NIT Patna Cutoff 2016

NIT Patna Cutoff 2017

NIT Patna Cutoff 2016

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Main) – 2016

All the mentioned ranks are category-wise all India ranks.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering1687122814
HSComputer Science and Engineering638213199
HSElectrical Engineering1753221301
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1276819182
HSInformation Technology1335720814
HSMechanical Engineering1359520136
OSCivil Engineering1623117906
OSComputer Science and Engineering311910088
OSElectrical Engineering1023816410
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1036514280
OSInformation Technology1017714874
OSMechanical Engineering1154715391
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture28393967
OSArchitecture20542377
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2832734914
HSMathematics2540333658
HSPhysics2473636074
OSChemistry1969126079
OSMathematics1505024864
OSPhysics1912923130

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering52626032
HSComputer Science and Engineering30714065
HSElectrical Engineering48395398
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering44895289
HSInformation Technology46685754
HSMechanical Engineering44795172
OSCivil Engineering44205829
OSComputer Science and Engineering26143698
OSElectrical Engineering47145745
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering45225230
OSInformation Technology45885793
OSMechanical Engineering37315303
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture9891092
OSArchitecture785888
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry881810412
HSMathematics840010376
HSPhysics934510477
OSChemistry84729412
OSMathematics81308716
OSPhysics78978698

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering24313384
HSComputer Science and Engineering9403045
HSElectrical Engineering6823272
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering28383808
HSInformation Technology33514539
HSMechanical Engineering23383142
OSCivil Engineering22312901
OSComputer Science and Engineering9922098
OSElectrical Engineering15852792
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering20022956
OSInformation Technology21873361
OSMechanical Engineering20142850
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture441674
OSArchitecture327400
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry56706146
HSMathematics54106104
HSPhysics55916287
OSChemistry41505398
OSMathematics38814880
OSPhysics42634575

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering14212117
HSComputer Science and Engineering10932188
HSElectrical Engineering24002838
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering21842804
HSInformation Technology22403460
HSMechanical Engineering16492566
OSCivil Engineering9791058
OSComputer Science and Engineering9611092
OSElectrical Engineering10601164
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering12441275
OSInformation Technology14971546
OSMechanical Engineering8421088
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture136923
OSArchitecture92169
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry29882988
HSMathematics42074207
HSPhysics53225322
OSChemistry27022702
OSMathematics17511751
OSPhysics27412741

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering295295
HSComputer Science and Engineering182182
HSElectrical Engineering447447
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering377377
HSInformation Technology332332
HSMechanical Engineering443443
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering325325
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering473473
OSInformation Technology397397
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture1111
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering157157
OSComputer Science and Engineering149149
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology189189
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry636636
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics190190
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics480480
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering8787
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering128128
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering132132
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering4242
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering1687123874
HSComputer Science and Engineering814915384
HSElectrical Engineering1753222820
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1276820895
HSInformation Technology1614922571
HSMechanical Engineering1567021975
OSCivil Engineering1699321155
OSComputer Science and Engineering311911570
OSElectrical Engineering1399617950
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1320016065
OSInformation Technology1218016442
OSMechanical Engineering1331418003
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture28394564
OSArchitecture24792964
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2832741273
HSMathematics2940536582
HSPhysics3150341104
OSChemistry2892931298
OSMathematics1799329104
OSPhysics2420529886

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering55076198
HSComputer Science and Engineering33054675
HSElectrical Engineering52486031
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering46705823
HSInformation Technology56116665
HSMechanical Engineering50465545
OSCivil Engineering56726449
OSComputer Science and Engineering26144522
OSElectrical Engineering51386045
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering46605683
OSInformation Technology45886276
OSMechanical Engineering47305821
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture11391464
OSArchitecture9441134
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1099511792
HSMathematics987510712
HSPhysics1122911387
OSChemistry977310564
OSMathematics1010810485
OSPhysics789710715

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering24313677
HSComputer Science and Engineering9403242
HSElectrical Engineering6823735
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering28384299
HSInformation Technology44514783
HSMechanical Engineering24843388
OSCivil Engineering22313308
OSComputer Science and Engineering17392559
OSElectrical Engineering26102997
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering28363574
OSInformation Technology30434020
OSMechanical Engineering28503253
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture501880
OSArchitecture391449
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry62876966
HSMathematics54106748
HSPhysics69067489
OSChemistry61616257
OSMathematics58046168
OSPhysics58875985

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering14212117
HSComputer Science and Engineering16392540
HSElectrical Engineering24002950
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering21843252
HSInformation Technology36273691
HSMechanical Engineering16492988
OSCivil Engineering9791100
OSComputer Science and Engineering9611504
OSElectrical Engineering11641265
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering15331569
OSInformation Technology17012337
OSMechanical Engineering12751315
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture136932
OSArchitecture222285
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry53225322
HSMathematics53765376
HSPhysics60666066
OSChemistry27022702
OSMathematics28492849
OSPhysics29862986

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering295295
HSComputer Science and Engineering332332
HSElectrical Engineering656656
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering786786
HSInformation Technology802802
HSMechanical Engineering729729
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering754754
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering619619
OSInformation Technology509509
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture1111
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering362362
OSComputer Science and Engineering149149
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology499499
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry636636
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics776776
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics751751
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering8787
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering236236
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering132132
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering1687124374
HSComputer Science and Engineering814915384
HSElectrical Engineering1753223063
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1276820895
HSInformation Technology1614923222
HSMechanical Engineering1567022309
OSCivil Engineering1699322507
OSComputer Science and Engineering311912180
OSElectrical Engineering1632218495
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1320016070
OSInformation Technology1293216742
OSMechanical Engineering1331418323
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture29874947
OSArchitecture25503152
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2832742246
HSMathematics3003341545
HSPhysics3150342950
OSChemistry3184534201
OSMathematics2910431413
OSPhysics2903132474

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering58176332
HSComputer Science and Engineering33424699
HSElectrical Engineering53476205
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering47405991
HSInformation Technology56116771
HSMechanical Engineering51415563
OSCivil Engineering56726615
OSComputer Science and Engineering26144522
OSElectrical Engineering51386247
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering46605893
OSInformation Technology52436589
OSMechanical Engineering47305833
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture13801680
OSArchitecture10731273
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1150212539
HSMathematics1071212162
HSPhysics1122912729
OSChemistry1128811743
OSMathematics1021510611
OSPhysics789710794

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering24313677
HSComputer Science and Engineering9403242
HSElectrical Engineering6823735
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering28384299
HSInformation Technology44514803
HSMechanical Engineering24843388
OSCivil Engineering22313333
OSComputer Science and Engineering17392559
OSElectrical Engineering26103157
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering28363574
OSInformation Technology30434020
OSMechanical Engineering28503419
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture501893
OSArchitecture391503
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry62877519
HSMathematics67487551
HSPhysics74897567
OSChemistry62576527
OSMathematics66586940
OSPhysics61686576

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering14212117
HSComputer Science and Engineering16392540
HSElectrical Engineering24002950
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering21843627
HSInformation Technology36613932
HSMechanical Engineering16492988
OSCivil Engineering10601217
OSComputer Science and Engineering9611504
OSElectrical Engineering11641275
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering15331569
OSInformation Technology17012337
OSMechanical Engineering13151411
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture136932
OSArchitecture285297
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry53225322
HSMathematics53765376
HSPhysics60666066
OSChemistry27022702
OSMathematics28902890
OSPhysics34213421

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering295295
HSComputer Science and Engineering332332
HSElectrical Engineering656656
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering786786
HSInformation Technology802802
HSMechanical Engineering729729
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering754754
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering658658
OSInformation Technology619619
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture1111
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering364364
OSComputer Science and Engineering189189
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology661661
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry636636
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics934934
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering8787
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering236236
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering132132
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering1687124934
HSComputer Science and Engineering814915384
HSElectrical Engineering1753223063
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1276820895
HSInformation Technology1660623227
HSMechanical Engineering1567022309
OSCivil Engineering1699322969
OSComputer Science and Engineering650112990
OSElectrical Engineering1647419136
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1320016397
OSInformation Technology1321816901
OSMechanical Engineering1537718990
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture29875024
OSArchitecture29803389
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3486044428
HSMathematics3003341665
HSPhysics3150343599
OSChemistry3290535002
OSMathematics3052232030
OSPhysics2903132948

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering58176370
HSComputer Science and Engineering33424699
HSElectrical Engineering53476271
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering47406097
HSInformation Technology56116790
HSMechanical Engineering51415563
OSCivil Engineering56726615
OSComputer Science and Engineering26144522
OSElectrical Engineering52106301
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering46605912
OSInformation Technology52436589
OSMechanical Engineering47305957
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture13801806
OSArchitecture10731322
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1150212539
HSMathematics1071212667
HSPhysics1159413254
OSChemistry1159712029
OSMathematics1048511959
OSPhysics1132311784

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering24313677
HSComputer Science and Engineering9403242
HSElectrical Engineering6823735
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering28384299
HSInformation Technology44515546
HSMechanical Engineering24843388
OSCivil Engineering22313333
OSComputer Science and Engineering17392780
OSElectrical Engineering26103205
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering28363574
OSInformation Technology30434020
OSMechanical Engineering28503423
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture501893
OSArchitecture391503
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry62877959
HSMathematics67488255
HSPhysics74898331
OSChemistry62576527
OSMathematics66586963
OSPhysics67116902

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering14212117
HSComputer Science and Engineering16392540
HSElectrical Engineering24002950
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering21843627
HSInformation Technology36613932
HSMechanical Engineering16492988
OSCivil Engineering10601217
OSComputer Science and Engineering9611517
OSElectrical Engineering11641275
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering15331569
OSInformation Technology17012337
OSMechanical Engineering13151500
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture136932
OSArchitecture285297
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry53225322
HSMathematics53765376
HSPhysics60666066
OSChemistry27022702
OSMathematics28902890
OSPhysics36083608

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering295295
HSComputer Science and Engineering332332
HSElectrical Engineering739739
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering786786
HSInformation Technology802802
HSMechanical Engineering729729
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering754754
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering658658
OSInformation Technology619619
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture1111
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering364364
OSComputer Science and Engineering189189
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology661661
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry636636
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering8787
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering236236
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering132132
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering1687125706
HSComputer Science and Engineering814915919
HSElectrical Engineering1753223830
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1276822307
HSInformation Technology1660624088
HSMechanical Engineering1567022571
OSCivil Engineering1699323178
OSComputer Science and Engineering650113218
OSElectrical Engineering1703319581
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1324417732
OSInformation Technology1352017612
OSMechanical Engineering1537719207
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture32725301
OSArchitecture29803514
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3933247843
HSMathematics3365841880
HSPhysics4013744876
OSChemistry3538537432
OSMathematics3052233699
OSPhysics3198035102

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering60326531
HSComputer Science and Engineering34234966
HSElectrical Engineering54866394
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering50496274
HSInformation Technology56117112
HSMechanical Engineering51415609
OSCivil Engineering56726689
OSComputer Science and Engineering31704723
OSElectrical Engineering52106601
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering47536104
OSInformation Technology52436720
OSMechanical Engineering47306015
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture16311945
OSArchitecture10731358
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1253913768
HSMathematics1126712970
HSPhysics1325413865
OSChemistry1159712057
OSMathematics1048512078
OSPhysics1132311784

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering24313677
HSComputer Science and Engineering9403242
HSElectrical Engineering6823735
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering28384299
HSInformation Technology44515546
HSMechanical Engineering24843388
OSCivil Engineering22313348
OSComputer Science and Engineering17392780
OSElectrical Engineering26103308
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering28363574
OSInformation Technology36894161
OSMechanical Engineering28503498
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture501893
OSArchitecture391503
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry62877959
HSMathematics67488255
HSPhysics74898331
OSChemistry62576527
OSMathematics66586987
OSPhysics69026963

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering14212117
HSComputer Science and Engineering16392540
HSElectrical Engineering24002950
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering21843627
HSInformation Technology36613932
HSMechanical Engineering16492988
OSCivil Engineering10601217
OSComputer Science and Engineering9611517
OSElectrical Engineering11641275
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering15331569
OSInformation Technology17012337
OSMechanical Engineering13151500
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture136932
OSArchitecture285297
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry53225322
HSMathematics53765376
HSPhysics60666066
OSChemistry27022702
OSMathematics36953695
OSPhysics36163616

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering295295
HSComputer Science and Engineering332332
HSElectrical Engineering739739
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering786786
HSInformation Technology802802
HSMechanical Engineering729729
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering754754
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering658658
OSInformation Technology619619
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture1111
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering364364
OSComputer Science and Engineering189189
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology661661
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry636636
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering8787
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering236236
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering132132
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering1687126097
HSComputer Science and Engineering814916569
HSElectrical Engineering1753225009
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1276823220
HSInformation Technology1660625377
HSMechanical Engineering1567023115
OSCivil Engineering1699326279
OSComputer Science and Engineering650115063
OSElectrical Engineering1723623776
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1363920443
OSInformation Technology1352020257
OSMechanical Engineering1620022377
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture32725569
OSArchitecture30433990
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry4564151535
HSMathematics3589848915
HSPhysics4013749089
OSChemistry3867340825
OSMathematics3530339026
OSPhysics3198037880

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering61616771
HSComputer Science and Engineering37265049
HSElectrical Engineering58676672
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering55006567
HSInformation Technology62407679
HSMechanical Engineering54225767
OSCivil Engineering64057382
OSComputer Science and Engineering31704753
OSElectrical Engineering56506880
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering48026642
OSInformation Technology52437375
OSMechanical Engineering57086660
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture16312038
OSArchitecture13021484
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1405414181
HSMathematics1297014031
HSPhysics1379814504
OSChemistry1228213601
OSMathematics1048513213
OSPhysics1165513432

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering24313942
HSComputer Science and Engineering9403564
HSElectrical Engineering6823735
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering28384648
HSInformation Technology44515546
HSMechanical Engineering24843593
OSCivil Engineering22313525
OSComputer Science and Engineering17392911
OSElectrical Engineering26103589
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering28363751
OSInformation Technology37124410
OSMechanical Engineering28503498
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture501893
OSArchitecture391503
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry62877959
HSMathematics82558361
HSPhysics84218709
OSChemistry62576545
OSMathematics66587128
OSPhysics69026963

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering14212117
HSComputer Science and Engineering16392540
HSElectrical Engineering24002950
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering21843627
HSInformation Technology36613932
HSMechanical Engineering16492988
OSCivil Engineering10601238
OSComputer Science and Engineering9611546
OSElectrical Engineering11641275
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering15691734
OSInformation Technology17442719
OSMechanical Engineering13151540
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture136932
OSArchitecture285297
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry53225322
HSMathematics61296129
HSPhysics60666066
OSChemistry34263426
OSMathematics37083708
OSPhysics36163616

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering295295
HSComputer Science and Engineering332332
HSElectrical Engineering739739
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering786786
HSInformation Technology802802
HSMechanical Engineering729729
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering754754
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering658658
OSInformation Technology619619
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture1111
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering364364
OSComputer Science and Engineering189189
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology661661
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry636636
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering8787
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering236236
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering132132
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Recommended Posts

Comments