TSSOT Silchar Cutoff 2017

Important Exams

NATA 2019

VITEEE 2019

NEST 2019

UPSEE 2019

BITSAT 2019

MHT-CET 2019

KEA CET 2019

COMEDK 2019

KEAM 2019

CUSAT CAT 2019

AMUEEE 2019

MET 2019 Ending Soon

SRMJEEE 2019 Ending Soon

AEEE 2019

UPESEAT 2019

LPUNEST 2019

TSSOT Silchar Cutoff 2018

TSSOT Silchar Cutoff 2017

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Main) – 2017

This page only includes the cutoff for the seats that are filled through JEE(Main).

  • All the mentioned ranks from Round 1 to Round 7 are category-wise All India Ranks.
  • All ranks mentioned in Special Round are All India CRL Ranks.
  • NEW: Check JEE Main 2017 Rank vs Marks here.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
  • Special Round

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering2391130754
AIComputer Science and Engineering1135327087
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering2167728594
HSAgricultural Engineering4947870898
HSComputer Science and Engineering3608861968
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering5362165080

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering919510135
AIComputer Science and Engineering64039673
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering92519932
HSAgricultural Engineering3097633931
HSComputer Science and Engineering2409728242
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering2771030121

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering50445927
AIComputer Science and Engineering41935599
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering38335921
HSAgricultural Engineering936712122
HSComputer Science and Engineering797210142
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering932010418

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering29752975
AIComputer Science and Engineering29762976
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering32683268
HSAgricultural Engineering40204092
HSComputer Science and Engineering33023730
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering38083843

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering23532353
HSComputer Science and Engineering20692069
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering22632263

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering3133636291
AIComputer Science and Engineering2772829320
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering2873931356
HSAgricultural Engineering7335289826
HSComputer Science and Engineering4570370967
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering6099373723

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering1039711617
AIComputer Science and Engineering1000410462
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering1000311053
HSAgricultural Engineering3393138868
HSComputer Science and Engineering2906731838
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering3401137647

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering63477148
AIComputer Science and Engineering54376301
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering38336757
HSAgricultural Engineering1212213863
HSComputer Science and Engineering1014212303
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1292913685

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering34933493
AIComputer Science and Engineering42134213
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering34003400
HSAgricultural Engineering50075102
HSComputer Science and Engineering47374739
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering41004820

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering26432643

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering3133638636
AIComputer Science and Engineering2772830087
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering3075733759
HSAgricultural Engineering8982699653
HSComputer Science and Engineering4570375487
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering6475479055

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering1177212346
AIComputer Science and Engineering1021511314
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering1000311617
HSAgricultural Engineering3393141030
HSComputer Science and Engineering2906737933
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering3775538959

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering73327554
AIComputer Science and Engineering63017202
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering38337245
HSAgricultural Engineering1212213875
HSComputer Science and Engineering1014214204
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1422114552

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering34933493
AIComputer Science and Engineering47884788
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering34003400
HSAgricultural Engineering52695724
HSComputer Science and Engineering50035546
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering53235864

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering26432643

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering3133641208
AIComputer Science and Engineering2772831363
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering3199134490
HSAgricultural Engineering89826105177
HSComputer Science and Engineering4570379055
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering6475488120

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering1201312897
AIComputer Science and Engineering1021511358
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering1000311954
HSAgricultural Engineering3393144862
HSComputer Science and Engineering2906739053
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering4111642639

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering75997854
AIComputer Science and Engineering63017402
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering38337462
HSAgricultural Engineering1212216004
HSComputer Science and Engineering1014214914
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1513116136

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering34933493
AIComputer Science and Engineering48944894
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering34003400
HSAgricultural Engineering57246084
HSComputer Science and Engineering50036052
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering60316091

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering26432643

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering3133642024
AIComputer Science and Engineering2772833175
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering3246635712
HSAgricultural Engineering105794119750
HSComputer Science and Engineering6473289826
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering64754101558

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering1236113098
AIComputer Science and Engineering1021511714
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering1000312507
HSAgricultural Engineering4593948218
HSComputer Science and Engineering2906743727
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering4373845823

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering78167952
AIComputer Science and Engineering63017557
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering38337462
HSAgricultural Engineering1386317465
HSComputer Science and Engineering1014214993
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1604317474

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering34933493
AIComputer Science and Engineering50035003
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering34003400
HSAgricultural Engineering57246090
HSComputer Science and Engineering61176408
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering64486475

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering26432643

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering3133643425
AIComputer Science and Engineering2772833759
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering3246637233
HSAgricultural Engineering105993140711
HSComputer Science and Engineering6473299213
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering64754115397

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering1236113098
AIComputer Science and Engineering1091712396
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering1000312618
HSAgricultural Engineering4825350760
HSComputer Science and Engineering2906743727
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering4373846644

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering78167994
AIComputer Science and Engineering63017557
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering38337462
HSAgricultural Engineering1386318280
HSComputer Science and Engineering1014216036
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1604318156

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering34933493
AIComputer Science and Engineering50035003
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering34003400
HSAgricultural Engineering57247205
HSComputer Science and Engineering61176408
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering66057092

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering26432643

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering4633050145
AIComputer Science and Engineering3282339015
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering3730542024
HSAgricultural Engineering118521170061
HSComputer Science and Engineering79055121222
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering116499152214

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering1409315356
AIComputer Science and Engineering1291113878
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering1261814579
HSAgricultural Engineering5429756804
HSComputer Science and Engineering3690348280
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering4991053152

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering92989483
AIComputer Science and Engineering83148917
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering73328292
HSAgricultural Engineering1386320539
HSComputer Science and Engineering1014216043
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1703919644

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering57245724
AIComputer Science and Engineering50035003
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering65846584
HSAgricultural Engineering75627607
HSComputer Science and Engineering61176408
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering76347671

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering26432643

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering117655910728
AIComputer Science and Engineering46662348946
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering145018848932
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering543228543228
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering4480371073251
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering375067454142
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Recommended Posts

Comments