TSSOT Silchar Cutoff 2017

TSSOT Silchar Cutoff 2018

TSSOT Silchar Cutoff 2017

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Main) – 2017

This page only includes the cutoff for the seats that are filled through JEE(Main).

  • All the mentioned ranks from Round 1 to Round 7 are category-wise All India Ranks.
  • All ranks mentioned in Special Round are All India CRL Ranks.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
  • Special Round

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering2391130754
AIComputer Science and Engineering1135327087
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering2167728594
HSAgricultural Engineering4947870898
HSComputer Science and Engineering3608861968
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering5362165080

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering919510135
AIComputer Science and Engineering64039673
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering92519932
HSAgricultural Engineering3097633931
HSComputer Science and Engineering2409728242
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering2771030121

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering50445927
AIComputer Science and Engineering41935599
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering38335921
HSAgricultural Engineering936712122
HSComputer Science and Engineering797210142
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering932010418

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering29752975
AIComputer Science and Engineering29762976
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering32683268
HSAgricultural Engineering40204092
HSComputer Science and Engineering33023730
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering38083843

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering23532353
HSComputer Science and Engineering20692069
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering22632263

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering3133636291
AIComputer Science and Engineering2772829320
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering2873931356
HSAgricultural Engineering7335289826
HSComputer Science and Engineering4570370967
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering6099373723

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering1039711617
AIComputer Science and Engineering1000410462
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering1000311053
HSAgricultural Engineering3393138868
HSComputer Science and Engineering2906731838
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering3401137647

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering63477148
AIComputer Science and Engineering54376301
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering38336757
HSAgricultural Engineering1212213863
HSComputer Science and Engineering1014212303
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1292913685

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering34933493
AIComputer Science and Engineering42134213
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering34003400
HSAgricultural Engineering50075102
HSComputer Science and Engineering47374739
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering41004820

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering26432643

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering3133638636
AIComputer Science and Engineering2772830087
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering3075733759
HSAgricultural Engineering8982699653
HSComputer Science and Engineering4570375487
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering6475479055

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering1177212346
AIComputer Science and Engineering1021511314
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering1000311617
HSAgricultural Engineering3393141030
HSComputer Science and Engineering2906737933
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering3775538959

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering73327554
AIComputer Science and Engineering63017202
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering38337245
HSAgricultural Engineering1212213875
HSComputer Science and Engineering1014214204
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1422114552

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering34933493
AIComputer Science and Engineering47884788
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering34003400
HSAgricultural Engineering52695724
HSComputer Science and Engineering50035546
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering53235864

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering26432643

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering3133641208
AIComputer Science and Engineering2772831363
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering3199134490
HSAgricultural Engineering89826105177
HSComputer Science and Engineering4570379055
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering6475488120

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering1201312897
AIComputer Science and Engineering1021511358
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering1000311954
HSAgricultural Engineering3393144862
HSComputer Science and Engineering2906739053
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering4111642639

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering75997854
AIComputer Science and Engineering63017402
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering38337462
HSAgricultural Engineering1212216004
HSComputer Science and Engineering1014214914
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1513116136

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering34933493
AIComputer Science and Engineering48944894
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering34003400
HSAgricultural Engineering57246084
HSComputer Science and Engineering50036052
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering60316091

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering26432643

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering3133642024
AIComputer Science and Engineering2772833175
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering3246635712
HSAgricultural Engineering105794119750
HSComputer Science and Engineering6473289826
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering64754101558

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering1236113098
AIComputer Science and Engineering1021511714
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering1000312507
HSAgricultural Engineering4593948218
HSComputer Science and Engineering2906743727
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering4373845823

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering78167952
AIComputer Science and Engineering63017557
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering38337462
HSAgricultural Engineering1386317465
HSComputer Science and Engineering1014214993
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1604317474

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering34933493
AIComputer Science and Engineering50035003
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering34003400
HSAgricultural Engineering57246090
HSComputer Science and Engineering61176408
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering64486475

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering26432643

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering3133643425
AIComputer Science and Engineering2772833759
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering3246637233
HSAgricultural Engineering105993140711
HSComputer Science and Engineering6473299213
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering64754115397

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering1236113098
AIComputer Science and Engineering1091712396
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering1000312618
HSAgricultural Engineering4825350760
HSComputer Science and Engineering2906743727
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering4373846644

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering78167994
AIComputer Science and Engineering63017557
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering38337462
HSAgricultural Engineering1386318280
HSComputer Science and Engineering1014216036
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1604318156

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering34933493
AIComputer Science and Engineering50035003
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering34003400
HSAgricultural Engineering57247205
HSComputer Science and Engineering61176408
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering66057092

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering26432643

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering4633050145
AIComputer Science and Engineering3282339015
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering3730542024
HSAgricultural Engineering118521170061
HSComputer Science and Engineering79055121222
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering116499152214

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering1409315356
AIComputer Science and Engineering1291113878
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering1261814579
HSAgricultural Engineering5429756804
HSComputer Science and Engineering3690348280
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering4991053152

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering92989483
AIComputer Science and Engineering83148917
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering73328292
HSAgricultural Engineering1386320539
HSComputer Science and Engineering1014216043
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1703919644

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering57245724
AIComputer Science and Engineering50035003
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering65846584
HSAgricultural Engineering75627607
HSComputer Science and Engineering61176408
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering76347671

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering26432643

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering117655910728
AIComputer Science and Engineering46662348946
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering145018848932
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering543228543228
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering4480371073251
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering375067454142
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
AIAgricultural Engineering----
AIComputer Science and Engineering----
AIElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSAgricultural Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Recommended Posts

Comments

Last day to apply at NIIT University

Apply Now

+