NIT Surat Cutoff 2016

NIT Surat Cutoff 2017

NIT Surat Cutoff 2016

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Main) – 2016

All the mentioned ranks are category-wise all India ranks.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering473014643
HSCivil Engineering556315268
HSComputer Engineering7633382
HSElectrical Engineering427511328
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering457411559
HSMechanical Engineering38069882
OSChemical Engineering501114226
OSCivil Engineering665012804
OSComputer Engineering9403661
OSElectrical Engineering48918547
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering41936692
OSMechanical Engineering21489027
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1928431309
HSMathematics556828033
HSPhysics789325318
OSChemistry1510422362
OSMathematics1246820633
OSPhysics556517122

 

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering497610518
HSCivil Engineering540710729
HSComputer Engineering7742543
HSElectrical Engineering48778757
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering341410834
HSMechanical Engineering19275831
OSChemical Engineering37035154
OSCivil Engineering31523947
OSComputer Engineering8511424
OSElectrical Engineering26393366
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering12942387
OSMechanical Engineering21733171
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1370820770
HSMathematics1138114709
HSPhysics1243218581
OSChemistry53418065
OSMathematics46407802
OSPhysics39127808

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering25065200
HSCivil Engineering23103975
HSComputer Engineering1501034
HSElectrical Engineering17823115
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering15934747
HSMechanical Engineering3142720
OSChemical Engineering20502793
OSCivil Engineering14622010
OSComputer Engineering501609
OSElectrical Engineering13411683
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering11441887
OSMechanical Engineering3321716
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry568010120
HSMathematics80218472
HSPhysics78129027
OSChemistry40595231
OSMathematics22843728
OSPhysics39414197

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering14161685
HSCivil Engineering9231352
HSComputer Engineering24616
HSElectrical Engineering309557
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering7201433
HSMechanical Engineering78817
OSChemical Engineering4571139
OSCivil Engineering435494
OSComputer Engineering255592
OSElectrical Engineering325418
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering623854
OSMechanical Engineering121787
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry24953484
HSMathematics7251377
HSPhysics8832493
OSChemistry13482250
OSMathematics17081963
OSPhysics16792161

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering670670
HSComputer Engineering124124
HSElectrical Engineering283283
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering557557
HSMechanical Engineering246246
OSChemical Engineering396396
OSCivil Engineering373373
OSComputer Engineering101101
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering192192
OSMechanical Engineering328328
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics743743

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering6767
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering384384
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering1313
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering9898
OSMechanical Engineering156156
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics7373
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering7676
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering6060
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering4545
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering473017610
HSCivil Engineering556318796
HSComputer Engineering7634276
HSElectrical Engineering459612080
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering457413191
HSMechanical Engineering411810845
OSChemical Engineering919316304
OSCivil Engineering1158014434
OSComputer Engineering18254425
OSElectrical Engineering69919668
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering51557389
OSMechanical Engineering21489779
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3037637908
HSMathematics667232780
HSPhysics789330494
OSChemistry2110627346
OSMathematics1286825108
OSPhysics1031822208

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering497612026
HSCivil Engineering540713063
HSComputer Engineering7743174
HSElectrical Engineering487710834
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering453213141
HSMechanical Engineering21257451
OSChemical Engineering37035637
OSCivil Engineering34084088
OSComputer Engineering8591759
OSElectrical Engineering27093439
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering14852702
OSMechanical Engineering21733397
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1588621793
HSMathematics1401922771
HSPhysics1457620250
OSChemistry716610433
OSMathematics72268459
OSPhysics74719557

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering25066486
HSCivil Engineering23104625
HSComputer Engineering3961300
HSElectrical Engineering17823732
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering32007277
HSMechanical Engineering3143023
OSChemical Engineering27933116
OSCivil Engineering14622167
OSComputer Engineering555791
OSElectrical Engineering13671796
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering11442147
OSMechanical Engineering3711783
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry598112314
HSMathematics802111183
HSPhysics800811558
OSChemistry40595756
OSMathematics40115640
OSPhysics41145877

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering15822121
HSCivil Engineering9231416
HSComputer Engineering24616
HSElectrical Engineering309557
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering7201433
HSMechanical Engineering78817
OSChemical Engineering4571139
OSCivil Engineering435522
OSComputer Engineering255769
OSElectrical Engineering325418
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering623854
OSMechanical Engineering480818
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry36705135
HSMathematics38954473
HSPhysics38073942
OSChemistry13482741
OSMathematics18232161
OSPhysics29542980

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering700700
HSComputer Engineering196196
HSElectrical Engineering283283
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering557557
HSMechanical Engineering246246
OSChemical Engineering396396
OSCivil Engineering434434
OSComputer Engineering192192
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering358358
OSMechanical Engineering328328
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics743743

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering253253
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering229229
OSMechanical Engineering272272
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics7373
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering7676
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering112112
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering4545
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering473017979
HSCivil Engineering556320818
HSComputer Engineering7634520
HSElectrical Engineering459612602
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering457413823
HSMechanical Engineering411810937
OSChemical Engineering919316388
OSCivil Engineering1158014942
OSComputer Engineering18254572
OSElectrical Engineering74729885
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering51557451
OSMechanical Engineering21489807
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3037643769
HSMathematics667241328
HSPhysics789336996
OSChemistry2205829405
OSMathematics1286827142
OSPhysics1031824132

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering497613686
HSCivil Engineering540714019
HSComputer Engineering7743310
HSElectrical Engineering487711417
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering453214915
HSMechanical Engineering27577755
OSChemical Engineering37035699
OSCivil Engineering34084137
OSComputer Engineering8591759
OSElectrical Engineering27093549
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering14852738
OSMechanical Engineering21733402
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1588624377
HSMathematics1643623551
HSPhysics1457621638
OSChemistry716611053
OSMathematics72268459
OSPhysics747110749

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering25067911
HSCivil Engineering23104625
HSComputer Engineering3961300
HSElectrical Engineering17823732
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering32007684
HSMechanical Engineering3143023
OSChemical Engineering27933116
OSCivil Engineering14622253
OSComputer Engineering555791
OSElectrical Engineering13671955
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering11442159
OSMechanical Engineering3711783
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry598114461
HSMathematics802111959
HSPhysics800816345
OSChemistry40596071
OSMathematics40115877
OSPhysics41146409

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering15822181
HSCivil Engineering9231416
HSComputer Engineering24616
HSElectrical Engineering309557
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering7201433
HSMechanical Engineering78817
OSChemical Engineering4571139
OSCivil Engineering435522
OSComputer Engineering255769
OSElectrical Engineering325418
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering623854
OSMechanical Engineering480818
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry54065650
HSMathematics44735317
HSPhysics39425049
OSChemistry13482741
OSMathematics18232161
OSPhysics29803265

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering700700
HSComputer Engineering196196
HSElectrical Engineering283283
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering557557
HSMechanical Engineering246246
OSChemical Engineering396396
OSCivil Engineering434434
OSComputer Engineering192192
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering358358
OSMechanical Engineering328328
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics743743

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering253253
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering229229
OSMechanical Engineering272272
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics7373
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering7676
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering4545
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering473018192
HSCivil Engineering556322244
HSComputer Engineering7634574
HSElectrical Engineering459612730
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering471914290
HSMechanical Engineering411811124
OSChemical Engineering919317337
OSCivil Engineering1158014948
OSComputer Engineering18254599
OSElectrical Engineering776610102
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering51557451
OSMechanical Engineering21489925
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3541147127
HSMathematics667243979
HSPhysics789341336
OSChemistry2205829857
OSMathematics1286828126
OSPhysics1031824832

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering497614101
HSCivil Engineering540714019
HSComputer Engineering7743310
HSElectrical Engineering487711417
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering453215654
HSMechanical Engineering27577755
OSChemical Engineering39655795
OSCivil Engineering34084253
OSComputer Engineering8591759
OSElectrical Engineering27093565
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering14852738
OSMechanical Engineering21733402
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1588628402
HSMathematics1643626709
HSPhysics1457623551
OSChemistry836111387
OSMathematics72269866
OSPhysics859311228

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering25068008
HSCivil Engineering23104625
HSComputer Engineering3961300
HSElectrical Engineering17823732
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering32007786
HSMechanical Engineering3143023
OSChemical Engineering27933116
OSCivil Engineering14622253
OSComputer Engineering555791
OSElectrical Engineering13671955
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering11442159
OSMechanical Engineering3711783
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry598116455
HSMathematics802112005
HSPhysics821917817
OSChemistry40596071
OSMathematics40115877
OSPhysics41146533

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering15822181
HSCivil Engineering9231416
HSComputer Engineering24616
HSElectrical Engineering309557
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering7201433
HSMechanical Engineering78862
OSChemical Engineering4571139
OSCivil Engineering435522
OSComputer Engineering255769
OSElectrical Engineering325418
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering623854
OSMechanical Engineering480818
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry60747030
HSMathematics44736337
HSPhysics39425049
OSChemistry13482741
OSMathematics18232161
OSPhysics29803265

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering700700
HSComputer Engineering196196
HSElectrical Engineering283283
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering557557
HSMechanical Engineering246246
OSChemical Engineering396396
OSCivil Engineering434434
OSComputer Engineering192192
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering358358
OSMechanical Engineering328328
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics743743

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering253253
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering229229
OSMechanical Engineering272272
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics7373
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering7676
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering4545
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering473019759
HSCivil Engineering556324111
HSComputer Engineering7634648
HSElectrical Engineering579114055
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering519115607
HSMechanical Engineering411811328
OSChemical Engineering919317777
OSCivil Engineering1186215873
OSComputer Engineering18254890
OSElectrical Engineering783710437
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering55697662
OSMechanical Engineering214810616
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3541151740
HSMathematics667248744
HSPhysics1596247732
OSChemistry2205833702
OSMathematics1539029442
OSPhysics1031824832

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering497614390
HSCivil Engineering686314263
HSComputer Engineering7743310
HSElectrical Engineering487711417
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering453215982
HSMechanical Engineering27577784
OSChemical Engineering39656251
OSCivil Engineering37794406
OSComputer Engineering8591837
OSElectrical Engineering27093719
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering14852776
OSMechanical Engineering21733408
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1954731051
HSMathematics1643628945
HSPhysics1457623880
OSChemistry836111478
OSMathematics72269866
OSPhysics859311287

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering25068021
HSCivil Engineering23106085
HSComputer Engineering3961300
HSElectrical Engineering17823816
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering32008008
HSMechanical Engineering3143647
OSChemical Engineering28433131
OSCivil Engineering14622259
OSComputer Engineering555791
OSElectrical Engineering13671955
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering11442176
OSMechanical Engineering3711783
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry598118682
HSMathematics825717966
HSPhysics821918378
OSChemistry40596071
OSMathematics40115877
OSPhysics41146533

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering15822181
HSCivil Engineering9231416
HSComputer Engineering24616
HSElectrical Engineering309557
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering7201433
HSMechanical Engineering78862
OSChemical Engineering4571139
OSCivil Engineering435522
OSComputer Engineering255769
OSElectrical Engineering325418
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering623854
OSMechanical Engineering480818
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry89049291
HSMathematics44737763
HSPhysics39425049
OSChemistry13482890
OSMathematics18232161
OSPhysics29803265

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering700700
HSComputer Engineering196196
HSElectrical Engineering283283
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering557557
HSMechanical Engineering246246
OSChemical Engineering396396
OSCivil Engineering434434
OSComputer Engineering192192
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering358358
OSMechanical Engineering328328
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics743743

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering253253
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering229229
OSMechanical Engineering272272
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics7373
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering7676
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering4545
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering1284823624
HSCivil Engineering556325804
HSComputer Engineering7635844
HSElectrical Engineering701616767
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering519118192
HSMechanical Engineering411812200
OSChemical Engineering1108419841
OSCivil Engineering1250617700
OSComputer Engineering18255268
OSElectrical Engineering796211217
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering55698286
OSMechanical Engineering214811584
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry4924455666
HSMathematics2821952917
HSPhysics1596251470
OSChemistry2205836809
OSMathematics2157832676
OSPhysics1031831205

 

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering876415654
HSCivil Engineering686316592
HSComputer Engineering11933607
HSElectrical Engineering519914570
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering453217097
HSMechanical Engineering27578873
OSChemical Engineering44417008
OSCivil Engineering40065117
OSComputer Engineering11041883
OSElectrical Engineering30194062
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering17613180
OSMechanical Engineering28003965
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1954734084
HSMathematics2348433446
HSPhysics1736732233
OSChemistry938113206
OSMathematics869711959
OSPhysics1128712548

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering25068391
HSCivil Engineering28957376
HSComputer Engineering3961300
HSElectrical Engineering17824625
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering32008829
HSMechanical Engineering3143909
OSChemical Engineering28433680
OSCivil Engineering14622303
OSComputer Engineering555938
OSElectrical Engineering13672045
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering11442325
OSMechanical Engineering3712064
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry598119514
HSMathematics1868221243
HSPhysics821920630
OSChemistry40596071
OSMathematics40117083
OSPhysics41147364

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering15822181
HSCivil Engineering9231416
HSComputer Engineering382720
HSElectrical Engineering309557
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering12571939
HSMechanical Engineering78862
OSChemical Engineering4571139
OSCivil Engineering435522
OSComputer Engineering255769
OSElectrical Engineering325418
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering623854
OSMechanical Engineering480828
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry953210335
HSMathematics89109468
HSPhysics39425049
OSChemistry28903379
OSMathematics18232161
OSPhysics32653592

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering700700
HSComputer Engineering196196
HSElectrical Engineering283283
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering557557
HSMechanical Engineering246246
OSChemical Engineering396396
OSCivil Engineering434434
OSComputer Engineering192192
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering358358
OSMechanical Engineering328328
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics743743

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering253253
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering229229
OSMechanical Engineering272272
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics7373
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering7676
OSComputer Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering4545
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Related

AEEE 2021 Registration Ending Soon

Apply

+