NIT Srinagar Cutoff 2017

NIT Srinagar Cutoff 2018

NIT Srinagar Cutoff 2017

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Main) – 2017

  • All the mentioned ranks from Round 1 to Round 7 are category-wise All India Ranks.
  • All ranks mentioned in Special Round are All India CRL Ranks.
  • NEW: Check JEE Main 2017 Rank vs Marks here.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
  • Special Round

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering5182765416
HSCivil Engineering1017441450
HSComputer Science and Engineering1412531438
HSElectrical Engineering4138053068
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering3371655010
HSInformation Technology3708358076
HSMechanical Engineering2068348910
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering5995968485
OSChemical Engineering2442828083
OSCivil Engineering2285227504
OSComputer Science and Engineering1264617665
OSElectrical Engineering1800825320
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1720824320
OSInformation Technology1231223039
OSMechanical Engineering1864225211
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2558429444

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering2583280623
HSCivil Engineering1716042693
HSComputer Science and Engineering1148734650
HSElectrical Engineering2979863680
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering3508271975
HSInformation Technology4989679304
HSMechanical Engineering1542767679
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering80182118446
OSChemical Engineering84159409
OSCivil Engineering74088867
OSComputer Science and Engineering51886138
OSElectrical Engineering65858323
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering71038241
OSInformation Technology64388638
OSMechanical Engineering69418197
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering78429927

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering1332619292
HSCivil Engineering34159149
HSComputer Science and Engineering26797583
HSElectrical Engineering901811855
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering650012840
HSInformation Technology1489417692
HSMechanical Engineering582511443
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1515523525
OSChemical Engineering50175158
OSCivil Engineering38964943
OSComputer Science and Engineering26853853
OSElectrical Engineering42224666
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering29844579
OSInformation Technology30974999
OSMechanical Engineering34514340
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering50475524

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering32124170
HSCivil Engineering8991372
HSComputer Science and Engineering13052112
HSElectrical Engineering15141615
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering17672105
HSInformation Technology36574040
HSMechanical Engineering21692640
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering36264247
OSChemical Engineering25272586
OSCivil Engineering12402091
OSComputer Science and Engineering12251757
OSElectrical Engineering21632359
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering23322486
OSInformation Technology20612477
OSMechanical Engineering13472103
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering27862926

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering8585
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering414414
HSInformation Technology552552
HSMechanical Engineering387387
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering787787
OSChemical Engineering10041004
OSCivil Engineering776776
OSComputer Science and Engineering362362
OSElectrical Engineering730730
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering199199
HSComputer Science and Engineering926926
HSElectrical Engineering257257
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology802802
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering432432
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering381381
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering630630

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering195195
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering6527273030
HSCivil Engineering1017449821
HSComputer Science and Engineering1412534618
HSElectrical Engineering4138059488
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering3371661866
HSInformation Technology3708365334
HSMechanical Engineering2068355968
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering6260977841
OSChemical Engineering2442832459
OSCivil Engineering2285231284
OSComputer Science and Engineering1264620747
OSElectrical Engineering2211428956
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering2139027582
OSInformation Technology2110026156
OSMechanical Engineering2253728319
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering3071333052

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering32689414303
HSCivil Engineering1716067679
HSComputer Science and Engineering1553969780
HSElectrical Engineering2979896222
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering84281160147
HSInformation Technology79101178213
HSMechanical Engineering1542786433
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering168330334343
OSChemical Engineering904410380
OSCivil Engineering950410188
OSComputer Science and Engineering51887323
OSElectrical Engineering78769658
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering75209253
OSInformation Technology64389671
OSMechanical Engineering73159454
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering784210856

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering1332634338
HSCivil Engineering341514712
HSComputer Science and Engineering26797815
HSElectrical Engineering1186120567
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering864019780
HSInformation Technology2238829755
HSMechanical Engineering582515311
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2446535439
OSChemical Engineering51056136
OSCivil Engineering49435669
OSComputer Science and Engineering41844679
OSElectrical Engineering45615363
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering52495644
OSInformation Technology50045847
OSMechanical Engineering34515087
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering55756322

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering32124301
HSCivil Engineering8991372
HSComputer Science and Engineering13052112
HSElectrical Engineering15141615
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering17672105
HSInformation Technology36574248
HSMechanical Engineering21692682
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering36264307
OSChemical Engineering25273545
OSCivil Engineering20912548
OSComputer Science and Engineering24842651
OSElectrical Engineering26182865
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering31363193
OSInformation Technology31443479
OSMechanical Engineering26202890
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering37544118

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering502502
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering414414
HSInformation Technology787787
HSMechanical Engineering387387
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering976976
OSChemical Engineering15701570
OSCivil Engineering11121112
OSComputer Science and Engineering985985
OSElectrical Engineering11871187
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering802802
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering640640
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering646646
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering778778

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering6527283336
HSCivil Engineering1017451978
HSComputer Science and Engineering1412536193
HSElectrical Engineering4138061858
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering3371664591
HSInformation Technology3708371793
HSMechanical Engineering2068355968
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering6549090169
OSChemical Engineering2442833445
OSCivil Engineering2285233097
OSComputer Science and Engineering1264621100
OSElectrical Engineering2425431259
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering2139028885
OSInformation Technology2135827769
OSMechanical Engineering2400829787
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering3153834534

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering3268978240
HSCivil Engineering1716067679
HSComputer Science and Engineering1553969780
HSElectrical Engineering29798105071
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering84281235640
HSInformation Technology79101183978
HSMechanical Engineering26517174735
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering226718226718
OSChemical Engineering1021710989
OSCivil Engineering982510572
OSComputer Science and Engineering51887380
OSElectrical Engineering78769815
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering78679519
OSInformation Technology64389985
OSMechanical Engineering73159728
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1019011168

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering1332635439
HSCivil Engineering341514712
HSComputer Science and Engineering26798298
HSElectrical Engineering1186121433
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering864022388
HSInformation Technology2287430114
HSMechanical Engineering582517692
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2446585181
OSChemical Engineering51056387
OSCivil Engineering50176027
OSComputer Science and Engineering43664786
OSElectrical Engineering45616126
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering52496249
OSInformation Technology55426127
OSMechanical Engineering34515087
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering55756720

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering36084307
HSCivil Engineering8991372
HSComputer Science and Engineering13052169
HSElectrical Engineering15141615
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering17672105
HSInformation Technology36574370
HSMechanical Engineering26403212
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering36264975
OSChemical Engineering25274130
OSCivil Engineering20912620
OSComputer Science and Engineering24842651
OSElectrical Engineering26623140
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering31363295
OSInformation Technology36174080
OSMechanical Engineering28973037
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering41184360

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering502502
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering414414
HSInformation Technology787787
HSMechanical Engineering387387
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering10031003
OSChemical Engineering18931893
OSCivil Engineering11121112
OSComputer Science and Engineering985985
OSElectrical Engineering15331533
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering802802
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering891891
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering794794
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering11131113

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering7149691094
HSCivil Engineering1017451978
HSComputer Science and Engineering1412536193
HSElectrical Engineering4138061866
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering3371665492
HSInformation Technology3708372927
HSMechanical Engineering2068357015
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering6549098220
OSChemical Engineering2442834061
OSCivil Engineering2285233941
OSComputer Science and Engineering1264621303
OSElectrical Engineering2425431911
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering2139029951
OSInformation Technology2135828099
OSMechanical Engineering2400830474
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering3408235270

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering3268978240
HSCivil Engineering1716067679
HSComputer Science and Engineering1553969780
HSElectrical Engineering29798105071
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering84281209330
HSInformation Technology79101183978
HSMechanical Engineering26517176705
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering226718226718
OSChemical Engineering1021711280
OSCivil Engineering996310769
OSComputer Science and Engineering55707587
OSElectrical Engineering78769920
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering78679917
OSInformation Technology90759997
OSMechanical Engineering73159825
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1019011468

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering1332636436
HSCivil Engineering341514712
HSComputer Science and Engineering26798298
HSElectrical Engineering1186123325
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering864022388
HSInformation Technology2287430114
HSMechanical Engineering582517692
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2446537158
OSChemical Engineering51056556
OSCivil Engineering50176299
OSComputer Science and Engineering43664786
OSElectrical Engineering45616126
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering52496249
OSInformation Technology55426396
OSMechanical Engineering34515087
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering55757163

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering36084307
HSCivil Engineering8991372
HSComputer Science and Engineering13052169
HSElectrical Engineering15141615
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering17672105
HSInformation Technology36574857
HSMechanical Engineering26403212
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering36265325
OSChemical Engineering25274303
OSCivil Engineering20912620
OSComputer Science and Engineering24842651
OSElectrical Engineering26623140
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering31363771
OSInformation Technology39274452
OSMechanical Engineering28973037
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering41184360

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering502502
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering414414
HSInformation Technology787787
HSMechanical Engineering387387
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering10031003
OSChemical Engineering24892489
OSCivil Engineering11121112
OSComputer Science and Engineering985985
OSElectrical Engineering22162216
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering802802
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering11301130
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering7149694002
HSCivil Engineering1017451978
HSComputer Science and Engineering1412536193
HSElectrical Engineering4138061866
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering4781267005
HSInformation Technology3708372927
HSMechanical Engineering2068358984
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering65490105004
OSChemical Engineering2442834957
OSCivil Engineering2285234804
OSComputer Science and Engineering1264621509
OSElectrical Engineering2498932547
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering2279930674
OSInformation Technology2219529016
OSMechanical Engineering2400831023
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering3408236355

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering3268978240
HSCivil Engineering1716067679
HSComputer Science and Engineering1553969780
HSElectrical Engineering29798105071
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering84281209330
HSInformation Technology79101183978
HSMechanical Engineering26517176705
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering226718226718
OSChemical Engineering1021711344
OSCivil Engineering996310819
OSComputer Science and Engineering55707867
OSElectrical Engineering78769920
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering841210015
OSInformation Technology907510184
OSMechanical Engineering876910133
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1019011767

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering1332639185
HSCivil Engineering341514712
HSComputer Science and Engineering26798298
HSElectrical Engineering1186124246
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering864022388
HSInformation Technology2287430114
HSMechanical Engineering582517692
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2446534765
OSChemical Engineering51056556
OSCivil Engineering50176379
OSComputer Science and Engineering43664786
OSElectrical Engineering45616126
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering52496249
OSInformation Technology57496422
OSMechanical Engineering34515087
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering55757172

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering36084307
HSCivil Engineering8991372
HSComputer Science and Engineering13052169
HSElectrical Engineering15141615
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering17672105
HSInformation Technology36575032
HSMechanical Engineering26403212
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering36265325
OSChemical Engineering25274303
OSCivil Engineering20912620
OSComputer Science and Engineering24843037
OSElectrical Engineering26623140
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering31363927
OSInformation Technology40804453
OSMechanical Engineering28973335
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering41184360

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering502502
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering414414
HSInformation Technology787787
HSMechanical Engineering387387
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering10031003
OSChemical Engineering26812681
OSCivil Engineering11121112
OSComputer Science and Engineering985985
OSElectrical Engineering22362236
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering802802
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering7149699960
HSCivil Engineering1017451978
HSComputer Science and Engineering1412536193
HSElectrical Engineering4138062540
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering4781267021
HSInformation Technology3708372937
HSMechanical Engineering2068358984
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering70061107591
OSChemical Engineering2442836399
OSCivil Engineering3004335364
OSComputer Science and Engineering1264621880
OSElectrical Engineering3010633679
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering2279930745
OSInformation Technology2219529315
OSMechanical Engineering2400832590
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering3408237394

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering3268978240
HSCivil Engineering1716067679
HSComputer Science and Engineering1553969780
HSElectrical Engineering29798105071
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering84281209330
HSInformation Technology79101183978
HSMechanical Engineering26517176705
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering226718226718
OSChemical Engineering1080511684
OSCivil Engineering996310997
OSComputer Science and Engineering58668344
OSElectrical Engineering87139997
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering841210216
OSInformation Technology907510184
OSMechanical Engineering876910217
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1019012170

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering1332639185
HSCivil Engineering341514712
HSComputer Science and Engineering26798298
HSElectrical Engineering1186124246
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering864022388
HSInformation Technology2287430114
HSMechanical Engineering582517692
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2446534765
OSChemical Engineering51056629
OSCivil Engineering50176387
OSComputer Science and Engineering43664786
OSElectrical Engineering45616295
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering52496249
OSInformation Technology57496422
OSMechanical Engineering34515211
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering55757221

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering36084307
HSCivil Engineering8991372
HSComputer Science and Engineering13052169
HSElectrical Engineering15141615
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering17672105
HSInformation Technology36575325
HSMechanical Engineering26403212
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering36265461
OSChemical Engineering25274303
OSCivil Engineering20912620
OSComputer Science and Engineering24843037
OSElectrical Engineering26623328
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering31363927
OSInformation Technology40804453
OSMechanical Engineering28973335
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering41184360

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering502502
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering414414
HSInformation Technology787787
HSMechanical Engineering387387
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering10031003
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering11121112
OSComputer Science and Engineering985985
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering802802
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering71496112366
HSCivil Engineering1017455367
HSComputer Science and Engineering1412551993
HSElectrical Engineering4138067005
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering4781274736
HSInformation Technology5536091381
HSMechanical Engineering2068364013
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering83437128535
OSChemical Engineering3680142308
OSCivil Engineering3416040853
OSComputer Science and Engineering2130329297
OSElectrical Engineering3254738732
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering2279936627
OSInformation Technology2463036954
OSMechanical Engineering3029238781
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering3687543342

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering3268978240
HSCivil Engineering1716068527
HSComputer Science and Engineering1553970187
HSElectrical Engineering29798112833
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering84281180274
HSInformation Technology79101167629
HSMechanical Engineering26517183978
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering226718226718
OSChemical Engineering1157613170
OSCivil Engineering1010812570
OSComputer Science and Engineering72948713
OSElectrical Engineering988311996
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering908511815
OSInformation Technology940911946
OSMechanical Engineering950411699
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1261713647

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering1332644567
HSCivil Engineering341519266
HSComputer Science and Engineering26798298
HSElectrical Engineering1186128304
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering864025639
HSInformation Technology2287430114
HSMechanical Engineering582523201
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2446524465
OSChemical Engineering51057907
OSCivil Engineering56697302
OSComputer Science and Engineering43665249
OSElectrical Engineering45617070
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering61257461
OSInformation Technology68707854
OSMechanical Engineering34517243
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering78168251

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering36084307
HSCivil Engineering8991372
HSComputer Science and Engineering13052169
HSElectrical Engineering15142063
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering17672105
HSInformation Technology36575325
HSMechanical Engineering26403212
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering44836097
OSChemical Engineering25275090
OSCivil Engineering20912741
OSComputer Science and Engineering30373321
OSElectrical Engineering26623771
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering41714555
OSInformation Technology45154782
OSMechanical Engineering28973819
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering41185333

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering502502
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering414414
HSInformation Technology787787
HSMechanical Engineering387387
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering22312231
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering13431343
OSComputer Science and Engineering985985
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering802802
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering98128723583
HSCivil Engineering1673161858
HSComputer Science and Engineering3095747812
HSElectrical Engineering6702168397
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering7002697728
HSInformation Technology66203110233
HSMechanical Engineering7757883437
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering46219404709
OSCivil Engineering42880130934
OSComputer Science and Engineering2434135995
OSElectrical Engineering3666380526
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering3885554919
OSInformation Technology3882954638
OSMechanical Engineering3914558100
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering60070260440
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology635067635067
HSMechanical Engineering222329222329
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering137082216859
OSComputer Science and Engineering3770443214
OSElectrical Engineering84820176817
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering59950118347
OSInformation Technology5866980982
OSMechanical Engineering72306127197
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering116041399789
HSComputer Science and Engineering418669418669
HSElectrical Engineering337538337538
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering471890581428
HSInformation Technology714763714763
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering9654111003064
OSCivil Engineering175543233615
OSComputer Science and Engineering122579122579
OSElectrical Engineering169278169916
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering143149196476
OSInformation Technology181493212765
OSMechanical Engineering133141158099
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering290774304636
OSComputer Science and Engineering304601304601
OSElectrical Engineering290038290038
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering363062492297
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering277024434757
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering565755565755
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Recommended Posts

Get Exam Updates on Mobile

Subscribe Now

+