NIT Agartala Cutoff 2015

NIT Agartala Cutoff 2016

NIT Agartala Cutoff 2015

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Main) – 2015

All the mentioned ranks are category-wise all India ranks.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Special Round

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering39674209715
OSChemical Engineering1333122798
HSCivil Engineering26032188277
OSCivil Engineering1542125324
HSComputer Science and Engineering28707175909
OSComputer Science and Engineering914016163
HSElectrical Engineering26465167706
OSElectrical Engineering1604122442
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering19100159450
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1447721444
HSMechanical Engineering26066109525
OSMechanical Engineering1034821442
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering173017218939
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering2202924440
HSBio Engineering206774258430
OSBio Engineering2318426930
HSProduction Engineering223122257607
OSProduction Engineering2377028396
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics218387238265
OSEngineering Physics1152122850
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics61045195183
OSPhysics954523882
HSChemistry223158244822
OSChemistry2448627269
HSMathematics196257230417
OSMathematics2265127173

 

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering62878001
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering60247747
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering34395872
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering51847258
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering54057471
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering55556801
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering80378324
HSBio Engineering----
OSBio Engineering66209082
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering68408921
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics68328031
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics85678567
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry95199770
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics88479442

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering2533628320
OSChemical Engineering35455457
HSCivil Engineering982617783
OSCivil Engineering29294324
HSComputer Science and Engineering1182523503
OSComputer Science and Engineering20413860
HSElectrical Engineering1793922788
OSElectrical Engineering24664723
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1911624502
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering36734646
HSMechanical Engineering585914894
OSMechanical Engineering31104115
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering2479328180
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering51205377
HSBio Engineering2897134225
OSBio Engineering52695788
HSProduction Engineering2836735303
OSProduction Engineering50756024
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics2892128921
OSEngineering Physics57315731
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics1777026546
OSPhysics58625903
HSChemistry3515435154
OSChemistry60836083
HSMathematics3609436139
OSMathematics49095408

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering510031813
OSChemical Engineering17612406
HSCivil Engineering237813261
OSCivil Engineering9401772
HSComputer Science and Engineering685822860
OSComputer Science and Engineering14211963
HSElectrical Engineering248515014
OSElectrical Engineering16932023
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering475924315
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering18352051
HSMechanical Engineering308219936
OSMechanical Engineering14491595
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering2937339767
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering24572584
HSBio Engineering2841831588
OSBio Engineering21722172
HSProduction Engineering2187544969
OSProduction Engineering26252719
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics3566245591
OSEngineering Physics26972697
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics1328827474
OSPhysics27992799
HSChemistry1322627193
OSChemistry23682368
HSMathematics3590135901
OSMathematics----

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering663663
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering412412
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering260260
HSElectrical Engineering11901190
OSElectrical Engineering483483
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering381381
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering664664
HSBio Engineering25982598
OSBio Engineering826826
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering258258
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering184184
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering487487
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics593593
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering243243
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering189477234705
OSChemical Engineering2184328887
HSCivil Engineering43194196510
OSCivil Engineering2333330315
HSComputer Science and Engineering59224195893
OSComputer Science and Engineering1126622227
HSElectrical Engineering26465189170
OSElectrical Engineering1759227595
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering19100183150
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1710425379
HSMechanical Engineering26066109525
OSMechanical Engineering1450426655
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering163537231879
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering2313128824
HSBio Engineering260190282070
OSBio Engineering2873231795
HSProduction Engineering239781271760
OSProduction Engineering2821833463
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics218860286110
OSEngineering Physics2164228315
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics61045270811
OSPhysics2747030974
HSChemistry254474283818
OSChemistry3142233582
HSMathematics215677280266
OSMathematics2785431522

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering789810218
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering71429353
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering54007875
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering72078945
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering57258806
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering61228105
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering808710134
HSBio Engineering----
OSBio Engineering1059610800
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering1032510839
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics1074611201
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics1079210792
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry1085411236
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics1081311173

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering2765531500
OSChemical Engineering56496294
HSCivil Engineering950118641
OSCivil Engineering29295220
HSComputer Science and Engineering1025726387
OSComputer Science and Engineering34945178
HSElectrical Engineering1793924793
OSElectrical Engineering24665632
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1586127430
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering46466086
HSMechanical Engineering449921364
OSMechanical Engineering31104764
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering2818035800
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering61326465
HSBio Engineering3658938481
OSBio Engineering66746728
HSProduction Engineering3754746296
OSProduction Engineering60077393
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics4055940559
OSEngineering Physics71347134
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics1777036167
OSPhysics76237740
HSChemistry4174141741
OSChemistry72697269
HSMathematics4094941482
OSMathematics75097668

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering510043818
OSChemical Engineering24922676
HSCivil Engineering237813261
OSCivil Engineering14382029
HSComputer Science and Engineering685829373
OSComputer Science and Engineering20362087
HSElectrical Engineering248518959
OSElectrical Engineering20902321
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering475928418
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering23022457
HSMechanical Engineering308219939
OSMechanical Engineering14491835
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering3022341328
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering27992831
HSBio Engineering2859533681
OSBio Engineering25562556
HSProduction Engineering2111340063
OSProduction Engineering28123017
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics3566235662
OSEngineering Physics31333133
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics1328825496
OSPhysics31473147
HSChemistry1322627193
OSChemistry23682368
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering11401140
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering993993
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering260260
HSElectrical Engineering11901190
OSElectrical Engineering881881
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering381381
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering15501550
HSBio Engineering25982598
OSBio Engineering13091309
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering509509
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering606606
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering665665
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics10911091
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering243243
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering189477238265
OSChemical Engineering2184332571
HSCivil Engineering43194196678
OSCivil Engineering2333333388
HSComputer Science and Engineering59224195893
OSComputer Science and Engineering1126623897
HSElectrical Engineering26465189615
OSElectrical Engineering1759230933
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering19100183150
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1710427495
HSMechanical Engineering26066109525
OSMechanical Engineering1894229998
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering163537233340
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering2313132864
HSBio Engineering260190291439
OSBio Engineering2873236572
HSProduction Engineering239781281394
OSProduction Engineering3314437543
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics218860294340
OSEngineering Physics2951834553
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics61045270811
OSPhysics3242735848
HSChemistry280561301868
OSChemistry3365537868
HSMathematics215677300758
OSMathematics3536937395

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering789810839
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering814010274
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering54008238
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering874910066
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering71889654
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering73019341
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering1035910825
HSBio Engineering----
OSBio Engineering1098511799
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering1117612486
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics1103111671
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics1196512652
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry1232212797
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics1160312798

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering2765531500
OSChemical Engineering62936777
HSCivil Engineering950118641
OSCivil Engineering29295248
HSComputer Science and Engineering1025726387
OSComputer Science and Engineering39445183
HSElectrical Engineering1793924793
OSElectrical Engineering24666167
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1586127430
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering46466210
HSMechanical Engineering449921364
OSMechanical Engineering31104764
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering2818035800
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering66697179
HSBio Engineering3725240863
OSBio Engineering73487430
HSProduction Engineering4141349052
OSProduction Engineering60078574
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics4055940559
OSEngineering Physics71347134
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics1777036167
OSPhysics87388805
HSChemistry4396343963
OSChemistry85858585
HSMathematics4094941482
OSMathematics75098843

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering510043818
OSChemical Engineering26442808
HSCivil Engineering237813261
OSCivil Engineering14382029
HSComputer Science and Engineering685829373
OSComputer Science and Engineering20362087
HSElectrical Engineering248518959
OSElectrical Engineering20902323
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering475928418
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering23022497
HSMechanical Engineering308219939
OSMechanical Engineering14491835
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering3022341328
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering28313039
HSBio Engineering2859533681
OSBio Engineering31333133
HSProduction Engineering2111340063
OSProduction Engineering29283580
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics3566235662
OSEngineering Physics37763776
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics1328825496
OSPhysics38043804
HSChemistry1322627193
OSChemistry23682368
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering12821282
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering983983
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering260260
HSElectrical Engineering11901190
OSElectrical Engineering881881
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering381381
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering18061806
HSBio Engineering25982598
OSBio Engineering23072307
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering509509
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering698698
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering754754
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering243243
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering189477238265
OSChemical Engineering2184336511
HSCivil Engineering43194196678
OSCivil Engineering2333335971
HSComputer Science and Engineering59224195893
OSComputer Science and Engineering1126623929
HSElectrical Engineering26465189615
OSElectrical Engineering1759233518
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering19100183150
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1710428872
HSMechanical Engineering26066109525
OSMechanical Engineering1894231595
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering163537233340
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering2313136674
HSBio Engineering260190292172
OSBio Engineering2873239737
HSProduction Engineering239781281394
OSProduction Engineering3314439803
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics218860310449
OSEngineering Physics3540940006
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics61045270811
OSPhysics3584839057
HSChemistry280561312749
OSChemistry3949240884
HSMathematics215677311697
OSMathematics3886741041

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering964311236
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering881810871
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering54008238
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering874910590
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering718810010
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering78339524
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering1082511801
HSBio Engineering----
OSBio Engineering1214513616
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering1117613665
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics1103112185
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics1393014294
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry1232214295
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics1381814110

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering2765531500
OSChemical Engineering62936777
HSCivil Engineering950118641
OSCivil Engineering29295248
HSComputer Science and Engineering1025726387
OSComputer Science and Engineering39445183
HSElectrical Engineering1793924793
OSElectrical Engineering24666167
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1586127430
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering46466210
HSMechanical Engineering449921364
OSMechanical Engineering31104764
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering2818035800
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering66697179
HSBio Engineering3725240863
OSBio Engineering74309236
HSProduction Engineering4141349165
OSProduction Engineering60079025
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics4055940559
OSEngineering Physics88198819
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics1777036167
OSPhysics92439303
HSChemistry4396343963
OSChemistry85858585
HSMathematics4094941482
OSMathematics89829161

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering510043818
OSChemical Engineering27332964
HSCivil Engineering237813261
OSCivil Engineering14382029
HSComputer Science and Engineering685829373
OSComputer Science and Engineering20362087
HSElectrical Engineering248518959
OSElectrical Engineering20902323
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering475928418
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering23022616
HSMechanical Engineering308219939
OSMechanical Engineering14491835
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering3022341328
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering28313039
HSBio Engineering2859533681
OSBio Engineering35553555
HSProduction Engineering2111340063
OSProduction Engineering29283804
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics3566235662
OSEngineering Physics40684068
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics1328825496
OSPhysics39893989
HSChemistry1322627193
OSChemistry23682368
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering12821282
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering983983
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering260260
HSElectrical Engineering11901190
OSElectrical Engineering881881
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering381381
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering18061806
HSBio Engineering25982598
OSBio Engineering23072307
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering509509
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering698698
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering754754
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering243243
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering189477244822
OSChemical Engineering3001655792
HSCivil Engineering43194198263
OSCivil Engineering2898746929
HSComputer Science and Engineering59224195893
OSComputer Science and Engineering1701529359
HSElectrical Engineering26465189615
OSElectrical Engineering2952439737
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering19100183150
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering2022238913
HSMechanical Engineering30539123938
OSMechanical Engineering1894233144
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering163537233340
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering3525851099
HSBio Engineering260190292172
OSBio Engineering6128570989
HSProduction Engineering239781281394
OSProduction Engineering3721469080
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics218860310257
OSEngineering Physics4366753265
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics61045324440
OSPhysics5767077593
HSChemistry280561368499
OSChemistry7509682961
HSMathematics215677311697
OSMathematics3886784642

 

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering1516719208
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering1217215228
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering71768990
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering993212145
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering965411329
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering82619777
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering1454916657
HSBio Engineering----
OSBio Engineering2050926118
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering2036424360
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics1868321639
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics2544225731
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry2963030653
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics3069832215

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering2765531500
OSChemical Engineering81489752
HSCivil Engineering950118641
OSCivil Engineering29296405
HSComputer Science and Engineering1025726387
OSComputer Science and Engineering41345178
HSElectrical Engineering1793924793
OSElectrical Engineering57207206
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1586128367
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering46467074
HSMechanical Engineering609728180
OSMechanical Engineering39086162
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering2892139423
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering82659862
HSBio Engineering3725240863
OSBio Engineering387510830
HSProduction Engineering4094950430
OSProduction Engineering809911824
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics4055940559
OSEngineering Physics1194411944
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics2786136167
OSPhysics930311307
HSChemistry4396343963
OSChemistry1336913369
HSMathematics4148250988
OSMathematics931313496

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering1773746773
OSChemical Engineering48255111
HSCivil Engineering237813261
OSCivil Engineering16482727
HSComputer Science and Engineering308241328
OSComputer Science and Engineering20362320
HSElectrical Engineering248522472
OSElectrical Engineering20902825
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering475939767
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering30733613
HSMechanical Engineering344024877
OSMechanical Engineering14492964
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering3022334190
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering40685149
HSBio Engineering2859533681
OSBio Engineering58535853
HSProduction Engineering3687140063
OSProduction Engineering38045533
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics3566235662
OSEngineering Physics36773677
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics1328840928
OSPhysics49314931
HSChemistry1322627193
OSChemistry23682368
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering12821282
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering983983
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering260260
HSElectrical Engineering11901190
OSElectrical Engineering881881
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering11351135
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering18061806
HSBio Engineering25982598
OSBio Engineering24582458
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering509509
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering698698
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering754754
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering243243
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Related

SNU Admissions 2021 Open

Apply