NIT Durgapur Cutoff 2017

NIT Durgapur Cutoff 2018

NIT Durgapur Cutoff 2017

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Main) – 2017

  • All the mentioned ranks from Round 1 to Round 7 are category-wise All India Ranks.
  • All ranks mentioned in Special Round are All India CRL Ranks.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
  • Special Round

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology1999528683
HSChemical Engineering1356520828
HSCivil Engineering1674122654
HSComputer Science and Engineering61199869
HSElectrical Engineering1084116045
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering459713643
HSInformation Technology1181917499
HSMechanical Engineering929318682
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2105324672
OSBio Technology2020622979
OSChemical Engineering1545217174
OSCivil Engineering1270316114
OSComputer Science and Engineering49556535
OSElectrical Engineering819511551
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering38819771
OSInformation Technology74919216
OSMechanical Engineering1000212376
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1870621829
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology2415624473
HSChemical Engineering1873818738
OSBiotechnology1414014140
OSChemical Engineering1719017190
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2351527937
OSChemistry686323623

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology1381221354
HSChemical Engineering1413917978
HSCivil Engineering1433516404
HSComputer Science and Engineering39647465
HSElectrical Engineering446512556
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering473610996
HSInformation Technology990015171
HSMechanical Engineering578214258
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1287020545
OSBio Technology71308342
OSChemical Engineering59236305
OSCivil Engineering48425330
OSComputer Science and Engineering21462664
OSElectrical Engineering32854394
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering31884084
OSInformation Technology27153845
OSMechanical Engineering33414757
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering68037637
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering1561215612
OSBiotechnology54555455
OSChemical Engineering63086308
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1536318290
OSChemistry70057359

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology14084023
HSChemical Engineering25423331
HSCivil Engineering27823271
HSComputer Science and Engineering13791776
HSElectrical Engineering9742520
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering18422290
HSInformation Technology26632988
HSMechanical Engineering21302851
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering34234102
OSBio Technology40894593
OSChemical Engineering35853690
OSCivil Engineering24692700
OSComputer Science and Engineering9541367
OSElectrical Engineering24942665
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering21622480
OSInformation Technology19742487
OSMechanical Engineering19712739
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering40004584
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology46644664
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering37743774
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry49914991
OSChemistry53825382

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology35335661
HSChemical Engineering38965511
HSCivil Engineering12223562
HSComputer Science and Engineering3161456
HSElectrical Engineering6223165
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering20863243
HSInformation Technology20143483
HSMechanical Engineering9493217
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering47046523
OSBio Technology24852564
OSChemical Engineering16021613
OSCivil Engineering9511050
OSComputer Science and Engineering728847
OSElectrical Engineering7831174
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering12501312
OSInformation Technology15581596
OSMechanical Engineering9091014
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering15532097
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry70847084
OSChemistry----

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology951951
HSChemical Engineering716716
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering211211
HSInformation Technology550550
HSMechanical Engineering603603
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering243243
OSComputer Science and Engineering143143
OSElectrical Engineering445445
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering247247
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering674674
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering128128
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering395395
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology416416
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering211211
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering100100
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering8080
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering2121
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology2339031067
HSChemical Engineering1356525071
HSCivil Engineering2171026884
HSComputer Science and Engineering740312047
HSElectrical Engineering1084118982
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1070117252
HSInformation Technology1379221815
HSMechanical Engineering1124622654
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2688529541
OSBio Technology2222026343
OSChemical Engineering1706918842
OSCivil Engineering1509017424
OSComputer Science and Engineering54696953
OSElectrical Engineering960012940
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering790511044
OSInformation Technology825310377
OSMechanical Engineering1089414148
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2014223962
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology2447328898
HSChemical Engineering2467224672
OSBiotechnology2526425264
OSChemical Engineering1926019260
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2904630820
OSChemistry686328083

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology1999423899
HSChemical Engineering1413922387
HSCivil Engineering2086421936
HSComputer Science and Engineering39648664
HSElectrical Engineering567915342
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering473613822
HSInformation Technology1328519432
HSMechanical Engineering848220423
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2132424304
OSBio Technology81639187
OSChemical Engineering59637104
OSCivil Engineering50355863
OSComputer Science and Engineering23262900
OSElectrical Engineering32854905
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering38944403
OSInformation Technology36394253
OSMechanical Engineering38795329
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering68038490
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering1561215612
OSBiotechnology85448544
OSChemical Engineering74407440
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2265623995
OSChemistry73599537

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology40235076
HSChemical Engineering25423856
HSCivil Engineering34234070
HSComputer Science and Engineering13791842
HSElectrical Engineering26053230
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering19122661
HSInformation Technology26633331
HSMechanical Engineering21303628
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering40204580
OSBio Technology44635813
OSChemical Engineering39214536
OSCivil Engineering24693393
OSComputer Science and Engineering9541367
OSElectrical Engineering27303167
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering21622648
OSInformation Technology19743016
OSMechanical Engineering19713353
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering46025439
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology50455045
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering51285128
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry49914991
OSChemistry56805680

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology35337084
HSChemical Engineering72878118
HSCivil Engineering28017343
HSComputer Science and Engineering14562014
HSElectrical Engineering28553217
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering20863243
HSInformation Technology34833562
HSMechanical Engineering9496523
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering77128463
OSBio Technology32263281
OSChemical Engineering16021744
OSCivil Engineering10501247
OSComputer Science and Engineering847873
OSElectrical Engineering7831395
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering12501423
OSInformation Technology15581596
OSMechanical Engineering9091442
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering15532580
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry87588758
OSChemistry----

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology992992
HSChemical Engineering12881288
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering211211
HSInformation Technology550550
HSMechanical Engineering603603
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering243243
OSComputer Science and Engineering143143
OSElectrical Engineering730730
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering638638
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering13571357
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering128128
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering456456
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology591591
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering331331
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering167167
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering2121
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology2339032806
HSChemical Engineering1356526778
HSCivil Engineering2171028147
HSComputer Science and Engineering740312047
HSElectrical Engineering1084119814
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1070117252
HSInformation Technology1379223731
HSMechanical Engineering1124623524
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2756930116
OSBio Technology2222027618
OSChemical Engineering1717418938
OSCivil Engineering1509017638
OSComputer Science and Engineering54696953
OSElectrical Engineering960013203
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering790511075
OSInformation Technology825310598
OSMechanical Engineering1089414373
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2014224423
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology2447328898
HSChemical Engineering2467224672
OSBiotechnology2526425264
OSChemical Engineering1926019260
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3082033501
OSChemistry686328083

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology1999427568
HSChemical Engineering1413925296
HSCivil Engineering2135424536
HSComputer Science and Engineering39648664
HSElectrical Engineering567915342
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering473613822
HSInformation Technology1328519432
HSMechanical Engineering848220827
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2468226874
OSBio Technology86489982
OSChemical Engineering59637360
OSCivil Engineering50355863
OSComputer Science and Engineering23262906
OSElectrical Engineering32855100
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering39984417
OSInformation Technology36394253
OSMechanical Engineering38795379
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering68038511
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering1561215612
OSBiotechnology97909790
OSChemical Engineering74407440
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2265625769
OSChemistry73599537

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology40235076
HSChemical Engineering25423856
HSCivil Engineering38914176
HSComputer Science and Engineering13791842
HSElectrical Engineering26053230
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering19122661
HSInformation Technology26633331
HSMechanical Engineering21303628
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering40204580
OSBio Technology44635962
OSChemical Engineering39214536
OSCivil Engineering24693393
OSComputer Science and Engineering9541367
OSElectrical Engineering27303167
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering21622648
OSInformation Technology19743016
OSMechanical Engineering19713353
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering50805441
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology50455045
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering51285128
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry49914991
OSChemistry56805680

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology35337084
HSChemical Engineering90839085
HSCivil Engineering28018250
HSComputer Science and Engineering14562014
HSElectrical Engineering28553217
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering20863243
HSInformation Technology34833562
HSMechanical Engineering9497781
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering938710044
OSBio Technology32263459
OSChemical Engineering16021744
OSCivil Engineering10501285
OSComputer Science and Engineering847873
OSElectrical Engineering7831395
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering12501423
OSInformation Technology15581596
OSMechanical Engineering9091442
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering15532580
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1150511505
OSChemistry----

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology992992
HSChemical Engineering16271627
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering211211
HSInformation Technology550550
HSMechanical Engineering603603
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering243243
OSComputer Science and Engineering143143
OSElectrical Engineering730730
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering638638
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering13571357
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering128128
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering655655
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology591591
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering331331
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering167167
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering2121
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology2339034580
HSChemical Engineering1356527253
HSCivil Engineering2171028894
HSComputer Science and Engineering740312620
HSElectrical Engineering1084119845
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1070117252
HSInformation Technology1379223964
HSMechanical Engineering1124624402
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2756931041
OSBio Technology2222027998
OSChemical Engineering1736119230
OSCivil Engineering1509018032
OSComputer Science and Engineering55327206
OSElectrical Engineering960013457
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering790511256
OSInformation Technology825310635
OSMechanical Engineering1089414649
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2014224439
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology2889833000
HSChemical Engineering2467224672
OSBiotechnology2526425264
OSChemical Engineering1926019260
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3082035847
OSChemistry686328973

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology2594229866
HSChemical Engineering1413925806
HSCivil Engineering2135425234
HSComputer Science and Engineering49129357
HSElectrical Engineering567915511
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering473613822
HSInformation Technology1328519432
HSMechanical Engineering848220827
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2468227814
OSBio Technology864810115
OSChemical Engineering66817411
OSCivil Engineering50355963
OSComputer Science and Engineering23262906
OSElectrical Engineering32855139
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering39984457
OSInformation Technology36394343
OSMechanical Engineering38795394
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering68038528
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering1561215612
OSBiotechnology1020610206
OSChemical Engineering74407440
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2265629426
OSChemistry73599537

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology40235204
HSChemical Engineering25423856
HSCivil Engineering38914176
HSComputer Science and Engineering13791842
HSElectrical Engineering26053230
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering19122661
HSInformation Technology26633331
HSMechanical Engineering21303628
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering40204580
OSBio Technology44635962
OSChemical Engineering39214536
OSCivil Engineering24693393
OSComputer Science and Engineering9541367
OSElectrical Engineering27303167
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering21622719
OSInformation Technology19743016
OSMechanical Engineering19713371
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering50805441
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology50455045
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering51285128
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry49914991
OSChemistry60416041

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology35337084
HSChemical Engineering90859227
HSCivil Engineering28018250
HSComputer Science and Engineering14562014
HSElectrical Engineering28553217
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering20863243
HSInformation Technology34833562
HSMechanical Engineering9498161
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1004411447
OSBio Technology32263459
OSChemical Engineering16021744
OSCivil Engineering10501396
OSComputer Science and Engineering847873
OSElectrical Engineering7831395
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering12501442
OSInformation Technology15581596
OSMechanical Engineering9091468
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering15532580
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1150511505
OSChemistry----

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology992992
HSChemical Engineering16271627
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering211211
HSInformation Technology550550
HSMechanical Engineering603603
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering243243
OSComputer Science and Engineering143143
OSElectrical Engineering730730
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering638638
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering13571357
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering128128
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering694694
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology591591
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering331331
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering2121
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology2339035776
HSChemical Engineering1356527946
HSCivil Engineering2171029888
HSComputer Science and Engineering740312829
HSElectrical Engineering1084120171
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1070117455
HSInformation Technology1379224435
HSMechanical Engineering1124625387
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2838432208
OSBio Technology2222028958
OSChemical Engineering1736119543
OSCivil Engineering1509018433
OSComputer Science and Engineering55327321
OSElectrical Engineering960013550
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering790511460
OSInformation Technology825310635
OSMechanical Engineering1089414970
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2014225004
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology2889833298
HSChemical Engineering2467224672
OSBiotechnology2526425264
OSChemical Engineering1926019260
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3082035895
OSChemistry686329720

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology2947631706
HSChemical Engineering1413925942
HSCivil Engineering2135425296
HSComputer Science and Engineering49129357
HSElectrical Engineering567915511
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering473613822
HSInformation Technology1328519432
HSMechanical Engineering848220827
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2468228396
OSBio Technology864810206
OSChemical Engineering66817411
OSCivil Engineering50356048
OSComputer Science and Engineering23262982
OSElectrical Engineering32855139
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering39984457
OSInformation Technology36394507
OSMechanical Engineering38795394
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering68038528
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering1561215612
OSBiotechnology1022310223
OSChemical Engineering74407440
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2265630942
OSChemistry73599537

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology48875572
HSChemical Engineering25423856
HSCivil Engineering38914176
HSComputer Science and Engineering13791842
HSElectrical Engineering26053699
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering19122767
HSInformation Technology26633331
HSMechanical Engineering21303628
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering40204580
OSBio Technology44636192
OSChemical Engineering39214841
OSCivil Engineering24693566
OSComputer Science and Engineering9541367
OSElectrical Engineering27303167
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering22162741
OSInformation Technology19743026
OSMechanical Engineering19713405
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering50805441
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology50455045
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering51285128
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry49914991
OSChemistry60416041

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology35337084
HSChemical Engineering908510044
HSCivil Engineering28018250
HSComputer Science and Engineering14562014
HSElectrical Engineering28553217
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering20863243
HSInformation Technology34833562
HSMechanical Engineering9498161
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1144711532
OSBio Technology32263459
OSChemical Engineering16021744
OSCivil Engineering10501396
OSComputer Science and Engineering847873
OSElectrical Engineering7831395
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering12501442
OSInformation Technology15581596
OSMechanical Engineering9091468
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering15532580
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1203212032
OSChemistry----

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology992992
HSChemical Engineering16271627
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering211211
HSInformation Technology550550
HSMechanical Engineering603603
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering243243
OSComputer Science and Engineering143143
OSElectrical Engineering730730
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering638638
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering13571357
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering128128
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering694694
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology591591
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering331331
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering2121
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology2339037518
HSChemical Engineering1356527996
HSCivil Engineering2171030726
HSComputer Science and Engineering740313404
HSElectrical Engineering1084120452
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1070117563
HSInformation Technology1379224435
HSMechanical Engineering1124626198
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2838432438
OSBio Technology2222030481
OSChemical Engineering1736119924
OSCivil Engineering1532418879
OSComputer Science and Engineering55327559
OSElectrical Engineering960014130
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering790511901
OSInformation Technology825310782
OSMechanical Engineering1089415196
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2177726066
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology2889834183
HSChemical Engineering2467224672
OSBiotechnology2526425264
OSChemical Engineering1926019260
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3082035973
OSChemistry2008731365

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology2986033651
HSChemical Engineering1413925942
HSCivil Engineering2135425296
HSComputer Science and Engineering49129357
HSElectrical Engineering567915511
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering473613822
HSInformation Technology1328519432
HSMechanical Engineering848220827
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2468229476
OSBio Technology864810213
OSChemical Engineering66817411
OSCivil Engineering50356059
OSComputer Science and Engineering23263090
OSElectrical Engineering32855139
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering39984591
OSInformation Technology36394507
OSMechanical Engineering38795394
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering68038528
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering1561215612
OSBiotechnology1026810268
OSChemical Engineering74407440
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2265633789
OSChemistry953711621

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology48875572
HSChemical Engineering25423891
HSCivil Engineering39094214
HSComputer Science and Engineering13791842
HSElectrical Engineering26053699
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering19122767
HSInformation Technology26633331
HSMechanical Engineering21303628
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering40204580
OSBio Technology44636192
OSChemical Engineering39214841
OSCivil Engineering24693566
OSComputer Science and Engineering9541367
OSElectrical Engineering27303167
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering22162741
OSInformation Technology19743026
OSMechanical Engineering19713405
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering50806048
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology50455045
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering51285128
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry49914991
OSChemistry60416041

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology35337084
HSChemical Engineering908510044
HSCivil Engineering28018250
HSComputer Science and Engineering14562014
HSElectrical Engineering28553217
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering20863243
HSInformation Technology34833562
HSMechanical Engineering9498161
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1144711532
OSBio Technology32263459
OSChemical Engineering16021744
OSCivil Engineering10501396
OSComputer Science and Engineering847873
OSElectrical Engineering7831395
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering12501442
OSInformation Technology15581596
OSMechanical Engineering9091488
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering15532580
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1203212032
OSChemistry----

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology992992
HSChemical Engineering16271627
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering211211
HSInformation Technology550550
HSMechanical Engineering603603
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering243243
OSComputer Science and Engineering143143
OSElectrical Engineering870870
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering730730
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering13571357
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering128128
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering694694
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology591591
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering331331
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering2121
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology2963339708
HSChemical Engineering2114132483
HSCivil Engineering3403236208
HSComputer Science and Engineering740314703
HSElectrical Engineering1084124586
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1070120076
HSInformation Technology1525027133
HSMechanical Engineering1124629862
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2838436880
OSBio Technology3210537002
OSChemical Engineering2285826453
OSCivil Engineering1532422588
OSComputer Science and Engineering65749003
OSElectrical Engineering1248517653
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1101513486
OSInformation Technology921612923
OSMechanical Engineering1182718241
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2353932382
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology2889837721
HSChemical Engineering3106831068
OSBiotechnology3156531565
OSChemical Engineering2647626476
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3646940292
OSChemistry2008735457

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology2986635186
HSChemical Engineering1413926874
HSCivil Engineering2170126125
HSComputer Science and Engineering49129357
HSElectrical Engineering1105720138
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering473613822
HSInformation Technology1328519699
HSMechanical Engineering848222127
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2468231580
OSBio Technology1021311621
OSChemical Engineering66818548
OSCivil Engineering60596819
OSComputer Science and Engineering23263243
OSElectrical Engineering42255836
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering40845116
OSInformation Technology36394810
OSMechanical Engineering39835963
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering988911129
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering1561215612
OSBiotechnology1206812068
OSChemical Engineering91459145
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3410835489
OSChemistry1208412702

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology48876752
HSChemical Engineering25424521
HSCivil Engineering39094643
HSComputer Science and Engineering13791842
HSElectrical Engineering26183833
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering20173266
HSInformation Technology26633331
HSMechanical Engineering21303797
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering40205681
OSBio Technology44637921
OSChemical Engineering39214858
OSCivil Engineering24693683
OSComputer Science and Engineering9541367
OSElectrical Engineering28063432
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering22163167
OSInformation Technology19743026
OSMechanical Engineering19713563
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering53386291
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology50455045
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering54775477
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry49914991
OSChemistry60416041

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology35337084
HSChemical Engineering1004411505
HSCivil Engineering28018250
HSComputer Science and Engineering14562014
HSElectrical Engineering28553217
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering20863243
HSInformation Technology34833562
HSMechanical Engineering9498161
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1144712488
OSBio Technology32264080
OSChemical Engineering17442456
OSCivil Engineering10501396
OSComputer Science and Engineering847948
OSElectrical Engineering7831395
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering12501525
OSInformation Technology15581596
OSMechanical Engineering9091488
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering15532812
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1242412424
OSChemistry----

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology992992
HSChemical Engineering16271627
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering211211
HSInformation Technology550550
HSMechanical Engineering603603
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering243243
OSComputer Science and Engineering143143
OSElectrical Engineering870870
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering730730
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering128128
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering694694
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology591591
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering331331
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering2121
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology84684131976
HSChemical Engineering3172539260
HSCivil Engineering3843948731
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering2531631041
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1289921472
HSInformation Technology2480726548
HSMechanical Engineering2940934946
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering3673164909
OSBio Technology3974760771
OSChemical Engineering2169229396
OSCivil Engineering2425526429
OSComputer Science and Engineering89839277
OSElectrical Engineering1877819587
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1140314371
OSInformation Technology1038713479
OSMechanical Engineering1774418501
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering3528841425
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology4154441544
HSChemical Engineering4774047740
OSBiotechnology4914349143
OSChemical Engineering3245932459
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry120863508764
OSChemistry6393099758

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology222040309236
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering9373596889
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering5940483312
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering4445344453
HSInformation Technology7523775237
HSMechanical Engineering9163191631
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering118098134103
OSBio Technology73083106232
OSChemical Engineering3788739090
OSCivil Engineering2968029680
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering2504826042
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology1931919319
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering4375255387
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering100401100401
OSBiotechnology6931869318
OSChemical Engineering4343643436
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry189582207173

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology135441209358
HSChemical Engineering119082119082
HSCivil Engineering116410130368
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering107341113657
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering101881106040
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering135054135054
OSBio Technology157181180061
OSChemical Engineering131093131093
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering7277572775
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering9338496411
OSInformation Technology103966103966
OSMechanical Engineering9513098026
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering135985143978
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology475766475766
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering138734138734
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry317524317524

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering136747136747
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology213867213867
OSMechanical Engineering155983155983
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSBiotechnology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSBiotechnology----
OSChemical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Recommended Posts

Comments

+