NIT Raipur Cutoff 2015

NIT Raipur Cutoff 2016

NIT Raipur Cutoff 2015

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Main) – 2015

All the mentioned ranks are category-wise all India ranks.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Special Round

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology5356970348
OSBio Technology676224517
HSChemical Engineering1993754820
OSChemical Engineering1421617703
HSCivil Engineering2255440656
OSCivil Engineering1323516635
HSComputer Science and Engineering823024077
OSComputer Science and Engineering55259735
HSElectrical Engineering2219035960
OSElectrical Engineering1086913960
HSMechanical Engineering978929733
OSMechanical Engineering892713055
HSMetallurgical Engineering2668259431
OSMetallurgical Engineering2163423684
HSMining Engineering4099264217
OSMining Engineering1447423874
HSInformation Technology2883947513
OSInformation Technology1144914705
HSBio Medical Engineering6572985321
OSBio Medical Engineering635826929
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1389641152
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering960212770
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture17717259
OSArchitecture19032174

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology2130631548
OSBio Technology60909079
HSChemical Engineering1962524146
OSChemical Engineering52306537
HSCivil Engineering1122217052
OSCivil Engineering43915192
HSComputer Science and Engineering544614384
OSComputer Science and Engineering19133483
HSElectrical Engineering1037517245
OSElectrical Engineering31904586
HSMechanical Engineering730412136
OSMechanical Engineering36614338
HSMetallurgical Engineering1860527244
OSMetallurgical Engineering56157790
HSMining Engineering2013026309
OSMining Engineering55407391
HSInformation Technology1727023169
OSInformation Technology37565101
HSBio Medical Engineering3034533709
OSBio Medical Engineering87149374
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1256319306
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering30164535
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture19614252
OSArchitecture655847

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology924212999
OSBio Technology52585852
HSChemical Engineering36529976
OSChemical Engineering33163810
HSCivil Engineering33395741
OSCivil Engineering20222903
HSComputer Science and Engineering10195921
OSComputer Science and Engineering20252460
HSElectrical Engineering44826388
OSElectrical Engineering20933032
HSMechanical Engineering20814832
OSMechanical Engineering20972786
HSMetallurgical Engineering634411678
OSMetallurgical Engineering43325390
HSMining Engineering942311648
OSMining Engineering16214833
HSInformation Technology818010879
OSInformation Technology23483726
HSBio Medical Engineering1295115401
OSBio Medical Engineering56706132
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering65288400
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering25193162
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture7241898
OSArchitecture234410

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology18993127
OSBio Technology20492335
HSChemical Engineering27333456
OSChemical Engineering14841538
HSCivil Engineering14931889
OSCivil Engineering776935
HSComputer Science and Engineering9291644
OSComputer Science and Engineering3131018
HSElectrical Engineering11011522
OSElectrical Engineering729943
HSMechanical Engineering13151389
OSMechanical Engineering8311066
HSMetallurgical Engineering25663174
OSMetallurgical Engineering18922338
HSMining Engineering22572738
OSMining Engineering15801806
HSInformation Technology25542828
OSInformation Technology14011627
HSBio Medical Engineering41214177
OSBio Medical Engineering23112405
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering24412670
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering11331268
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture210259
OSArchitecture164207

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology27052705
OSBio Technology816816
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering637637
HSCivil Engineering15941594
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering15791579
OSComputer Science and Engineering272272
HSElectrical Engineering822822
OSElectrical Engineering477477
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology21182118
OSInformation Technology497497
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering906906
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering15731573
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering573573
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology612612
HSChemical Engineering12321232
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering870870
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering546546
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering262262
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture3535

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology5252
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology4893280650
OSBio Technology2510329987
HSChemical Engineering4772261743
OSChemical Engineering1928022421
HSCivil Engineering2255445774
OSCivil Engineering1473219122
HSComputer Science and Engineering823030060
OSComputer Science and Engineering740311079
HSElectrical Engineering2930939302
OSElectrical Engineering1242216754
HSMechanical Engineering1376731052
OSMechanical Engineering1155016044
HSMetallurgical Engineering4707968446
OSMetallurgical Engineering2212126929
HSMining Engineering4099268163
OSMining Engineering1447428028
HSInformation Technology3213354115
OSInformation Technology1238917125
HSBio Medical Engineering8150091070
OSBio Medical Engineering2604731622
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1389646470
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1123215378
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture29038785
OSArchitecture21652625

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology3154834855
OSBio Technology883610294
HSChemical Engineering1962526323
OSChemical Engineering67437539
HSCivil Engineering1215717604
OSCivil Engineering52506152
HSComputer Science and Engineering742014709
OSComputer Science and Engineering30194072
HSElectrical Engineering1037517268
OSElectrical Engineering47545275
HSMechanical Engineering755512303
OSMechanical Engineering36654768
HSMetallurgical Engineering2190131563
OSMetallurgical Engineering66029383
HSMining Engineering2013030723
OSMining Engineering70399286
HSInformation Technology1727027595
OSInformation Technology46756142
HSBio Medical Engineering3159137474
OSBio Medical Engineering871410985
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1256321051
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering34255085
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture26865186
OSArchitecture9771089

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology924215709
OSBio Technology56596645
HSChemical Engineering365210981
OSChemical Engineering40184615
HSCivil Engineering33396153
OSCivil Engineering29733572
HSComputer Science and Engineering10195921
OSComputer Science and Engineering22892996
HSElectrical Engineering44826528
OSElectrical Engineering30003762
HSMechanical Engineering20814832
OSMechanical Engineering20973206
HSMetallurgical Engineering634412003
OSMetallurgical Engineering52786049
HSMining Engineering948111933
OSMining Engineering16216006
HSInformation Technology818011985
OSInformation Technology36614258
HSBio Medical Engineering1409716894
OSBio Medical Engineering70507311
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering69688882
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering35214002
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture17842114
OSArchitecture356503

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology31274422
OSBio Technology20492714
HSChemical Engineering27333456
OSChemical Engineering16582044
HSCivil Engineering14931889
OSCivil Engineering935943
HSComputer Science and Engineering14371980
OSComputer Science and Engineering3131018
HSElectrical Engineering11012077
OSElectrical Engineering11141214
HSMechanical Engineering13151389
OSMechanical Engineering11481289
HSMetallurgical Engineering25663532
OSMetallurgical Engineering23792755
HSMining Engineering22572797
OSMining Engineering19112176
HSInformation Technology27733446
OSInformation Technology16271638
HSBio Medical Engineering46104788
OSBio Medical Engineering23112843
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering24412670
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering11821343
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture431438
OSArchitecture237261

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology27052705
OSBio Technology906906
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering637637
HSCivil Engineering15941594
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering15791579
OSComputer Science and Engineering272272
HSElectrical Engineering822822
OSElectrical Engineering477477
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology21182118
OSInformation Technology640640
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering16201620
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering15731573
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering573573
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology612612
HSChemical Engineering12321232
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering902902
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering262262
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture3535

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology5252
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology4893283030
OSBio Technology2774234350
HSChemical Engineering5398966409
OSChemical Engineering2114023621
HSCivil Engineering2255448086
OSCivil Engineering1473221111
HSComputer Science and Engineering823031040
OSComputer Science and Engineering740312039
HSElectrical Engineering2930939918
OSElectrical Engineering1242218510
HSMechanical Engineering1376731374
OSMechanical Engineering1217317616
HSMetallurgical Engineering4707973201
OSMetallurgical Engineering2212130729
HSMining Engineering4099271350
OSMining Engineering1447431658
HSInformation Technology3213357798
OSInformation Technology1238918250
HSBio Medical Engineering8323598278
OSBio Medical Engineering2604736784
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1389647722
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1123216655
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture29039637
OSArchitecture21652937

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology3154835960
OSBio Technology883611916
HSChemical Engineering1962526323
OSChemical Engineering67437812
HSCivil Engineering1323518338
OSCivil Engineering55756553
HSComputer Science and Engineering742014847
OSComputer Science and Engineering30194260
HSElectrical Engineering1037517396
OSElectrical Engineering47945552
HSMechanical Engineering755512303
OSMechanical Engineering41795107
HSMetallurgical Engineering2190132193
OSMetallurgical Engineering829710536
HSMining Engineering2013030723
OSMining Engineering751310219
HSInformation Technology1727030202
OSInformation Technology46756194
HSBio Medical Engineering3159139393
OSBio Medical Engineering1094712777
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1256321618
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering45855249
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture26865186
OSArchitecture10611286

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology924215709
OSBio Technology56596702
HSChemical Engineering365210981
OSChemical Engineering40184672
HSCivil Engineering33396153
OSCivil Engineering29733762
HSComputer Science and Engineering10195921
OSComputer Science and Engineering22892996
HSElectrical Engineering44826528
OSElectrical Engineering30003781
HSMechanical Engineering20814832
OSMechanical Engineering20973206
HSMetallurgical Engineering634412003
OSMetallurgical Engineering52786360
HSMining Engineering948111933
OSMining Engineering16216376
HSInformation Technology818011985
OSInformation Technology36614308
HSBio Medical Engineering1409717040
OSBio Medical Engineering74578035
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering69688882
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering35214178
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture17842444
OSArchitecture356543

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology31274818
OSBio Technology20493197
HSChemical Engineering32143571
OSChemical Engineering16582044
HSCivil Engineering14931889
OSCivil Engineering935943
HSComputer Science and Engineering14371980
OSComputer Science and Engineering3131018
HSElectrical Engineering11012077
OSElectrical Engineering11141214
HSMechanical Engineering13151389
OSMechanical Engineering12201298
HSMetallurgical Engineering25663532
OSMetallurgical Engineering23792755
HSMining Engineering22572797
OSMining Engineering20422367
HSInformation Technology27733446
OSInformation Technology16271638
HSBio Medical Engineering47884847
OSBio Medical Engineering23113147
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering24412670
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering11821343
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture438527
OSArchitecture237261

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology27052705
OSBio Technology906906
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering637637
HSCivil Engineering15941594
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering15791579
OSComputer Science and Engineering272272
HSElectrical Engineering822822
OSElectrical Engineering477477
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology21182118
OSInformation Technology640640
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering16641664
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering15731573
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering573573
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology612612
HSChemical Engineering12321232
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering902902
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering262262
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture3535

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology5252
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology6405583553
OSBio Technology2774237739
HSChemical Engineering5398970853
OSChemical Engineering2114024587
HSCivil Engineering2255448932
OSCivil Engineering1473221836
HSComputer Science and Engineering823031040
OSComputer Science and Engineering740312039
HSElectrical Engineering2930940992
OSElectrical Engineering1242218701
HSMechanical Engineering1386731974
OSMechanical Engineering1217317842
HSMetallurgical Engineering4707974730
OSMetallurgical Engineering2212132637
HSMining Engineering5262374529
OSMining Engineering1447432896
HSInformation Technology3213358834
OSInformation Technology1238918443
HSBio Medical Engineering85321103339
OSBio Medical Engineering2604738726
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1389647722
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1123216836
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture29039894
OSArchitecture21653207

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology3154835960
OSBio Technology1018813085
HSChemical Engineering2010831169
OSChemical Engineering67437867
HSCivil Engineering1323518461
OSCivil Engineering55756711
HSComputer Science and Engineering742015718
OSComputer Science and Engineering30194260
HSElectrical Engineering1037517501
OSElectrical Engineering47945590
HSMechanical Engineering776812621
OSMechanical Engineering41795107
HSMetallurgical Engineering2190132273
OSMetallurgical Engineering829710907
HSMining Engineering2187730973
OSMining Engineering855410618
HSInformation Technology1727030202
OSInformation Technology46756468
HSBio Medical Engineering3159142021
OSBio Medical Engineering1094713986
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering1256321908
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering45855264
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture26865186
OSArchitecture10611323

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology924215709
OSBio Technology56597207
HSChemical Engineering365210981
OSChemical Engineering40184672
HSCivil Engineering33396153
OSCivil Engineering29733762
HSComputer Science and Engineering10195921
OSComputer Science and Engineering22892996
HSElectrical Engineering44826528
OSElectrical Engineering30003781
HSMechanical Engineering20814832
OSMechanical Engineering20973206
HSMetallurgical Engineering634412003
OSMetallurgical Engineering52786425
HSMining Engineering948111933
OSMining Engineering16216376
HSInformation Technology818011985
OSInformation Technology36614308
HSBio Medical Engineering1409719057
OSBio Medical Engineering75478450
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering69688882
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering35214178
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture17842539
OSArchitecture356579

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology31275159
OSBio Technology20493384
HSChemical Engineering32143571
OSChemical Engineering16582044
HSCivil Engineering14931889
OSCivil Engineering935943
HSComputer Science and Engineering14371980
OSComputer Science and Engineering3131018
HSElectrical Engineering11012077
OSElectrical Engineering11141214
HSMechanical Engineering13151389
OSMechanical Engineering12201298
HSMetallurgical Engineering25663532
OSMetallurgical Engineering23792755
HSMining Engineering22572797
OSMining Engineering20422471
HSInformation Technology27733446
OSInformation Technology16271638
HSBio Medical Engineering47885098
OSBio Medical Engineering23113332
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering24412670
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering11821343
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture438585
OSArchitecture237261

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology27052705
OSBio Technology906906
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering637637
HSCivil Engineering15941594
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering15791579
OSComputer Science and Engineering272272
HSElectrical Engineering822822
OSElectrical Engineering477477
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology21182118
OSInformation Technology640640
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering20642064
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering15731573
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering573573
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology612612
HSChemical Engineering12321232
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering262262
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture3535

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology5252
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology6405591119
OSBio Technology3660355837
HSChemical Engineering5417170853
OSChemical Engineering2317932313
HSCivil Engineering2637548932
OSCivil Engineering1662626047
HSComputer Science and Engineering823031432
OSComputer Science and Engineering740314908
HSElectrical Engineering2809340992
OSElectrical Engineering1398423077
HSMechanical Engineering1386731974
OSMechanical Engineering1217320284
HSMetallurgical Engineering4707974730
OSMetallurgical Engineering2212139954
HSMining Engineering5244574529
OSMining Engineering2058537742
HSInformation Technology3213357798
OSInformation Technology1642822385
HSBio Medical Engineering85321109465
OSBio Medical Engineering3451062428
HSElectronics and Telecommunicat ion Engineering1389649496
OSElectronics and Telecommunicat ion Engineering1224920717
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture290313615
OSArchitecture21654310

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology3228035960
OSBio Technology1676421519
HSChemical Engineering2010831548
OSChemical Engineering882310455
HSCivil Engineering1323518461
OSCivil Engineering59297610
HSComputer Science and Engineering776116511
OSComputer Science and Engineering30384585
HSElectrical Engineering1037517501
OSElectrical Engineering52757177
HSMechanical Engineering776812621
OSMechanical Engineering44865985
HSMetallurgical Engineering2190132273
OSMetallurgical Engineering1034112693
HSMining Engineering2187730973
OSMining Engineering1021512509
HSInformation Technology1658330202
OSInformation Technology54317191
HSBio Medical Engineering3329741734
OSBio Medical Engineering2014625237
HSElectronics and Telecommunicat ion Engineering1928024106
OSElectronics and Telecommunicat ion Engineering47236328
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture425211756
OSArchitecture12432181

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology924215709
OSBio Technology82249957
HSChemical Engineering365210981
OSChemical Engineering44345472
HSCivil Engineering33396153
OSCivil Engineering29734029
HSComputer Science and Engineering10195921
OSComputer Science and Engineering22893078
HSElectrical Engineering44826528
OSElectrical Engineering30323781
HSMechanical Engineering20814832
OSMechanical Engineering20973432
HSMetallurgical Engineering711113914
OSMetallurgical Engineering53908761
HSMining Engineering948111933
OSMining Engineering16216376
HSInformation Technology818011985
OSInformation Technology37596115
HSBio Medical Engineering1647119638
OSBio Medical Engineering765412642
HSElectronics and Telecommunicat ion Engineering69688882
OSElectronics and Telecommunicat ion Engineering35214002
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture17842539
OSArchitecture356914

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology31274165
OSBio Technology20494008
HSChemical Engineering32143571
OSChemical Engineering16582044
HSCivil Engineering14931889
OSCivil Engineering9351214
HSComputer Science and Engineering8781980
OSComputer Science and Engineering8741595
HSElectrical Engineering11012077
OSElectrical Engineering11141382
HSMechanical Engineering13151389
OSMechanical Engineering12201354
HSMetallurgical Engineering25663532
OSMetallurgical Engineering23793112
HSMining Engineering22572797
OSMining Engineering20422471
HSInformation Technology27733446
OSInformation Technology16382482
HSBio Medical Engineering36443820
OSBio Medical Engineering41365202
HSElectronics and Telecommunicat ion Engineering24412670
OSElectronics and Telecommunicat ion Engineering11821582
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture438702
OSArchitecture237421

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology27052705
OSBio Technology14671467
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering10391039
HSCivil Engineering15941594
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering15791579
OSComputer Science and Engineering640640
HSElectrical Engineering822822
OSElectrical Engineering477477
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology21182118
OSInformation Technology11231123
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering16641664
HSElectronics and Telecommunicat ion Engineering15731573
OSElectronics and Telecommunicat ion Engineering573573
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology902902
HSChemical Engineering12321232
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunicat ion Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunicat ion Engineering262262
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture3535

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunicat ion Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunicat ion Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSMetallurgical Engineering----
OSMetallurgical Engineering----
HSMining Engineering----
OSMining Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology5252
HSBio Medical Engineering----
OSBio Medical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Telecommunicat ion Engineering----
OSElectronics and Telecommunicat ion Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Recommended Posts

UPESEAT 2020 Applications Open

Apply

+