NIT Surat Cutoff 2017

NIT Surat Cutoff 2018

NIT Surat Cutoff 2017

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Main) – 2017

  • All the mentioned ranks from Round 1 to Round 7 are category-wise All India Ranks.
  • All ranks mentioned in Special Round are All India CRL Ranks.
  • NEW: Check JEE Main 2017 Rank vs Marks here.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
  • Special Round

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering851917628
HSCivil Engineering599218841
HSComputer Engineering18675602
HSElectrical Engineering488312774
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering603013481
HSMechanical Engineering490611904
OSChemical Engineering951514415
OSCivil Engineering576213765
OSComputer Engineering24984719
OSElectrical Engineering34669076
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering58128091
OSMechanical Engineering59549882
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2241732614
HSMathematics1558629775
HSPhysics1093630522
OSChemistry946923833
OSMathematics1304320146
OSPhysics492216639

 

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering826611829
HSCivil Engineering701410211
HSComputer Engineering12413843
HSElectrical Engineering39549660
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering502811260
HSMechanical Engineering31516919
OSChemical Engineering40605942
OSCivil Engineering42404973
OSComputer Engineering9502159
OSElectrical Engineering30193920
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering23103682
OSMechanical Engineering22563961
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1068217591
HSMathematics1313518691
HSPhysics1147314849
OSChemistry79938921
OSMathematics63747910
OSPhysics35687109

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering27743987
HSCivil Engineering10863959
HSComputer Engineering9591589
HSElectrical Engineering5492938
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering25104130
HSMechanical Engineering2982566
OSChemical Engineering30993389
OSCivil Engineering18842461
OSComputer Engineering723971
OSElectrical Engineering16262138
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering17022143
OSMechanical Engineering12172299
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry48367974
HSMathematics50618648
HSPhysics25607499
OSChemistry32965091
OSMathematics43704894
OSPhysics15124296

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering717938
HSCivil Engineering299615
HSComputer Engineering1371204
HSElectrical Engineering9451492
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering14281709
HSMechanical Engineering3171232
OSChemical Engineering9841356
OSCivil Engineering400512
OSComputer Engineering619711
OSElectrical Engineering489784
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering5371129
OSMechanical Engineering720970
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry23904383
HSMathematics27042857
HSPhysics19942478
OSChemistry25682859
OSMathematics8942833
OSPhysics21782499

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering209209
HSCivil Engineering277277
HSComputer Engineering4949
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering215215
HSMechanical Engineering294294
OSChemical Engineering437437
OSCivil Engineering336336
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering393393
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering352352
OSMechanical Engineering194194
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics524524
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics228228
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering322322
HSMechanical Engineering102102
OSChemical Engineering230230
OSCivil Engineering164164
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering160160
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics708708
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics429429

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering2222
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1818
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering1001518841
HSCivil Engineering1547121597
HSComputer Engineering18676661
HSElectrical Engineering488315141
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering707715955
HSMechanical Engineering490614229
OSChemical Engineering1129316058
OSCivil Engineering1180314931
OSComputer Engineering33775439
OSElectrical Engineering34669887
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering65498828
OSMechanical Engineering595410913
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2241739917
HSMathematics2633437608
HSPhysics1441134951
OSChemistry1877726402
OSMathematics1350422240
OSPhysics1519919937

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering881114036
HSCivil Engineering748111140
HSComputer Engineering12413886
HSElectrical Engineering395410211
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering502812813
HSMechanical Engineering31517720
OSChemical Engineering46586570
OSCivil Engineering44925330
OSComputer Engineering9502411
OSElectrical Engineering30194222
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering24333915
OSMechanical Engineering32144447
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1468320728
HSMathematics1427820777
HSPhysics1402919307
OSChemistry89419982
OSMathematics77569683
OSPhysics44549294

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering27743987
HSCivil Engineering10863968
HSComputer Engineering9591651
HSElectrical Engineering5493586
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering34364823
HSMechanical Engineering2982847
OSChemical Engineering31344060
OSCivil Engineering20192829
OSComputer Engineering7231177
OSElectrical Engineering18662377
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering17022665
OSMechanical Engineering12172739
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry483610198
HSMathematics50619649
HSPhysics256010165
OSChemistry54825839
OSMathematics48055265
OSPhysics15125090

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering16011939
HSCivil Engineering299615
HSComputer Engineering1371560
HSElectrical Engineering9451741
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering15662970
HSMechanical Engineering3591609
OSChemical Engineering12371817
OSCivil Engineering400512
OSComputer Engineering677835
OSElectrical Engineering489784
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering9671311
OSMechanical Engineering720985
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry45244814
HSMathematics35434497
HSPhysics19942478
OSChemistry25683189
OSMathematics29913269
OSPhysics24992806

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering18991899
HSCivil Engineering790790
HSComputer Engineering4949
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering215215
HSMechanical Engineering308308
OSChemical Engineering659659
OSCivil Engineering608608
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering393393
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering352352
OSMechanical Engineering531531
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics16241624
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics420420
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering322322
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering550550
OSCivil Engineering242242
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering241241
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics779779

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering2525
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering1001519251
HSCivil Engineering1576922725
HSComputer Engineering18676661
HSElectrical Engineering488315471
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering707716512
HSMechanical Engineering490614688
OSChemical Engineering1129316087
OSCivil Engineering1180315163
OSComputer Engineering42405440
OSElectrical Engineering346610040
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering65498900
OSMechanical Engineering595411085
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2739244193
HSMathematics2633441039
HSPhysics1441139628
OSChemistry1877728278
OSMathematics1350423305
OSPhysics1519919937

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering881114683
HSCivil Engineering748111592
HSComputer Engineering12413917
HSElectrical Engineering395410420
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering502812813
HSMechanical Engineering31517938
OSChemical Engineering46586630
OSCivil Engineering44925383
OSComputer Engineering9502411
OSElectrical Engineering30194282
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering24333915
OSMechanical Engineering32144600
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1475022361
HSMathematics1427821705
HSPhysics1402920021
OSChemistry894110388
OSMathematics775610130
OSPhysics44549525

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering27743987
HSCivil Engineering10863968
HSComputer Engineering9591651
HSElectrical Engineering5493586
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering34364823
HSMechanical Engineering2982847
OSChemical Engineering31344181
OSCivil Engineering20192829
OSComputer Engineering7231177
OSElectrical Engineering18662390
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering17022697
OSMechanical Engineering12172802
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry483610198
HSMathematics506111221
HSPhysics256010165
OSChemistry54826696
OSMathematics48056257
OSPhysics15125702

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering18402478
HSCivil Engineering299615
HSComputer Engineering1371560
HSElectrical Engineering9451741
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering15664237
HSMechanical Engineering3591609
OSChemical Engineering12371817
OSCivil Engineering400512
OSComputer Engineering677835
OSElectrical Engineering489784
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering9671311
OSMechanical Engineering7201173
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry51325189
HSMathematics44974506
HSPhysics19944498
OSChemistry31893920
OSMathematics37694081
OSPhysics24993336

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering22092209
HSCivil Engineering790790
HSComputer Engineering4949
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering215215
HSMechanical Engineering308308
OSChemical Engineering659659
OSCivil Engineering608608
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering393393
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering352352
OSMechanical Engineering606606
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics420420
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering322322
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering912912
OSCivil Engineering349349
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering242242
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics10421042

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering2525
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering1001519624
HSCivil Engineering1576923259
HSComputer Engineering21786738
HSElectrical Engineering488315871
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering707716553
HSMechanical Engineering490614717
OSChemical Engineering1129316176
OSCivil Engineering1180315163
OSComputer Engineering42405469
OSElectrical Engineering346610149
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering72089133
OSMechanical Engineering595411261
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2739247167
HSMathematics2633444193
HSPhysics2315343309
OSChemistry1877728916
OSMathematics1350424501
OSPhysics1619420407

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering881114849
HSCivil Engineering748111592
HSComputer Engineering12413917
HSElectrical Engineering395410420
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering502812813
HSMechanical Engineering31517938
OSChemical Engineering46586630
OSCivil Engineering44925383
OSComputer Engineering9502411
OSElectrical Engineering30194282
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering24333915
OSMechanical Engineering32144600
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1876825169
HSMathematics1427825361
HSPhysics1402924137
OSChemistry894110632
OSMathematics775610227
OSPhysics63999909

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering27743987
HSCivil Engineering10863968
HSComputer Engineering9591651
HSElectrical Engineering5493586
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering34364823
HSMechanical Engineering2982847
OSChemical Engineering31344181
OSCivil Engineering20192829
OSComputer Engineering7231177
OSElectrical Engineering18662390
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering17022697
OSMechanical Engineering12172802
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry483611291
HSMathematics506112067
HSPhysics256010165
OSChemistry54826696
OSMathematics48056257
OSPhysics15125924

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering18402478
HSCivil Engineering299615
HSComputer Engineering1371560
HSElectrical Engineering9451741
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering15664298
HSMechanical Engineering3591609
OSChemical Engineering12371817
OSCivil Engineering400512
OSComputer Engineering677835
OSElectrical Engineering489784
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering9671311
OSMechanical Engineering7201173
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry74067918
HSMathematics44975446
HSPhysics19947193
OSChemistry31894113
OSMathematics40854099
OSPhysics40834158

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering24522452
HSCivil Engineering790790
HSComputer Engineering4949
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering215215
HSMechanical Engineering308308
OSChemical Engineering659659
OSCivil Engineering608608
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering393393
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering352352
OSMechanical Engineering606606
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics420420
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering322322
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering10311031
OSCivil Engineering408408
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering242242
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering2525
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering1001520608
HSCivil Engineering1576924223
HSComputer Engineering21787077
HSElectrical Engineering488315955
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering746117573
HSMechanical Engineering490615287
OSChemical Engineering1167516782
OSCivil Engineering1180315787
OSComputer Engineering42405559
OSElectrical Engineering660410319
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering72089329
OSMechanical Engineering595411501
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3235850375
HSMathematics2633448221
HSPhysics2315346721
OSChemistry1877730229
OSMathematics1350424696
OSPhysics1619421155

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering881114997
HSCivil Engineering748112292
HSComputer Engineering24203971
HSElectrical Engineering395410420
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering502813724
HSMechanical Engineering39468454
OSChemical Engineering46586637
OSCivil Engineering44925399
OSComputer Engineering16752458
OSElectrical Engineering30194282
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering24333915
OSMechanical Engineering32144625
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1876826944
HSMathematics1427827011
HSPhysics1402925640
OSChemistry894111363
OSMathematics775610227
OSPhysics63999909

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering27743987
HSCivil Engineering10863968
HSComputer Engineering9591651
HSElectrical Engineering5493586
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering34364823
HSMechanical Engineering2982847
OSChemical Engineering31344181
OSCivil Engineering20192829
OSComputer Engineering7231177
OSElectrical Engineering18662390
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering17022697
OSMechanical Engineering12172802
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry483611579
HSMathematics506112787
HSPhysics256010165
OSChemistry54826696
OSMathematics48056257
OSPhysics15125924

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering18402478
HSCivil Engineering299615
HSComputer Engineering1371560
HSElectrical Engineering9451741
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering15664446
HSMechanical Engineering3591609
OSChemical Engineering12371817
OSCivil Engineering400512
OSComputer Engineering677835
OSElectrical Engineering489784
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering9671311
OSMechanical Engineering7201173
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry80118912
HSMathematics80998567
HSPhysics19947658
OSChemistry31894117
OSMathematics40854099
OSPhysics42094500

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering790790
HSComputer Engineering4949
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering215215
HSMechanical Engineering308308
OSChemical Engineering659659
OSCivil Engineering608608
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering393393
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering352352
OSMechanical Engineering606606
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics420420
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering10311031
OSCivil Engineering408408
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering242242
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering2525
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering1001520932
HSCivil Engineering1576924423
HSComputer Engineering28477097
HSElectrical Engineering488316528
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering746117785
HSMechanical Engineering490615471
OSChemical Engineering1167517407
OSCivil Engineering1300716259
OSComputer Engineering42405686
OSElectrical Engineering660410594
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering72089792
OSMechanical Engineering595411961
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry4001852541
HSMathematics2633451863
HSPhysics2315348650
OSChemistry1877731785
OSMathematics1350425234
OSPhysics1619423305

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering881114997
HSCivil Engineering748112292
HSComputer Engineering24204377
HSElectrical Engineering395410420
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering502813724
HSMechanical Engineering39468454
OSChemical Engineering46586637
OSCivil Engineering44925522
OSComputer Engineering16752526
OSElectrical Engineering30194293
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering26933950
OSMechanical Engineering32144636
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1876829376
HSMathematics1427829068
HSPhysics1402925688
OSChemistry894111558
OSMathematics775610247
OSPhysics63999909

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering27743987
HSCivil Engineering10863968
HSComputer Engineering9591651
HSElectrical Engineering5493586
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering34364836
HSMechanical Engineering2982902
OSChemical Engineering31344215
OSCivil Engineering21312913
OSComputer Engineering7231177
OSElectrical Engineering18662390
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering17022700
OSMechanical Engineering12172802
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry537314392
HSMathematics506114647
HSPhysics256010165
OSChemistry54826762
OSMathematics48056327
OSPhysics15126077

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering18402478
HSCivil Engineering299615
HSComputer Engineering1371566
HSElectrical Engineering9451741
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering19924726
HSMechanical Engineering3591609
OSChemical Engineering12371817
OSCivil Engineering400620
OSComputer Engineering677835
OSElectrical Engineering489784
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering9671311
OSMechanical Engineering7201173
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry86439719
HSMathematics95369641
HSPhysics19947658
OSChemistry31894117
OSMathematics40854099
OSPhysics42094513

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering790790
HSComputer Engineering4949
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering215215
HSMechanical Engineering308308
OSChemical Engineering659659
OSCivil Engineering608608
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering393393
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering352352
OSMechanical Engineering606606
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics420420
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering10311031
OSCivil Engineering408408
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering242242
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering2525
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering1626426986
HSCivil Engineering1878130453
HSComputer Engineering28479455
HSElectrical Engineering488319578
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering746122556
HSMechanical Engineering741217004
OSChemical Engineering1302319862
OSCivil Engineering1377819298
OSComputer Engineering42406871
OSElectrical Engineering731813759
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering720811660
OSMechanical Engineering872514600
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry5339758390
HSMathematics3618256872
HSPhysics2315353797
OSChemistry3223134982
OSMathematics1651031878
OSPhysics1668429470

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering1082015901
HSCivil Engineering748112764
HSComputer Engineering24204962
HSElectrical Engineering436411087
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering844015278
HSMechanical Engineering394610064
OSChemical Engineering46586675
OSCivil Engineering44925974
OSComputer Engineering16752764
OSElectrical Engineering30194375
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering26934066
OSMechanical Engineering32144851
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2988032614
HSMathematics1919332018
HSPhysics1402931529
OSChemistry894112511
OSMathematics775612660
OSPhysics821312667

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering30064312
HSCivil Engineering10863968
HSComputer Engineering9591651
HSElectrical Engineering5493586
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering34364913
HSMechanical Engineering3333001
OSChemical Engineering31344623
OSCivil Engineering21312913
OSComputer Engineering7231177
OSElectrical Engineering18662390
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering17023019
OSMechanical Engineering12172831
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1019815945
HSMathematics506116782
HSPhysics256010165
OSChemistry55507431
OSMathematics48056792
OSPhysics15126715

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering18402478
HSCivil Engineering299931
HSComputer Engineering1371566
HSElectrical Engineering9451741
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering19924726
HSMechanical Engineering3591609
OSChemical Engineering12371817
OSCivil Engineering442738
OSComputer Engineering677835
OSElectrical Engineering489784
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering9671471
OSMechanical Engineering7201252
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry864310185
HSMathematics95369641
HSPhysics76588535
OSChemistry31894117
OSMathematics40994209
OSPhysics45134939

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering790790
HSComputer Engineering4949
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering215215
HSMechanical Engineering308308
OSChemical Engineering16531653
OSCivil Engineering608608
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering609609
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering352352
OSMechanical Engineering606606
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics420420
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering10311031
OSCivil Engineering408408
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering602602
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering2525
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering2454324936
HSCivil Engineering2854137717
HSComputer Engineering70777999
HSElectrical Engineering1860618841
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1385021045
HSMechanical Engineering1555917372
OSChemical Engineering1802220506
OSCivil Engineering1417618043
OSComputer Engineering69407613
OSElectrical Engineering1307215043
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1006012124
OSMechanical Engineering1295515104
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry106852642295
HSMathematics78284251384
HSPhysics30576124824
OSChemistry55012140105
OSMathematics2859754163
OSPhysics950734444

 

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering4794572604
HSCivil Engineering50570159256
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering4267054157
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering7277083108
HSMechanical Engineering2377534640
OSChemical Engineering3027033223
OSCivil Engineering2287722877
OSComputer Engineering98189818
OSElectrical Engineering1942222357
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1758017580
OSMechanical Engineering1679322134
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics163363163363
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics105606285946
OSPhysics97286244758

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering120871120871
HSCivil Engineering133687133687
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering159605159605
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering136338142461
HSMechanical Engineering113001113001
OSChemical Engineering106982106982
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering5717257172
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering7828178281
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry243690300582
OSMathematics303184418729
OSPhysics176458354242

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering152526152526
HSCivil Engineering132415132415
HSComputer Engineering6642366423
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering160120160120
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering100184100184
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry490714490714
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering5864558645
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering343882343882
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Related

AEEE 2021 Registration Ending Soon

Apply

+