NIT Rourkela Cutoff 2015

NIT Rourkela Cutoff 2016

NIT Rourkela Cutoff 2015

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Main) – 2015

All the mentioned ranks are category-wise all India ranks.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Special Round

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology456024488
OSBio Technology816620615
HSCeramic Engineering1554824633
OSCeramic Engineering1243523164
HSChemical Engineering1053417584
OSChemical Engineering777713923
HSCivil Engineering977114430
OSCivil Engineering761310691
HSComputer Science and Engineering25047616
OSComputer Science and Engineering22183665
HSElectrical Engineering587811932
OSElectrical Engineering54487550
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering468710830
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering40565279
HSMechanical Engineering51798919
OSMechanical Engineering32147023
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1487819981
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1375818660
HSMining Engineering1509122086
OSMining Engineering1292620409
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering1217513886
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering627410016
HSBio Medical Engineering1352726805
OSBio Medical Engineering1401223736
HSFood Processing Engineering2663829301
OSFood Processing Engineering1955423589
HSIndustrial Design1469522874
OSIndustrial Design1092919644
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture20802719
OSArchitecture12781659
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1550122698
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2005420246
HSMining Engineering2223524525
OSMining Engineering2184423083
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives1620016550
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives1055110895
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science1185614109
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science37335348
HSChemical Engineering2218422801
OSChemical Engineering1513316383
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic2512726120
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic1575917027
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources1656021191
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources1533716397
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering1703320405
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering1451715577
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security1352415082
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security61367128
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network1307615973
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network63379334
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1665418694
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1100912055
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1393016178
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation833210590
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications1428514348
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications1075411046
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation954112691
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation75008014
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2699130842
OSChemistry1017423520
HSPhysics1295924553
OSPhysics310614231
HSMathematics1830330020
OSMathematics1274915406
HSLife Science2922842261
OSLife Science1493331692

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology71359690
OSBio Technology59687644
HSCeramic Engineering1168613523
OSCeramic Engineering66037857
HSChemical Engineering73219287
OSChemical Engineering28695215
HSCivil Engineering53096500
OSCivil Engineering25833314
HSComputer Science and Engineering18564427
OSComputer Science and Engineering10841392
HSElectrical Engineering30056300
OSElectrical Engineering16612429
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering52046614
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering14491567
HSMechanical Engineering18284096
OSMechanical Engineering19152360
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering70298629
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering54236918
HSMining Engineering72899307
OSMining Engineering52786507
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering69177273
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering19703687
HSBio Medical Engineering1110416532
OSBio Medical Engineering59958292
HSFood Processing Engineering1494619202
OSFood Processing Engineering78258230
HSIndustrial Design1092314467
OSIndustrial Design53266618
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture7911263
OSArchitecture466684
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1304315719
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering69556955
HSMining Engineering1547515475
OSMining Engineering70517051
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives87518751
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives40524052
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science30793079
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science19302553
HSChemical Engineering997013905
OSChemical Engineering60346034
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic1525315253
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic81978197
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources1299213895
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources46404640
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering1252112521
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering54115531
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security92319348
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security26172617
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network1096211526
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network38753875
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1206912069
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded46964696
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1157811578
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation40884434
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications83028302
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications36083608
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation66606660
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation31083283
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry969918015
OSChemistry84978863
HSPhysics959515652
OSPhysics54258237
HSMathematics720218974
OSMathematics59698169
HSLife Science1823322950
OSLife Science948610528

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology60277712
OSBio Technology40914147
HSCeramic Engineering75588048
OSCeramic Engineering51315498
HSChemical Engineering23506095
OSChemical Engineering23943225
HSCivil Engineering11213042
OSCivil Engineering15212043
HSComputer Science and Engineering11502806
OSComputer Science and Engineering6751039
HSElectrical Engineering22154061
OSElectrical Engineering10631966
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering36344110
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering10561077
HSMechanical Engineering5722142
OSMechanical Engineering10601674
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering43295891
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering34304426
HSMining Engineering31335412
OSMining Engineering38034138
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering47995406
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering22733221
HSBio Medical Engineering80558279
OSBio Medical Engineering44815403
HSFood Processing Engineering839910051
OSFood Processing Engineering45395167
HSIndustrial Design65856704
OSIndustrial Design40934978
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture773773
OSArchitecture243243
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering72717271
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering53185318
HSMining Engineering59305930
OSMining Engineering54755475
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives23922392
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives35103510
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science44874487
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering34923492
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic54875487
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources50285028
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources29572957
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering64626462
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering27562756
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security17481748
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network59725972
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network27972797
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded62916291
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded36853685
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications35863586
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications33473347
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation21192119
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry71267327
OSChemistry12203980
HSPhysics61858842
OSPhysics23452831
HSMathematics1120611861
OSMathematics51495499
HSLife Science881512267
OSLife Science43596380

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology39233923
OSBio Technology19031903
HSCeramic Engineering27942794
OSCeramic Engineering25892716
HSChemical Engineering18171969
OSChemical Engineering11241168
HSCivil Engineering439772
OSCivil Engineering429487
HSComputer Science and Engineering324912
OSComputer Science and Engineering259656
HSElectrical Engineering738801
OSElectrical Engineering424498
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering576576
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering396396
HSMechanical Engineering428662
OSMechanical Engineering567661
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering11051929
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering17691769
HSMining Engineering15401540
OSMining Engineering947947
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering17531753
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering13371337
HSBio Medical Engineering41764176
OSBio Medical Engineering21572157
HSFood Processing Engineering30063006
OSFood Processing Engineering20212021
HSIndustrial Design40574057
OSIndustrial Design20272027
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture246246
OSArchitecture155155
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering19771977
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives22452245
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science878878
HSChemical Engineering42494249
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic41584158
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic29612961
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security215215
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation37303730
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation920920
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications40264026
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation821821
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry30363036
OSChemistry16842359
HSPhysics24872487
OSPhysics28542854
HSMathematics16401640
OSMathematics22772277
HSLife Science44384438
OSLife Science30803080

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology16171617
OSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering978978
OSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering319319
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering2020
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering331331
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering459459
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering657657
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSFood Processing Engineering----
OSFood Processing Engineering10211021
HSIndustrial Design14481448
OSIndustrial Design----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture2121
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives638638
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation139139
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics857857
HSLife Science22112211
OSLife Science----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering477477
HSChemical Engineering292292
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering159159
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering3939
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering585585
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSFood Processing Engineering----
OSFood Processing Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
OSIndustrial Design----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications411411
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics734734
OSMathematics----
HSLife Science----
OSLife Science----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering4242
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering152152
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSFood Processing Engineering----
OSFood Processing Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
OSIndustrial Design----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----
HSLife Science----
OSLife Science----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1414
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSFood Processing Engineering----
OSFood Processing Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
OSIndustrial Design----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----
HSLife Science----
OSLife Science----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology2257529971
OSBio Technology1822326692
HSCeramic Engineering1554828979
OSCeramic Engineering1890927435
HSChemical Engineering1646720198
OSChemical Engineering777717817
HSCivil Engineering1237215884
OSCivil Engineering896413091
HSComputer Science and Engineering477010041
OSComputer Science and Engineering23954798
HSElectrical Engineering587813413
OSElectrical Engineering66839730
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering468712532
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering42566282
HSMechanical Engineering517911542
OSMechanical Engineering54198772
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1544422658
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1709721280
HSMining Engineering1947125465
OSMining Engineering1298723757
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering1370616095
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering993212165
HSBio Medical Engineering2809034817
OSBio Medical Engineering2241429351
HSFood Processing Engineering2866534467
OSFood Processing Engineering2358928711
HSIndustrial Design2025326933
OSIndustrial Design1092925012
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture26183043
OSArchitecture16662248
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2269823877
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2122023798
HSMining Engineering2480527177
OSMining Engineering2437926449
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives1620016560
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives1275112891
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science1382016178
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science61366837
HSChemical Engineering2218422801
OSChemical Engineering1653920686
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic2943232037
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic2737729150
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources2119121324
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources1612918220
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering1703321004
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering1451715577
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security1597316346
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security76489848
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network1758419594
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network933412109
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1869419859
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1315813503
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1393016550
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1137512055
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications1665419985
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications1342513567
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation1496016116
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation80148861
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2732036015
OSChemistry2617229354
HSPhysics1295931791
OSPhysics1267723787
HSMathematics1830333522
OSMathematics1379723896
HSLife Science3775649373
OSLife Science2728136884

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology1276615902
OSBio Technology71239413
HSCeramic Engineering1609019374
OSCeramic Engineering785710012
HSChemical Engineering921611402
OSChemical Engineering48736393
HSCivil Engineering53098604
OSCivil Engineering25833707
HSComputer Science and Engineering18567273
OSComputer Science and Engineering10841567
HSElectrical Engineering55378198
OSElectrical Engineering22482703
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering52047007
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering16132138
HSMechanical Engineering28304772
OSMechanical Engineering19612546
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering777616532
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering55098065
HSMining Engineering766212521
OSMining Engineering52787489
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering72349231
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering27124696
HSBio Medical Engineering1673621734
OSBio Medical Engineering1055910811
HSFood Processing Engineering2262524784
OSFood Processing Engineering81249741
HSIndustrial Design1150819234
OSIndustrial Design66189672
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture11241342
OSArchitecture684833
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1304318994
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering87008700
HSMining Engineering1547515475
OSMining Engineering86258625
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives1253512535
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives40884088
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science97049704
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science25533761
HSChemical Engineering1525315719
OSChemical Engineering60346034
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic2152421524
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic94429442
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources1389513905
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources54115411
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering1438214382
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering60636524
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security934810545
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security26172617
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network1096211526
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network38753875
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1206912069
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded55315531
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1239412394
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation44345039
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications84318431
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications47564756
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation86298629
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation32833827
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry969919933
OSChemistry1008510617
HSPhysics1548120508
OSPhysics82379789
HSMathematics1906022826
OSMathematics967310471
HSLife Science2675830376
OSLife Science1072312652

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology82798399
OSBio Technology40915658
HSCeramic Engineering75588055
OSCeramic Engineering52406878
HSChemical Engineering23507629
OSChemical Engineering23943757
HSCivil Engineering11213042
OSCivil Engineering15212043
HSComputer Science and Engineering11502806
OSComputer Science and Engineering9291077
HSElectrical Engineering36794161
OSElectrical Engineering12102388
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering36344110
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering15901738
HSMechanical Engineering5722142
OSMechanical Engineering11561862
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering43295891
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering44265727
HSMining Engineering50175471
OSMining Engineering40664192
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering50415773
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering22733221
HSBio Medical Engineering88158875
OSBio Medical Engineering57496439
HSFood Processing Engineering1005110129
OSFood Processing Engineering64696491
HSIndustrial Design65859190
OSIndustrial Design54995919
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture773773
OSArchitecture383383
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering72717271
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering53185318
HSMining Engineering59305930
OSMining Engineering54755475
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives67046704
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives35103510
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science47054705
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering53465346
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic70347034
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources50285028
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources29572957
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering64626462
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering27562756
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security17481748
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network59725972
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network27972797
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded91049104
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded36853685
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications62916291
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications34873487
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation47994799
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry88429316
OSChemistry12205432
HSPhysics1256913790
OSPhysics23454364
HSMathematics1186114218
OSMathematics57316732
HSLife Science1226712480
OSLife Science73837932

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology39233923
OSBio Technology20602060
HSCeramic Engineering31063106
OSCeramic Engineering28452949
HSChemical Engineering18172824
OSChemical Engineering11241574
HSCivil Engineering4391774
OSCivil Engineering429487
HSComputer Science and Engineering324912
OSComputer Science and Engineering259717
HSElectrical Engineering9071318
OSElectrical Engineering424498
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering576576
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering396396
HSMechanical Engineering428662
OSMechanical Engineering567729
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering11051929
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering23382359
HSMining Engineering15401540
OSMining Engineering947947
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering17531753
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering13371337
HSBio Medical Engineering43944394
OSBio Medical Engineering21572157
HSFood Processing Engineering42754275
OSFood Processing Engineering25492549
HSIndustrial Design46194619
OSIndustrial Design20272027
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture246246
OSArchitecture155155
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering21262126
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives22452245
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science878878
HSChemical Engineering42494249
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic41584158
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic36163616
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security215215
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation37303730
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation920920
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications40264026
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation15391539
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry35293529
OSChemistry16843335
HSPhysics24872487
OSPhysics28542854
HSMathematics52935293
OSMathematics33123312
HSLife Science54495449
OSLife Science38723872

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology16171617
OSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering28382838
OSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering319319
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering251251
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering331331
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering459459
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering10551055
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSFood Processing Engineering----
OSFood Processing Engineering14691469
HSIndustrial Design28252825
OSIndustrial Design----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture2121
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives638638
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation139139
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics16701670
HSLife Science----
OSLife Science----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering779779
HSChemical Engineering292292
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering159159
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering274274
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering585585
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSFood Processing Engineering----
OSFood Processing Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
OSIndustrial Design----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications529529
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----
HSLife Science----
OSLife Science----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering276276
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering152152
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSFood Processing Engineering----
OSFood Processing Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
OSIndustrial Design----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----
HSLife Science----
OSLife Science----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSFood Processing Engineering----
OSFood Processing Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
OSIndustrial Design----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----
HSLife Science----
OSLife Science----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology2257534068
OSBio Technology2572828382
HSCeramic Engineering1554829095
OSCeramic Engineering2818731235
HSChemical Engineering1646720198
OSChemical Engineering777718783
HSCivil Engineering1237216095
OSCivil Engineering896413219
HSComputer Science and Engineering477010041
OSComputer Science and Engineering23954820
HSElectrical Engineering587813413
OSElectrical Engineering66839853
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering468712532
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering42566469
HSMechanical Engineering517911542
OSMechanical Engineering54198924
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1544422698
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1709724229
HSMining Engineering1947125645
OSMining Engineering1298725929
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering1370616257
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering993212571
HSBio Medical Engineering3442136871
OSBio Medical Engineering2241433259
HSFood Processing Engineering3092040653
OSFood Processing Engineering3001532851
HSIndustrial Design2025327214
OSIndustrial Design1092925672
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture26183043
OSArchitecture20112634
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2781629036
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2122026752
HSMining Engineering2480527177
OSMining Engineering2644926580
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives1620016824
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives1275112891
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science1382016178
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science61366837
HSChemical Engineering2280123877
OSChemical Engineering1653921246
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic2943232037
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic3119731227
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources2132424488
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources1723219706
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering1703322184
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering1557716129
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security1597316346
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security76489848
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network1758419594
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network933412109
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1869420405
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1315814517
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1393016560
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1137513119
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications1665419985
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications1356713972
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation1496016550
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation80148861
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2732039169
OSChemistry2999432444
HSPhysics1295936015
OSPhysics1267723787
HSMathematics1830341654
OSMathematics1379728259
HSLife Science5047455317
OSLife Science2728141527

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology1801523091
OSBio Technology712310176
HSCeramic Engineering1609024310
OSCeramic Engineering785711170
HSChemical Engineering921611402
OSChemical Engineering48736393
HSCivil Engineering53098604
OSCivil Engineering31463823
HSComputer Science and Engineering18567273
OSComputer Science and Engineering10841567
HSElectrical Engineering55378198
OSElectrical Engineering22482703
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering52047007
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering16132237
HSMechanical Engineering28304772
OSMechanical Engineering19612546
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering777618239
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering64668124
HSMining Engineering766212521
OSMining Engineering70568006
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering72349231
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering27124696
HSBio Medical Engineering1673624254
OSBio Medical Engineering1059111376
HSFood Processing Engineering3037632504
OSFood Processing Engineering1055911282
HSIndustrial Design1150828632
OSIndustrial Design66189788
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture11241717
OSArchitecture684900
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1304318994
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering93959395
HSMining Engineering1547515475
OSMining Engineering1038810388
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives1401814018
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives50395039
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science97049704
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science25533761
HSChemical Engineering1571917667
OSChemical Engineering60346034
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic2860128601
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic94429442
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources1389513905
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources54115411
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering1548115481
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering60636524
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security934810545
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security26172617
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network1096211526
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network38753875
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1206912069
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded59415941
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1525315253
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation44345531
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications1438214382
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications47564756
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation86298629
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation32834088
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2660829884
OSChemistry1161312787
HSPhysics1853721536
OSPhysics823711085
HSMathematics3223634020
OSMathematics1220912640
HSLife Science3133836163
OSLife Science1281614534

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology82798399
OSBio Technology40915658
HSCeramic Engineering75588055
OSCeramic Engineering52407264
HSChemical Engineering23508131
OSChemical Engineering23943757
HSCivil Engineering11213042
OSCivil Engineering15212043
HSComputer Science and Engineering11502806
OSComputer Science and Engineering9291077
HSElectrical Engineering36794329
OSElectrical Engineering12102388
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering36344110
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering15901738
HSMechanical Engineering5722142
OSMechanical Engineering11561862
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering44226216
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering44265864
HSMining Engineering50176006
OSMining Engineering40664192
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering50415773
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering22733221
HSBio Medical Engineering881510079
OSBio Medical Engineering57496439
HSFood Processing Engineering1121112978
OSFood Processing Engineering64697371
HSIndustrial Design658510051
OSIndustrial Design54995919
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture773773
OSArchitecture383383
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering72717271
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering53185318
HSMining Engineering59305930
OSMining Engineering54755475
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives67046704
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives35103510
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science47054705
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering53465346
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic78907890
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources50285028
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources29572957
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering64626462
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering27562756
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security17481748
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network59725972
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network27972797
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded91049104
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded36853685
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications62916291
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications34873487
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation47994799
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry88429316
OSChemistry12205731
HSPhysics1379013833
OSPhysics23454364
HSMathematics1186114218
OSMathematics68127887
HSLife Science1226712480
OSLife Science83078653

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology39233923
OSBio Technology20602060
HSCeramic Engineering31063106
OSCeramic Engineering28452949
HSChemical Engineering18172824
OSChemical Engineering11241574
HSCivil Engineering4391774
OSCivil Engineering429487
HSComputer Science and Engineering324912
OSComputer Science and Engineering259717
HSElectrical Engineering9071318
OSElectrical Engineering424498
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering576576
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering396396
HSMechanical Engineering428662
OSMechanical Engineering567736
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering11051929
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering23382359
HSMining Engineering15401540
OSMining Engineering947947
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering17531753
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering13371337
HSBio Medical Engineering43944394
OSBio Medical Engineering21572157
HSFood Processing Engineering42754275
OSFood Processing Engineering25492549
HSIndustrial Design46194619
OSIndustrial Design23822382
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture246246
OSArchitecture155155
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering21262126
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives22452245
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science878878
HSChemical Engineering42494249
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic41584158
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic36163616
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security215215
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation37303730
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation920920
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications40264026
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation15391539
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry35293529
OSChemistry16843335
HSPhysics24872487
OSPhysics28542854
HSMathematics56955695
OSMathematics33123312
HSLife Science69356935
OSLife Science45954595

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology16171617
OSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering319319
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering251251
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering331331
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering459459
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering10551055
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSFood Processing Engineering----
OSFood Processing Engineering14691469
HSIndustrial Design28252825
OSIndustrial Design----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture2121
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives638638
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation139139
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics18081808
HSLife Science----
OSLife Science----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering10481048
HSChemical Engineering292292
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering159159
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering274274
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering585585
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSFood Processing Engineering----
OSFood Processing Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
OSIndustrial Design----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications529529
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----
HSLife Science----
OSLife Science----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering276276
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering152152
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSFood Processing Engineering----
OSFood Processing Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
OSIndustrial Design----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----
HSLife Science----
OSLife Science----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSFood Processing Engineering----
OSFood Processing Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
OSIndustrial Design----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----
HSLife Science----
OSLife Science----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology2257536193
OSBio Technology2638030438
HSCeramic Engineering1554830784
OSCeramic Engineering2821833385
HSChemical Engineering1646720253
OSChemical Engineering777718835
HSCivil Engineering1237216095
OSCivil Engineering1050413952
HSComputer Science and Engineering477010041
OSComputer Science and Engineering23954867
HSElectrical Engineering587813413
OSElectrical Engineering66839853
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering468712532
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering42566469
HSMechanical Engineering517911542
OSMechanical Engineering54198964
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1544422792
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1709724666
HSMining Engineering1947125645
OSMining Engineering1298726449
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering1370616257
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering993212751
HSBio Medical Engineering3622641831
OSBio Medical Engineering2241435859
HSFood Processing Engineering3116143617
OSFood Processing Engineering3071134027
HSIndustrial Design2287228424
OSIndustrial Design1092926578
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture26183043
OSArchitecture20112855
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2781629036
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2122029012
HSMining Engineering2480527177
OSMining Engineering2753129869
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives1620016824
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives1289113797
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science1382016178
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science61366837
HSChemical Engineering2280123877
OSChemical Engineering1653921246
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic3084534318
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic3122732776
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources2448825326
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources1723219706
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering1703322184
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering1557716129
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security1597316346
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security76489848
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network1758419594
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network933412109
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1869420405
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1315814517
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1393016560
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1137513972
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications1665419985
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications1356714090
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation1496016550
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation80148861
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2732043788
OSChemistry3142436253
HSPhysics1295937756
OSPhysics1267723787
HSMathematics1830350006
OSMathematics1406029358
HSLife Science5587861865
OSLife Science2728146561

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology1801530864
OSBio Technology941311916
HSCeramic Engineering1609025684
OSCeramic Engineering1001212181
HSChemical Engineering921611402
OSChemical Engineering48736393
HSCivil Engineering53098604
OSCivil Engineering31463823
HSComputer Science and Engineering18567273
OSComputer Science and Engineering10841567
HSElectrical Engineering55378198
OSElectrical Engineering22482703
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering52047007
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering16132237
HSMechanical Engineering28304772
OSMechanical Engineering19612546
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering777618994
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering64668124
HSMining Engineering766212521
OSMining Engineering70568006
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering72349231
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering27124696
HSBio Medical Engineering1673627711
OSBio Medical Engineering1096712491
HSFood Processing Engineering3525438810
OSFood Processing Engineering1055912224
HSIndustrial Design1150834394
OSIndustrial Design661810408
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture11242000
OSArchitecture684900
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1304319081
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering93959395
HSMining Engineering1547515475
OSMining Engineering1038810388
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives1525315253
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives50395039
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science97049704
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science25533761
HSChemical Engineering1571917667
OSChemical Engineering60346034
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic3227432274
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic94429442
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources1389513905
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources54115411
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering1548115481
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering60636524
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security934810545
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security26172617
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network1096211526
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network38753875
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1206912069
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded59415941
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1632016320
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation44345531
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications1438214382
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications47564756
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation86298629
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation32834088
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3105736113
OSChemistry1306013358
HSPhysics1853731062
OSPhysics823711085
HSMathematics3838940514
OSMathematics1238512978
HSLife Science4077542191
OSLife Science1453415627

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology83999835
OSBio Technology40915658
HSCeramic Engineering75588055
OSCeramic Engineering52407264
HSChemical Engineering23508279
OSChemical Engineering23943757
HSCivil Engineering11213042
OSCivil Engineering15212043
HSComputer Science and Engineering11502806
OSComputer Science and Engineering9291077
HSElectrical Engineering36794329
OSElectrical Engineering12102388
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering36344110
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering15901738
HSMechanical Engineering5722142
OSMechanical Engineering11561862
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering44226216
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering44265864
HSMining Engineering50176006
OSMining Engineering40664192
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering50415773
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering22733221
HSBio Medical Engineering881511857
OSBio Medical Engineering57496439
HSFood Processing Engineering1299713545
OSFood Processing Engineering64697371
HSIndustrial Design658510051
OSIndustrial Design54995919
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture773773
OSArchitecture383383
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering72717271
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering53185318
HSMining Engineering59305930
OSMining Engineering54755475
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives67046704
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives35103510
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science47054705
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering53465346
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic78907890
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources50285028
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources29572957
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering64626462
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering27562756
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security17481748
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network59725972
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network27972797
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded91049104
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded36853685
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications62916291
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications34873487
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation47994799
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry88429316
OSChemistry12205731
HSPhysics1379014218
OSPhysics23454364
HSMathematics1186114329
OSMathematics68128761
HSLife Science1226712480
OSLife Science963910352

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology39233923
OSBio Technology20602060
HSCeramic Engineering31063106
OSCeramic Engineering28452949
HSChemical Engineering18172824
OSChemical Engineering11241574
HSCivil Engineering4391774
OSCivil Engineering429487
HSComputer Science and Engineering324912
OSComputer Science and Engineering259717
HSElectrical Engineering9071318
OSElectrical Engineering424498
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering576576
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering396396
HSMechanical Engineering428662
OSMechanical Engineering567736
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering11051929
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering23382359
HSMining Engineering15401540
OSMining Engineering947947
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering17531753
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering13371337
HSBio Medical Engineering43944394
OSBio Medical Engineering21572157
HSFood Processing Engineering42754275
OSFood Processing Engineering25492549
HSIndustrial Design46194619
OSIndustrial Design23822382
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture246246
OSArchitecture155155
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering21262126
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives22452245
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science878878
HSChemical Engineering42494249
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic41584158
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic36163616
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security215215
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation37303730
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation920920
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications40264026
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation15391539
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry35293529
OSChemistry33354016
HSPhysics24872487
OSPhysics28542854
HSMathematics56955695
OSMathematics33123312
HSLife Science74577457
OSLife Science45954595

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology16171617
OSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering319319
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering251251
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering331331
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering459459
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering10551055
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSFood Processing Engineering----
OSFood Processing Engineering14691469
HSIndustrial Design28252825
OSIndustrial Design----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture2121
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives638638
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation139139
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics28162816
HSLife Science----
OSLife Science----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering292292
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering159159
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering274274
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering585585
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSFood Processing Engineering----
OSFood Processing Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
OSIndustrial Design----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications529529
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----
HSLife Science----
OSLife Science----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering276276
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering152152
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSFood Processing Engineering----
OSFood Processing Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
OSIndustrial Design----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----
HSLife Science----
OSLife Science----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSFood Processing Engineering----
OSFood Processing Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
OSIndustrial Design----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----
HSLife Science----
OSLife Science----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology2622940635
OSBio Technology2630942251
HSCeramic Engineering2831735227
OSCeramic Engineering2879647296
HSChemical Engineering1755722390
OSChemical Engineering1509321603
HSCivil Engineering1237216764
OSCivil Engineering1170517893
HSComputer Science and Engineering477010041
OSComputer Science and Engineering23955625
HSElectrical Engineering587813759
OSElectrical Engineering668312225
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering468713706
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering55218210
HSMechanical Engineering517912175
OSMechanical Engineering541912000
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1544423877
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1709728558
HSMining Engineering1947128876
OSMining Engineering1298726449
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering1380716467
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering993214069
HSBio Medical Engineering3997395192
OSBio Medical Engineering3805755030
HSFood Processing Engineering40653119712
OSFood Processing Engineering3402653966
HSIndustrial Design2257528424
OSIndustrial Design2501035325
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture26183043
OSArchitecture26623584
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering2781629036
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering3285135361
HSMining Engineering3601540650
OSMining Engineering2753129869
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives1620020405
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives1379717859
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science1382016178
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science61366837
HSChemical Engineering2280124313
OSChemical Engineering2220327168
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic4378845380
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic3832148398
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources2448826802
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources2289324977
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering1703322184
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering1822022210
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security1597316346
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security76489848
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network1758419594
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network1090914132
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1869425326
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1315819706
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1545919541
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1137516249
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications1665419985
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications1729817863
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation1496016550
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation886112051
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry27320104901
OSChemistry3244449862
HSPhysics2175367480
OSPhysics1267748939
HSMathematics30685124023
OSMathematics1406048056
HSLife Science58175251649
OSLife Science82823114056

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology2884552976
OSBio Technology1173313899
HSCeramic Engineering1609040310
OSCeramic Engineering1218113621
HSChemical Engineering921613043
OSChemical Engineering48737407
HSCivil Engineering530910488
OSCivil Engineering38235600
HSComputer Science and Engineering18567273
OSComputer Science and Engineering10841970
HSElectrical Engineering56248198
OSElectrical Engineering24114350
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering52047007
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering22372567
HSMechanical Engineering29125537
OSMechanical Engineering23453098
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1097819081
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering74219213
HSMining Engineering766218994
OSMining Engineering70568006
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering72349231
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering36875039
HSBio Medical Engineering5737982079
OSBio Medical Engineering1485618859
HSFood Processing Engineering6016673974
OSFood Processing Engineering1717219644
HSIndustrial Design1150834394
OSIndustrial Design885211149
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture11242000
OSArchitecture10901737
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering3611337921
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1177711777
HSMining Engineering2050820508
OSMining Engineering1038810388
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives1525315253
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives56825682
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science97049704
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science27343761
HSChemical Engineering1571917667
OSChemical Engineering86258625
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic4234442344
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic1639416394
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources1390519202
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources66266626
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering1548115481
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering69808121
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security934810545
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security26172617
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network1096211526
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network38753875
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded1206912069
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded59415941
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation1632016320
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation44346138
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications1438214382
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications47564756
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation86298629
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation40885483
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3598366399
OSChemistry2192525059
HSPhysics2881979695
OSPhysics1392719423
HSMathematics4485489582
OSMathematics1297817690
HSLife Science117168354157
OSLife Science3853346915

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology1185711861
OSBio Technology40915658
HSCeramic Engineering75588055
OSCeramic Engineering52409493
HSChemical Engineering23508279
OSChemical Engineering23944580
HSCivil Engineering24463952
OSCivil Engineering15212730
HSComputer Science and Engineering11502806
OSComputer Science and Engineering10561739
HSElectrical Engineering36794799
OSElectrical Engineering12102564
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering36344110
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering19012043
HSMechanical Engineering5722142
OSMechanical Engineering11561862
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering44226216
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering44265727
HSMining Engineering54127151
OSMining Engineering21214192
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering50415773
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering34633685
HSBio Medical Engineering1342516859
OSBio Medical Engineering57496439
HSFood Processing Engineering2104126894
OSFood Processing Engineering70907371
HSIndustrial Design839910051
OSIndustrial Design54998537
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture773773
OSArchitecture704704
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering1342813428
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering83598359
HSMining Engineering59305930
OSMining Engineering54755475
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives67046704
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives35103510
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science47054705
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering53465346
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic90299029
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources50285028
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources29572957
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering72717271
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering27562756
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security17481748
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network59725972
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network27972797
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded91049104
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded37043704
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications64626462
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications34873487
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation62916291
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry88429316
OSChemistry57319570
HSPhysics1379014218
OSPhysics234510816
HSMathematics1986171410
OSMathematics786210354
HSLife Science1248013009
OSLife Science1282314869

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology39233923
OSBio Technology20602060
HSCeramic Engineering31063106
OSCeramic Engineering28453359
HSChemical Engineering10552824
OSChemical Engineering11241574
HSCivil Engineering4391438
OSCivil Engineering487630
HSComputer Science and Engineering3241817
OSComputer Science and Engineering259717
HSElectrical Engineering9072245
OSElectrical Engineering424498
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering576576
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering396396
HSMechanical Engineering428662
OSMechanical Engineering567736
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering11052835
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering21222338
HSMining Engineering15401540
OSMining Engineering947947
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering18561856
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering13371337
HSBio Medical Engineering58325832
OSBio Medical Engineering21572157
HSFood Processing Engineering1007910079
OSFood Processing Engineering25492549
HSIndustrial Design46194619
OSIndustrial Design23822382
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture246246
OSArchitecture155155
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering21262126
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives41584158
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science12981298
HSChemical Engineering42494249
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic1083510835
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic55125512
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security215215
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation37303730
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation920920
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications40264026
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation15391539
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry35293529
OSChemistry33357498
HSPhysics84678467
OSPhysics28542854
HSMathematics56955695
OSMathematics40164016
HSLife Science1735717357
OSLife Science63016301

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology16171617
OSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering319319
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering251251
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering331331
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering459459
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering10551055
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSFood Processing Engineering----
OSFood Processing Engineering14691469
HSIndustrial Design28252825
OSIndustrial Design----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture2121
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives638638
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation139139
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----
HSLife Science----
OSLife Science----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering793793
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering159159
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering274274
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering585585
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSFood Processing Engineering----
OSFood Processing Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
OSIndustrial Design----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications195195
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----
HSLife Science----
OSLife Science----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering276276
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering152152
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSFood Processing Engineering----
OSFood Processing Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
OSIndustrial Design----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----
HSLife Science----
OSLife Science----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSCeramic Engineering----
OSCeramic Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSFood Processing Engineering----
OSFood Processing Engineering----
HSIndustrial Design----
OSIndustrial Design----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Power Electronics and Drives----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech Computer Science----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
OSCeramic Engineering and M.Tech Industrial Ceramic----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Water Resources----
HSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering and M.Tech in Transportation Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
OSComputer Science and Engineering and M.Tech in Information Security----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering and M.Tech Communication and Network----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering and M.Tech VLSI Design and Embedded----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Control and Automation----
HSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
OSElectrical Engineering and M.Tech Electronic Systems and Communications----
HSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
OSMechanical Engineering and M.Tech Mechatronics and Automation----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----
HSLife Science----
OSLife Science----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Recommended Posts

Get Exam Updates on Mobile

Subscribe Now

+