NIT Rourkela Cutoff 2017

NIT Rourkela Cutoff 2018

NIT Rourkela Cutoff 2017

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Main) – 2017

  • All the mentioned ranks from Round 1 to Round 7 are category-wise All India Ranks.
  • All ranks mentioned in Special Round are All India CRL Ranks.
  • NEW: Check JEE Main 2017 Rank vs Marks here.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
  • Special Round

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering1590828074
HSBio Technology1908824639
HSCeramic Engineering2164926249
HSChemical Engineering1466618352
HSCivil Engineering952718186
HSComputer Science and Engineering30249395
HSElectrical Engineering509613982
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering40169954
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering1161016180
HSFood Process Engineering2682229716
HSIndustrial Design1879625870
HSMechanical Engineering676613908
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1827020243
HSMining Engineering2064223832
OSBio Medical Engineering1495720070
OSBio Technology1291617429
OSCeramic Engineering1854321625
OSChemical Engineering994813055
OSCivil Engineering479111945
OSComputer Science and Engineering19254297
OSElectrical Engineering46998031
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering45785800
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering77769778
OSFood Process Engineering1969622262
OSIndustrial Design1649219522
OSMechanical Engineering47098701
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1270417380
OSMining Engineering1781620406
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture14722714
OSArchitecture6391141
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic2674428360
HSChemical Engineering1429718432
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2459925126
HSMining Engineering2377026479
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic2299623330
OSChemical Engineering1586815891
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1811019634
OSMining Engineering1050719718
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1432629710
HSLife Science2632334185
HSMathematics2407731317
HSPhysics1939427412
OSChemistry1268522846
OSLife Science1634626378
OSMathematics1051615344
OSPhysics511211978

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering1340313838
HSBio Technology858312895
HSCeramic Engineering854014395
HSChemical Engineering431110189
HSCivil Engineering53119403
HSComputer Science and Engineering21424008
HSElectrical Engineering45198291
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering25807499
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering78959206
HSFood Process Engineering1430416347
HSIndustrial Design1203414667
HSMechanical Engineering34707554
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering951711761
HSMining Engineering925712026
OSBio Medical Engineering64757595
OSBio Technology51776466
OSCeramic Engineering73558140
OSChemical Engineering42585394
OSCivil Engineering33994234
OSComputer Science and Engineering10661780
OSElectrical Engineering22813198
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering13032090
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering22444144
OSFood Process Engineering61358026
OSIndustrial Design67097184
OSMechanical Engineering21293060
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering47536320
OSMining Engineering61546614
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture11271236
OSArchitecture292386
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic1471514715
HSChemical Engineering819411164
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1278013516
HSMining Engineering1175211752
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic84478447
OSChemical Engineering54635463
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering71857185
OSMining Engineering66556655
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry903214877
HSLife Science1602217149
HSMathematics1124613951
HSPhysics1305513876
OSChemistry69107150
OSLife Science71249863
OSMathematics73208018
OSPhysics24785123

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering43555574
HSBio Technology42254933
HSCeramic Engineering53756517
HSChemical Engineering20703684
HSCivil Engineering19042896
HSComputer Science and Engineering4961460
HSElectrical Engineering15842691
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering9361485
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering28803601
HSFood Process Engineering65856781
HSIndustrial Design48985097
HSMechanical Engineering21582723
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering36953857
HSMining Engineering34674152
OSBio Medical Engineering28602860
OSBio Technology35943631
OSCeramic Engineering41134408
OSChemical Engineering17682696
OSCivil Engineering7951762
OSComputer Science and Engineering292712
OSElectrical Engineering7361587
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering8461334
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering24362512
OSFood Process Engineering27124240
OSIndustrial Design25024053
OSMechanical Engineering8141639
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering33033530
OSMining Engineering18543697
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture283283
OSArchitecture149149
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering59705970
HSMining Engineering63466346
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic43884388
OSChemical Engineering18361836
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering37143714
OSMining Engineering39963996
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry32213221
HSLife Science72207220
HSMathematics63086308
HSPhysics29582958
OSChemistry29902990
OSLife Science40784078
OSMathematics31703170
OSPhysics18271827

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering12751275
HSBio Technology12211221
HSCeramic Engineering28872887
HSChemical Engineering16911692
HSCivil Engineering142642
HSComputer Science and Engineering139959
HSElectrical Engineering8381246
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering312312
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering16281628
HSFood Process Engineering23892389
HSIndustrial Design24632463
HSMechanical Engineering390612
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering22112349
HSMining Engineering23022302
OSBio Medical Engineering16821682
OSBio Technology18971897
OSCeramic Engineering20392452
OSChemical Engineering10841178
OSCivil Engineering493540
OSComputer Science and Engineering283487
OSElectrical Engineering591657
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering656656
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering10631063
OSFood Process Engineering20722072
OSIndustrial Design26542654
OSMechanical Engineering575693
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering11111111
OSMining Engineering817817
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture105105
OSArchitecture2828
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic31123112
HSChemical Engineering30923092
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic26852685
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering18681868
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry20202020
HSLife Science22162216
HSMathematics40544054
HSPhysics12651265
OSChemistry32453245
OSLife Science19321932
OSMathematics797797
OSPhysics17151715

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology305305
HSCeramic Engineering596596
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering258258
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design673673
HSMechanical Engineering5353
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering359359
OSComputer Science and Engineering132132
OSElectrical Engineering231232
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering963963
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering769769
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture5555
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering228228
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering105105
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering585585
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering171171
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering6363
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering117117
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics828828
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering6767
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering88
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering182182
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering3030
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering3535
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering4444
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering2680434485
HSBio Technology2357729715
HSCeramic Engineering2413729390
HSChemical Engineering1752721281
HSCivil Engineering1638820050
HSComputer Science and Engineering30249910
HSElectrical Engineering509615525
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering401611429
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering1161017650
HSFood Process Engineering2996335049
HSIndustrial Design2587027806
HSMechanical Engineering676615238
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1908924132
HSMining Engineering1653025211
OSBio Medical Engineering1954324863
OSBio Technology1987722908
OSCeramic Engineering1928625302
OSChemical Engineering1067315227
OSCivil Engineering479112952
OSComputer Science and Engineering19254898
OSElectrical Engineering60748898
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering45786132
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering808810731
OSFood Process Engineering2255925883
OSIndustrial Design1790021956
OSMechanical Engineering47099842
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1270418728
OSMining Engineering1877222469
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture21502950
OSArchitecture12131712
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic3163235249
HSChemical Engineering2166223893
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2512625167
HSMining Engineering2671230162
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic2604926370
OSChemical Engineering1589116682
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1897623569
OSMining Engineering2316725024
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3029434985
HSLife Science3579640344
HSMathematics2854335689
HSPhysics2633633001
OSChemistry2296326580
OSLife Science2411029637
OSMathematics1261318417
OSPhysics766415246

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering1480217609
HSBio Technology1289515168
HSCeramic Engineering854017919
HSChemical Engineering957612800
HSCivil Engineering531111414
HSComputer Science and Engineering22855574
HSElectrical Engineering66039717
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering25807992
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering890410189
HSFood Process Engineering1827819971
HSIndustrial Design1450617667
HSMechanical Engineering49179349
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1285713764
HSMining Engineering948013651
OSBio Medical Engineering68978957
OSBio Technology72348519
OSCeramic Engineering84978861
OSChemical Engineering42585752
OSCivil Engineering36294603
OSComputer Science and Engineering10661887
OSElectrical Engineering22813412
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering13032471
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering32924710
OSFood Process Engineering61359165
OSIndustrial Design67097843
OSMechanical Engineering21773352
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering47537150
OSMining Engineering66147080
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture11271301
OSArchitecture627664
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic1872118721
HSChemical Engineering1439515505
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1597316018
HSMining Engineering1466714667
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic90419041
OSChemical Engineering54635463
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering76867686
OSMining Engineering73347334
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1714918074
HSLife Science1828919095
HSMathematics1124615259
HSPhysics1461316597
OSChemistry69109421
OSLife Science988910566
OSMathematics80279014
OSPhysics86878920

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering55748419
HSBio Technology65247389
HSCeramic Engineering65858429
HSChemical Engineering49336221
HSCivil Engineering21664159
HSComputer Science and Engineering7171461
HSElectrical Engineering15843584
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering14843684
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering28804225
HSFood Process Engineering75928178
HSIndustrial Design48986788
HSMechanical Engineering21583656
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering38006346
HSMining Engineering49955970
OSBio Medical Engineering28632863
OSBio Technology46864717
OSCeramic Engineering44085284
OSChemical Engineering23443190
OSCivil Engineering7951762
OSComputer Science and Engineering528961
OSElectrical Engineering7361721
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering14791747
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering24963303
OSFood Process Engineering43704388
OSIndustrial Design50475117
OSMechanical Engineering9581710
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering35304240
OSMining Engineering18544422
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture344344
OSArchitecture183183
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering65176517
HSMining Engineering77197719
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic55725572
OSChemical Engineering40674067
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering44944494
OSMining Engineering56315631
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry63086308
HSLife Science86108610
HSMathematics74307430
HSPhysics29582958
OSChemistry56375637
OSLife Science47454745
OSMathematics31703170
OSPhysics36443644

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering40824082
HSBio Technology12211221
HSCeramic Engineering36193619
HSChemical Engineering22112808
HSCivil Engineering1422020
HSComputer Science and Engineering6231628
HSElectrical Engineering10202167
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering312312
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering23492349
HSFood Process Engineering42514251
HSIndustrial Design41104110
HSMechanical Engineering3901275
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering31123311
HSMining Engineering24632463
OSBio Medical Engineering24442444
OSBio Technology20472047
OSCeramic Engineering24522749
OSChemical Engineering11781293
OSCivil Engineering575739
OSComputer Science and Engineering283487
OSElectrical Engineering591657
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering743743
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering10841084
OSFood Process Engineering20722072
OSIndustrial Design26852685
OSMechanical Engineering633797
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering11111649
OSMining Engineering817817
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture246246
OSArchitecture8888
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic47764776
HSChemical Engineering31253125
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic34483448
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering18681868
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry36253625
HSLife Science45424542
HSMathematics48594859
HSPhysics48534853
OSChemistry37493749
OSLife Science40494049
OSMathematics28312831
OSPhysics18191819

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology12991299
HSCeramic Engineering596596
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering258258
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design15611561
HSMechanical Engineering5353
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering499499
OSComputer Science and Engineering132132
OSElectrical Engineering784849
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering963963
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering11311131
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture195195
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering420420
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering105105
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering712712
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering422422
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering394394
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering346346
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics828828
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering6767
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering88
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering182182
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering180180
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering2680437181
HSBio Technology2357731317
HSCeramic Engineering2678531440
HSChemical Engineering1752721357
HSCivil Engineering1638820599
HSComputer Science and Engineering30249910
HSElectrical Engineering509615525
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering401611429
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering1161017650
HSFood Process Engineering3186239005
HSIndustrial Design2587028580
HSMechanical Engineering676615238
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1908924905
HSMining Engineering2112926168
OSBio Medical Engineering1954325539
OSBio Technology1987723509
OSCeramic Engineering1928625378
OSChemical Engineering1067315382
OSCivil Engineering479112952
OSComputer Science and Engineering19254907
OSElectrical Engineering63849018
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering45786400
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering808810972
OSFood Process Engineering2255927175
OSIndustrial Design1790022741
OSMechanical Engineering47099842
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1270418728
OSMining Engineering2051323156
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture21503076
OSArchitecture12131712
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic3524937158
HSChemical Engineering2166224137
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2512625570
HSMining Engineering2671230162
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic2726927386
OSChemical Engineering1589116682
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1897623962
OSMining Engineering2316725024
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3264238378
HSLife Science4137445969
HSMathematics2854339481
HSPhysics2633635728
OSChemistry2409928511
OSLife Science2411032777
OSMathematics1261322522
OSPhysics1183916424

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering1893220410
HSBio Technology1289518021
HSCeramic Engineering854019714
HSChemical Engineering957612857
HSCivil Engineering531111752
HSComputer Science and Engineering22855574
HSElectrical Engineering66039735
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering25807992
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering890411246
HSFood Process Engineering2041220756
HSIndustrial Design1450619989
HSMechanical Engineering49179349
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1345214395
HSMining Engineering948014317
OSBio Medical Engineering68978957
OSBio Technology77418855
OSCeramic Engineering84978861
OSChemical Engineering42585771
OSCivil Engineering36294603
OSComputer Science and Engineering10661887
OSElectrical Engineering22813448
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering13032471
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering32924710
OSFood Process Engineering89569315
OSIndustrial Design77808173
OSMechanical Engineering21773352
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering47537234
OSMining Engineering66147184
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture11272176
OSArchitecture627701
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic2072020720
HSChemical Engineering1550518289
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1848118554
HSMining Engineering1466714667
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic90419041
OSChemical Engineering54635463
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering76867686
OSMining Engineering73347334
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1915521425
HSLife Science2145422206
HSMathematics1781718205
HSPhysics1848819330
OSChemistry69109513
OSLife Science1056611462
OSMathematics80279229
OSPhysics86878920

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering55748745
HSBio Technology65247389
HSCeramic Engineering65858429
HSChemical Engineering49336221
HSCivil Engineering21664225
HSComputer Science and Engineering7171461
HSElectrical Engineering15843703
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering14843684
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering28804898
HSFood Process Engineering81788879
HSIndustrial Design88328893
HSMechanical Engineering21583656
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering38006346
HSMining Engineering49956308
OSBio Medical Engineering28632863
OSBio Technology46864717
OSCeramic Engineering44085284
OSChemical Engineering23443190
OSCivil Engineering7952004
OSComputer Science and Engineering528961
OSElectrical Engineering7361747
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering14791762
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering24963303
OSFood Process Engineering43704388
OSIndustrial Design51175426
OSMechanical Engineering9581710
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering35304243
OSMining Engineering18544422
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture567567
OSArchitecture183183
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering65176517
HSMining Engineering77197719
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic55725572
OSChemical Engineering40674067
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering44944494
OSMining Engineering56315631
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry74307430
HSLife Science86108610
HSMathematics84228422
HSPhysics29582958
OSChemistry56375637
OSLife Science47454745
OSMathematics31703170
OSPhysics36443644

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering40824082
HSBio Technology12211221
HSCeramic Engineering36193619
HSChemical Engineering22112808
HSCivil Engineering1422020
HSComputer Science and Engineering6231628
HSElectrical Engineering10202167
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering312312
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering23492349
HSFood Process Engineering42514251
HSIndustrial Design43974397
HSMechanical Engineering3901275
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering31123311
HSMining Engineering24632463
OSBio Medical Engineering24442444
OSBio Technology27142714
OSCeramic Engineering24522749
OSChemical Engineering11781293
OSCivil Engineering575739
OSComputer Science and Engineering283487
OSElectrical Engineering591657
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering743743
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering10841084
OSFood Process Engineering20722072
OSIndustrial Design26852685
OSMechanical Engineering633797
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering11111649
OSMining Engineering817817
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture249249
OSArchitecture135135
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic47764776
HSChemical Engineering40774077
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic34483448
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering18681868
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry36253625
HSLife Science48644864
HSMathematics49584958
HSPhysics48534853
OSChemistry42664266
OSLife Science44394439
OSMathematics39513951
OSPhysics18191819

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology16961696
HSCeramic Engineering596596
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering258258
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design15611561
HSMechanical Engineering5353
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering499499
OSComputer Science and Engineering132132
OSElectrical Engineering784916
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering963963
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering13521352
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture211211
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering877877
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering105105
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering817817
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering438438
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering712712
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering394394
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics828828
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering6767
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering88
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering182182
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering2680437278
HSBio Technology2357731425
HSCeramic Engineering2678532119
HSChemical Engineering1752721537
HSCivil Engineering1638820642
HSComputer Science and Engineering30249910
HSElectrical Engineering509615525
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering401611429
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering1161017650
HSFood Process Engineering3215140914
HSIndustrial Design2587029963
HSMechanical Engineering676615238
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1908925126
HSMining Engineering2112928360
OSBio Medical Engineering1954326723
OSBio Technology1987723601
OSCeramic Engineering1928626370
OSChemical Engineering1150116087
OSCivil Engineering479112952
OSComputer Science and Engineering19254907
OSElectrical Engineering63849043
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering45786415
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering808810972
OSFood Process Engineering2255927837
OSIndustrial Design1790023776
OSMechanical Engineering470910020
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1270418894
OSMining Engineering2051523167
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture21503291
OSArchitecture12131712
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic3524937158
HSChemical Engineering2166224137
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2557026168
HSMining Engineering2671230162
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic2726927386
OSChemical Engineering1665316776
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1897624176
OSMining Engineering2502425250
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3264240580
HSLife Science4597248864
HSMathematics4016640991
HSPhysics2633638261
OSChemistry2409929637
OSLife Science2411035453
OSMathematics1261322522
OSPhysics1183916424

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering2143521631
HSBio Technology1289519714
HSCeramic Engineering854019814
HSChemical Engineering957612857
HSCivil Engineering531111752
HSComputer Science and Engineering22855574
HSElectrical Engineering66039735
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering25807992
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering890411246
HSFood Process Engineering2095124198
HSIndustrial Design1450620765
HSMechanical Engineering49179349
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1345214395
HSMining Engineering948014317
OSBio Medical Engineering68978957
OSBio Technology77418855
OSCeramic Engineering84978861
OSChemical Engineering42585771
OSCivil Engineering36294603
OSComputer Science and Engineering10661887
OSElectrical Engineering22813448
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering13032471
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering32924710
OSFood Process Engineering91659805
OSIndustrial Design77808173
OSMechanical Engineering21773352
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering47537545
OSMining Engineering66147184
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture11272176
OSArchitecture627701
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic2433024330
HSChemical Engineering1550518289
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1952120721
HSMining Engineering1466714667
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic90419041
OSChemical Engineering54635463
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering76867686
OSMining Engineering73347334
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2220622372
HSLife Science2264424634
HSMathematics2113121992
HSPhysics1848819828
OSChemistry94749878
OSLife Science1056612231
OSMathematics80279229
OSPhysics86878920

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering55748893
HSBio Technology65247389
HSCeramic Engineering65858429
HSChemical Engineering49336221
HSCivil Engineering21664225
HSComputer Science and Engineering7171461
HSElectrical Engineering15843703
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering14843684
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering28804898
HSFood Process Engineering81789061
HSIndustrial Design88328990
HSMechanical Engineering21583656
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering38006346
HSMining Engineering49956308
OSBio Medical Engineering28632863
OSBio Technology46864717
OSCeramic Engineering44085572
OSChemical Engineering23443190
OSCivil Engineering7952004
OSComputer Science and Engineering528961
OSElectrical Engineering7361747
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering14791762
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering24963490
OSFood Process Engineering43704388
OSIndustrial Design51175426
OSMechanical Engineering9581710
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering35304243
OSMining Engineering18544422
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture666666
OSArchitecture183183
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering65176517
HSMining Engineering77197719
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic56375637
OSChemical Engineering40674067
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering44944494
OSMining Engineering56315631
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry86108610
HSLife Science89428942
HSMathematics84228422
HSPhysics74307430
OSChemistry56805680
OSLife Science47454745
OSMathematics31703170
OSPhysics36443644

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering40824082
HSBio Technology12211221
HSCeramic Engineering36193619
HSChemical Engineering22112808
HSCivil Engineering1422020
HSComputer Science and Engineering6231628
HSElectrical Engineering10202167
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering312312
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering23492349
HSFood Process Engineering42514251
HSIndustrial Design43974397
HSMechanical Engineering3901275
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering31123311
HSMining Engineering24632463
OSBio Medical Engineering24442444
OSBio Technology27142714
OSCeramic Engineering27493441
OSChemical Engineering11781293
OSCivil Engineering575739
OSComputer Science and Engineering283487
OSElectrical Engineering591657
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering743743
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering10841084
OSFood Process Engineering20722072
OSIndustrial Design26852685
OSMechanical Engineering633797
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering11111649
OSMining Engineering817817
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture249249
OSArchitecture135135
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic52105210
HSChemical Engineering47764776
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic34483448
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering18681868
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry36253625
HSLife Science49584958
HSMathematics54575457
HSPhysics48534853
OSChemistry42664266
OSLife Science44394439
OSMathematics39513951
OSPhysics18191819

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology19061906
HSCeramic Engineering596596
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering258258
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design15611561
HSMechanical Engineering5353
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering499499
OSComputer Science and Engineering132132
OSElectrical Engineering784916
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering963963
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering16711671
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering910910
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering105105
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering817817
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering438438
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering712712
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering394394
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics828828
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering6767
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering88
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering182182
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering2680437314
HSBio Technology2357731425
HSCeramic Engineering2678532119
HSChemical Engineering1752721537
HSCivil Engineering1638821111
HSComputer Science and Engineering30249928
HSElectrical Engineering509616180
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering401612162
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering1273218186
HSFood Process Engineering3215141140
HSIndustrial Design2587029963
HSMechanical Engineering676615606
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1908925211
HSMining Engineering2112928543
OSBio Medical Engineering2020627393
OSBio Technology1987724342
OSCeramic Engineering2198526682
OSChemical Engineering1280416225
OSCivil Engineering479113786
OSComputer Science and Engineering19254912
OSElectrical Engineering63849202
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering54776901
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering808810972
OSFood Process Engineering2540328676
OSIndustrial Design1790023776
OSMechanical Engineering470910280
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1270419861
OSMining Engineering2051523167
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture21503525
OSArchitecture12131712
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic3524937158
HSChemical Engineering2166224137
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2557026168
HSMining Engineering2671230162
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic2738628269
OSChemical Engineering1665316776
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2396224439
OSMining Engineering2502425250
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3264241832
HSLife Science4972052994
HSMathematics4099143021
HSPhysics2633640230
OSChemistry2409930045
OSLife Science3277735897
OSMathematics1261322522
OSPhysics1240017388

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering2264425421
HSBio Technology1289519714
HSCeramic Engineering854021489
HSChemical Engineering957613403
HSCivil Engineering531111752
HSComputer Science and Engineering22855574
HSElectrical Engineering66039735
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering25807992
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering890411246
HSFood Process Engineering2639026928
HSIndustrial Design1983922206
HSMechanical Engineering49179349
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1345214395
HSMining Engineering948014506
OSBio Medical Engineering68979165
OSBio Technology77418855
OSCeramic Engineering84978861
OSChemical Engineering42585792
OSCivil Engineering36294603
OSComputer Science and Engineering10661887
OSElectrical Engineering22813476
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering18012528
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering32924710
OSFood Process Engineering93159889
OSIndustrial Design77808173
OSMechanical Engineering21773379
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering47537545
OSMining Engineering66147184
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture11272176
OSArchitecture627701
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic2505125051
HSChemical Engineering1550518289
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1952120721
HSMining Engineering1466714667
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic90419041
OSChemical Engineering54635463
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering76867686
OSMining Engineering73347334
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2360125061
HSLife Science2694628583
HSMathematics2454026100
HSPhysics1848822162
OSChemistry947410513
OSLife Science1056612240
OSMathematics80279229
OSPhysics86878920

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering55748893
HSBio Technology65247389
HSCeramic Engineering65858429
HSChemical Engineering49336221
HSCivil Engineering21664225
HSComputer Science and Engineering7171461
HSElectrical Engineering15843703
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering14843684
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering28804898
HSFood Process Engineering81789061
HSIndustrial Design88329297
HSMechanical Engineering21583656
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering38006346
HSMining Engineering49956308
OSBio Medical Engineering28632863
OSBio Technology46864717
OSCeramic Engineering44085823
OSChemical Engineering23443190
OSCivil Engineering7952004
OSComputer Science and Engineering528961
OSElectrical Engineering7361747
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering14791762
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering24963490
OSFood Process Engineering43704388
OSIndustrial Design51175426
OSMechanical Engineering9581710
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering35304243
OSMining Engineering18544422
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture666666
OSArchitecture183183
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering65176517
HSMining Engineering77197719
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic56375637
OSChemical Engineering40674067
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering44944494
OSMining Engineering56315631
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry86108610
HSLife Science1006610066
HSMathematics84228422
HSPhysics74307430
OSChemistry56805680
OSLife Science47454745
OSMathematics31703170
OSPhysics36443644

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering40824082
HSBio Technology12211221
HSCeramic Engineering36193619
HSChemical Engineering22112808
HSCivil Engineering1422020
HSComputer Science and Engineering6231628
HSElectrical Engineering10202167
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering312312
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering23492349
HSFood Process Engineering42514251
HSIndustrial Design43974397
HSMechanical Engineering3901275
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering31123311
HSMining Engineering24632463
OSBio Medical Engineering24442444
OSBio Technology27142714
OSCeramic Engineering27493441
OSChemical Engineering11781293
OSCivil Engineering575739
OSComputer Science and Engineering283487
OSElectrical Engineering591657
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering743743
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering10841084
OSFood Process Engineering20722072
OSIndustrial Design26852685
OSMechanical Engineering633797
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering11111649
OSMining Engineering817817
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture249249
OSArchitecture135135
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic52105210
HSChemical Engineering47764776
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic34483448
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering18681868
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry36253625
HSLife Science49584958
HSMathematics58505850
HSPhysics48534853
OSChemistry42664266
OSLife Science44394439
OSMathematics39513951
OSPhysics18191819

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology24082408
HSCeramic Engineering596596
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering258258
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design15611561
HSMechanical Engineering5353
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering499499
OSComputer Science and Engineering132132
OSElectrical Engineering784916
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering963963
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering16711671
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering105105
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering817817
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering438438
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering712712
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering394394
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics828828
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering6767
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering88
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering182182
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering2680438241
HSBio Technology2357732151
HSCeramic Engineering2892232642
HSChemical Engineering1849921694
HSCivil Engineering1638821374
HSComputer Science and Engineering302410347
HSElectrical Engineering509616396
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering401612254
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering1273218335
HSFood Process Engineering3278442174
HSIndustrial Design2587029963
HSMechanical Engineering676616180
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1908925211
HSMining Engineering2112928543
OSBio Medical Engineering2020628369
OSBio Technology2253025378
OSCeramic Engineering2198528202
OSChemical Engineering1280416225
OSCivil Engineering479114077
OSComputer Science and Engineering32215270
OSElectrical Engineering63849426
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering54777830
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering808811019
OSFood Process Engineering2540329800
OSIndustrial Design2069724176
OSMechanical Engineering470910438
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1270419994
OSMining Engineering2051523680
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture21503876
OSArchitecture12131712
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic3524937158
HSChemical Engineering2413725570
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2616828110
HSMining Engineering2671230162
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic2826928858
OSChemical Engineering1665317900
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2396224655
OSMining Engineering2502425250
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3498541903
HSLife Science5377056303
HSMathematics4099143495
HSPhysics2633640230
OSChemistry2409931298
OSLife Science3277736163
OSMathematics1403625281
OSPhysics1240017388

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering2264426700
HSBio Technology1289521489
HSCeramic Engineering854024947
HSChemical Engineering957613403
HSCivil Engineering531111752
HSComputer Science and Engineering22855574
HSElectrical Engineering66039735
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering25807992
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering890411246
HSFood Process Engineering2716829821
HSIndustrial Design1983923461
HSMechanical Engineering49179349
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1345214395
HSMining Engineering948014506
OSBio Medical Engineering72039315
OSBio Technology77418861
OSCeramic Engineering84979233
OSChemical Engineering42585792
OSCivil Engineering36294603
OSComputer Science and Engineering10661887
OSElectrical Engineering22813476
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering18012528
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering32924710
OSFood Process Engineering973810136
OSIndustrial Design78438184
OSMechanical Engineering21773431
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering47537545
OSMining Engineering66147334
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture11272176
OSArchitecture627701
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic2704927049
HSChemical Engineering1550518289
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1952120721
HSMining Engineering1466714667
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic90419041
OSChemical Engineering54635463
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering82048204
OSMining Engineering74017401
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2360128572
HSLife Science2883529718
HSMathematics2729928865
HSPhysics1848826616
OSChemistry947410723
OSLife Science1223112409
OSMathematics80279229
OSPhysics86879114

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering55748893
HSBio Technology65247389
HSCeramic Engineering65858429
HSChemical Engineering49336346
HSCivil Engineering21664225
HSComputer Science and Engineering7171461
HSElectrical Engineering15843703
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering14843684
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering28804898
HSFood Process Engineering81789061
HSIndustrial Design88329349
HSMechanical Engineering21583656
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering38006448
HSMining Engineering49956308
OSBio Medical Engineering28632863
OSBio Technology46864717
OSCeramic Engineering44085823
OSChemical Engineering23443190
OSCivil Engineering7952019
OSComputer Science and Engineering528961
OSElectrical Engineering7361747
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering14791762
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering24963908
OSFood Process Engineering43704388
OSIndustrial Design51175426
OSMechanical Engineering9581710
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering35304243
OSMining Engineering18544422
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture666666
OSArchitecture183183
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering65176517
HSMining Engineering77197719
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic56375637
OSChemical Engineering40674067
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering47514751
OSMining Engineering56315631
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry86108610
HSLife Science1006610066
HSMathematics84228422
HSPhysics74307430
OSChemistry56805680
OSLife Science59465946
OSMathematics31703170
OSPhysics47454745

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering40824082
HSBio Technology12211221
HSCeramic Engineering36193619
HSChemical Engineering22112808
HSCivil Engineering1422020
HSComputer Science and Engineering6231628
HSElectrical Engineering10202203
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering312312
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering23492349
HSFood Process Engineering42514251
HSIndustrial Design43974397
HSMechanical Engineering6121468
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering31123311
HSMining Engineering24632463
OSBio Medical Engineering24442444
OSBio Technology27142714
OSCeramic Engineering27493441
OSChemical Engineering11781293
OSCivil Engineering575739
OSComputer Science and Engineering283487
OSElectrical Engineering591657
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering743743
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering10841084
OSFood Process Engineering20722072
OSIndustrial Design26852685
OSMechanical Engineering633797
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering11111649
OSMining Engineering817817
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture249249
OSArchitecture135135
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic52105210
HSChemical Engineering47764776
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic34483448
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering18681868
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry36253625
HSLife Science49584958
HSMathematics66476647
HSPhysics48534853
OSChemistry42664266
OSLife Science44394439
OSMathematics39513951
OSPhysics18191819

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering596596
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering258258
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design15611561
HSMechanical Engineering5353
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering499499
OSComputer Science and Engineering132132
OSElectrical Engineering784916
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering963963
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering16711671
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering105105
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering817817
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering438438
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering712712
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering394394
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics828828
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering6767
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering88
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering182182
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering3824145043
HSBio Technology2624937278
HSCeramic Engineering3147836733
HSChemical Engineering1849925126
HSCivil Engineering1638825136
HSComputer Science and Engineering302411429
HSElectrical Engineering509618186
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering401613539
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering1673021357
HSFood Process Engineering4227647089
HSIndustrial Design2807434485
HSMechanical Engineering676616679
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1908928648
HSMining Engineering2112931317
OSBio Medical Engineering2020630585
OSBio Technology2290828407
OSCeramic Engineering2637032935
OSChemical Engineering1477319874
OSCivil Engineering479116316
OSComputer Science and Engineering32246396
OSElectrical Engineering677611825
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering54778837
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering808813346
OSFood Process Engineering2652233150
OSIndustrial Design2069729804
OSMechanical Engineering470912898
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1738023840
OSMining Engineering2051525473
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture21504216
OSArchitecture12131712
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic4037043827
HSChemical Engineering2413728110
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2996331862
HSMining Engineering2671235249
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic2826933198
OSChemical Engineering1668222880
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2396225682
OSMining Engineering2525028298
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3498545475
HSLife Science5503457178
HSMathematics4714350078
HSPhysics2633642261
OSChemistry2961932170
OSLife Science3432938893
OSMathematics1403628043
OSPhysics1370523026

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering2264430959
HSBio Technology1289526832
HSCeramic Engineering2708932445
HSChemical Engineering957614864
HSCivil Engineering1090613764
HSComputer Science and Engineering22855574
HSElectrical Engineering660310177
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering59728904
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering1018913651
HSFood Process Engineering3245033381
HSIndustrial Design1983924575
HSMechanical Engineering49179403
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1366019085
HSMining Engineering948016818
OSBio Medical Engineering759511470
OSBio Technology885510956
OSCeramic Engineering923310372
OSChemical Engineering49236839
OSCivil Engineering36294910
OSComputer Science and Engineering12132123
OSElectrical Engineering24073682
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering18012528
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering32925343
OSFood Process Engineering1027311484
OSIndustrial Design952610231
OSMechanical Engineering30083849
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering70708898
OSMining Engineering66149308
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture11272453
OSArchitecture701835
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic3011030110
HSChemical Engineering1828920413
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2542726390
HSMining Engineering1685516855
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic1145111451
OSChemical Engineering89218921
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering99419941
OSMining Engineering97929792
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2360131043
HSLife Science3103634779
HSMathematics2968233557
HSPhysics1848827743
OSChemistry1219812835
OSLife Science1343113674
OSMathematics901411117
OSPhysics875611720

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering55749416
HSBio Technology65247389
HSCeramic Engineering65859061
HSChemical Engineering55026517
HSCivil Engineering21664225
HSComputer Science and Engineering7171461
HSElectrical Engineering15843703
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering14843684
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering28804933
HSFood Process Engineering81789809
HSIndustrial Design88329355
HSMechanical Engineering21583656
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering38006448
HSMining Engineering49956308
OSBio Medical Engineering28632863
OSBio Technology46864844
OSCeramic Engineering44085946
OSChemical Engineering23443190
OSCivil Engineering7952261
OSComputer Science and Engineering528961
OSElectrical Engineering7361747
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering14791762
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering24964067
OSFood Process Engineering43704388
OSIndustrial Design51175426
OSMechanical Engineering9581710
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering35304751
OSMining Engineering18544817
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture666666
OSArchitecture305305
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering70577057
HSMining Engineering77197719
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic62746274
OSChemical Engineering51285128
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering57795779
OSMining Engineering56315631
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry86108610
HSLife Science1026610266
HSMathematics84228422
HSPhysics74307430
OSChemistry56805680
OSLife Science77667766
OSMathematics31703170
OSPhysics56375637

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering49584958
HSBio Technology12211221
HSCeramic Engineering52105210
HSChemical Engineering22113619
HSCivil Engineering1422020
HSComputer Science and Engineering6231628
HSElectrical Engineering10202349
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering312312
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering28082808
HSFood Process Engineering57815781
HSIndustrial Design47764776
HSMechanical Engineering6121468
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering31123311
HSMining Engineering24632463
OSBio Medical Engineering24442444
OSBio Technology27142714
OSCeramic Engineering27494360
OSChemical Engineering11781293
OSCivil Engineering575775
OSComputer Science and Engineering283487
OSElectrical Engineering591657
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering743743
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering10841084
OSFood Process Engineering47474747
OSIndustrial Design26852685
OSMechanical Engineering633797
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering11111649
OSMining Engineering817817
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture335335
OSArchitecture135135
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic81578157
HSChemical Engineering73267326
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic34483448
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering18681868
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry36253625
HSLife Science64376437
HSMathematics68356835
HSPhysics52575257
OSChemistry57145714
OSLife Science61526152
OSMathematics44394439
OSPhysics42664266

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering596596
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering258258
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design15611561
HSMechanical Engineering5353
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering499499
OSComputer Science and Engineering132132
OSElectrical Engineering7841084
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering963963
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering16711671
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering105105
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering756756
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering712712
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering394394
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics828828
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering6767
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering88
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering182182
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering83463377032
HSBio Technology4947250952
HSCeramic Engineering3899345271
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering2424725570
HSComputer Science and Engineering1160911609
HSElectrical Engineering1762118335
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1406214062
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering1987321662
HSFood Process Engineering102118437441
HSIndustrial Design3673336733
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2904529045
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering3212938537
OSBio Technology2953530595
OSCeramic Engineering3078845563
OSChemical Engineering1420218433
OSCivil Engineering1641216412
OSComputer Science and Engineering42595205
OSElectrical Engineering1042611715
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering1291315481
OSFood Process Engineering4179152501
OSIndustrial Design2759028620
OSMechanical Engineering960713660
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1839525357
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture33893389
OSArchitecture21732722
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic5007864452
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic4581745817
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2801131179
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3987986371
HSLife Science97713536627
HSMathematics54624798649
HSPhysics4493947489
OSChemistry3743870765
OSLife Science134454370649
OSMathematics2920633099
OSPhysics2680129203

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology148109212627
HSCeramic Engineering114141154945
HSChemical Engineering5354453544
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering3328033280
HSElectrical Engineering4358143581
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering3920239403
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design8834788347
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering7378877274
HSMining Engineering9666296662
OSBio Medical Engineering159629179494
OSBio Technology4193351950
OSCeramic Engineering5220781755
OSChemical Engineering2792127921
OSCivil Engineering1764617646
OSComputer Science and Engineering955111148
OSElectrical Engineering1755317553
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1472914729
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering168515190867
OSIndustrial Design3444635862
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering3880738807
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture49885259
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering7963479634
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering134900134900
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic111584111584
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering5544855448
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry223551289544
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics102406168504
OSPhysics3938052187

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology243361243361
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering6628066280
HSElectrical Engineering110567110567
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design159220184207
HSMechanical Engineering7602776027
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering130332130332
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering168806168806
OSBio Technology5674056740
OSCeramic Engineering139416177932
OSChemical Engineering102099102099
OSCivil Engineering8628086280
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering3457834578
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering189378212981
OSIndustrial Design141214141214
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering117724117724
OSMining Engineering131205131205
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering131982131982
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry241172241172
OSLife Science494741494741
OSMathematics293421293421
OSPhysics265289265289

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering180608180608
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering269572269572
HSMining Engineering298193298193
OSBio Medical Engineering243461243461
OSBio Technology259247259247
OSCeramic Engineering452146452146
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering5940568001
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering434347434347
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic391449391449
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic472866472866
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry898610898610
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics564331564331

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering464134464134
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Recommended Posts

Get Exam Updates on Mobile

Subscribe Now

+