NIT Raipur Cutoff 2016

NIT Raipur Cutoff 2017

NIT Raipur Cutoff 2016

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Main) – 2016

All the mentioned ranks are category-wise all India ranks.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering6537173018
HSBio Technology5290564867
HSChemical Engineering2475848543
HSCivil Engineering2118343195
HSComputer Science and Engineering593520222
HSElectrical Engineering931134389
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1996139911
HSInformation Technology2163641726
HSMechanical Engineering1462831767
HSMetallurgical Engineering4376458628
HSMining Engineering3672861241
OSBio Medical Engineering1505126872
OSBio Technology1965925109
OSChemical Engineering1478818970
OSCivil Engineering161516952
OSComputer Science and Engineering39217519
OSElectrical Engineering1052513433
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering715911636
OSInformation Technology804811860
OSMechanical Engineering1147913690
OSMetallurgical Engineering1990023192
OSMining Engineering1827624043
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture26105724
OSArchitecture17072331

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering2554730075
HSBio Technology2383325979
HSChemical Engineering1935922142
HSCivil Engineering1127115956
HSComputer Science and Engineering512311583
HSElectrical Engineering868215026
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1207318938
HSInformation Technology1316319493
HSMechanical Engineering806212583
HSMetallurgical Engineering1791823392
HSMining Engineering1819221947
OSBio Medical Engineering80229491
OSBio Technology71988356
OSChemical Engineering52376129
OSCivil Engineering37025221
OSComputer Science and Engineering22973102
OSElectrical Engineering42994771
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering25624587
OSInformation Technology38314547
OSMechanical Engineering33454438
OSMetallurgical Engineering53877599
OSMining Engineering56407432
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture14182453
OSArchitecture644853

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering1062311519
HSBio Technology781710031
HSChemical Engineering65467901
HSCivil Engineering17505820
HSComputer Science and Engineering31003885
HSElectrical Engineering28195770
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering70437820
HSInformation Technology44787537
HSMechanical Engineering14425177
HSMetallurgical Engineering69329745
HSMining Engineering59039075
OSBio Medical Engineering49635432
OSBio Technology43365262
OSChemical Engineering29353358
OSCivil Engineering20962666
OSComputer Science and Engineering10221954
OSElectrical Engineering23352811
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering21622756
OSInformation Technology22162810
OSMechanical Engineering18432604
OSMetallurgical Engineering40694382
OSMining Engineering36104205
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture4351955
OSArchitecture269353

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering29293088
HSBio Technology27112742
HSChemical Engineering19592486
HSCivil Engineering5461378
HSComputer Science and Engineering11301331
HSElectrical Engineering9721489
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering11741780
HSInformation Technology19822363
HSMechanical Engineering5691376
HSMetallurgical Engineering14912571
HSMining Engineering18022216
OSBio Medical Engineering14852144
OSBio Technology24052417
OSChemical Engineering12811504
OSCivil Engineering930983
OSComputer Science and Engineering7881071
OSElectrical Engineering10701151
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering10481241
OSInformation Technology12951447
OSMechanical Engineering7951017
OSMetallurgical Engineering17792231
OSMining Engineering13511499
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture181295
OSArchitecture179194

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering25862586
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering431431
HSComputer Science and Engineering649649
HSElectrical Engineering13211321
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering18231823
HSInformation Technology808808
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering967967
OSBio Technology849849
OSChemical Engineering717717
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering7777
OSElectrical Engineering387387
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering460460
OSInformation Technology417417
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering10961096
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering758758
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering567567
OSBio Technology514514
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering271271
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture2626

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering7060081894
HSBio Technology5835176988
HSChemical Engineering3671053232
HSCivil Engineering2118343774
HSComputer Science and Engineering593523401
HSElectrical Engineering1988636212
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1996143595
HSInformation Technology2972543797
HSMechanical Engineering1462836829
HSMetallurgical Engineering4403867268
HSMining Engineering4512765595
OSBio Medical Engineering1929530414
OSBio Technology2212828230
OSChemical Engineering1626220755
OSCivil Engineering1484418903
OSComputer Science and Engineering51758610
OSElectrical Engineering1083515085
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering715913197
OSInformation Technology947213473
OSMechanical Engineering1182115005
OSMetallurgical Engineering2183125950
OSMining Engineering1856126466
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture26106297
OSArchitecture24752822

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering2698831744
HSBio Technology2540530133
HSChemical Engineering2141825979
HSCivil Engineering1143317753
HSComputer Science and Engineering577111984
HSElectrical Engineering904415749
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1269720497
HSInformation Technology1358920879
HSMechanical Engineering939414331
HSMetallurgical Engineering1869526512
HSMining Engineering1819222584
OSBio Medical Engineering857110462
OSBio Technology839210003
OSChemical Engineering59416885
OSCivil Engineering50675431
OSComputer Science and Engineering22973188
OSElectrical Engineering42995032
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering32694774
OSInformation Technology41985038
OSMechanical Engineering38124896
OSMetallurgical Engineering69149072
OSMining Engineering67168766
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture17103067
OSArchitecture9821078

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering1169712998
HSBio Technology1126112275
HSChemical Engineering753810623
HSCivil Engineering17505820
HSComputer Science and Engineering31034478
HSElectrical Engineering37296932
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering70437901
HSInformation Technology50689473
HSMechanical Engineering14425367
HSMetallurgical Engineering949611519
HSMining Engineering59039877
OSBio Medical Engineering49636019
OSBio Technology52625753
OSChemical Engineering32404030
OSCivil Engineering22102994
OSComputer Science and Engineering10222162
OSElectrical Engineering27863042
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering22773160
OSInformation Technology22163351
OSMechanical Engineering18432885
OSMetallurgical Engineering40695003
OSMining Engineering40524514
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture4352451
OSArchitecture430485

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering33613567
HSBio Technology28672929
HSChemical Engineering25162642
HSCivil Engineering5461491
HSComputer Science and Engineering11301376
HSElectrical Engineering11441495
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering11742269
HSInformation Technology19822363
HSMechanical Engineering5691378
HSMetallurgical Engineering25712717
HSMining Engineering18022424
OSBio Medical Engineering21442544
OSBio Technology24052940
OSChemical Engineering18191825
OSCivil Engineering9561017
OSComputer Science and Engineering7881295
OSElectrical Engineering10961241
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering10481369
OSInformation Technology14971546
OSMechanical Engineering8191214
OSMetallurgical Engineering20242318
OSMining Engineering14291567
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture357359
OSArchitecture194263

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering25002500
HSComputer Science and Engineering649649
HSElectrical Engineering13211321
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering18771877
HSInformation Technology808808
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering10631063
OSBio Technology10321032
OSChemical Engineering717717
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering7777
OSElectrical Engineering603603
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering703703
OSInformation Technology460460
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering10961096
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering766766
OSBio Technology843843
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering398398
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture2626

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering7060085752
HSBio Technology5835177451
HSChemical Engineering3671054130
HSCivil Engineering2118344286
HSComputer Science and Engineering593523434
HSElectrical Engineering1988636212
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1996143595
HSInformation Technology2972543843
HSMechanical Engineering1462836983
HSMetallurgical Engineering4403868436
HSMining Engineering4512765893
OSBio Medical Engineering1929532171
OSBio Technology2212829562
OSChemical Engineering1626221503
OSCivil Engineering1484419307
OSComputer Science and Engineering59478925
OSElectrical Engineering1083515529
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1056913257
OSInformation Technology947213473
OSMechanical Engineering1182115322
OSMetallurgical Engineering2183127240
OSMining Engineering1856128692
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture26106799
OSArchitecture24762964

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering3011334233
HSBio Technology2540531001
HSChemical Engineering2149726740
HSCivil Engineering1387417841
HSComputer Science and Engineering577111984
HSElectrical Engineering904416085
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1269721418
HSInformation Technology1358921431
HSMechanical Engineering939414452
HSMetallurgical Engineering2143527016
HSMining Engineering1819222584
OSBio Medical Engineering857111001
OSBio Technology839210469
OSChemical Engineering59416914
OSCivil Engineering52625689
OSComputer Science and Engineering22973188
OSElectrical Engineering42995114
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering32694844
OSInformation Technology41985038
OSMechanical Engineering38124909
OSMetallurgical Engineering75999277
OSMining Engineering73939032
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture18013916
OSArchitecture9821191

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering1232213676
HSBio Technology1126112783
HSChemical Engineering753811459
HSCivil Engineering17505820
HSComputer Science and Engineering31034478
HSElectrical Engineering37296932
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering70437901
HSInformation Technology50689473
HSMechanical Engineering14425367
HSMetallurgical Engineering949611970
HSMining Engineering590310623
OSBio Medical Engineering49636374
OSBio Technology52626150
OSChemical Engineering32404057
OSCivil Engineering22103037
OSComputer Science and Engineering10222162
OSElectrical Engineering27863064
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering22773160
OSInformation Technology22163351
OSMechanical Engineering18432960
OSMetallurgical Engineering40695362
OSMining Engineering40524514
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture4352451
OSArchitecture463492

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering35673660
HSBio Technology29293361
HSChemical Engineering25162642
HSCivil Engineering5461491
HSComputer Science and Engineering11301376
HSElectrical Engineering11441495
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering11742269
HSInformation Technology19822363
HSMechanical Engineering5691378
HSMetallurgical Engineering25712717
HSMining Engineering18022424
OSBio Medical Engineering21442544
OSBio Technology24053067
OSChemical Engineering18951906
OSCivil Engineering9561017
OSComputer Science and Engineering7881295
OSElectrical Engineering10961330
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering10481369
OSInformation Technology14971546
OSMechanical Engineering8191214
OSMetallurgical Engineering20242368
OSMining Engineering14291825
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture357503
OSArchitecture194340

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering649649
HSElectrical Engineering13211321
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering18771877
HSInformation Technology808808
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering12331233
OSBio Technology10461046
OSChemical Engineering717717
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering7777
OSElectrical Engineering613613
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering703703
OSInformation Technology460460
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering10961096
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering766766
OSBio Technology843843
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering463463
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture2626

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering7060085801
HSBio Technology5835178883
HSChemical Engineering3671054130
HSCivil Engineering2118345127
HSComputer Science and Engineering593523972
HSElectrical Engineering1988636212
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1996143595
HSInformation Technology2972544682
HSMechanical Engineering1462837871
HSMetallurgical Engineering4829368565
HSMining Engineering4731365988
OSBio Medical Engineering1929533680
OSBio Technology2212829976
OSChemical Engineering1626222756
OSCivil Engineering1484419939
OSComputer Science and Engineering59479040
OSElectrical Engineering1083516015
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1056913402
OSInformation Technology947213545
OSMechanical Engineering1182115389
OSMetallurgical Engineering2356828422
OSMining Engineering2089829582
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture26106799
OSArchitecture24763021

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering3011334410
HSBio Technology2540531001
HSChemical Engineering2149727136
HSCivil Engineering1387417880
HSComputer Science and Engineering577111984
HSElectrical Engineering904417841
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1269721418
HSInformation Technology1358921431
HSMechanical Engineering966314939
HSMetallurgical Engineering2143527016
HSMining Engineering1929723306
OSBio Medical Engineering857111530
OSBio Technology839210649
OSChemical Engineering59416914
OSCivil Engineering52846029
OSComputer Science and Engineering24133305
OSElectrical Engineering42995198
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering32694844
OSInformation Technology41985038
OSMechanical Engineering38124927
OSMetallurgical Engineering75999400
OSMining Engineering73939049
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture18014006
OSArchitecture9821204

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering1232213676
HSBio Technology1126112783
HSChemical Engineering753811459
HSCivil Engineering17505820
HSComputer Science and Engineering31034478
HSElectrical Engineering37296932
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering70437901
HSInformation Technology50689473
HSMechanical Engineering14425367
HSMetallurgical Engineering949611970
HSMining Engineering590310623
OSBio Medical Engineering49636493
OSBio Technology52626265
OSChemical Engineering32404057
OSCivil Engineering22103037
OSComputer Science and Engineering10222162
OSElectrical Engineering27863064
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering22773160
OSInformation Technology22163351
OSMechanical Engineering18432968
OSMetallurgical Engineering40695362
OSMining Engineering40524514
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture4352451
OSArchitecture463492

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering35673664
HSBio Technology29293361
HSChemical Engineering25162642
HSCivil Engineering5461491
HSComputer Science and Engineering11301376
HSElectrical Engineering11441495
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering11742269
HSInformation Technology19822363
HSMechanical Engineering5691378
HSMetallurgical Engineering25712717
HSMining Engineering18022424
OSBio Medical Engineering21442544
OSBio Technology24053121
OSChemical Engineering18951906
OSCivil Engineering9561017
OSComputer Science and Engineering7881368
OSElectrical Engineering10961330
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering10481390
OSInformation Technology14971546
OSMechanical Engineering8191214
OSMetallurgical Engineering20242368
OSMining Engineering14291825
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture357503
OSArchitecture194386

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering649649
HSElectrical Engineering13211321
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering18771877
HSInformation Technology808808
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering18571857
OSBio Technology12331233
OSChemical Engineering717717
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering7777
OSElectrical Engineering613613
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering703703
OSInformation Technology460460
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering10961096
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering766766
OSBio Technology10591059
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering463463
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture2626

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering7060086045
HSBio Technology5835178947
HSChemical Engineering3671054373
HSCivil Engineering2118345127
HSComputer Science and Engineering593524909
HSElectrical Engineering1988636947
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1996143797
HSInformation Technology2972546685
HSMechanical Engineering1462837871
HSMetallurgical Engineering4829369887
HSMining Engineering4731365988
OSBio Medical Engineering3171935794
OSBio Technology2212832308
OSChemical Engineering1626223591
OSCivil Engineering1613320296
OSComputer Science and Engineering64239348
OSElectrical Engineering1083516758
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1056913885
OSInformation Technology947213799
OSMechanical Engineering1182116497
OSMetallurgical Engineering2380929470
OSMining Engineering2089830901
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture26106799
OSArchitecture24763181

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering3011334602
HSBio Technology2540531086
HSChemical Engineering2149727136
HSCivil Engineering1387417918
HSComputer Science and Engineering577112002
HSElectrical Engineering1021017880
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1269721418
HSInformation Technology1358921431
HSMechanical Engineering966314939
HSMetallurgical Engineering2143527016
HSMining Engineering1929723306
OSBio Medical Engineering1064411692
OSBio Technology839211133
OSChemical Engineering59417089
OSCivil Engineering55996248
OSComputer Science and Engineering24133305
OSElectrical Engineering42995310
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering32695114
OSInformation Technology42055104
OSMechanical Engineering38124988
OSMetallurgical Engineering87269643
OSMining Engineering85639384
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture18014094
OSArchitecture9821236

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering1232213676
HSBio Technology1126112783
HSChemical Engineering753811459
HSCivil Engineering17505820
HSComputer Science and Engineering31034478
HSElectrical Engineering37296932
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering70437901
HSInformation Technology50689473
HSMechanical Engineering14425367
HSMetallurgical Engineering949611970
HSMining Engineering590310623
OSBio Medical Engineering58656919
OSBio Technology52626265
OSChemical Engineering37434445
OSCivil Engineering22103224
OSComputer Science and Engineering10222185
OSElectrical Engineering27863064
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering22773240
OSInformation Technology22163351
OSMechanical Engineering18432968
OSMetallurgical Engineering40695362
OSMining Engineering40524514
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture4352451
OSArchitecture463492

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering35673689
HSBio Technology29293361
HSChemical Engineering25162642
HSCivil Engineering5461491
HSComputer Science and Engineering11301376
HSElectrical Engineering11441495
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering11742269
HSInformation Technology19822363
HSMechanical Engineering5691378
HSMetallurgical Engineering25712717
HSMining Engineering18022424
OSBio Medical Engineering21442544
OSBio Technology24053121
OSChemical Engineering18951906
OSCivil Engineering9561017
OSComputer Science and Engineering7881368
OSElectrical Engineering10961330
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering10481390
OSInformation Technology14971546
OSMechanical Engineering8191214
OSMetallurgical Engineering20242368
OSMining Engineering14291825
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture357503
OSArchitecture194433

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering649649
HSElectrical Engineering13211321
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering18771877
HSInformation Technology808808
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering19231923
OSBio Technology12331233
OSChemical Engineering717717
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering7777
OSElectrical Engineering613613
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering703703
OSInformation Technology460460
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering10961096
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering920920
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering463463
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture2626

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering7060090465
HSBio Technology5835179831
HSChemical Engineering4200257552
HSCivil Engineering2118347014
HSComputer Science and Engineering593525185
HSElectrical Engineering1988638262
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1996145193
HSInformation Technology2972547482
HSMechanical Engineering1462838375
HSMetallurgical Engineering4829370789
HSMining Engineering4833569320
OSBio Medical Engineering3183238331
OSBio Technology2212836607
OSChemical Engineering1626226567
OSCivil Engineering1613323564
OSComputer Science and Engineering675310201
OSElectrical Engineering1181418660
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1065115904
OSInformation Technology1022616024
OSMechanical Engineering1182117835
OSMetallurgical Engineering2586732804
OSMining Engineering2089833147
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture28287321
OSArchitecture24763583

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering3011334602
HSBio Technology2540531086
HSChemical Engineering2149727136
HSCivil Engineering1387417918
HSComputer Science and Engineering668012697
HSElectrical Engineering1021017880
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1580421431
HSInformation Technology1358921976
HSMechanical Engineering966314939
HSMetallurgical Engineering2143527016
HSMining Engineering1929723306
OSBio Medical Engineering1140112881
OSBio Technology1022211801
OSChemical Engineering67578274
OSCivil Engineering61826601
OSComputer Science and Engineering24133619
OSElectrical Engineering42995793
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering42715298
OSInformation Technology42055468
OSMechanical Engineering41035393
OSMetallurgical Engineering872611292
OSMining Engineering870210228
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture20084459
OSArchitecture9821369

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering1232213773
HSBio Technology1126112783
HSChemical Engineering753811459
HSCivil Engineering17505820
HSComputer Science and Engineering31034478
HSElectrical Engineering37296932
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering70437901
HSInformation Technology50689473
HSMechanical Engineering14425367
HSMetallurgical Engineering949611970
HSMining Engineering590310623
OSBio Medical Engineering58657362
OSBio Technology65147158
OSChemical Engineering38054711
OSCivil Engineering22103324
OSComputer Science and Engineering10222265
OSElectrical Engineering27863184
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering22773240
OSInformation Technology22163543
OSMechanical Engineering18433042
OSMetallurgical Engineering40696210
OSMining Engineering44405671
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture4352451
OSArchitecture463492

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering35673689
HSBio Technology29293361
HSChemical Engineering25162642
HSCivil Engineering5461491
HSComputer Science and Engineering11301376
HSElectrical Engineering11441495
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering11742269
HSInformation Technology19822363
HSMechanical Engineering5691378
HSMetallurgical Engineering25712717
HSMining Engineering18022424
OSBio Medical Engineering21442544
OSBio Technology24053166
OSChemical Engineering18951968
OSCivil Engineering9831211
OSComputer Science and Engineering7881368
OSElectrical Engineering10961499
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering10481390
OSInformation Technology14971945
OSMechanical Engineering8191241
OSMetallurgical Engineering20242368
OSMining Engineering18251926
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture357503
OSArchitecture194433

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering649649
HSElectrical Engineering13211321
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering18771877
HSInformation Technology808808
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering19661966
OSBio Technology12331233
OSChemical Engineering717717
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering7777
OSElectrical Engineering870870
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering703703
OSInformation Technology460460
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering10961096
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering469469
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture2626

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering----
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Recommended Posts

UPESEAT 2020 Applications Open

Apply

+