NIT Patna Cutoff 2017

NIT Patna Cutoff 2018

NIT Patna Cutoff 2017

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Main) – 2017

  • All the mentioned ranks from Round 1 to Round 7 are category-wise All India Ranks.
  • All ranks mentioned in Special Round are All India CRL Ranks.
  • NEW: Check JEE Main 2017 Rank vs Marks here.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
  • Special Round

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering1973223358
HSComputer Science and Engineering722915123
HSElectrical Engineering1581521061
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1542519735
HSMechanical Engineering1326321126
OSCivil Engineering1674020091
OSComputer Science and Engineering547110906
OSElectrical Engineering1265316680
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering775114958
OSMechanical Engineering1152916318
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture19863576
OSArchitecture15261633
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2733730691
HSMathematics2433029184
HSPhysics2196826801
OSChemistry2215624922
OSMathematics2081422227
OSPhysics1022116137

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering56026848
HSComputer Science and Engineering35154711
HSElectrical Engineering55416490
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering51196450
HSMechanical Engineering49706223
OSCivil Engineering49256125
OSComputer Science and Engineering35834640
OSElectrical Engineering47295871
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering44835755
OSMechanical Engineering43875706
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture9841181
OSArchitecture548624
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry89629443
HSMathematics80278050
HSPhysics91299492
OSChemistry85798855
OSMathematics68288528
OSPhysics61756382

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering15933877
HSComputer Science and Engineering8433205
HSElectrical Engineering35964573
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering24704432
HSMechanical Engineering23724427
OSCivil Engineering25963370
OSComputer Science and Engineering21082509
OSElectrical Engineering27333203
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering24783496
OSMechanical Engineering27463424
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture366436
OSArchitecture117261
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry53505350
HSMathematics54645469
HSPhysics40644064
OSChemistry48344834
OSMathematics48954895
OSPhysics37773777

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering5131909
HSComputer Science and Engineering9371668
HSElectrical Engineering18522180
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering18032712
HSMechanical Engineering21772739
OSCivil Engineering8921079
OSComputer Science and Engineering12671663
OSElectrical Engineering13741546
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering11571723
OSMechanical Engineering9261647
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture160337
OSArchitecture7878
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry31523152
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics23542354
OSPhysics25922592

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering267267
HSComputer Science and Engineering4444
HSElectrical Engineering495495
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering479479
HSMechanical Engineering611611
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering309309
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering505505
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture6363
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering148148
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering178178
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering283283
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering234234
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering118118
OSComputer Science and Engineering111111
OSElectrical Engineering8989
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering121121
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering1973225150
HSComputer Science and Engineering722915877
HSElectrical Engineering1672522909
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1654721544
HSMechanical Engineering1611122972
OSCivil Engineering1885522002
OSComputer Science and Engineering656813084
OSElectrical Engineering1564218665
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1071816036
OSMechanical Engineering1152918227
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture19863707
OSArchitecture18181995
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2733733476
HSMathematics2918434643
HSPhysics2505831187
OSChemistry2593128290
OSMathematics2469625447
OSPhysics2276723669

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering64077352
HSComputer Science and Engineering35885151
HSElectrical Engineering55417077
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering54066761
HSMechanical Engineering56437103
OSCivil Engineering49256990
OSComputer Science and Engineering37875065
OSElectrical Engineering53606819
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering50686348
OSMechanical Engineering53426367
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture9841214
OSArchitecture735770
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1047611119
HSMathematics984810252
HSPhysics982811069
OSChemistry96499824
OSMathematics68289715
OSPhysics80638572

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering34195469
HSComputer Science and Engineering8433966
HSElectrical Engineering41415536
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering24705335
HSMechanical Engineering37114923
OSCivil Engineering36034140
OSComputer Science and Engineering22143028
OSElectrical Engineering27333553
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering34863949
OSMechanical Engineering29614156
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture366653
OSArchitecture319342
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry68056805
HSMathematics73408114
HSPhysics81088108
OSChemistry53485348
OSMathematics54075407
OSPhysics48454845

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering21013643
HSComputer Science and Engineering9371882
HSElectrical Engineering18523130
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering27123280
HSMechanical Engineering21773373
OSCivil Engineering8921374
OSComputer Science and Engineering12672034
OSElectrical Engineering15461684
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering20902159
OSMechanical Engineering9261647
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture160337
OSArchitecture7878
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry40854085
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics23542354
OSPhysics30413041

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering267267
HSComputer Science and Engineering448448
HSElectrical Engineering619619
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering923923
HSMechanical Engineering800800
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering429429
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering776776
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture117117
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering206206
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering392392
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering402402
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering234234
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering196196
OSComputer Science and Engineering121121
OSElectrical Engineering218218
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering249249
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering1973225495
HSComputer Science and Engineering722916111
HSElectrical Engineering1672523117
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1654721544
HSMechanical Engineering1692023425
OSCivil Engineering1980822434
OSComputer Science and Engineering656813446
OSElectrical Engineering1645918968
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1071816432
OSMechanical Engineering1500418609
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture19864077
OSArchitecture18182109
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2733734643
HSMathematics2918435205
HSPhysics2505831310
OSChemistry2829030624
OSMathematics2469626703
OSPhysics2366926454

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering64077448
HSComputer Science and Engineering35885405
HSElectrical Engineering64057117
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering54066761
HSMechanical Engineering56437160
OSCivil Engineering63127004
OSComputer Science and Engineering37875067
OSElectrical Engineering53606820
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering50686353
OSMechanical Engineering53426748
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture10371259
OSArchitecture784883
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1047611359
HSMathematics984811000
HSPhysics982811119
OSChemistry1093911053
OSMathematics682810706
OSPhysics857210693

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering34195536
HSComputer Science and Engineering8434284
HSElectrical Engineering41415597
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering24705928
HSMechanical Engineering37115469
OSCivil Engineering36034171
OSComputer Science and Engineering22143097
OSElectrical Engineering27334031
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering34864133
OSMechanical Engineering29614168
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture511730
OSArchitecture380391
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry81528152
HSMathematics73408276
HSPhysics82518251
OSChemistry53485348
OSMathematics66926692
OSPhysics48454845

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering21013663
HSComputer Science and Engineering9371882
HSElectrical Engineering18524088
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering27123481
HSMechanical Engineering21773373
OSCivil Engineering8921374
OSComputer Science and Engineering12672104
OSElectrical Engineering15461766
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering20902159
OSMechanical Engineering9261647
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture160337
OSArchitecture7878
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry57605760
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics23542354
OSPhysics34513451

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering267267
HSComputer Science and Engineering448448
HSElectrical Engineering619619
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering12841284
HSMechanical Engineering11691169
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering429429
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering776776
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture117117
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering224224
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering392392
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering402402
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering234234
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering121121
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering1973225944
HSComputer Science and Engineering722916157
HSElectrical Engineering1672523136
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1722321740
HSMechanical Engineering1720123553
OSCivil Engineering1980822439
OSComputer Science and Engineering656813506
OSElectrical Engineering1653919364
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1071816459
OSMechanical Engineering1607618844
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture19864077
OSArchitecture18182275
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2733734726
HSMathematics2918436291
HSPhysics2505833229
OSChemistry2829031247
OSMathematics2469627783
OSPhysics2492226813

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering64077472
HSComputer Science and Engineering35885405
HSElectrical Engineering64057123
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering54066790
HSMechanical Engineering56437160
OSCivil Engineering63127058
OSComputer Science and Engineering37875067
OSElectrical Engineering53606824
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering50686548
OSMechanical Engineering53426748
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture10371493
OSArchitecture898950
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1047611359
HSMathematics1100011450
HSPhysics982811418
OSChemistry1116811682
OSMathematics682811053
OSPhysics857210693

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering34195536
HSComputer Science and Engineering8434284
HSElectrical Engineering41415597
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering24705928
HSMechanical Engineering37115469
OSCivil Engineering36034171
OSComputer Science and Engineering22143097
OSElectrical Engineering27334031
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering34864133
OSMechanical Engineering29614168
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture511730
OSArchitecture394439
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry81528152
HSMathematics73408276
HSPhysics82518251
OSChemistry53485348
OSMathematics66926692
OSPhysics48454845

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering21013663
HSComputer Science and Engineering9371882
HSElectrical Engineering18524242
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering27123481
HSMechanical Engineering21773373
OSCivil Engineering8921374
OSComputer Science and Engineering12672104
OSElectrical Engineering15461822
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering21552163
OSMechanical Engineering9261647
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture160337
OSArchitecture7878
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry58245824
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics23542354
OSPhysics40494049

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering267267
HSComputer Science and Engineering448448
HSElectrical Engineering619619
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering12841284
HSMechanical Engineering11691169
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering429429
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering776776
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture117117
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering466466
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering392392
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering402402
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering234234
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering167167
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering1973226210
HSComputer Science and Engineering722916341
HSElectrical Engineering1699124368
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1722321740
HSMechanical Engineering1720124516
OSCivil Engineering2020222785
OSComputer Science and Engineering656813623
OSElectrical Engineering1653919830
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1071817700
OSMechanical Engineering1607619051
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture19864077
OSArchitecture18182290
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2733734726
HSMathematics2918436291
HSPhysics2505834116
OSChemistry3062431939
OSMathematics2633928290
OSPhysics2492226813

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering64077485
HSComputer Science and Engineering35885405
HSElectrical Engineering64057160
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering54066848
HSMechanical Engineering56437242
OSCivil Engineering63127137
OSComputer Science and Engineering37875067
OSElectrical Engineering53606914
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering50686580
OSMechanical Engineering53426748
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture10371675
OSArchitecture9701007
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1047611514
HSMathematics1100011450
HSPhysics982811444
OSChemistry1168211738
OSMathematics682811228
OSPhysics857211053

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering34195536
HSComputer Science and Engineering8434284
HSElectrical Engineering41415597
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering24705928
HSMechanical Engineering37115469
OSCivil Engineering36034171
OSComputer Science and Engineering22143097
OSElectrical Engineering27334031
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering34864184
OSMechanical Engineering29614168
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture511730
OSArchitecture394439
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry81528152
HSMathematics73408276
HSPhysics82518251
OSChemistry71217121
OSMathematics66926692
OSPhysics48454845

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering21013663
HSComputer Science and Engineering9371882
HSElectrical Engineering18524242
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering27123481
HSMechanical Engineering21773373
OSCivil Engineering8921374
OSComputer Science and Engineering12672121
OSElectrical Engineering15461822
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering21552163
OSMechanical Engineering9261647
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture160337
OSArchitecture7878
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry72347234
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics23542354
OSPhysics40494049

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering267267
HSComputer Science and Engineering448448
HSElectrical Engineering619619
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering12841284
HSMechanical Engineering11691169
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering429429
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering776776
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture173173
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering466466
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering392392
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering402402
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering234234
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering167167
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering1973226576
HSComputer Science and Engineering722916547
HSElectrical Engineering1699124516
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1722322026
HSMechanical Engineering1720124868
OSCivil Engineering2020223533
OSComputer Science and Engineering867114205
OSElectrical Engineering1653920405
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1071818236
OSMechanical Engineering1607619639
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture19864077
OSArchitecture19702318
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2733736291
HSMathematics2918436782
HSPhysics2505834643
OSChemistry3062432880
OSMathematics2633928799
OSPhysics2492227292

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering64077918
HSComputer Science and Engineering35885406
HSElectrical Engineering64057485
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering55836897
HSMechanical Engineering59997448
OSCivil Engineering63127331
OSComputer Science and Engineering37875067
OSElectrical Engineering53606989
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering50686580
OSMechanical Engineering53426798
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture10371699
OSArchitecture10061076
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1151412583
HSMathematics1100011450
HSPhysics1087712529
OSChemistry1168212078
OSMathematics682811228
OSPhysics857211053

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering34195536
HSComputer Science and Engineering8434284
HSElectrical Engineering41415597
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering24705928
HSMechanical Engineering37115469
OSCivil Engineering36034171
OSComputer Science and Engineering22143157
OSElectrical Engineering27334031
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering34864184
OSMechanical Engineering29614168
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture511730
OSArchitecture434455
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry81528152
HSMathematics73408276
HSPhysics82518251
OSChemistry72047204
OSMathematics66926692
OSPhysics48454845

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering21013663
HSComputer Science and Engineering9371882
HSElectrical Engineering18524242
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering27123481
HSMechanical Engineering21773373
OSCivil Engineering8921374
OSComputer Science and Engineering12672121
OSElectrical Engineering15461822
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering21552163
OSMechanical Engineering9261647
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture160337
OSArchitecture7878
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry74027402
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics23542354
OSPhysics40494049

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering267267
HSComputer Science and Engineering448448
HSElectrical Engineering619619
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering12841284
HSMechanical Engineering11691169
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering429429
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering776776
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering466466
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering392392
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering402402
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering234234
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering167167
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering1973231310
HSComputer Science and Engineering722918644
HSElectrical Engineering1699127742
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1837324509
HSMechanical Engineering1750027385
OSCivil Engineering2213828808
OSComputer Science and Engineering867116017
OSElectrical Engineering1653924955
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1502722035
OSMechanical Engineering1755824477
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture19864153
OSArchitecture19772553
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3629145224
HSMathematics2918437569
HSPhysics2505842813
OSChemistry3464637856
OSMathematics3210035490
OSPhysics2681331134

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering74729286
HSComputer Science and Engineering42555812
HSElectrical Engineering64727918
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering65317607
HSMechanical Engineering67148473
OSCivil Engineering69418193
OSComputer Science and Engineering37875355
OSElectrical Engineering59477423
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering57747213
OSMechanical Engineering57067651
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture11811759
OSArchitecture10061130
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1151413443
HSMathematics1145012788
HSPhysics1087713732
OSChemistry1301713026
OSMathematics1283413183
OSPhysics1281012833

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering34195536
HSComputer Science and Engineering8434284
HSElectrical Engineering45735981
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering24706170
HSMechanical Engineering37116206
OSCivil Engineering37774397
OSComputer Science and Engineering22143348
OSElectrical Engineering33704436
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering34864200
OSMechanical Engineering29614306
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture659762
OSArchitecture561593
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry97409740
HSMathematics94009771
HSPhysics91439143
OSChemistry76267626
OSMathematics69376937
OSPhysics48454845

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering21013663
HSComputer Science and Engineering9372137
HSElectrical Engineering18524665
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering27123481
HSMechanical Engineering21773373
OSCivil Engineering8921374
OSComputer Science and Engineering12672484
OSElectrical Engineering18222531
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering22272670
OSMechanical Engineering15041830
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture160511
OSArchitecture7878
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry74207420
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics23542354
OSPhysics40494049

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering267267
HSComputer Science and Engineering448448
HSElectrical Engineering619619
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering12841284
HSMechanical Engineering11691169
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering429429
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering776776
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering466466
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering392392
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering402402
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering234234
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering167167
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering2915731620
HSComputer Science and Engineering1220016341
HSElectrical Engineering2324727969
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1853126958
HSMechanical Engineering2360628021
OSCivil Engineering2557232975
OSComputer Science and Engineering1155517003
OSElectrical Engineering2021828007
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering2092523405
OSMechanical Engineering2456627262
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture45534738
OSArchitecture29333567
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry6804080006
HSMathematics5442182261
HSPhysics4046664467
OSChemistry58834161013
OSMathematics6065291816
OSPhysics3454144920

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering3462239165
HSComputer Science and Engineering1834118341
HSElectrical Engineering3019034954
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering3212733316
HSMechanical Engineering3275936994
OSCivil Engineering3362538702
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering3160333275
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering2728430971
OSMechanical Engineering3001834886
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture87609466
OSArchitecture72009446
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry102345115792
HSMathematics8798194239
HSPhysics6957494919
OSChemistry259727409997
OSMathematics230384372213
OSPhysics6028960289

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering114471114471
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering127415127415
HSMechanical Engineering125223125223
OSCivil Engineering104144110618
OSComputer Science and Engineering9759898617
OSElectrical Engineering110724111283
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering101412101412
OSMechanical Engineering100836100836
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture2323423234
OSArchitecture1176711993
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics290754290754
HSPhysics243642243642
OSChemistry202240202240
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics177239177239

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering194424194424
OSCivil Engineering142609142609
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering194433194638
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering216892216892
OSMechanical Engineering167457192458
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture4190941909
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Recommended Posts

Comments