NIT Nagaland Cutoff 2016

NIT Nagaland Cutoff 2017

NIT Nagaland Cutoff 2016

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Main) – 2016

All the mentioned ranks are category-wise all India ranks.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering2590526892
OSComputer Science and Engineering1586817874
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1746026443
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering2157623347
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering2363127499
OSMechanical Engineering1993824944
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science2529229518

 

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering82088441
OSComputer Science and Engineering43146414
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering78958276
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering68907845
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering84968939
OSMechanical Engineering75187605
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science90279454

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering38284297
OSComputer Science and Engineering35453549
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering44024402
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering41234162
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering45174842
OSMechanical Engineering39644388
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science50405749

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering29465640
HSComputer Science and Engineering445519575
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering724814467
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering833528773
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering1431227017
HSMechanical Engineering188614094
OSCivil Engineering17781778
OSComputer Science and Engineering17531753
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering20182018
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering18901890
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering24992499
OSMechanical Engineering10621062
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science3101535326
OSMaterial Science24592459

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering839839
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1212
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering2680730850
OSComputer Science and Engineering1906023310
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering2701929731
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering2654927522
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering2810531360
OSMechanical Engineering2599327483
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science3142334881

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering88969492
OSComputer Science and Engineering75118225
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering94779636
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering82659075
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering91449728
OSMechanical Engineering75499052
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science1006810552

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering50165050
OSComputer Science and Engineering35453718
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering44024402
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering43885266
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering55955834
OSMechanical Engineering47665240
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science62226915

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering29466293
HSComputer Science and Engineering445537662
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering724822583
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1956927640
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering188619096
OSCivil Engineering23042304
OSComputer Science and Engineering17531753
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering23732373
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering23762376
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering27422742
OSMechanical Engineering23352335
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science32833283

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering13391339
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1212
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering2680733062
OSComputer Science and Engineering1971926097
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering2773032467
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering2682729485
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering3084233125
OSMechanical Engineering2801630007
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science3475036172

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering92649868
OSComputer Science and Engineering78668265
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering978210183
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering85489504
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering990910422
OSMechanical Engineering75499619
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science1137911593

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering51595397
OSComputer Science and Engineering35454388
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering44024402
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering52665461
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering58345933
OSMechanical Engineering47885595
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science68797004

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering29466595
HSComputer Science and Engineering445524542
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering724830707
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1956927640
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering188626769
OSCivil Engineering23762376
OSComputer Science and Engineering17531753
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering23732373
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering24482448
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering29832983
OSMechanical Engineering23352335
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science32833283

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering15561556
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1212
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering2680734469
OSComputer Science and Engineering1971926964
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering2773033202
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering2682730380
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering3223533919
OSMechanical Engineering2801631349
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science3475038091

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering949210211
OSComputer Science and Engineering78668265
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering997610419
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering85489504
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering1028410462
OSMechanical Engineering94119748
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science1185012013

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering53975461
OSComputer Science and Engineering35454388
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering44024402
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering52665660
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering58345933
OSMechanical Engineering47885595
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science68797210

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering29466595
HSComputer Science and Engineering445524542
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering724823675
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1956927640
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering188632418
OSCivil Engineering23762376
OSComputer Science and Engineering17531753
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering23732373
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering26772677
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering29832983
OSMechanical Engineering23352335
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science32833283

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering18391839
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1212
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering2680735517
OSComputer Science and Engineering1971927106
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering2773034495
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering2810033546
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering3237434810
OSMechanical Engineering2901133919
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science3809340111

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering949210678
OSComputer Science and Engineering78668265
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1022110717
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering85489504
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering1041210819
OSMechanical Engineering948510470
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science1191312175

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering53975461
OSComputer Science and Engineering43884402
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering58345834
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering52665660
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering59336019
OSMechanical Engineering47885668
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science68797210

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering29466595
HSComputer Science and Engineering445524542
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering724823675
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1956927640
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering188632418
OSCivil Engineering23762376
OSComputer Science and Engineering17531753
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering23732504
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering27352735
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering29832983
OSMechanical Engineering23352335
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science32833283

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering22812281
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering2680738120
OSComputer Science and Engineering1971932238
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering2773037109
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering3385836316
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering3714938790
OSMechanical Engineering3431036437
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science4218544085

 

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering1163112080
OSComputer Science and Engineering86699392
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1022111812
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering950411600
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering1041212218
OSMechanical Engineering997611281
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science1322113992

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering53976341
OSComputer Science and Engineering44024467
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering65386538
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering52666578
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering66196783
OSMechanical Engineering47885870
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science68797552

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering29466595
HSComputer Science and Engineering445524542
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering724823675
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1956927640
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering188632418
OSCivil Engineering23762376
OSComputer Science and Engineering17531753
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering23732504
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering28832883
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering29832983
OSMechanical Engineering23352335
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science32833283

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering25012501
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Related

AEEE 2021 Registration Ending Soon

Apply

+