NIT Srinagar Cutoff 2016

NIT Srinagar Cutoff 2017

NIT Srinagar Cutoff 2016

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Main) – 2016

All the mentioned ranks are category-wise all India ranks.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering4084552998
HSCivil Engineering923235451
HSComputer Science and Engineering952525481
HSElectrical Engineering2631043647
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering2253445264
HSInformation Technology2999849369
HSMechanical Engineering1885041497
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering4682657876
OSChemical Engineering2335626940
OSCivil Engineering1945625788
OSComputer Science and Engineering677813844
OSElectrical Engineering940423980
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1639921650
OSInformation Technology1611120858
OSMechanical Engineering1723122520
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2605829967

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering90861118415
HSCivil Engineering1211849067
HSComputer Science and Engineering2966584709
HSElectrical Engineering3752269097
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering2679085572
HSInformation Technology5727292182
HSMechanical Engineering2820379802
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering87632129185
OSChemical Engineering66678344
OSCivil Engineering61438078
OSComputer Science and Engineering47285799
OSElectrical Engineering62197578
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering64107914
OSInformation Technology64417685
OSMechanical Engineering54426988
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering84199032

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering906810684
HSCivil Engineering27786458
HSComputer Science and Engineering28305743
HSElectrical Engineering68027641
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering69648347
HSInformation Technology60349259
HSMechanical Engineering26796846
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1060814308
OSChemical Engineering42664849
OSCivil Engineering29644170
OSComputer Science and Engineering11413256
OSElectrical Engineering28743869
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering43194552
OSInformation Technology37364547
OSMechanical Engineering29683648
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering51585710

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering24282772
HSCivil Engineering3881127
HSComputer Science and Engineering5612126
HSElectrical Engineering14421828
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering17981858
HSInformation Technology23552533
HSMechanical Engineering12401859
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering24563307
OSChemical Engineering19132500
OSCivil Engineering8101509
OSComputer Science and Engineering15311764
OSElectrical Engineering15751675
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering17741887
OSInformation Technology18802071
OSMechanical Engineering16821830
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering22892439

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering7474
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering141141
HSInformation Technology875875
HSMechanical Engineering430430
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering11591159
OSChemical Engineering722722
OSCivil Engineering819819
OSComputer Science and Engineering595595
OSElectrical Engineering880880
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering378378
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering404404
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering503503

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering115115
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering4874256085
HSCivil Engineering923238526
HSComputer Science and Engineering952529752
HSElectrical Engineering2631047271
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering2253448602
HSInformation Technology2999852259
HSMechanical Engineering1885046377
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering5355962490
OSChemical Engineering2335631486
OSCivil Engineering2231729525
OSComputer Science and Engineering925516399
OSElectrical Engineering2092526378
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering2123325699
OSInformation Technology1674223460
OSMechanical Engineering1914224859
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2956233933

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering97796221288
HSCivil Engineering1211876131
HSComputer Science and Engineering29665114726
HSElectrical Engineering3752290861
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering91083143383
HSInformation Technology112489160081
HSMechanical Engineering28203105360
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering188502300648
OSChemical Engineering78849478
OSCivil Engineering71158940
OSComputer Science and Engineering57496662
OSElectrical Engineering71948902
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering69368991
OSInformation Technology71239054
OSMechanical Engineering62447937
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering974810434

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering940613531
HSCivil Engineering46817617
HSComputer Science and Engineering28306846
HSElectrical Engineering77069068
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering775610312
HSInformation Technology867610886
HSMechanical Engineering29538044
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1060814976
OSChemical Engineering46425880
OSCivil Engineering35264883
OSComputer Science and Engineering28863465
OSElectrical Engineering35844903
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering43195092
OSInformation Technology49425453
OSMechanical Engineering34294247
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering62386399

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering24283541
HSCivil Engineering3881127
HSComputer Science and Engineering5612156
HSElectrical Engineering14421828
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering18472456
HSInformation Technology25332772
HSMechanical Engineering13991944
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering39994184
OSChemical Engineering25002884
OSCivil Engineering12701835
OSComputer Science and Engineering19172208
OSElectrical Engineering16751843
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering18771957
OSInformation Technology26083083
OSMechanical Engineering19902127
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering29163262

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering7474
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering141141
HSInformation Technology875875
HSMechanical Engineering430430
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering16341634
OSChemical Engineering722722
OSCivil Engineering819819
OSComputer Science and Engineering732732
OSElectrical Engineering975975
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering425425
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering486486
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering820820

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering5138457876
HSCivil Engineering923238526
HSComputer Science and Engineering952529752
HSElectrical Engineering2631047271
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering2253448742
HSInformation Technology2999853111
HSMechanical Engineering1885046377
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering5355966555
OSChemical Engineering2335633039
OSCivil Engineering2231730950
OSComputer Science and Engineering925517632
OSElectrical Engineering2092528084
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering2123326631
OSInformation Technology1782525328
OSMechanical Engineering1914227234
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering3033135255

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering97796352422
HSCivil Engineering1211877731
HSComputer Science and Engineering29665115474
HSElectrical Engineering3752292182
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering111858170940
HSInformation Technology112489211557
HSMechanical Engineering28203106767
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering865110440
OSCivil Engineering76489600
OSComputer Science and Engineering63616868
OSElectrical Engineering71949571
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering77959172
OSInformation Technology71239581
OSMechanical Engineering69888326
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1013210930

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering940614209
HSCivil Engineering46817706
HSComputer Science and Engineering57436868
HSElectrical Engineering83479201
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering775610684
HSInformation Technology867611466
HSMechanical Engineering29538088
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1307916557
OSChemical Engineering52836024
OSCivil Engineering35265016
OSComputer Science and Engineering32563718
OSElectrical Engineering35845128
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering43195162
OSInformation Technology49425478
OSMechanical Engineering34294314
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering62386516

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering24283541
HSCivil Engineering3881127
HSComputer Science and Engineering5612156
HSElectrical Engineering14421828
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering18472456
HSInformation Technology25332772
HSMechanical Engineering13991944
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering39994315
OSChemical Engineering25002932
OSCivil Engineering12701843
OSComputer Science and Engineering19172208
OSElectrical Engineering16751877
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering18972026
OSInformation Technology29513133
OSMechanical Engineering19902153
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering30633263

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering141141
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering430430
HSInformation Technology14811481
HSMechanical Engineering875875
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering16341634
OSChemical Engineering722722
OSCivil Engineering819819
OSComputer Science and Engineering992992
OSElectrical Engineering11791179
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering425425
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering576576
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering10201020

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering5138460487
HSCivil Engineering923238526
HSComputer Science and Engineering952529752
HSElectrical Engineering2631047271
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering2253448742
HSInformation Technology2999853111
HSMechanical Engineering1885046377
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering5355969777
OSChemical Engineering2335633835
OSCivil Engineering2231732806
OSComputer Science and Engineering1154618379
OSElectrical Engineering2092528695
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering2123327585
OSInformation Technology1838125489
OSMechanical Engineering1914227831
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering3127236232

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering97796252451
HSCivil Engineering1211877731
HSComputer Science and Engineering29665115474
HSElectrical Engineering3752292182
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering111858180667
HSInformation Technology112489221288
HSMechanical Engineering28203106767
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering865110487
OSCivil Engineering820810013
OSComputer Science and Engineering63617017
OSElectrical Engineering71949581
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering77959320
OSInformation Technology71239650
OSMechanical Engineering69888326
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1013211578

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering940614209
HSCivil Engineering46817706
HSComputer Science and Engineering57436868
HSElectrical Engineering83479201
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering775610684
HSInformation Technology867611466
HSMechanical Engineering29538088
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1307917162
OSChemical Engineering52836109
OSCivil Engineering44325050
OSComputer Science and Engineering32563718
OSElectrical Engineering35845128
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering43195186
OSInformation Technology49425863
OSMechanical Engineering34294383
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering62386530

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering24283541
HSCivil Engineering3881127
HSComputer Science and Engineering5612156
HSElectrical Engineering14421828
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering18472456
HSInformation Technology25332772
HSMechanical Engineering13991944
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering39994382
OSChemical Engineering25002932
OSCivil Engineering12701843
OSComputer Science and Engineering19172208
OSElectrical Engineering16751897
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering19572448
OSInformation Technology29513133
OSMechanical Engineering19902153
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering30633263

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering141141
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering430430
HSInformation Technology14811481
HSMechanical Engineering875875
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering16341634
OSChemical Engineering722722
OSCivil Engineering819819
OSComputer Science and Engineering992992
OSElectrical Engineering14331433
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering425425
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering770770
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering5138462490
HSCivil Engineering923239184
HSComputer Science and Engineering952533210
HSElectrical Engineering2631047271
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering2253449369
HSInformation Technology4453854591
HSMechanical Engineering1885048007
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering5356273172
OSChemical Engineering2961234985
OSCivil Engineering2231733459
OSComputer Science and Engineering1154620205
OSElectrical Engineering2092529904
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering2165027999
OSInformation Technology2198826414
OSMechanical Engineering1914228911
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering3354138070

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering97796252451
HSCivil Engineering1211877731
HSComputer Science and Engineering29665115474
HSElectrical Engineering3752292182
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering111858180667
HSInformation Technology112489221288
HSMechanical Engineering28203106767
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering875410637
OSCivil Engineering820810118
OSComputer Science and Engineering63617123
OSElectrical Engineering71949581
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering77959477
OSInformation Technology755510069
OSMechanical Engineering69888664
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1013211808

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering940614209
HSCivil Engineering46817706
HSComputer Science and Engineering57436868
HSElectrical Engineering83479682
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering775610886
HSInformation Technology867612514
HSMechanical Engineering45288988
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1307918121
OSChemical Engineering52836196
OSCivil Engineering44325269
OSComputer Science and Engineering32563718
OSElectrical Engineering35845162
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering43195453
OSInformation Technology49426037
OSMechanical Engineering34294383
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering63666632

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering24283541
HSCivil Engineering3881127
HSComputer Science and Engineering5612156
HSElectrical Engineering14421828
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering18472456
HSInformation Technology25332772
HSMechanical Engineering13991944
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering39994382
OSChemical Engineering25002932
OSCivil Engineering12701843
OSComputer Science and Engineering19172208
OSElectrical Engineering16751897
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering19572466
OSInformation Technology29513133
OSMechanical Engineering19902153
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering30633263

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering141141
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering430430
HSInformation Technology14811481
HSMechanical Engineering875875
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering16341634
OSChemical Engineering722722
OSCivil Engineering819819
OSComputer Science and Engineering992992
OSElectrical Engineering14331433
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering425425
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering803803
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering5138466767
HSCivil Engineering923239184
HSComputer Science and Engineering952534094
HSElectrical Engineering3972248318
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering2253451759
HSInformation Technology4453856504
HSMechanical Engineering1885048784
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering5356280116
OSChemical Engineering2961238837
OSCivil Engineering2432336008
OSComputer Science and Engineering1154624484
OSElectrical Engineering2502333933
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering2165033057
OSInformation Technology2205431600
OSMechanical Engineering1914232630
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering3404141160

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering97796252451
HSCivil Engineering1211879630
HSComputer Science and Engineering29665115474
HSElectrical Engineering37522103911
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering111858180667
HSInformation Technology122950221288
HSMechanical Engineering28203112489
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering1042712179
OSCivil Engineering930711557
OSComputer Science and Engineering64137534
OSElectrical Engineering855511286
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering809311036
OSInformation Technology902310682
OSMechanical Engineering793710451
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1203913178

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering940614209
HSCivil Engineering46817706
HSComputer Science and Engineering57436868
HSElectrical Engineering83479682
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering775610886
HSInformation Technology867612514
HSMechanical Engineering45288988
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1307918190
OSChemical Engineering62596695
OSCivil Engineering44325269
OSComputer Science and Engineering33794707
OSElectrical Engineering35845668
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering43195863
OSInformation Technology53546418
OSMechanical Engineering34294383
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering68647439

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering24283541
HSCivil Engineering3881127
HSComputer Science and Engineering5612156
HSElectrical Engineering14421828
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering18472456
HSInformation Technology25332772
HSMechanical Engineering13991944
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering39994382
OSChemical Engineering25003064
OSCivil Engineering16772153
OSComputer Science and Engineering19172208
OSElectrical Engineering16751897
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering19572466
OSInformation Technology29513543
OSMechanical Engineering21932349
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering30633480

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering141141
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering430430
HSInformation Technology14811481
HSMechanical Engineering875875
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering16341634
OSChemical Engineering722722
OSCivil Engineering819819
OSComputer Science and Engineering992992
OSElectrical Engineering14331433
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering425425
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering12311231
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Recommended Posts

Get Exam Updates on Mobile

Subscribe Now

+