
OSElectrical Engineering404404
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering20712071
OSMechanical Engineering8787
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering13051305
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering538538

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering308308
OSElectrical Engineering300300
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering135135
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering147147
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering7092899416
HSCivil Engineering3252073708
HSComputer Science and Engineering776722789
HSElectrical Engineering1760775183
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1442345814
HSMaterials Science and Engineering90676103856
HSMechanical Engineering2108668511
OSChemical Engineering2043727013
OSCivil Engineering1875625352
OSComputer Science and Engineering790811881
OSElectrical Engineering1253119756
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering933017668
OSMaterials Science and Engineering2536433267
OSMechanical Engineering1340219521
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture30376297
OSArchitecture17262325
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering2661256906
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering6028289931
OSComputer Science and Engineering1218215302
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1482621668

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering29770228247
HSCivil Engineering29276199335
HSComputer Science and Engineering724633328
HSElectrical Engineering27046316456
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering16203348008
HSMaterials Science and Engineering116337211777
HSMechanical Engineering36815176504
OSChemical Engineering71139815
OSCivil Engineering60517726
OSComputer Science and Engineering34583945
OSElectrical Engineering45576356
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering40175986
OSMaterials Science and Engineering902111233
OSMechanical Engineering47666537
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture243910461
OSArchitecture7781105
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering2538996649
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering26422143266
OSComputer Science and Engineering39244947
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering53967597

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering1197613139
HSCivil Engineering39066893
HSComputer Science and Engineering23614645
HSElectrical Engineering32369763
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering45507186
HSMaterials Science and Engineering976812183
HSMechanical Engineering27728389
OSChemical Engineering45235618
OSCivil Engineering29124258
OSComputer Science and Engineering18912509
OSElectrical Engineering25593220
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering26594095
OSMaterials Science and Engineering68357001
OSMechanical Engineering28423828
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture558676
OSArchitecture197512
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering29148514
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering614811302
OSComputer Science and Engineering15212888
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering44564651

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering37913952
HSCivil Engineering16311826
HSComputer Science and Engineering4511069
HSElectrical Engineering10702341
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering4032578
HSMaterials Science and Engineering61926192
HSMechanical Engineering9422727
OSChemical Engineering19242521
OSCivil Engineering10791218
OSComputer Science and Engineering10751837
OSElectrical Engineering11411439
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering11492123
OSMaterials Science and Engineering33573357
OSMechanical Engineering14671831
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture157562
OSArchitecture247247
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering28843736
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering41934746
OSComputer Science and Engineering14111849
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering16002242

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering13491349
HSComputer Science and Engineering592592
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering974974
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering18931893
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering754754
OSElectrical Engineering740740
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering20712071
OSMechanical Engineering8787
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering13051305
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering538538

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering428428
OSElectrical Engineering535535
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering135135
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering147147
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering105920107375
HSCivil Engineering7115372861
HSComputer Science and Engineering2349823498
HSElectrical Engineering6727770541
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering4066650116
HSMaterials Science and Engineering108690132339
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering2781433706
OSCivil Engineering2161327505
OSComputer Science and Engineering1028212074
OSElectrical Engineering1830020670
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1323517719
OSMaterials Science and Engineering4010750613
OSMechanical Engineering1705019983
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture93069306
OSArchitecture21743380
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering5590455904
OSComputer Science and Engineering1647616476
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1813924834

 

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering298537298537
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering3482545374
OSCivil Engineering2922033045
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering2251126517
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering2406424064
OSMaterials Science and Engineering5518981392
OSMechanical Engineering2707929192
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture7533875338
OSArchitecture42678273
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering2876933144

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering190922190922
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMaterials Science and Engineering260104285359
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering105629128159
OSCivil Engineering5305297174
OSComputer Science and Engineering7397085194
OSElectrical Engineering8955589555
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering8756498929
OSMaterials Science and Engineering170402170402
OSMechanical Engineering9056290562
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture1265612656
OSArchitecture1387514245
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering105426105426
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering144503144503
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering258180258180
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering134234134234
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering171505171505
OSMaterials Science and Engineering496621496621
OSMechanical Engineering97715141549
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture76767676
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering185891185891

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering884319884319
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMaterials Science and Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMaterials Science and Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Recommended Posts

NIIT University Admissions Closing Soon

Apply

+