NIT Surat Cutoff 2015

NIT Surat Cutoff 2016

NIT Surat Cutoff 2015

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Main) – 2015

All the mentioned ranks are category-wise all India ranks.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Special Round

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering473817129
OSChemical Engineering1026014395
HSCivil Engineering289317132
OSCivil Engineering970612600
HSElectrical Engineering684211343
OSElectrical Engineering72689662
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering674014951
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering55927920
HSMechanical Engineering14129122
OSMechanical Engineering33319650
HSComputer Engineering8495291
OSComputer Engineering18325545
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1782632174
OSChemistry1322123305
HSPhysics354225906
OSPhysics56518990
HSMathematics851224319
OSMathematics280019516

 

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering405911659
OSChemical Engineering44385311
HSCivil Engineering600710338
OSCivil Engineering28193876
HSElectrical Engineering54559482
OSElectrical Engineering24083602
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering728012938
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering14983030
HSMechanical Engineering22815418
OSMechanical Engineering24523290
HSComputer Engineering10103210
OSComputer Engineering10262531
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1403420573
OSChemistry72858755
HSPhysics1292419501
OSPhysics50878377
HSMathematics1374618029
OSMathematics61658243

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering36936485
OSChemical Engineering24263224
HSCivil Engineering26304694
OSCivil Engineering12472469
HSElectrical Engineering26483319
OSElectrical Engineering13141895
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering38576468
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering15782216
HSMechanical Engineering11532556
OSMechanical Engineering13622203
HSComputer Engineering9902753
OSComputer Engineering8501159
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry701011619
OSChemistry38335298
HSPhysics885512399
OSPhysics21774637
HSMathematics744714278
OSMathematics28443923

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering14631596
OSChemical Engineering8621350
HSCivil Engineering3121045
OSCivil Engineering254310
HSElectrical Engineering10391313
OSElectrical Engineering365493
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering16341909
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering795990
HSMechanical Engineering3611070
OSMechanical Engineering614724
HSComputer Engineering3271111
OSComputer Engineering869895
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry34443966
OSChemistry22302535
HSPhysics23062860
OSPhysics4071199
HSMathematics24442618
OSMathematics14021935

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering975975
OSChemical Engineering582582
HSCivil Engineering569569
OSCivil Engineering151151
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering275275
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering592592
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering356356
HSMechanical Engineering836836
OSMechanical Engineering265265
HSComputer Engineering200200
OSComputer Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics11971197
OSMathematics880880

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering317317
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering4848
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering109109
HSComputer Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics489489
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering4646
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering5454
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering473820893
OSChemical Engineering1194618109
HSCivil Engineering289322015
OSCivil Engineering1160015027
HSElectrical Engineering795113635
OSElectrical Engineering726811516
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering833519434
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering66959091
HSMechanical Engineering141211343
OSMechanical Engineering623611295
HSComputer Engineering19357757
OSComputer Engineering37076635
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2197739033
OSChemistry2145128136
HSPhysics2439434588
OSPhysics401524775
HSMathematics1875935903
OSMathematics1349426194

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering769714877
OSChemical Engineering51586498
HSCivil Engineering600713459
OSCivil Engineering35714375
HSElectrical Engineering724012938
OSElectrical Engineering30264039
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering729316083
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering22033529
HSMechanical Engineering22817909
OSMechanical Engineering24523643
HSComputer Engineering20587098
OSComputer Engineering14452913
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1403430941
OSChemistry824210233
HSPhysics1950129591
OSPhysics60499875
HSMathematics2057334922
OSMathematics735510244

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering36937247
OSChemical Engineering24264141
HSCivil Engineering26306613
OSCivil Engineering20952592
HSElectrical Engineering30875115
OSElectrical Engineering13142283
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering38577338
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering17562668
HSMechanical Engineering11532949
OSMechanical Engineering15582452
HSComputer Engineering9902753
OSComputer Engineering8951633
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1293317468
OSChemistry54877548
HSPhysics885514221
OSPhysics51267713
HSMathematics1891921122
OSMathematics31357540

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering15961909
OSChemical Engineering8621350
HSCivil Engineering3121313
OSCivil Engineering254310
HSElectrical Engineering10391534
OSElectrical Engineering395724
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering16883252
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering795991
HSMechanical Engineering3611487
OSMechanical Engineering614821
HSComputer Engineering3271634
OSComputer Engineering869964
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry47227109
OSChemistry30163660
HSPhysics28605856
OSPhysics28953177
HSMathematics36743935
OSMathematics14022622

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering18421842
OSChemical Engineering582582
HSCivil Engineering569569
OSCivil Engineering151151
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering585585
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering592592
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering356356
HSMechanical Engineering836836
OSMechanical Engineering265265
HSComputer Engineering200200
OSComputer Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics13261326
OSMathematics11391139

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering747747
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering259259
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering109109
HSComputer Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics944944
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering4646
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering5454
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering473822678
OSChemical Engineering1194620017
HSCivil Engineering289323578
OSCivil Engineering1189416025
HSElectrical Engineering795114099
OSElectrical Engineering726812031
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering833520722
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering68219658
HSMechanical Engineering141211939
OSMechanical Engineering623611675
HSComputer Engineering19358238
OSComputer Engineering37076795
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2197746432
OSChemistry2145133139
HSPhysics2439443676
OSPhysics401527723
HSMathematics1875942556
OSMathematics1349430000

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering769716799
OSChemical Engineering51586591
HSCivil Engineering600716403
OSCivil Engineering35714437
HSElectrical Engineering828514737
OSElectrical Engineering30264072
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering911319054
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering22033529
HSMechanical Engineering22818241
OSMechanical Engineering24523763
HSComputer Engineering20587293
OSComputer Engineering14452913
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1403441197
OSChemistry824210326
HSPhysics1950140595
OSPhysics848511478
HSMathematics2057340620
OSMathematics824311897

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering36937994
OSChemical Engineering24264141
HSCivil Engineering26306613
OSCivil Engineering20952724
HSElectrical Engineering30875351
OSElectrical Engineering13142283
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering38577915
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering17562668
HSMechanical Engineering11532949
OSMechanical Engineering15582452
HSComputer Engineering9902753
OSComputer Engineering8951633
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1946221279
OSChemistry54878186
HSPhysics885519918
OSPhysics51268327
HSMathematics2201526171
OSMathematics31358263

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering15961909
OSChemical Engineering8621350
HSCivil Engineering3121313
OSCivil Engineering254310
HSElectrical Engineering10391534
OSElectrical Engineering395724
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering20053298
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering795991
HSMechanical Engineering3611487
OSMechanical Engineering614821
HSComputer Engineering3271688
OSComputer Engineering869964
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry69598263
OSChemistry30163915
HSPhysics28605856
OSPhysics31773917
HSMathematics46985153
OSMathematics14022622

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering18421842
OSChemical Engineering582582
HSCivil Engineering569569
OSCivil Engineering151151
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering587587
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering592592
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering356356
HSMechanical Engineering836836
OSMechanical Engineering265265
HSComputer Engineering200200
OSComputer Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics11631163

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering891891
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering259259
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering109109
HSComputer Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering4646
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering5454
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering473822842
OSChemical Engineering1194620259
HSCivil Engineering289324027
OSCivil Engineering1189416708
HSElectrical Engineering795114099
OSElectrical Engineering726812248
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering965921252
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering68219750
HSMechanical Engineering141212061
OSMechanical Engineering623611697
HSComputer Engineering19358335
OSComputer Engineering37076795
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2197753552
OSChemistry2145135108
HSPhysics2439453628
OSPhysics401529987
HSMathematics1875954119
OSMathematics1349432357

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering769716889
OSChemical Engineering51586591
HSCivil Engineering600717238
OSCivil Engineering35714437
HSElectrical Engineering828514737
OSElectrical Engineering30264072
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering911320223
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering22033529
HSMechanical Engineering22818241
OSMechanical Engineering24523763
HSComputer Engineering20587293
OSComputer Engineering14452913
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3094145669
OSChemistry893212634
HSPhysics2462948970
OSPhysics848513112
HSMathematics2057347724
OSMathematics824313256

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering36937994
OSChemical Engineering24264141
HSCivil Engineering26306613
OSCivil Engineering20952724
HSElectrical Engineering30875351
OSElectrical Engineering13142283
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering38578398
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering17562668
HSMechanical Engineering11532949
OSMechanical Engineering15582452
HSComputer Engineering9902753
OSComputer Engineering8951633
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1946226947
OSChemistry54878499
HSPhysics885523085
OSPhysics51268997
HSMathematics2708834936
OSMathematics31358995

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering15961909
OSChemical Engineering8621350
HSCivil Engineering3121313
OSCivil Engineering254310
HSElectrical Engineering10391534
OSElectrical Engineering395724
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering20054048
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering795991
HSMechanical Engineering3611487
OSMechanical Engineering614821
HSComputer Engineering3271688
OSComputer Engineering869964
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry69598415
OSChemistry30163915
HSPhysics28605856
OSPhysics31774174
HSMathematics57996179
OSMathematics14022622

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering18421842
OSChemical Engineering582582
HSCivil Engineering569569
OSCivil Engineering151151
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering652652
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering592592
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering356356
HSMechanical Engineering836836
OSMechanical Engineering265265
HSComputer Engineering200200
OSComputer Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics11631163

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering891891
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering259259
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering109109
HSComputer Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering4646
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering5454
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering473826493
OSChemical Engineering1202021451
HSCivil Engineering289328270
OSCivil Engineering1365418651
HSElectrical Engineering795121502
OSElectrical Engineering913814888
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering965924014
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering727211525
HSMechanical Engineering141212477
OSMechanical Engineering623612699
HSComputer Engineering19359949
OSComputer Engineering37077268
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry21977408658
OSChemistry2783263483
HSPhysics25157229766
OSPhysics1322045194
HSMathematics27574493044
OSMathematics1349459934

 

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering769720731
OSChemical Engineering51587045
HSCivil Engineering658118580
OSCivil Engineering40986063
HSElectrical Engineering1016514737
OSElectrical Engineering32074307
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering911324629
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering22033597
HSMechanical Engineering279210052
OSMechanical Engineering27383843
HSComputer Engineering20587762
OSComputer Engineering14453026
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry356430411777
OSChemistry1734327571
HSPhysics90574171381
OSPhysics1183521854
HSMathematics182564182564
OSMathematics1782428338

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering36937994
OSChemical Engineering28584364
HSCivil Engineering263013273
OSCivil Engineering20952724
HSElectrical Engineering31405351
OSElectrical Engineering13142283
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering385719462
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering17562668
HSMechanical Engineering11532949
OSMechanical Engineering4962490
HSComputer Engineering9902753
OSComputer Engineering8951633
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry4179685713
OSChemistry760813921
HSPhysics21122104355
OSPhysics607714165
HSMathematics102215102215
OSMathematics313511178

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering18466479
OSChemical Engineering8621350
HSCivil Engineering3121313
OSCivil Engineering254310
HSElectrical Engineering10391534
OSElectrical Engineering395724
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering20054048
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering5661078
HSMechanical Engineering3611487
OSMechanical Engineering614821
HSComputer Engineering3271688
OSComputer Engineering869991
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1478314783
OSChemistry30163915
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics31774174
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics14025340

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering686686
HSCivil Engineering569569
OSCivil Engineering151151
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering652652
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering592592
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering356356
HSMechanical Engineering836836
OSMechanical Engineering265265
HSComputer Engineering200200
OSComputer Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering891891
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering338338
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering109109
HSComputer Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering4646
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering5454
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSComputer Engineering----
OSComputer Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Related

AEEE 2021 Registration Ending Soon

Apply

+