NIT Raipur Cutoff 2017

NIT Raipur Cutoff 2018

NIT Raipur Cutoff 2017

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Main) – 2017

  • All the mentioned ranks from Round 1 to Round 7 are category-wise All India Ranks.
  • All ranks mentioned in Special Round are All India CRL Ranks.
  • NEW: Check JEE Main 2017 Rank vs Marks here.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
  • Special Round

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering4770662554
HSBio Technology4396057893
HSChemical Engineering3083144446
HSCivil Engineering1931138497
HSComputer Science and Engineering834420428
HSElectrical Engineering904728930
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering2038935108
HSInformation Technology2073535586
HSMechanical Engineering1982333800
HSMetallurgical Engineering3878555382
HSMining Engineering3563554610
OSBio Medical Engineering2032825964
OSBio Technology1360824815
OSChemical Engineering1677619208
OSCivil Engineering1508117904
OSComputer Science and Engineering64728891
OSElectrical Engineering1069914654
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1014913384
OSInformation Technology900711877
OSMechanical Engineering1209714807
OSMetallurgical Engineering1666223548
OSMining Engineering2051524296
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture17834488
OSArchitecture5471622

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering2265024546
HSBio Technology1612724123
HSChemical Engineering1398220334
HSCivil Engineering1252515952
HSComputer Science and Engineering49967785
HSElectrical Engineering797413111
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering878015548
HSInformation Technology988816233
HSMechanical Engineering807011734
HSMetallurgical Engineering1613122497
HSMining Engineering1626420181
OSBio Medical Engineering81888916
OSBio Technology69828503
OSChemical Engineering64357058
OSCivil Engineering50676042
OSComputer Science and Engineering29993472
OSElectrical Engineering43595453
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering42105092
OSInformation Technology36754953
OSMechanical Engineering43825348
OSMetallurgical Engineering71708446
OSMining Engineering73348366
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture12652628
OSArchitecture552587

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering767010105
HSBio Technology87129160
HSChemical Engineering62137637
HSCivil Engineering28945255
HSComputer Science and Engineering14123434
HSElectrical Engineering38725267
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering30835976
HSInformation Technology47747553
HSMechanical Engineering35155584
HSMetallurgical Engineering66128803
HSMining Engineering63248193
OSBio Medical Engineering41994846
OSBio Technology21564738
OSChemical Engineering34483685
OSCivil Engineering30753352
OSComputer Science and Engineering12252010
OSElectrical Engineering26873122
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering22213238
OSInformation Technology22622993
OSMechanical Engineering28193053
OSMetallurgical Engineering41324975
OSMining Engineering39444536
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture564964
OSArchitecture165258

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering28542883
HSBio Technology27232764
HSChemical Engineering24022706
HSCivil Engineering7911754
HSComputer Science and Engineering11551774
HSElectrical Engineering6831610
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering19442366
HSInformation Technology21072491
HSMechanical Engineering7901459
HSMetallurgical Engineering24712591
HSMining Engineering20262522
OSBio Medical Engineering29382968
OSBio Technology20462708
OSChemical Engineering18011853
OSCivil Engineering9131037
OSComputer Science and Engineering9751420
OSElectrical Engineering12141300
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering14881622
OSInformation Technology15511842
OSMechanical Engineering11361467
OSMetallurgical Engineering21362659
OSMining Engineering20622228
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture4795
OSArchitecture93122

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology23822382
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering14991499
HSComputer Science and Engineering234234
HSElectrical Engineering527527
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering11401140
HSInformation Technology26042604
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering640640
OSBio Technology762762
OSChemical Engineering542542
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering250250
OSElectrical Engineering512512
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering562562
OSInformation Technology257257
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering396396
OSBio Technology438438
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering260260
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture3434

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology196196
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering5407468585
HSBio Technology4655561473
HSChemical Engineering3757546244
HSCivil Engineering1931139571
HSComputer Science and Engineering834420617
HSElectrical Engineering904731303
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering2038936766
HSInformation Technology2073536362
HSMechanical Engineering1982335057
HSMetallurgical Engineering4037457512
HSMining Engineering3563555382
OSBio Medical Engineering2513229288
OSBio Technology1360828144
OSChemical Engineering1677620490
OSCivil Engineering1607519429
OSComputer Science and Engineering64729679
OSElectrical Engineering1069916012
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1014914237
OSInformation Technology1039413208
OSMechanical Engineering1437215870
OSMetallurgical Engineering2176625736
OSMining Engineering2150626643
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture17835300
OSArchitecture5471959

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering2265029937
HSBio Technology1612727688
HSChemical Engineering1398223021
HSCivil Engineering1252518054
HSComputer Science and Engineering49968070
HSElectrical Engineering971314079
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering940218121
HSInformation Technology988818245
HSMechanical Engineering913913111
HSMetallurgical Engineering1949524546
HSMining Engineering1693122116
OSBio Medical Engineering1003910578
OSBio Technology87639807
OSChemical Engineering68117607
OSCivil Engineering57366537
OSComputer Science and Engineering29993887
OSElectrical Engineering52795926
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering42105707
OSInformation Technology45155449
OSMechanical Engineering43825791
OSMetallurgical Engineering84469326
OSMining Engineering77019169
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture24373197
OSArchitecture701754

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering1064111735
HSBio Technology916010893
HSChemical Engineering62138597
HSCivil Engineering28945584
HSComputer Science and Engineering14123672
HSElectrical Engineering38725376
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering30836494
HSInformation Technology47748193
HSMechanical Engineering35155956
HSMetallurgical Engineering66129315
HSMining Engineering63249062
OSBio Medical Engineering42136352
OSBio Technology53245861
OSChemical Engineering41704858
OSCivil Engineering30753807
OSComputer Science and Engineering14132608
OSElectrical Engineering26873697
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering35714143
OSInformation Technology27133790
OSMechanical Engineering30433825
OSMetallurgical Engineering51585875
OSMining Engineering48175627
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture6322480
OSArchitecture242305

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering39064209
HSBio Technology32533392
HSChemical Engineering24022883
HSCivil Engineering17542076
HSComputer Science and Engineering11551774
HSElectrical Engineering6832262
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering23662886
HSInformation Technology21073171
HSMechanical Engineering14591610
HSMetallurgical Engineering31973760
HSMining Engineering31983245
OSBio Medical Engineering32843357
OSBio Technology27242968
OSChemical Engineering21022163
OSCivil Engineering9131037
OSComputer Science and Engineering14031567
OSElectrical Engineering13001662
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering17251933
OSInformation Technology18422022
OSMechanical Engineering11361479
OSMetallurgical Engineering21362885
OSMining Engineering20622338
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture95256
OSArchitecture230232

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering14991499
HSComputer Science and Engineering792792
HSElectrical Engineering20772077
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering11401140
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering881881
OSBio Technology11111111
OSChemical Engineering653653
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering331331
OSElectrical Engineering512512
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering905905
OSInformation Technology562562
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering837837
OSBio Technology740740
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering419419
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture5353

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering5407469784
HSBio Technology4972462387
HSChemical Engineering3849247726
HSCivil Engineering1931139825
HSComputer Science and Engineering834420617
HSElectrical Engineering904731361
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering2038937575
HSInformation Technology2073536863
HSMechanical Engineering1982335108
HSMetallurgical Engineering4037457512
HSMining Engineering3563555604
OSBio Medical Engineering2513230400
OSBio Technology1360829014
OSChemical Engineering1677620540
OSCivil Engineering1607520440
OSComputer Science and Engineering647210093
OSElectrical Engineering1069916154
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1014914394
OSInformation Technology1039413208
OSMechanical Engineering1452416389
OSMetallurgical Engineering2205926538
OSMining Engineering2150628354
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture20426602
OSArchitecture5472037

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering2265032165
HSBio Technology2092729937
HSChemical Engineering1398223236
HSCivil Engineering1252518054
HSComputer Science and Engineering49968070
HSElectrical Engineering971314079
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering940218121
HSInformation Technology988818524
HSMechanical Engineering913913111
HSMetallurgical Engineering1949524695
HSMining Engineering1693122116
OSBio Medical Engineering1011510968
OSBio Technology876310545
OSChemical Engineering68117774
OSCivil Engineering57366698
OSComputer Science and Engineering29993894
OSElectrical Engineering52796036
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering42105715
OSInformation Technology45155449
OSMechanical Engineering43825841
OSMetallurgical Engineering84709628
OSMining Engineering77019723
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture24373811
OSArchitecture736837

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering1088311752
HSBio Technology916010893
HSChemical Engineering62138597
HSCivil Engineering28945956
HSComputer Science and Engineering14123672
HSElectrical Engineering38725376
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering30836913
HSInformation Technology47748193
HSMechanical Engineering35155976
HSMetallurgical Engineering72909650
HSMining Engineering63249062
OSBio Medical Engineering42136725
OSBio Technology53246547
OSChemical Engineering45685059
OSCivil Engineering30753807
OSComputer Science and Engineering14132656
OSElectrical Engineering26873715
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering38204387
OSInformation Technology27134060
OSMechanical Engineering30433825
OSMetallurgical Engineering51585938
OSMining Engineering48175738
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture6322615
OSArchitecture242358

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering42444264
HSBio Technology33924209
HSChemical Engineering24022883
HSCivil Engineering17542076
HSComputer Science and Engineering11551774
HSElectrical Engineering6832262
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering23663171
HSInformation Technology21073774
HSMechanical Engineering14591610
HSMetallurgical Engineering37604120
HSMining Engineering31983245
OSBio Medical Engineering36793749
OSBio Technology29633284
OSChemical Engineering21632456
OSCivil Engineering9131037
OSComputer Science and Engineering14031567
OSElectrical Engineering13001694
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering17251933
OSInformation Technology18422022
OSMechanical Engineering11361479
OSMetallurgical Engineering21362885
OSMining Engineering20622338
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture95256
OSArchitecture230242

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering14991499
HSComputer Science and Engineering792792
HSElectrical Engineering24512451
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering11401140
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering16711671
OSBio Technology14061406
OSChemical Engineering653653
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering331331
OSElectrical Engineering512512
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering908908
OSInformation Technology562562
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering10401040
OSBio Technology10081008
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering585585
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture7474

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering5407470984
HSBio Technology4972462642
HSChemical Engineering3849249412
HSCivil Engineering1931140683
HSComputer Science and Engineering834420617
HSElectrical Engineering904731895
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering2038938455
HSInformation Technology2073537239
HSMechanical Engineering1982335108
HSMetallurgical Engineering4037457512
HSMining Engineering3563555604
OSBio Medical Engineering2513231132
OSBio Technology2475429586
OSChemical Engineering1899021033
OSCivil Engineering1607520513
OSComputer Science and Engineering647210205
OSElectrical Engineering1069916249
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1045614602
OSInformation Technology1039413384
OSMechanical Engineering1452416670
OSMetallurgical Engineering2205927044
OSMining Engineering2150628954
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture20427247
OSArchitecture5472161

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering2265033537
HSBio Technology2092729937
HSChemical Engineering1398223236
HSCivil Engineering1252518054
HSComputer Science and Engineering49968070
HSElectrical Engineering971314079
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering940218121
HSInformation Technology988818524
HSMechanical Engineering913913111
HSMetallurgical Engineering1949524695
HSMining Engineering1693122116
OSBio Medical Engineering1076711329
OSBio Technology876310745
OSChemical Engineering68117947
OSCivil Engineering57366698
OSComputer Science and Engineering29993894
OSElectrical Engineering52796043
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering42105715
OSInformation Technology45155449
OSMechanical Engineering43825871
OSMetallurgical Engineering84709712
OSMining Engineering77019763
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture24374047
OSArchitecture736945

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering1088312145
HSBio Technology1028111108
HSChemical Engineering62138803
HSCivil Engineering28945956
HSComputer Science and Engineering14123672
HSElectrical Engineering38725376
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering30836913
HSInformation Technology47748193
HSMechanical Engineering35155976
HSMetallurgical Engineering72909655
HSMining Engineering63249160
OSBio Medical Engineering42136923
OSBio Technology53246725
OSChemical Engineering45685071
OSCivil Engineering30753807
OSComputer Science and Engineering14132656
OSElectrical Engineering26873715
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering38204387
OSInformation Technology27134060
OSMechanical Engineering30433825
OSMetallurgical Engineering51585938
OSMining Engineering48175738
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture6322615
OSArchitecture242358

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering42644882
HSBio Technology33924244
HSChemical Engineering24022883
HSCivil Engineering17542076
HSComputer Science and Engineering11551774
HSElectrical Engineering6832262
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering23663171
HSInformation Technology21074095
HSMechanical Engineering14591610
HSMetallurgical Engineering37604209
HSMining Engineering31983245
OSBio Medical Engineering36793749
OSBio Technology29633284
OSChemical Engineering24562499
OSCivil Engineering9131037
OSComputer Science and Engineering14031567
OSElectrical Engineering13001772
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering18132090
OSInformation Technology18422022
OSMechanical Engineering11361583
OSMetallurgical Engineering21362885
OSMining Engineering20622338
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture95256
OSArchitecture230247

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering14991499
HSComputer Science and Engineering792792
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering11401140
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering20672067
OSBio Technology23482348
OSChemical Engineering653653
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering331331
OSElectrical Engineering512512
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering908908
OSInformation Technology562562
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology10661066
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering585585
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture7474

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering5407471028
HSBio Technology4972465021
HSChemical Engineering4038150173
HSCivil Engineering1931140773
HSComputer Science and Engineering834420617
HSElectrical Engineering904731895
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering2038938492
HSInformation Technology2073537824
HSMechanical Engineering2065935599
HSMetallurgical Engineering4037457893
HSMining Engineering3563557239
OSBio Medical Engineering2513231879
OSBio Technology2475430636
OSChemical Engineering1899021552
OSCivil Engineering1621521119
OSComputer Science and Engineering647210394
OSElectrical Engineering1069916725
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1045614732
OSInformation Technology1065413479
OSMechanical Engineering1470116827
OSMetallurgical Engineering2205927907
OSMining Engineering2150629341
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture20427559
OSArchitecture5472173

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering2265033644
HSBio Technology2092729937
HSChemical Engineering1398223816
HSCivil Engineering1252518054
HSComputer Science and Engineering49968070
HSElectrical Engineering971314079
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering940218121
HSInformation Technology988819688
HSMechanical Engineering913913111
HSMetallurgical Engineering1949524970
HSMining Engineering1693122178
OSBio Medical Engineering1091511509
OSBio Technology876310776
OSChemical Engineering68118075
OSCivil Engineering57366809
OSComputer Science and Engineering29993894
OSElectrical Engineering52796195
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering42105754
OSInformation Technology45155449
OSMechanical Engineering43825903
OSMetallurgical Engineering84709712
OSMining Engineering77019801
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture24374435
OSArchitecture736959

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering1088312145
HSBio Technology1028111108
HSChemical Engineering62138803
HSCivil Engineering28945956
HSComputer Science and Engineering14123672
HSElectrical Engineering38725376
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering30836913
HSInformation Technology47748193
HSMechanical Engineering35155976
HSMetallurgical Engineering72909655
HSMining Engineering63249160
OSBio Medical Engineering42136944
OSBio Technology53246725
OSChemical Engineering45685071
OSCivil Engineering30753807
OSComputer Science and Engineering14132656
OSElectrical Engineering26873715
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering38204536
OSInformation Technology27134060
OSMechanical Engineering30433825
OSMetallurgical Engineering51585938
OSMining Engineering48175738
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture6322615
OSArchitecture242358

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering54235444
HSBio Technology33924244
HSChemical Engineering24022883
HSCivil Engineering17542076
HSComputer Science and Engineering11551774
HSElectrical Engineering6832262
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering23663171
HSInformation Technology21074095
HSMechanical Engineering14591610
HSMetallurgical Engineering37604264
HSMining Engineering31983245
OSBio Medical Engineering36793749
OSBio Technology29633284
OSChemical Engineering24562499
OSCivil Engineering9131037
OSComputer Science and Engineering14031567
OSElectrical Engineering17251892
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering18132090
OSInformation Technology18422022
OSMechanical Engineering11361589
OSMetallurgical Engineering21362885
OSMining Engineering20622338
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture95256
OSArchitecture230247

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering14991499
HSComputer Science and Engineering792792
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering11401140
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering25892589
OSBio Technology24052405
OSChemical Engineering653653
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering331331
OSElectrical Engineering512512
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering908908
OSInformation Technology562562
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering585585
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture7474

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering5884271864
HSBio Technology4972467779
HSChemical Engineering4038150173
HSCivil Engineering1931140773
HSComputer Science and Engineering834420659
HSElectrical Engineering904731895
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering2038938492
HSInformation Technology2073537824
HSMechanical Engineering2195035635
HSMetallurgical Engineering4037460173
HSMining Engineering3825057512
OSBio Medical Engineering2513233007
OSBio Technology2745431518
OSChemical Engineering1899021772
OSCivil Engineering1621521529
OSComputer Science and Engineering647210786
OSElectrical Engineering1494517233
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1196415318
OSInformation Technology1079414529
OSMechanical Engineering1470117146
OSMetallurgical Engineering2205928450
OSMining Engineering2150630088
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture20427962
OSArchitecture16332267

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering2265033839
HSBio Technology2092729937
HSChemical Engineering1398223816
HSCivil Engineering1252518054
HSComputer Science and Engineering49968070
HSElectrical Engineering971314079
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering940218121
HSInformation Technology988819688
HSMechanical Engineering913913111
HSMetallurgical Engineering1949524970
HSMining Engineering1693122178
OSBio Medical Engineering1132611861
OSBio Technology1019311168
OSChemical Engineering68118075
OSCivil Engineering57366893
OSComputer Science and Engineering29993925
OSElectrical Engineering52796349
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering42105841
OSInformation Technology45155550
OSMechanical Engineering50775962
OSMetallurgical Engineering84709801
OSMining Engineering77019831
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture24374558
OSArchitecture736972

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering1088312145
HSBio Technology1028111108
HSChemical Engineering62138803
HSCivil Engineering28945956
HSComputer Science and Engineering14123672
HSElectrical Engineering38725376
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering30836913
HSInformation Technology47748193
HSMechanical Engineering35155976
HSMetallurgical Engineering72909655
HSMining Engineering63249160
OSBio Medical Engineering63217047
OSBio Technology53246725
OSChemical Engineering45685071
OSCivil Engineering30753807
OSComputer Science and Engineering14132656
OSElectrical Engineering26873715
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering38204536
OSInformation Technology27134060
OSMechanical Engineering30433825
OSMetallurgical Engineering51585943
OSMining Engineering48175738
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture6322973
OSArchitecture242358

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering54235793
HSBio Technology33924244
HSChemical Engineering24022883
HSCivil Engineering17542076
HSComputer Science and Engineering11552262
HSElectrical Engineering6832366
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering25223266
HSInformation Technology21074095
HSMechanical Engineering14591610
HSMetallurgical Engineering37604264
HSMining Engineering31983245
OSBio Medical Engineering36793749
OSBio Technology29633284
OSChemical Engineering24562629
OSCivil Engineering9131037
OSComputer Science and Engineering14031567
OSElectrical Engineering17251907
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering18132090
OSInformation Technology18422340
OSMechanical Engineering11361772
OSMetallurgical Engineering25063252
OSMining Engineering20622338
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture256331
OSArchitecture230247

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering14991499
HSComputer Science and Engineering792792
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering11401140
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology24052405
OSChemical Engineering653653
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering331331
OSElectrical Engineering512512
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering10861086
OSInformation Technology908908
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering585585
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture7474

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering5884277223
HSBio Technology5133271347
HSChemical Engineering4444653204
HSCivil Engineering2170845221
HSComputer Science and Engineering834421331
HSElectrical Engineering904734663
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering2725442026
HSInformation Technology2293540516
HSMechanical Engineering2195037873
HSMetallurgical Engineering4974663441
HSMining Engineering3825060171
OSBio Medical Engineering3113238985
OSBio Technology3444337769
OSChemical Engineering1950429396
OSCivil Engineering1685726749
OSComputer Science and Engineering647212341
OSElectrical Engineering1626521461
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1329118806
OSInformation Technology1272116903
OSMechanical Engineering1501421056
OSMetallurgical Engineering2803235515
OSMining Engineering3002335711
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture20428370
OSArchitecture19142450

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering3168034293
HSBio Technology2092730866
HSChemical Engineering1398224123
HSCivil Engineering1252518689
HSComputer Science and Engineering49968780
HSElectrical Engineering971315266
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1401919495
HSInformation Technology1099321047
HSMechanical Engineering980915226
HSMetallurgical Engineering2426526977
HSMining Engineering1693123728
OSBio Medical Engineering1173112967
OSBio Technology1027412354
OSChemical Engineering76439547
OSCivil Engineering65667781
OSComputer Science and Engineering30824250
OSElectrical Engineering52796806
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering45746334
OSInformation Technology45156016
OSMechanical Engineering51216626
OSMetallurgical Engineering1080811872
OSMining Engineering872610886
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture24375094
OSArchitecture7361117

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering1088312154
HSBio Technology1028111475
HSChemical Engineering75028863
HSCivil Engineering28945956
HSComputer Science and Engineering14123862
HSElectrical Engineering38725376
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering30836913
HSInformation Technology47748193
HSMechanical Engineering35156213
HSMetallurgical Engineering729010478
HSMining Engineering70989500
OSBio Medical Engineering63377834
OSBio Technology67257337
OSChemical Engineering45685291
OSCivil Engineering30754123
OSComputer Science and Engineering14132656
OSElectrical Engineering36154222
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering41885056
OSInformation Technology27134060
OSMechanical Engineering30433932
OSMetallurgical Engineering54386629
OSMining Engineering53986215
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture6323173
OSArchitecture258526

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering59816001
HSBio Technology33925419
HSChemical Engineering24022883
HSCivil Engineering17542076
HSComputer Science and Engineering11552262
HSElectrical Engineering6832366
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering25223266
HSInformation Technology21074095
HSMechanical Engineering14591610
HSMetallurgical Engineering41204797
HSMining Engineering31984244
OSBio Medical Engineering46635064
OSBio Technology29633459
OSChemical Engineering26292968
OSCivil Engineering9131416
OSComputer Science and Engineering14031567
OSElectrical Engineering17662095
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering18132710
OSInformation Technology18422340
OSMechanical Engineering11362069
OSMetallurgical Engineering25063441
OSMining Engineering21742885
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture256331
OSArchitecture269364

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering14991499
HSComputer Science and Engineering792792
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering11401140
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology24052405
OSChemical Engineering653653
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering862862
OSElectrical Engineering512512
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering10861086
OSInformation Technology908908
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering585585
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture7474

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering70873118686
HSBio Technology7222192186
HSChemical Engineering5459659923
HSCivil Engineering4064547538
HSComputer Science and Engineering2237522375
HSElectrical Engineering3531535315
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering4444646244
HSInformation Technology2613642026
HSMechanical Engineering2302639226
HSMetallurgical Engineering6052869391
HSMining Engineering3943164582
OSBio Medical Engineering46785145129
OSBio Technology3613569267
OSChemical Engineering3216936037
OSCivil Engineering2576530599
OSComputer Science and Engineering964813623
OSElectrical Engineering2087023984
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1916420109
OSInformation Technology1513018205
OSMechanical Engineering2133924254
OSMetallurgical Engineering4183256020
OSMining Engineering3268139444
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture93029753
OSArchitecture25393261

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering305056305056
HSBio Technology120947190596
HSChemical Engineering8425384253
HSCivil Engineering7048670486
HSComputer Science and Engineering3881438814
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering4927383598
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering97028113113
HSMining Engineering8856488894
OSBio Medical Engineering270897631450
OSBio Technology97049172093
OSChemical Engineering3768845815
OSCivil Engineering3099936342
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering3056131473
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering2488724887
OSInformation Technology2699427380
OSMechanical Engineering2817828710
OSMetallurgical Engineering5621986513
OSMining Engineering3992857280
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture1990930371
OSArchitecture53895802

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering477316477316
HSBio Technology215827327949
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering189223197388
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering259522341645
OSBio Technology171556265506
OSChemical Engineering127661139873
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering7824278242
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering104696114765
OSInformation Technology119669122143
OSMechanical Engineering9947999479
OSMetallurgical Engineering132377145688
OSMining Engineering127900127900
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture3500335003
OSArchitecture1353120197

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology269438269438
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering270883270883
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering605395605395
OSBio Technology389728389728
OSChemical Engineering224232224232
OSCivil Engineering165507165507
OSComputer Science and Engineering125247125247
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering200702200702
OSInformation Technology189258189258
OSMechanical Engineering166917166917
OSMetallurgical Engineering264902264902
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture2235922359

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Recommended Posts

UPESEAT 2020 Applications Open

Apply

+