NIT Rourkela Cutoff 2016

NIT Rourkela Cutoff 2017

NIT Rourkela Cutoff 2016

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Main) – 2016

All the mentioned ranks are category-wise all India ranks.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering964825775
HSBio Technology1132223771
HSCeramic Engineering2097924123
HSChemical Engineering1067915775
HSCivil Engineering1188414990
HSComputer Science and Engineering8056296
HSElectrical Engineering647711321
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering66049239
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering1186613522
HSFood Process Engineering2219032621
HSIndustrial Design1546926377
HSMechanical Engineering535810140
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1420320106
HSMining Engineering1589820676
OSBio Medical Engineering1726023772
OSBio Technology622019448
OSCeramic Engineering1843324306
OSChemical Engineering1450615815
OSCivil Engineering873812058
OSComputer Science and Engineering19313418
OSElectrical Engineering67068034
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering37374558
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering43179237
OSFood Process Engineering1333423826
OSIndustrial Design1922023168
OSMechanical Engineering46957593
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1552219887
OSMining Engineering1355019916
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture8582327
OSArchitecture10271580
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic2706028610
HSChemical Engineering2175223853
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering1446922310
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources2209123584
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science84989044
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security1139312337
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1688419927
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications1379815262
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives391515921
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network1341414738
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1741018625
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation837613566
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2337924135
HSMining Engineering2449925727
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic1478423307
OSChemical Engineering1238616155
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering1475315350
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources1416616619
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science20544516
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security51306027
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1050410736
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications830510427
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives97499998
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network84428878
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded949810272
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation76449577
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1914119995
OSMining Engineering1693821275
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2738534962
HSLife Science2696845602
HSMathematics2758137235
HSPhysics1192129171
OSChemistry2129523891
OSLife Science487428102
OSMathematics1529121854
OSPhysics36018349

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering1088112291
HSBio Technology68287544
HSCeramic Engineering829512889
HSChemical Engineering59139009
HSCivil Engineering45536185
HSComputer Science and Engineering11663889
HSElectrical Engineering39115374
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering18934718
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering61866756
HSFood Process Engineering1146214696
HSIndustrial Design1077213106
HSMechanical Engineering21394329
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering745810666
HSMining Engineering75168949
OSBio Medical Engineering73007972
OSBio Technology49586492
OSCeramic Engineering61907579
OSChemical Engineering39825164
OSCivil Engineering29383697
OSComputer Science and Engineering7521045
OSElectrical Engineering22662756
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering16271834
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering27773664
OSFood Process Engineering71738259
OSIndustrial Design59657325
OSMechanical Engineering20342690
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering48716719
OSMining Engineering53056516
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture10271337
OSArchitecture517561
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic1350513505
HSChemical Engineering1101811065
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering71177117
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources1040911260
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science55125512
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security75247984
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation81668166
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications95669566
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives1116511165
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network1008610123
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded88018801
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation83488348
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1192812311
HSMining Engineering1142011420
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic89218921
OSChemical Engineering50715071
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering39664556
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources50135013
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science15921691
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security29082908
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation44504533
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications40584058
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives34123412
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network22752275
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded35503550
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation32013460
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering48094809
OSMining Engineering63176317
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1162414137
HSLife Science1483217919
HSMathematics1181415545
HSPhysics836414821
OSChemistry65819068
OSLife Science967810217
OSMathematics70458721
OSPhysics46886881

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering37457661
HSBio Technology4575418
HSCeramic Engineering56666042
HSChemical Engineering10823702
HSCivil Engineering16142825
HSComputer Science and Engineering4261046
HSElectrical Engineering10793128
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering13132115
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering35484147
HSFood Process Engineering83999505
HSIndustrial Design50176542
HSMechanical Engineering10702137
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering48155936
HSMining Engineering50455951
OSBio Medical Engineering49985150
OSBio Technology30484370
OSCeramic Engineering36324523
OSChemical Engineering14652849
OSCivil Engineering13531812
OSComputer Science and Engineering433733
OSElectrical Engineering1971763
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering10251288
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering19652106
OSFood Process Engineering37304724
OSIndustrial Design36303669
OSMechanical Engineering4621592
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering30653390
OSMining Engineering5743021
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture245245
OSArchitecture9999
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering32853285
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources46084608
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science18371837
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications53955395
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives45014501
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network36603660
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded38983898
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation34053405
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering70947094
HSMining Engineering57875787
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic49034903
OSChemical Engineering33063306
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering26562656
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources18991899
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security19101910
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives25042504
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network22112211
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded25132513
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering44144414
OSMining Engineering39193919
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry47468403
HSLife Science95149652
HSMathematics52448729
HSPhysics79908897
OSChemistry47025444
OSLife Science59766096
OSMathematics46204778
OSPhysics25024988

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering13951395
HSBio Technology24122412
HSCeramic Engineering30183018
HSChemical Engineering12901585
HSCivil Engineering11011250
HSComputer Science and Engineering151636
HSElectrical Engineering323379
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering11901190
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering12861286
HSFood Process Engineering32583258
HSIndustrial Design13001300
HSMechanical Engineering284714
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering23612472
HSMining Engineering19281928
OSBio Medical Engineering23152315
OSBio Technology18201820
OSCeramic Engineering11931849
OSChemical Engineering9991056
OSCivil Engineering478590
OSComputer Science and Engineering256446
OSElectrical Engineering565711
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering496496
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering753753
OSFood Process Engineering17991799
OSIndustrial Design23282328
OSMechanical Engineering492638
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering17161721
OSMining Engineering10111011
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture271271
OSArchitecture5757
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic44394439
HSChemical Engineering33643364
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security28392839
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation10791079
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications37243724
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives28662866
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic22132213
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science502502
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation566566
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation916916
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering17621762
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry29562956
HSLife Science30533053
HSMathematics24972497
HSPhysics25492549
OSChemistry18922394
OSLife Science28972897
OSMathematics18131813
OSPhysics13831383

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology183183
HSCeramic Engineering831831
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering280280
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design817817
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering234234
OSComputer Science and Engineering9696
OSElectrical Engineering252252
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering923923
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering799799
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture5959
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation733733
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives569569
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science10941094
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics527527
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering348348
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering315315
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering435435
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering175175
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering151151
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications268268
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics507507
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering1515
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering133133
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications187187
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering2544033016
HSBio Technology2162528041
HSCeramic Engineering2412328545
HSChemical Engineering1067917107
HSCivil Engineering1266115341
HSComputer Science and Engineering8057737
HSElectrical Engineering647712443
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering79919240
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering1213314889
HSFood Process Engineering3173335169
HSIndustrial Design1546930708
HSMechanical Engineering535810981
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1420321751
HSMining Engineering1749123584
OSBio Medical Engineering1726026354
OSBio Technology2189424954
OSCeramic Engineering1843327422
OSChemical Engineering1466617640
OSCivil Engineering873813955
OSComputer Science and Engineering28174392
OSElectrical Engineering67069194
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering37375025
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering818510641
OSFood Process Engineering1893428000
OSIndustrial Design2339725120
OSMechanical Engineering49188808
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1908022731
OSMining Engineering1355022991
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture23272903
OSArchitecture21202413
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic2955833914
HSChemical Engineering2385324135
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering2231025586
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources2209123717
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science84989044
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security1233712860
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1758920389
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications2009820308
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives1592121752
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network1688418511
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1862521463
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation837614469
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2584226399
HSMining Engineering2572726337
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic2584525979
OSChemical Engineering1832419517
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering1475315350
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources1661918784
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science20545704
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security51306630
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1050412811
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications1042711391
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives97499998
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network88949838
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1184013062
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation764410176
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1914123534
OSMining Engineering2389124885
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3538741133
HSLife Science4693250593
HSMathematics2758142721
HSPhysics2480834077
OSChemistry2615228019
OSLife Science2472634959
OSMathematics1529125475
OSPhysics1015521559

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering1380515808
HSBio Technology729313430
HSCeramic Engineering1262415515
HSChemical Engineering899311018
HSCivil Engineering66567889
HSComputer Science and Engineering17664329
HSElectrical Engineering46376593
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering18935626
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering66318282
HSFood Process Engineering1803719992
HSIndustrial Design1310614727
HSMechanical Engineering28494881
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1014612311
HSMining Engineering872512585
OSBio Medical Engineering81689709
OSBio Technology71117744
OSCeramic Engineering96679974
OSChemical Engineering39825890
OSCivil Engineering29384000
OSComputer Science and Engineering7771411
OSElectrical Engineering23483092
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering16271950
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering32804274
OSFood Process Engineering83429084
OSIndustrial Design68387778
OSMechanical Engineering20342925
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering59167075
OSMining Engineering62946890
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture10271537
OSArchitecture673930
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic1540715407
HSChemical Engineering1210312889
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering1181411814
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources1126012543
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science81668166
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security75247984
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1183211832
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications95669566
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives1131111311
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network1008610123
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1350513505
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation83798379
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1192815414
HSMining Engineering1372013720
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic89218921
OSChemical Engineering68696869
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering39664556
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources56685668
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science15921691
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security29082908
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation44504533
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications40584058
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives34123412
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network22752275
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded49684968
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation32013460
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering73047304
OSMining Engineering63176317
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1722619986
HSLife Science2082626596
HSMathematics1798819276
HSPhysics1554519665
OSChemistry723110420
OSLife Science1021712293
OSMathematics70459721
OSPhysics65158531

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering85109350
HSBio Technology61157183
HSCeramic Engineering76458182
HSChemical Engineering10825045
HSCivil Engineering16143337
HSComputer Science and Engineering4261046
HSElectrical Engineering30303852
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering14753548
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering41104501
HSFood Process Engineering1056210971
HSIndustrial Design69698002
HSMechanical Engineering10703875
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering59366646
HSMining Engineering52486042
OSBio Medical Engineering49985150
OSBio Technology49805076
OSCeramic Engineering45235004
OSChemical Engineering28493250
OSCivil Engineering13531812
OSComputer Science and Engineering433938
OSElectrical Engineering1971867
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering10251288
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering19652106
OSFood Process Engineering37304724
OSIndustrial Design48915239
OSMechanical Engineering4621918
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering30653818
OSMining Engineering5744026
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture245245
OSArchitecture401401
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering32853285
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources46084608
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science23082308
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications53955395
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives65196519
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network57875787
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded65426542
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation34053405
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering80348034
HSMining Engineering71387138
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic50465046
OSChemical Engineering33063306
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering35213521
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources26562656
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security19101910
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications28192819
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives25042504
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network22112211
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded29432943
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering48724872
OSMining Engineering48314831
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry96529675
HSLife Science951411081
HSMathematics1135413038
HSPhysics93129581
OSChemistry57846127
OSLife Science60967083
OSMathematics56616104
OSPhysics50835487

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering44414441
HSBio Technology30183018
HSCeramic Engineering32583258
HSChemical Engineering25072606
HSCivil Engineering11011928
HSComputer Science and Engineering151938
HSElectrical Engineering3231250
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering13001300
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering17601760
HSFood Process Engineering51035103
HSIndustrial Design36903690
HSMechanical Engineering284714
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering25322680
HSMining Engineering23612361
OSBio Medical Engineering25912591
OSBio Technology24172417
OSCeramic Engineering11931849
OSChemical Engineering13711588
OSCivil Engineering478712
OSComputer Science and Engineering256524
OSElectrical Engineering565713
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering496496
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering753753
OSFood Process Engineering24062406
OSIndustrial Design24452445
OSMechanical Engineering584711
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering17211799
OSMining Engineering10111011
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture319319
OSArchitecture181181
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic44394439
HSChemical Engineering33643364
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security28392839
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation38943894
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications37243724
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives37303730
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic22132213
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science502502
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation15351535
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation12941294
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering17621762
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry29562956
HSLife Science30533053
HSMathematics28372837
HSPhysics35173517
OSChemistry18922394
OSLife Science32903290
OSMathematics23602360
OSPhysics13831383

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology12851285
HSCeramic Engineering831831
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering499499
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design11991199
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering318318
OSComputer Science and Engineering9696
OSElectrical Engineering339339
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering987987
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering799799
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture5959
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation733733
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives569569
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science13851385
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics12171217
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering530530
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering504504
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering613613
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering175175
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering151151
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications561561
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics819819
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering6363
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering133133
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering2544036993
HSBio Technology2377131868
HSCeramic Engineering2412331733
HSChemical Engineering1067917391
HSCivil Engineering1266115341
HSComputer Science and Engineering8057991
HSElectrical Engineering647712465
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering82459688
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering1213314889
HSFood Process Engineering3262141621
HSIndustrial Design1546930708
HSMechanical Engineering535810981
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1420321970
HSMining Engineering1749123736
OSBio Medical Engineering1726028162
OSBio Technology2197225967
OSCeramic Engineering1843329733
OSChemical Engineering1466617920
OSCivil Engineering873813955
OSComputer Science and Engineering28174406
OSElectrical Engineering69339573
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering37375030
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering818510641
OSFood Process Engineering1893429119
OSIndustrial Design2339725783
OSMechanical Engineering49188808
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1908023481
OSMining Engineering1355023328
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture23272903
OSArchitecture21922612
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic2955838295
HSChemical Engineering2385324135
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering2231028013
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources2558626436
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science84989044
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security1233712860
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1758920389
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications2009820308
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives1592121752
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network1688418625
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1992725407
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation837614469
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2584226399
HSMining Engineering2572727461
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic2584525979
OSChemical Engineering1832419517
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering1824918784
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources1661919343
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science20545704
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security51306630
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1050412811
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications1042711391
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives97499998
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network889410777
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1184013062
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation764410176
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1914124459
OSMining Engineering2389124885
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3841048833
HSLife Science4970457207
HSMathematics2758149088
HSPhysics2480841851
OSChemistry2772431587
OSLife Science2472640399
OSMathematics1529125837
OSPhysics1015522855

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering1553318716
HSBio Technology1200516370
HSCeramic Engineering1262415647
HSChemical Engineering899311466
HSCivil Engineering66568364
HSComputer Science and Engineering17664329
HSElectrical Engineering46376593
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering18935626
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering66318363
HSFood Process Engineering1803720523
HSIndustrial Design1310614727
HSMechanical Engineering28494881
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1014612311
HSMining Engineering872512585
OSBio Medical Engineering92899840
OSBio Technology71117766
OSCeramic Engineering966710269
OSChemical Engineering39826261
OSCivil Engineering29384060
OSComputer Science and Engineering7771429
OSElectrical Engineering23483092
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering16271950
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering32804274
OSFood Process Engineering83429084
OSIndustrial Design68387974
OSMechanical Engineering20342925
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering59167342
OSMining Engineering65167607
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture10271537
OSArchitecture10291072
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic2085020850
HSChemical Engineering1210312889
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering1181411814
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources1126012543
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science81668166
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security75247984
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1324513245
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications95669566
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives1131111311
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network1008610123
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1350513505
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation83798379
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1192815414
HSMining Engineering1372013720
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic89218921
OSChemical Engineering68696869
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering45565576
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources56685668
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science15921691
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security29082908
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation44504533
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications40584058
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives34123412
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network39663966
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded49684968
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation32013460
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering73047304
OSMining Engineering63176317
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1951721593
HSLife Science2380427308
HSMathematics1798821607
HSPhysics1554521046
OSChemistry993911201
OSLife Science1235613103
OSMathematics704510239
OSPhysics651510420

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering85109514
HSBio Technology71837840
HSCeramic Engineering76459359
HSChemical Engineering10825497
HSCivil Engineering16143337
HSComputer Science and Engineering4261046
HSElectrical Engineering30303852
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering14753548
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering45015308
HSFood Process Engineering1165412988
HSIndustrial Design80029945
HSMechanical Engineering10704110
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering59366969
HSMining Engineering52486042
OSBio Medical Engineering49986096
OSBio Technology49805076
OSCeramic Engineering45235150
OSChemical Engineering28493250
OSCivil Engineering13531812
OSComputer Science and Engineering433938
OSElectrical Engineering1971867
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering10251288
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering19652106
OSFood Process Engineering37304724
OSIndustrial Design48915239
OSMechanical Engineering4621981
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering30653818
OSMining Engineering5744026
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture245245
OSArchitecture401401
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering32853285
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources46084608
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science23082308
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications53955395
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives66766676
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network71387138
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded65426542
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation34053405
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering80348034
HSMining Engineering75407540
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic50465046
OSChemical Engineering33063306
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering35213521
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources26562656
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security19101910
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications28192819
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives25042504
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network22112211
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded29432943
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering48724872
OSMining Engineering48314831
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry965210722
HSLife Science1285413854
HSMathematics1135413587
HSPhysics93129768
OSChemistry57846533
OSLife Science70837210
OSMathematics56616963
OSPhysics50836740

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering44414441
HSBio Technology30183018
HSCeramic Engineering32583258
HSChemical Engineering25072606
HSCivil Engineering11011928
HSComputer Science and Engineering1511153
HSElectrical Engineering3231286
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering13001300
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering17601760
HSFood Process Engineering54235423
HSIndustrial Design36903690
HSMechanical Engineering284714
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering25322680
HSMining Engineering23612361
OSBio Medical Engineering25912591
OSBio Technology24172417
OSCeramic Engineering11931849
OSChemical Engineering13711588
OSCivil Engineering478712
OSComputer Science and Engineering256524
OSElectrical Engineering565713
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering496496
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering753753
OSFood Process Engineering24062406
OSIndustrial Design24452445
OSMechanical Engineering584711
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering17211799
OSMining Engineering10111011
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture322322
OSArchitecture222222
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic44394439
HSChemical Engineering33643364
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security28392839
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation38943894
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications37243724
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives37303730
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic22132213
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science502502
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation15351535
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation12941294
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering17621762
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry29562956
HSLife Science30533053
HSMathematics28372837
HSPhysics48014801
OSChemistry18922394
OSLife Science35343534
OSMathematics23602360
OSPhysics13831383

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology14481448
HSCeramic Engineering831831
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering726726
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design15281528
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering318318
OSComputer Science and Engineering9696
OSElectrical Engineering339339
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering14501450
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering799799
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture5959
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation733733
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives569569
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science17181718
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics14871487
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering575575
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering928928
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering10101010
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering175175
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering151151
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications561561
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics11621162
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering6363
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering133133
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering2544037507
HSBio Technology2377131868
HSCeramic Engineering2412332375
HSChemical Engineering1067917391
HSCivil Engineering1266115341
HSComputer Science and Engineering8057991
HSElectrical Engineering647712465
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering82459688
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering1213314889
HSFood Process Engineering3262142721
HSIndustrial Design1546930708
HSMechanical Engineering535810981
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1420321970
HSMining Engineering1749123779
OSBio Medical Engineering1726030392
OSBio Technology2197226354
OSCeramic Engineering1843330013
OSChemical Engineering1466617969
OSCivil Engineering873813955
OSComputer Science and Engineering28174463
OSElectrical Engineering69339761
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering37375310
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering818510995
OSFood Process Engineering1893430103
OSIndustrial Design2339725979
OSMechanical Engineering49189056
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2114823664
OSMining Engineering1355023328
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture23272903
OSArchitecture21922721
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic3374339786
HSChemical Engineering2385324135
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering2231029558
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources2558628998
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science84989044
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security1233712860
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1758920389
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications2009820308
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives1592121752
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network1688418625
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1992725407
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation837614469
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2584227461
HSMining Engineering2572730437
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic2775230657
OSChemical Engineering1888820032
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering1824918784
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources1661919657
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science57048003
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security51306630
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1050413062
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications1139113090
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives999812811
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network889410777
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1184014511
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation764410176
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2596126115
OSMining Engineering2389124885
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3841053293
HSLife Science5596962000
HSMathematics2758154240
HSPhysics2480852841
OSChemistry2772432758
OSLife Science2880144694
OSMathematics1529126571
OSPhysics1015522855

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering1553319244
HSBio Technology1200516370
HSCeramic Engineering1262415647
HSChemical Engineering899311466
HSCivil Engineering66568364
HSComputer Science and Engineering17664329
HSElectrical Engineering46376593
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering18935626
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering66318379
HSFood Process Engineering1803720994
HSIndustrial Design1310616548
HSMechanical Engineering28494881
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1014612311
HSMining Engineering872512585
OSBio Medical Engineering928910499
OSBio Technology71117827
OSCeramic Engineering966710595
OSChemical Engineering39826261
OSCivil Engineering29384060
OSComputer Science and Engineering7771429
OSElectrical Engineering23483146
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering16271950
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering32804275
OSFood Process Engineering83429084
OSIndustrial Design68387974
OSMechanical Engineering20342994
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering59167342
OSMining Engineering65167607
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture10271537
OSArchitecture10641078
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic2085020850
HSChemical Engineering1210312889
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering1440414404
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources1126012543
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science81668166
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security75247984
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1324513245
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications95669566
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives1131111311
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network1008610123
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1350513505
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation1181411814
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1192815414
HSMining Engineering1372013720
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic89218921
OSChemical Engineering68696869
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering45565576
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources56685668
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science15921691
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security29082908
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation44504533
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications40584058
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives34123412
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network39663966
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded49684968
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation32013460
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering73047304
OSMining Engineering63176317
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1951722883
HSLife Science2380429779
HSMathematics1798822546
HSPhysics1554521046
OSChemistry1120111924
OSLife Science1235613470
OSMathematics704510711
OSPhysics651510543

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering85109514
HSBio Technology71838837
HSCeramic Engineering76459631
HSChemical Engineering10825497
HSCivil Engineering16143337
HSComputer Science and Engineering4261046
HSElectrical Engineering30303852
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering14753548
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering45015308
HSFood Process Engineering1165412988
HSIndustrial Design800210828
HSMechanical Engineering10704110
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering59366969
HSMining Engineering52486042
OSBio Medical Engineering49986096
OSBio Technology49805076
OSCeramic Engineering45235150
OSChemical Engineering28493254
OSCivil Engineering13531812
OSComputer Science and Engineering433938
OSElectrical Engineering1971867
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering10251288
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering21062687
OSFood Process Engineering37304724
OSIndustrial Design48915239
OSMechanical Engineering4621981
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering30654244
OSMining Engineering5744026
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture245245
OSArchitecture401401
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering32853285
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources46084608
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science23082308
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications53955395
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives66766676
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network71387138
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded65426542
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation34053405
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering80348034
HSMining Engineering78407840
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic50465046
OSChemical Engineering33063306
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering35213521
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources26562656
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security19101910
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications28192819
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives25042504
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network22112211
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded29432943
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering48724872
OSMining Engineering48314831
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry965211155
HSLife Science1285413854
HSMathematics1135413587
HSPhysics93129768
OSChemistry57847083
OSLife Science74477546
OSMathematics56617128
OSPhysics50837223

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering44414441
HSBio Technology30183018
HSCeramic Engineering32583258
HSChemical Engineering25072606
HSCivil Engineering11011928
HSComputer Science and Engineering1511153
HSElectrical Engineering3231286
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering16411641
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering17601760
HSFood Process Engineering55505550
HSIndustrial Design36903690
HSMechanical Engineering284714
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering25322680
HSMining Engineering23612361
OSBio Medical Engineering25912591
OSBio Technology24172417
OSCeramic Engineering11931849
OSChemical Engineering13711588
OSCivil Engineering478753
OSComputer Science and Engineering256524
OSElectrical Engineering565713
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering496496
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering13811381
OSFood Process Engineering24062406
OSIndustrial Design24452445
OSMechanical Engineering584711
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering17211799
OSMining Engineering10111011
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture382382
OSArchitecture222222
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic44394439
HSChemical Engineering33643364
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security28392839
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation38943894
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications37243724
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives37303730
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic22132213
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science502502
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation15351535
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation12941294
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering17621762
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry29562956
HSLife Science30533053
HSMathematics28372837
HSPhysics49174917
OSChemistry18922394
OSLife Science36123612
OSMathematics23602360
OSPhysics13831383

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology19751975
HSCeramic Engineering831831
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering10901090
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design16661666
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering318318
OSComputer Science and Engineering9696
OSElectrical Engineering569569
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering15921592
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering799799
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture5959
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation733733
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives656656
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science18681868
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics15311531
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering10581058
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering10711071
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering10101010
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering175175
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering151151
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications561561
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics11621162
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering6363
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering133133
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering2544038069
HSBio Technology2449933660
HSCeramic Engineering2637733040
HSChemical Engineering1067917626
HSCivil Engineering1296115480
HSComputer Science and Engineering8058096
HSElectrical Engineering647712860
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering82459688
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering1213314990
HSFood Process Engineering3614944742
HSIndustrial Design1546930708
HSMechanical Engineering535811321
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1420323003
HSMining Engineering2244524123
OSBio Medical Engineering1726030766
OSBio Technology2197226772
OSCeramic Engineering2495331611
OSChemical Engineering1466618833
OSCivil Engineering873814652
OSComputer Science and Engineering29684562
OSElectrical Engineering693310409
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering44875947
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering858211159
OSFood Process Engineering1893431214
OSIndustrial Design2339726334
OSMechanical Engineering52869670
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2135824051
OSMining Engineering1636823891
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture23272903
OSArchitecture21922839
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic3374339786
HSChemical Engineering2385324135
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering2231029558
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources2558628998
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science864614645
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security1233715898
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1758920389
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications2009820308
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives1592121752
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network1688418625
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1992725407
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation837614469
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2584227461
HSMining Engineering2572731334
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic3158732648
OSChemical Engineering1888820032
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering1824918784
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources1661919657
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science57048049
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security51306630
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1050413062
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications1139113090
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives1281113141
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network889410957
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1184014511
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation1017610777
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2596128011
OSMining Engineering2488525776
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3841053625
HSLife Science5596967247
HSMathematics2758156509
HSPhysics2480856145
OSChemistry2772433306
OSLife Science2880149010
OSMathematics1529127777
OSPhysics1015529031

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering1553320003
HSBio Technology1200516552
HSCeramic Engineering1305416548
HSChemical Engineering986211668
HSCivil Engineering66568993
HSComputer Science and Engineering17664637
HSElectrical Engineering49676631
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering18935626
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering77539009
HSFood Process Engineering1803722626
HSIndustrial Design1310617562
HSMechanical Engineering28494881
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1014612889
HSMining Engineering872512624
OSBio Medical Engineering928910499
OSBio Technology71119475
OSCeramic Engineering966710595
OSChemical Engineering50536566
OSCivil Engineering35474362
OSComputer Science and Engineering7771464
OSElectrical Engineering23483146
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering16271950
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering32804275
OSFood Process Engineering871510401
OSIndustrial Design68389425
OSMechanical Engineering20342994
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering59167726
OSMining Engineering67148304
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture10271537
OSArchitecture10641119
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic2085020850
HSChemical Engineering1210313430
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering1440414404
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources1126012543
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science81668166
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security75247984
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1324513245
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications95669566
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives1131111311
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network1008610123
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1350513505
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation1181411814
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1192815414
HSMining Engineering1372013720
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic89218921
OSChemical Engineering68696869
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering45566090
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources56685668
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science15921691
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security29082908
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation44504533
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications40584058
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives34123412
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network39663966
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded53055305
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation32013460
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering73047304
OSMining Engineering87488748
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1951723947
HSLife Science2659632653
HSMathematics1798822546
HSPhysics1554521046
OSChemistry1122111990
OSLife Science1322214596
OSMathematics704510711
OSPhysics972111201

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering85109514
HSBio Technology88379869
HSCeramic Engineering764510828
HSChemical Engineering10825497
HSCivil Engineering16143337
HSComputer Science and Engineering4261046
HSElectrical Engineering30303852
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering14753548
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering45015308
HSFood Process Engineering1165412988
HSIndustrial Design800211509
HSMechanical Engineering10704110
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering59367138
HSMining Engineering52486042
OSBio Medical Engineering49986096
OSBio Technology49805076
OSCeramic Engineering45235150
OSChemical Engineering28493670
OSCivil Engineering13531812
OSComputer Science and Engineering4331025
OSElectrical Engineering1971867
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering12881312
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering26872924
OSFood Process Engineering37304724
OSIndustrial Design48915239
OSMechanical Engineering4621981
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering30654244
OSMining Engineering5744026
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture245245
OSArchitecture401401
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering32853285
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources46084608
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science23082308
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications53955395
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives66766676
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network71837183
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded65426542
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation34053405
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering80348034
HSMining Engineering78407840
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic50465046
OSChemical Engineering33063306
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering35213521
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources26562656
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security19101910
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications28192819
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives25042504
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network22112211
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded29432943
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering48724872
OSMining Engineering48314831
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry965213587
HSLife Science1285413854
HSMathematics1135415026
HSPhysics93129768
OSChemistry57847083
OSLife Science74477690
OSMathematics71287262
OSPhysics50837415

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering44414441
HSBio Technology30183018
HSCeramic Engineering32583258
HSChemical Engineering25072606
HSCivil Engineering11011928
HSComputer Science and Engineering1511153
HSElectrical Engineering3231286
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering16411641
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering17601760
HSFood Process Engineering56845684
HSIndustrial Design47404740
HSMechanical Engineering284714
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering25322680
HSMining Engineering23612361
OSBio Medical Engineering25912591
OSBio Technology25592559
OSCeramic Engineering11931849
OSChemical Engineering13711588
OSCivil Engineering478753
OSComputer Science and Engineering256524
OSElectrical Engineering565713
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering496496
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering13811381
OSFood Process Engineering24062406
OSIndustrial Design24452445
OSMechanical Engineering584711
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering17211799
OSMining Engineering10111011
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture494494
OSArchitecture222222
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic44394439
HSChemical Engineering33643364
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security28392839
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation38943894
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications37243724
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives37303730
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic22132213
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science502502
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation15351535
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation12941294
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering17621762
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry29562956
HSLife Science30533053
HSMathematics28372837
HSPhysics51445144
OSChemistry18922394
OSLife Science36123612
OSMathematics23602360
OSPhysics27412741

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology20132013
HSCeramic Engineering831831
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering10901090
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design16661666
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering318318
OSComputer Science and Engineering9696
OSElectrical Engineering569569
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering15921592
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering799799
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture5959
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation733733
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives656656
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics18221822
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering10951095
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering10711071
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering10101010
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering175175
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering151151
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications561561
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics11621162
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering6363
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering3467444548
HSBio Technology2449937524
HSCeramic Engineering2637734958
HSChemical Engineering1067918167
HSCivil Engineering1296115775
HSComputer Science and Engineering8058245
HSElectrical Engineering647712911
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering83649953
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering1213315026
HSFood Process Engineering3614947295
HSIndustrial Design1546932621
HSMechanical Engineering535811866
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1420323809
HSMining Engineering2358426399
OSBio Medical Engineering1726034051
OSBio Technology2197232648
OSCeramic Engineering2495334382
OSChemical Engineering1845821465
OSCivil Engineering873816801
OSComputer Science and Engineering29684894
OSElectrical Engineering693311583
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering44876343
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering895312709
OSFood Process Engineering2681334518
OSIndustrial Design2339730384
OSMechanical Engineering528611337
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2169626896
OSMining Engineering1636828510
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture23272903
OSArchitecture25672943
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic3829542045
HSChemical Engineering2385325842
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering2231029558
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources2558628998
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science864611896
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security1233715898
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1758920389
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications2009820308
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives1592121752
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network1688418625
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1992725407
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation837614469
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2746129567
HSMining Engineering3043734139
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic3158735391
OSChemical Engineering1888821831
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering2075821535
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources1661919657
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science81738416
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security51308675
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1050413062
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications1139113090
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives1281114927
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network1034311091
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1228916552
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation1017615246
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2801131087
OSMining Engineering3297434269
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3841057282
HSLife Science5596971467
HSMathematics2758159450
HSPhysics2480858889
OSChemistry2772437882
OSLife Science2880151624
OSMathematics2227833612
OSPhysics2210534752

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering1553322860
HSBio Technology1200518716
HSCeramic Engineering1305416548
HSChemical Engineering986211668
HSCivil Engineering74589298
HSComputer Science and Engineering17664637
HSElectrical Engineering49677293
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering54846186
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering77539009
HSFood Process Engineering1803724127
HSIndustrial Design1310617562
HSMechanical Engineering28494977
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1014612889
HSMining Engineering872512624
OSBio Medical Engineering928911629
OSBio Technology973010628
OSCeramic Engineering1121611787
OSChemical Engineering50537074
OSCivil Engineering39924607
OSComputer Science and Engineering10081517
OSElectrical Engineering23483217
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering16272048
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering32805221
OSFood Process Engineering903410644
OSIndustrial Design797410202
OSMechanical Engineering27233460
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering65718987
OSMining Engineering68909017
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture10271571
OSArchitecture10641236
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic2085020850
HSChemical Engineering1210314075
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering1440414404
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources1126012543
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science81668166
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security75247984
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1324513245
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications95669566
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives1131111311
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network1008610123
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1350513505
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation1181411814
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1192815414
HSMining Engineering1372013720
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic89218921
OSChemical Engineering72317231
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering60907017
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources68696869
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science15921691
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security29082908
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation56326326
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications40584058
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives55795579
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network39663966
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded59165916
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation44505305
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1150011500
OSMining Engineering90839083
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1951724514
HSLife Science2659634563
HSMathematics1798826364
HSPhysics1896222020
OSChemistry1206613649
OSLife Science1428115041
OSMathematics911113264
OSPhysics1258413482

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering85109514
HSBio Technology883710914
HSCeramic Engineering764510828
HSChemical Engineering10825497
HSCivil Engineering16143337
HSComputer Science and Engineering4261046
HSElectrical Engineering30303852
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering14753548
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering52296042
HSFood Process Engineering1298813010
HSIndustrial Design800211761
HSMechanical Engineering10704110
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering59367591
HSMining Engineering52487512
OSBio Medical Engineering63966877
OSBio Technology50765262
OSCeramic Engineering45236104
OSChemical Engineering28493867
OSCivil Engineering13531812
OSComputer Science and Engineering4331173
OSElectrical Engineering1971867
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering12881312
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering26872924
OSFood Process Engineering61126656
OSIndustrial Design52396096
OSMechanical Engineering4622395
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering30654849
OSMining Engineering5744026
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture245245
OSArchitecture401401
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering32853285
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources46084608
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science45014501
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications53955395
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives66766676
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network71837183
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded65426542
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation34053405
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering80348034
HSMining Engineering78407840
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic50465046
OSChemical Engineering33063306
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering35213521
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources26562656
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security19101910
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications28192819
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives25042504
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network22112211
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded29432943
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering48724872
OSMining Engineering48314831
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry965213587
HSLife Science1285413854
HSMathematics1560215650
HSPhysics93129768
OSChemistry74157690
OSLife Science80208138
OSMathematics78477969
OSPhysics50837416

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering44414441
HSBio Technology33553355
HSCeramic Engineering32583258
HSChemical Engineering25072606
HSCivil Engineering11011928
HSComputer Science and Engineering1511153
HSElectrical Engineering3231286
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering16411641
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering17601760
HSFood Process Engineering61986198
HSIndustrial Design55245524
HSMechanical Engineering284714
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering25322680
HSMining Engineering23612361
OSBio Medical Engineering25912591
OSBio Technology25592559
OSCeramic Engineering11932406
OSChemical Engineering13711588
OSCivil Engineering478753
OSComputer Science and Engineering256655
OSElectrical Engineering565713
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering496496
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering15351535
OSFood Process Engineering24532453
OSIndustrial Design29492949
OSMechanical Engineering584711
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering17211900
OSMining Engineering10111011
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture566566
OSArchitecture222222
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic44394439
HSChemical Engineering33643364
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security28392839
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation38943894
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications37243724
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives37303730
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic22132213
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science502502
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation16911691
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation12941294
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering17621762
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry29562956
HSLife Science30533053
HSMathematics28372837
HSPhysics53555355
OSChemistry18922394
OSLife Science38553855
OSMathematics23602360
OSPhysics33283328

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology20132013
HSCeramic Engineering831831
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering10901090
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design16661666
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering318318
OSComputer Science and Engineering9696
OSElectrical Engineering569569
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering15921592
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering799799
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture5959
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation733733
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives656656
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics22832283
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering11621162
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering10711071
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering10101010
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering175175
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering151151
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications561561
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering6363
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSFood Process Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSCeramic Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSFood Process Engineering----
OSIndustrial Design----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSLife Science----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSLife Science----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Recommended Posts

Get Exam Updates on Mobile

Subscribe Now

+