NIT Surathkal Cutoff 2016

NIT Surathkal Cutoff 2017

NIT Surathkal Cutoff 2016

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Main) – 2016

All the mentioned ranks are category-wise all India ranks.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering34618847
HSCivil Engineering567011151
HSComputer Engineering3292682
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering27966755
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering5793782
HSInformation Technology27284834
HSMechanical Engineering23418146
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering805012237
HSMining Engineering1178815435
OSChemical Engineering22756773
OSCivil Engineering46057069
OSComputer Engineering266787
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering8553179
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering8172019
OSInformation Technology8101891
OSMechanical Engineering4573121
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering845113139
OSMining Engineering435313902

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering29616112
HSCivil Engineering53307232
HSComputer Engineering4161454
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering28215600
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering7662575
HSInformation Technology21683643
HSMechanical Engineering20296043
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering73178689
HSMining Engineering87769174
OSChemical Engineering13802809
OSCivil Engineering18892376
OSComputer Engineering208320
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering5231194
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering443649
OSInformation Technology528814
OSMechanical Engineering8051246
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering42245176
OSMining Engineering31384782

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering20672451
HSCivil Engineering4822433
HSComputer Engineering44778
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering13622197
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering5881533
HSInformation Technology9292065
HSMechanical Engineering4872732
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering27002987
HSMining Engineering31533705
OSChemical Engineering13501808
OSCivil Engineering8801004
OSComputer Engineering203287
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering156826
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering326557
OSInformation Technology210694
OSMechanical Engineering404740
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering24753071
OSMining Engineering13931795

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering606715
HSCivil Engineering337924
HSComputer Engineering259412
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering230669
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering35222
HSInformation Technology528589
HSMechanical Engineering107773
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering3501279
HSMining Engineering12801451
OSChemical Engineering634718
OSCivil Engineering187364
OSComputer Engineering60228
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering156250
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering160293
OSInformation Technology221276
OSMechanical Engineering192282
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering11331184
OSMining Engineering460631

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering266266
HSComputer Engineering3838
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering226226
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology6464
HSMechanical Engineering198198
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering87184
OSComputer Engineering5151
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering100100
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology6666
OSMechanical Engineering4444
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering351351
HSComputer Engineering154154
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering218218
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering235235
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering1717
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology4444
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology5151
OSMechanical Engineering4343
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering8181
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering44
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering389210395
HSCivil Engineering567015127
HSComputer Engineering3322796
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering40817203
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering5793897
HSInformation Technology30335538
HSMechanical Engineering30069407
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering805016477
HSMining Engineering1593419464
OSChemical Engineering22758014
OSCivil Engineering46518309
OSComputer Engineering266894
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering22313587
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering10182216
OSInformation Technology9922495
OSMechanical Engineering14113825
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering918016086
OSMining Engineering874018199

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering530210110
HSCivil Engineering53309824
HSComputer Engineering4862515
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering40797923
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering7663795
HSInformation Technology28766114
HSMechanical Engineering20298320
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1032811646
HSMining Engineering1113212239
OSChemical Engineering27293012
OSCivil Engineering18892648
OSComputer Engineering243392
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering9311287
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering443667
OSInformation Technology528881
OSMechanical Engineering8051400
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering42245843
OSMining Engineering41735111

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering20673705
HSCivil Engineering10903893
HSComputer Engineering44883
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering13623153
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering5881580
HSInformation Technology9292861
HSMechanical Engineering4873453
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering43845049
HSMining Engineering44945413
OSChemical Engineering13502219
OSCivil Engineering8991214
OSComputer Engineering203340
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1561026
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering326580
OSInformation Technology3831146
OSMechanical Engineering404770
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering24753280
OSMining Engineering13931795

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering7151008
HSCivil Engineering3371326
HSComputer Engineering259412
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering230669
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering67278
HSInformation Technology528589
HSMechanical Engineering107872
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering15571565
HSMining Engineering15971918
OSChemical Engineering634781
OSCivil Engineering187411
OSComputer Engineering122243
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering250389
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering160364
OSInformation Technology221440
OSMechanical Engineering192352
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering12471651
OSMining Engineering460861

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering266266
HSComputer Engineering134134
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering226226
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology6464
HSMechanical Engineering345345
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering184321
OSComputer Engineering5151
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering177177
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology6666
OSMechanical Engineering4444
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering452452
HSComputer Engineering406406
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering417417
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering235235
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering1717
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology9191
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering4343
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering4040
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering389210395
HSCivil Engineering567015612
HSComputer Engineering3322866
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering40817694
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering5793911
HSInformation Technology30335900
HSMechanical Engineering30069424
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering805017957
HSMining Engineering1946723834
OSChemical Engineering22758251
OSCivil Engineering46518309
OSComputer Engineering266894
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering22313593
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering10182258
OSInformation Technology9922575
OSMechanical Engineering14113891
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering918016448
OSMining Engineering874018690

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering530211646
HSCivil Engineering533011205
HSComputer Engineering4862515
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering43508640
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering7664079
HSInformation Technology28766530
HSMechanical Engineering20299446
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1032812821
HSMining Engineering1191713069
OSChemical Engineering28093259
OSCivil Engineering18892648
OSComputer Engineering243392
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering9311287
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering443670
OSInformation Technology528881
OSMechanical Engineering8611411
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering42246095
OSMining Engineering41735111

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering20674450
HSCivil Engineering10904384
HSComputer Engineering44883
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering13623153
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering5881580
HSInformation Technology9293373
HSMechanical Engineering4873591
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering50495249
HSMining Engineering48745438
OSChemical Engineering13502219
OSCivil Engineering8991249
OSComputer Engineering203340
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1561026
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering326630
OSInformation Technology3831171
OSMechanical Engineering404770
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering24753280
OSMining Engineering13931795

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering7151008
HSCivil Engineering3371408
HSComputer Engineering259412
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering230669
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering67278
HSInformation Technology528589
HSMechanical Engineering107872
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering15571565
HSMining Engineering19292131
OSChemical Engineering634926
OSCivil Engineering187411
OSComputer Engineering122243
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering250389
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering160364
OSInformation Technology221440
OSMechanical Engineering192352
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering12471651
OSMining Engineering460861

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering266266
HSComputer Engineering134134
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering226226
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology6464
HSMechanical Engineering345345
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering321325
OSComputer Engineering5151
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering184184
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology6666
OSMechanical Engineering4444
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering532532
HSComputer Engineering684684
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering916916
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering235235
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering1717
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology9191
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering4343
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering4040
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering389211478
HSCivil Engineering567017862
HSComputer Engineering3322866
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering40817972
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering5793911
HSInformation Technology30336070
HSMechanical Engineering30069633
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering805019645
HSMining Engineering2194225363
OSChemical Engineering22758522
OSCivil Engineering46518731
OSComputer Engineering266924
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering22313610
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering10182476
OSInformation Technology11102619
OSMechanical Engineering14114289
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering918016955
OSMining Engineering874018790

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering530212270
HSCivil Engineering533012150
HSComputer Engineering4862515
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering43508662
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering7664079
HSInformation Technology28766530
HSMechanical Engineering20299447
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1032812821
HSMining Engineering1306914929
OSChemical Engineering28093259
OSCivil Engineering18892648
OSComputer Engineering243392
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering9311302
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering458691
OSInformation Technology528881
OSMechanical Engineering8611475
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering42246095
OSMining Engineering41735111

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering20674874
HSCivil Engineering10904450
HSComputer Engineering44883
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering13623153
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering5881580
HSInformation Technology9293373
HSMechanical Engineering4873591
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering50496476
HSMining Engineering51146282
OSChemical Engineering13502219
OSCivil Engineering8991249
OSComputer Engineering203383
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1561026
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering326630
OSInformation Technology6631213
OSMechanical Engineering404770
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering24753280
OSMining Engineering13931795

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering7151008
HSCivil Engineering3371557
HSComputer Engineering259412
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering230669
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering67278
HSInformation Technology528589
HSMechanical Engineering107872
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering15651671
HSMining Engineering19292131
OSChemical Engineering634926
OSCivil Engineering236440
OSComputer Engineering122243
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering250389
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering160364
OSInformation Technology221490
OSMechanical Engineering192352
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering12471651
OSMining Engineering460861

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering266266
HSComputer Engineering134134
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering226226
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology6464
HSMechanical Engineering345345
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering321325
OSComputer Engineering5151
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering184184
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology6666
OSMechanical Engineering4444
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering532532
HSComputer Engineering10941094
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering916916
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering235235
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering1717
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology9191
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering4343
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering4040
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering389211871
HSCivil Engineering567017965
HSComputer Engineering3323075
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering40818282
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering5793911
HSInformation Technology31866628
HSMechanical Engineering30069880
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering805021942
HSMining Engineering2277927320
OSChemical Engineering227510443
OSCivil Engineering46519316
OSComputer Engineering2661102
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering22313937
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering11832646
OSInformation Technology11102770
OSMechanical Engineering14114560
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering918018606
OSMining Engineering1180319122

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering530212382
HSCivil Engineering533012355
HSComputer Engineering4862515
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering56629293
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering7664803
HSInformation Technology28766530
HSMechanical Engineering20299824
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1032815109
HSMining Engineering1526015988
OSChemical Engineering28093259
OSCivil Engineering18892678
OSComputer Engineering243411
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering9311522
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering458692
OSInformation Technology528963
OSMechanical Engineering8611578
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering42246127
OSMining Engineering41735814

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering20675049
HSCivil Engineering10904450
HSComputer Engineering88958
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering13623153
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering5881580
HSInformation Technology16283705
HSMechanical Engineering4873591
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering64767587
HSMining Engineering51146716
OSChemical Engineering13502219
OSCivil Engineering8991256
OSComputer Engineering203383
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1561026
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering326630
OSInformation Technology6631213
OSMechanical Engineering404770
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering24753280
OSMining Engineering13931795

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering7151008
HSCivil Engineering3371557
HSComputer Engineering259412
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering230669
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering67278
HSInformation Technology528589
HSMechanical Engineering107872
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering15651671
HSMining Engineering19292131
OSChemical Engineering634926
OSCivil Engineering236440
OSComputer Engineering122243
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering250389
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering160364
OSInformation Technology221490
OSMechanical Engineering192352
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering12471651
OSMining Engineering460861

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering266266
HSComputer Engineering134134
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering226226
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology6464
HSMechanical Engineering345345
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering321325
OSComputer Engineering5151
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering184184
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology6666
OSMechanical Engineering264264
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering532532
HSComputer Engineering10941094
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering916916
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering235235
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering1717
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology9191
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering4343
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering4040
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering389213731
HSCivil Engineering567026147
HSComputer Engineering3323130
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering56569880
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering5794511
HSInformation Technology31866953
HSMechanical Engineering300611871
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering805028658
HSMining Engineering2732032588
OSChemical Engineering227511967
OSCivil Engineering471210294
OSComputer Engineering2661246
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering28304915
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering17453104
OSInformation Technology14893040
OSMechanical Engineering14115158
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering918019385
OSMining Engineering1180320984

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering530215109
HSCivil Engineering821013840
HSComputer Engineering4862515
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering682510110
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering7664803
HSInformation Technology28766751
HSMechanical Engineering394511646
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1032816427
HSMining Engineering1564916668
OSChemical Engineering28094224
OSCivil Engineering20522853
OSComputer Engineering243411
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering9311800
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering536818
OSInformation Technology5281043
OSMechanical Engineering10711670
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering58436910
OSMining Engineering47636617

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering20675049
HSCivil Engineering10904450
HSComputer Engineering88958
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering13623153
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering5881580
HSInformation Technology16283859
HSMechanical Engineering4873591
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering64767771
HSMining Engineering51146716
OSChemical Engineering13502219
OSCivil Engineering8991256
OSComputer Engineering203383
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1561026
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering326630
OSInformation Technology6631213
OSMechanical Engineering404770
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering28313818
OSMining Engineering13931795

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering10081671
HSCivil Engineering3371557
HSComputer Engineering259528
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering230669
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering67278
HSInformation Technology536715
HSMechanical Engineering107872
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering15651929
HSMining Engineering21312324
OSChemical Engineering634926
OSCivil Engineering236440
OSComputer Engineering122243
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering250389
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering160364
OSInformation Technology221490
OSMechanical Engineering192352
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering12471651
OSMining Engineering460861

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering266266
HSComputer Engineering134134
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering226226
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology6464
HSMechanical Engineering345345
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering321325
OSComputer Engineering5151
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering184184
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology6666
OSMechanical Engineering264264
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering532532
HSComputer Engineering10941094
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering916916
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering235235
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering1717
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology9191
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering4343
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering4040
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Recommended Posts

Comments

MET 2019 Applications Open

Apply Now

+