BIT Mesra Cutoff 2017

BIT Mesra Cutoff 2018

BIT Mesra Cutoff 2017

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Main) – 2017

  • All the mentioned ranks from Round 1 to Round 7 are category-wise All India Ranks.
  • All ranks mentioned in Special Round are All India CRL Ranks.
  • NEW: Check JEE Main 2017 Rank vs Marks here.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
  • Special Round

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology2716337598
HSChemical Engineering1817027207
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)2827333866
HSCivil Engineering2161426805
HSComputer Science and Engineering467310767
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1111218865
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1101816997
HSInformation Technology1119013580
HSMechanical Engineering1196121236
HSProduction Engineering2602232179
OSBio Technology1602325714
OSChemical Engineering1338219006
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)1863224380
OSCivil Engineering1296918057
OSComputer Science and Engineering49728338
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1097213749
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering842012358
OSInformation Technology83799878
OSMechanical Engineering1005514959
OSProduction Engineering1539022699
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture15144196
OSArchitecture5921438

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology924110610
HSChemical Engineering72117471
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)828011044
HSCivil Engineering63946935
HSComputer Science and Engineering9612218
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering60986470
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering28076009
HSInformation Technology58016030
HSMechanical Engineering34556373
HSProduction Engineering766910112
OSBio Technology47555573
OSChemical Engineering41814844
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)16325623
OSCivil Engineering36104046
OSComputer Science and Engineering13942220
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering33014203
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering23494088
OSInformation Technology29433489
OSMechanical Engineering30693882
OSProduction Engineering51725567
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture392543
OSArchitecture166182

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology64779391
HSChemical Engineering58117440
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)68729264
HSCivil Engineering23734341
HSComputer Science and Engineering8073116
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering11156398
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering5976423
HSInformation Technology33096012
HSMechanical Engineering29405997
HSProduction Engineering62708508
OSBio Technology20282802
OSChemical Engineering21022392
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)31893324
OSCivil Engineering12451778
OSComputer Science and Engineering11131328
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering17701976
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering16452433
OSInformation Technology25152547
OSMechanical Engineering10422057
OSProduction Engineering24622695
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture180398
OSArchitecture6363

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology18811881
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering831831
HSComputer Science and Engineering314373
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering13951422
HSInformation Technology11921192
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology528528
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering644644
OSComputer Science and Engineering86268
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering639756
OSInformation Technology331331
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture99

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering4646
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology3028039513
HSChemical Engineering1817029086
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)2955734933
HSCivil Engineering2233527875
HSComputer Science and Engineering582911747
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1445820966
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1273518314
HSInformation Technology1187314221
HSMechanical Engineering1557324627
HSProduction Engineering2602233527
OSBio Technology2575129329
OSChemical Engineering1691221113
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)1863226746
OSCivil Engineering1561819670
OSComputer Science and Engineering56438967
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1097214553
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering908413507
OSInformation Technology899010712
OSMechanical Engineering1166816467
OSProduction Engineering1990825591
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture15144723
OSArchitecture6011803

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology997811838
HSChemical Engineering903611128
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)1106011161
HSCivil Engineering63947358
HSComputer Science and Engineering11893556
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering72118949
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering45396667
HSInformation Technology58018280
HSMechanical Engineering34558266
HSProduction Engineering1011211459
OSBio Technology63006605
OSChemical Engineering56515943
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)57626410
OSCivil Engineering40094914
OSComputer Science and Engineering17252364
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering42034634
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering36504492
OSInformation Technology29433560
OSMechanical Engineering31194666
OSProduction Engineering51726544
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture622705
OSArchitecture179288

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology1021213295
HSChemical Engineering825110965
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)986713313
HSCivil Engineering25386740
HSComputer Science and Engineering8075299
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering18639269
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering441110190
HSInformation Technology52668527
HSMechanical Engineering43658132
HSProduction Engineering1049912432
OSBio Technology34594099
OSChemical Engineering26292762
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)33434048
OSCivil Engineering12452427
OSComputer Science and Engineering12531645
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering25772695
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering24622889
OSInformation Technology25152696
OSMechanical Engineering18372613
OSProduction Engineering43724418
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture367652
OSArchitecture7373

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology22782278
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering19261926
HSComputer Science and Engineering314808
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering15662024
HSInformation Technology19591959
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology12691269
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering11511151
OSComputer Science and Engineering546813
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering6391086
OSInformation Technology860860
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture126126

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology3028040554
HSChemical Engineering1817029829
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)3024937644
HSCivil Engineering2233528185
HSComputer Science and Engineering582911747
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1445820998
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1273518804
HSInformation Technology1187314221
HSMechanical Engineering1557324874
HSProduction Engineering2602233527
OSBio Technology2575430262
OSChemical Engineering1691222020
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)1863227619
OSCivil Engineering1661120090
OSComputer Science and Engineering56438990
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1126514869
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering908413749
OSInformation Technology910710732
OSMechanical Engineering1166816714
OSProduction Engineering1990826643
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture15145087
OSArchitecture6011866

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology997811838
HSChemical Engineering903611128
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)1134711571
HSCivil Engineering70787725
HSComputer Science and Engineering11893556
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering72118949
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering45396667
HSInformation Technology58018280
HSMechanical Engineering34558266
HSProduction Engineering1011211703
OSBio Technology64447265
OSChemical Engineering56515943
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)57626756
OSCivil Engineering40094947
OSComputer Science and Engineering17252364
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering42034661
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering36504492
OSInformation Technology29433560
OSMechanical Engineering31194818
OSProduction Engineering51726787
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture738753
OSArchitecture179288

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology1021617081
HSChemical Engineering1243214441
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)1384317514
HSCivil Engineering25388279
HSComputer Science and Engineering8075520
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering186311458
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering441112605
HSInformation Technology526610354
HSMechanical Engineering436510499
HSProduction Engineering1198715117
OSBio Technology40994380
OSChemical Engineering26292967
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)33434349
OSCivil Engineering12452427
OSComputer Science and Engineering12531645
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering25772695
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering24623044
OSInformation Technology25152942
OSMechanical Engineering18372613
OSProduction Engineering43724746
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture367754
OSArchitecture147147

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering20962096
HSComputer Science and Engineering3141943
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering15662144
HSInformation Technology22782278
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology20072007
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering16421642
OSComputer Science and Engineering546813
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering6391086
OSInformation Technology13301330
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture126126

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology3028043128
HSChemical Engineering1817030249
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)3144137996
HSCivil Engineering2233528273
HSComputer Science and Engineering615411875
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1886721614
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1273518865
HSInformation Technology1245314458
HSMechanical Engineering1557324911
HSProduction Engineering2602233527
OSBio Technology2575430658
OSChemical Engineering1691222226
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)2244527797
OSCivil Engineering1661120181
OSComputer Science and Engineering56439127
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1126515031
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1011213894
OSInformation Technology917110833
OSMechanical Engineering1166816969
OSProduction Engineering1990827074
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture15145217
OSArchitecture6011928

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology997811907
HSChemical Engineering903611128
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)1145911899
HSCivil Engineering70789037
HSComputer Science and Engineering11893556
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering72118949
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering45396667
HSInformation Technology58018280
HSMechanical Engineering34558266
HSProduction Engineering1011211734
OSBio Technology64447400
OSChemical Engineering56515943
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)57626756
OSCivil Engineering40094947
OSComputer Science and Engineering17252364
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering42034661
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering36504492
OSInformation Technology29433560
OSMechanical Engineering35894833
OSProduction Engineering51727291
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture799831
OSArchitecture179389

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology1021618347
HSChemical Engineering1393117779
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)1626925382
HSCivil Engineering25388279
HSComputer Science and Engineering8075520
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering186313284
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering441113265
HSInformation Technology526610499
HSMechanical Engineering436510873
HSProduction Engineering1198724708
OSBio Technology43805414
OSChemical Engineering26292967
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)33435363
OSCivil Engineering12452427
OSComputer Science and Engineering12531645
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering25772695
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering24623044
OSInformation Technology25152942
OSMechanical Engineering18372613
OSProduction Engineering43724746
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture367811
OSArchitecture147147

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering26582658
HSComputer Science and Engineering3141943
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering15662144
HSInformation Technology22782278
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology24012401
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering17511751
OSComputer Science and Engineering546813
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering6391086
OSInformation Technology14881488
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture126126

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology3028044247
HSChemical Engineering1817031376
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)3144138347
HSCivil Engineering2233528273
HSComputer Science and Engineering615411875
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1886721614
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1273518865
HSInformation Technology1245314458
HSMechanical Engineering1557324960
HSProduction Engineering2602234018
OSBio Technology2575431158
OSChemical Engineering1721622821
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)2331228429
OSCivil Engineering1795020632
OSComputer Science and Engineering56439248
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1296115425
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1011214207
OSInformation Technology932611161
OSMechanical Engineering1166817601
OSProduction Engineering1990827614
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture15145774
OSArchitecture6011937

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology997812188
HSChemical Engineering903611128
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)1145911956
HSCivil Engineering70789037
HSComputer Science and Engineering11893556
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering72118949
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering45396667
HSInformation Technology58018280
HSMechanical Engineering34558266
HSProduction Engineering1011211799
OSBio Technology64447593
OSChemical Engineering56516191
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)57627309
OSCivil Engineering40094947
OSComputer Science and Engineering17252645
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering42034661
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering36504492
OSInformation Technology33213662
OSMechanical Engineering35894833
OSProduction Engineering51727674
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture8311165
OSArchitecture179389

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology1021626914
HSChemical Engineering1444130953
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)1626934711
HSCivil Engineering25388279
HSComputer Science and Engineering8075520
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering186313931
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering441113284
HSInformation Technology526610499
HSMechanical Engineering436511823
HSProduction Engineering1198735553
OSBio Technology43805414
OSChemical Engineering26292967
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)33435363
OSCivil Engineering12452427
OSComputer Science and Engineering12531645
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering25772695
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering24623044
OSInformation Technology25152942
OSMechanical Engineering18372613
OSProduction Engineering43724753
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture367969
OSArchitecture147147

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering26582658
HSComputer Science and Engineering3141943
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering15662144
HSInformation Technology22782278
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology24702470
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering21652165
OSComputer Science and Engineering546813
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering6391086
OSInformation Technology14881488
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture126126

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology3028044918
HSChemical Engineering1817031432
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)3144138708
HSCivil Engineering2233529127
HSComputer Science and Engineering615411875
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1896021948
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1273518867
HSInformation Technology1245314458
HSMechanical Engineering1557325395
HSProduction Engineering2602235210
OSBio Technology2711731975
OSChemical Engineering1721623895
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)2350630497
OSCivil Engineering1797021646
OSComputer Science and Engineering56439549
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1296115911
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1011214506
OSInformation Technology981511171
OSMechanical Engineering1166818054
OSProduction Engineering1990828098
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture15146011
OSArchitecture6011949

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology997812219
HSChemical Engineering903611128
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)1145912188
HSCivil Engineering70789037
HSComputer Science and Engineering11893556
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering72118949
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering45396667
HSInformation Technology58018280
HSMechanical Engineering34558266
HSProduction Engineering1011211799
OSBio Technology64447630
OSChemical Engineering56516191
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)57627309
OSCivil Engineering40095056
OSComputer Science and Engineering17252645
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering42034925
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering36504604
OSInformation Technology33213882
OSMechanical Engineering35894914
OSProduction Engineering51727674
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture8311172
OSArchitecture179389

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology1021640731
HSChemical Engineering1444141930
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)1626941284
HSCivil Engineering25388279
HSComputer Science and Engineering8075520
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering186313931
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering441113284
HSInformation Technology526610499
HSMechanical Engineering436512871
HSProduction Engineering1198734850
OSBio Technology43805881
OSChemical Engineering29674570
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)33435414
OSCivil Engineering24272679
OSComputer Science and Engineering12531645
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering25772695
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering24623044
OSInformation Technology29423583
OSMechanical Engineering18372613
OSProduction Engineering43725363
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture367969
OSArchitecture147147

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering26582658
HSComputer Science and Engineering3141943
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering15662144
HSInformation Technology22782278
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology27792779
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering22982298
OSComputer Science and Engineering546813
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering6391419
OSInformation Technology14881488
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture126126

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology3677849262
HSChemical Engineering2955737996
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)3754445921
HSCivil Engineering2736433266
HSComputer Science and Engineering760012988
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering2066827207
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1384521939
HSInformation Technology1314116997
HSMechanical Engineering1654829086
HSProduction Engineering3389441318
OSBio Technology3333038651
OSChemical Engineering2231729510
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)2649436280
OSCivil Engineering1938926627
OSComputer Science and Engineering564310832
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1420819685
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1011217559
OSInformation Technology1083313770
OSMechanical Engineering1166823191
OSProduction Engineering2554533955
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture24566633
OSArchitecture6012194

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology997812414
HSChemical Engineering903611128
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)1145912476
HSCivil Engineering70789037
HSComputer Science and Engineering11894558
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering72119417
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering45397623
HSInformation Technology58018280
HSMechanical Engineering34558266
HSProduction Engineering1128911899
OSBio Technology71998246
OSChemical Engineering57886860
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)57627414
OSCivil Engineering40095352
OSComputer Science and Engineering18773650
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering42035582
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering37125364
OSInformation Technology33475346
OSMechanical Engineering43285172
OSProduction Engineering79988388
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture8311193
OSArchitecture389471

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology1021617813
HSChemical Engineering1642017752
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)1626916301
HSCivil Engineering25388279
HSComputer Science and Engineering8076190
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering186313931
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering524716226
HSInformation Technology526614711
HSMechanical Engineering436513493
HSProduction Engineering1198734850
OSBio Technology43805966
OSChemical Engineering29675400
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)56346388
OSCivil Engineering30403265
OSComputer Science and Engineering12532462
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering25772695
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering28893621
OSInformation Technology29423583
OSMechanical Engineering26134107
OSProduction Engineering43726260
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture3671042
OSArchitecture249249

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering26582658
HSComputer Science and Engineering3141943
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering15662144
HSInformation Technology22782278
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering22982298
OSComputer Science and Engineering546813
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering14881488
OSInformation Technology26102610
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology67637727742
HSChemical Engineering3677839322
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)5008578889
HSCivil Engineering3313638708
HSComputer Science and Engineering1314113353
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering2089021845
HSInformation Technology1395617205
HSMechanical Engineering2149229645
HSProduction Engineering3493350069
OSBio Technology66597183484
OSChemical Engineering2802438651
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)3988694306
OSCivil Engineering1878032812
OSComputer Science and Engineering987812227
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1789822239
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1577018485
OSInformation Technology1230214749
OSMechanical Engineering1889325405
OSProduction Engineering3423858623
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture720218914
OSArchitecture20803027

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering217431243627
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)395330416386
HSCivil Engineering207337207337
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering212001212001
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology201259201259
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering269682387245
OSBio Technology366307504520
OSChemical Engineering139414176084
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)331195442291
OSCivil Engineering127538156787
OSComputer Science and Engineering101731128038
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering139151152878
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering150373152396
OSInformation Technology132183156791
OSMechanical Engineering133045136117
OSProduction Engineering193031376769
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture1541416312

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering510958603843
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering318492318492
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering255153597717
HSInformation Technology107297361321
HSMechanical Engineering318897468082
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering265049265049
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering250952301996
OSInformation Technology431197431197
OSMechanical Engineering298291408275
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture3783064386
OSArchitecture1630616306

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering839366839366
OSComputer Science and Engineering307340307340
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering590028590028
OSInformation Technology307383307383
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Recommended Posts

Comments