NIT Patna Cutoff 2015

NIT Patna Cutoff 2016

NIT Patna Cutoff 2015

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Main) – 2015

All the mentioned ranks are category-wise all India ranks.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Special Round

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering988222496
OSCivil Engineering1442917808
HSComputer Science and Engineering881615645
OSComputer Science and Engineering572912494
HSElectrical Engineering1438622911
OSElectrical Engineering1224716561
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1610721904
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1109314904
HSMechanical Engineering1207619710
OSMechanical Engineering1203815825
HSInformation Technology1608823488
OSInformation Technology1191415823
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture21853899
OSArchitecture19122203
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2086633932
OSChemistry2126625766
HSPhysics469433346
OSPhysics1100023581
HSMathematics1955335910
OSMathematics1685624137

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering49735925
OSCivil Engineering43715691
HSComputer Science and Engineering33344724
OSComputer Science and Engineering32504197
HSElectrical Engineering51345831
OSElectrical Engineering44095552
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering48645971
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering42535236
HSMechanical Engineering43885219
OSMechanical Engineering36265109
HSInformation Technology54216923
OSInformation Technology42625992
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture9231135
OSArchitecture819897
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1021710693
OSChemistry77138855
HSPhysics85448674
OSPhysics83388485
HSMathematics960810793
OSMathematics77098553

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering11223680
OSCivil Engineering12693118
HSComputer Science and Engineering24453602
OSComputer Science and Engineering18442737
HSElectrical Engineering19483986
OSElectrical Engineering24363094
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering33634311
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering22783349
HSMechanical Engineering20233435
OSMechanical Engineering21572884
HSInformation Technology36305012
OSInformation Technology37254052
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture328672
OSArchitecture400453
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry51016734
OSChemistry38874810
HSPhysics53137064
OSPhysics51265537
HSMathematics70657452
OSMathematics56046104

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering16732008
OSCivil Engineering712954
HSComputer Science and Engineering11221818
OSComputer Science and Engineering11651305
HSElectrical Engineering27403170
OSElectrical Engineering6071038
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering33113447
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering11621327
HSMechanical Engineering13543042
OSMechanical Engineering11021138
HSInformation Technology31463864
OSInformation Technology14571610
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture267680
OSArchitecture108180
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry40904090
OSChemistry21342134
HSPhysics42614261
OSPhysics25492549
HSMathematics39883988
OSMathematics24332433

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering527527
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering217217
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering508508
OSElectrical Engineering268268
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering542542
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering433433
HSMechanical Engineering211211
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSInformation Technology243243
OSInformation Technology445445
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture5959
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering118118
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering264264
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology343343
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry683683
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics519519
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics564564

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering6161
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering3535
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering103103
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering1013226398
OSCivil Engineering1442921611
HSComputer Science and Engineering1195817415
OSComputer Science and Engineering572914896
HSElectrical Engineering1438626354
OSElectrical Engineering1505020277
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1610724255
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1357818415
HSMechanical Engineering1207622150
OSMechanical Engineering1532918762
HSInformation Technology1789527145
OSInformation Technology1499920567
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture22954811
OSArchitecture22112702
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2086639349
OSChemistry2743932140
HSPhysics469438039
OSPhysics2458728687
HSMathematics1955339112
OSMathematics2621530730

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering60046882
OSCivil Engineering55897010
HSComputer Science and Engineering36345497
OSComputer Science and Engineering41415282
HSElectrical Engineering60067051
OSElectrical Engineering49176331
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering55277374
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering43845983
HSMechanical Engineering48825753
OSMechanical Engineering39966173
HSInformation Technology74338050
OSInformation Technology51577104
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture11711706
OSArchitecture9321105
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1115012226
OSChemistry771310790
HSPhysics1061011085
OSPhysics1060010917
HSMathematics1089812444
OSMathematics1002711064

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering11223986
OSCivil Engineering24953810
HSComputer Science and Engineering32083955
OSComputer Science and Engineering18443141
HSElectrical Engineering19484230
OSElectrical Engineering24363843
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering33634839
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering33493990
HSMechanical Engineering20233784
OSMechanical Engineering21573702
HSInformation Technology36305321
OSInformation Technology42995394
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture328792
OSArchitecture494534
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry78458814
OSChemistry57696690
HSPhysics74529490
OSPhysics77187911
HSMathematics80918917
OSMathematics68707316

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering16732008
OSCivil Engineering9541206
HSComputer Science and Engineering11222606
OSComputer Science and Engineering11651455
HSElectrical Engineering27403170
OSElectrical Engineering6071162
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering33113864
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering14661543
HSMechanical Engineering13543428
OSMechanical Engineering11991373
HSInformation Technology31463988
OSInformation Technology14572254
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture267680
OSArchitecture108291
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry42674267
OSChemistry37753775
HSPhysics60366036
OSPhysics39003900
HSMathematics56845684
OSMathematics30683068

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering769769
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering760760
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering665665
OSElectrical Engineering765765
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering670670
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering433433
HSMechanical Engineering616616
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSInformation Technology243243
OSInformation Technology445445
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture8181
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering311311
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering264264
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology564564
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry11801180
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics519519
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics10661066

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering6161
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering103103
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering1013227829
OSCivil Engineering1442923363
HSComputer Science and Engineering1195818405
OSComputer Science and Engineering572915390
HSElectrical Engineering1438626521
OSElectrical Engineering1505021389
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1610724278
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1357819760
HSMechanical Engineering1207622499
OSMechanical Engineering1545620342
HSInformation Technology1937828091
OSInformation Technology1555422572
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture31795351
OSArchitecture24883093
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2086643105
OSChemistry3181336242
HSPhysics469445005
OSPhysics2458734633
HSMathematics1955344368
OSMathematics3201634957

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering63897290
OSCivil Engineering55897064
HSComputer Science and Engineering40975538
OSComputer Science and Engineering41415482
HSElectrical Engineering61037377
OSElectrical Engineering49176650
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering55277441
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering43846473
HSMechanical Engineering52246004
OSMechanical Engineering47296518
HSInformation Technology75338772
OSInformation Technology51577478
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture13641990
OSArchitecture10381260
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1115012926
OSChemistry1127212097
HSPhysics1250113546
OSPhysics1176612466
HSMathematics1284213595
OSMathematics1002712376

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering11223986
OSCivil Engineering24953887
HSComputer Science and Engineering32083955
OSComputer Science and Engineering18443141
HSElectrical Engineering19484230
OSElectrical Engineering24363965
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering33634973
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering33494227
HSMechanical Engineering20233784
OSMechanical Engineering21573702
HSInformation Technology36305489
OSInformation Technology42995432
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture328792
OSArchitecture494591
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry88359494
OSChemistry57697651
HSPhysics95839589
OSPhysics84968615
HSMathematics80919656
OSMathematics73327917

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering16732008
OSCivil Engineering9541206
HSComputer Science and Engineering11223146
OSComputer Science and Engineering11651457
HSElectrical Engineering27403170
OSElectrical Engineering6071162
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering33113864
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering14661573
HSMechanical Engineering13543428
OSMechanical Engineering11991373
HSInformation Technology35244262
OSInformation Technology20752413
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture267680
OSArchitecture108304
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry60366036
OSChemistry39333933
HSPhysics63186318
OSPhysics40684068
HSMathematics64266426
OSMathematics30683068

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering769769
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering783783
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering665665
OSElectrical Engineering801801
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering670670
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering433433
HSMechanical Engineering616616
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSInformation Technology243243
OSInformation Technology445445
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture133133
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering535535
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering264264
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology911911
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics519519
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering6161
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering103103
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering1013228179
OSCivil Engineering1442923580
HSComputer Science and Engineering1301918591
OSComputer Science and Engineering572915390
HSElectrical Engineering1438626521
OSElectrical Engineering1762321789
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1610724281
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1357819760
HSMechanical Engineering1207623647
OSMechanical Engineering1545620427
HSInformation Technology1937828152
OSInformation Technology1555423446
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture31795476
OSArchitecture24883301
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2086648250
OSChemistry3612939980
HSPhysics469448939
OSPhysics3497638400
HSMathematics1955349154
OSMathematics3547540296

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering66017579
OSCivil Engineering55897064
HSComputer Science and Engineering40975538
OSComputer Science and Engineering41415482
HSElectrical Engineering62917614
OSElectrical Engineering49176682
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering55277505
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering43846548
HSMechanical Engineering53416202
OSMechanical Engineering47296518
HSInformation Technology75338982
OSInformation Technology62037527
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture16892101
OSArchitecture10381339
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry1422315013
OSChemistry1261213770
HSPhysics1354614479
OSPhysics1283413484
HSMathematics1284214719
OSMathematics1279413561

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering11223986
OSCivil Engineering24953887
HSComputer Science and Engineering32083955
OSComputer Science and Engineering18443141
HSElectrical Engineering19484230
OSElectrical Engineering24363965
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering33634973
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering33494227
HSMechanical Engineering20233784
OSMechanical Engineering21573702
HSInformation Technology36305489
OSInformation Technology42995432
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture328800
OSArchitecture494592
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry88359494
OSChemistry57697651
HSPhysics95839589
OSPhysics89719136
HSMathematics80919656
OSMathematics79178843

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering16732008
OSCivil Engineering9541206
HSComputer Science and Engineering11223146
OSComputer Science and Engineering11651457
HSElectrical Engineering27403170
OSElectrical Engineering6071162
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering33113864
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering14661573
HSMechanical Engineering13543428
OSMechanical Engineering11991373
HSInformation Technology35244262
OSInformation Technology20752413
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture267680
OSArchitecture108304
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry60366036
OSChemistry39333933
HSPhysics66896689
OSPhysics43604360
HSMathematics64266426
OSMathematics30683068

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering769769
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering783783
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering665665
OSElectrical Engineering801801
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering670670
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering433433
HSMechanical Engineering616616
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSInformation Technology243243
OSInformation Technology445445
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture203203
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering535535
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering264264
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology911911
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics519519
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering6161
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering103103
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering1013228179
OSCivil Engineering2023830248
HSComputer Science and Engineering1021618591
OSComputer Science and Engineering1194418963
HSElectrical Engineering2065627145
OSElectrical Engineering1877827474
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1610724838
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1695623131
HSMechanical Engineering1207623647
OSMechanical Engineering1555525065
HSInformation Technology1937828847
OSInformation Technology1970825173
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture31166698
OSArchitecture24884904
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry3257291833
OSChemistry4014166163
HSPhysics3803973741
OSPhysics3749560077
HSMathematics3591072889
OSMathematics3833064260

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering66537579
OSCivil Engineering75469583
HSComputer Science and Engineering39095533
OSComputer Science and Engineering41415448
HSElectrical Engineering62918087
OSElectrical Engineering63318298
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering56907505
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering58477898
HSMechanical Engineering53416202
OSMechanical Engineering59487064
HSInformation Technology75338982
OSInformation Technology62038912
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture18802574
OSArchitecture13112308
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2755936093
OSChemistry2121430404
HSPhysics2206626192
OSPhysics1707227912
HSMathematics2190624118
OSMathematics2445928083

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering11224264
OSCivil Engineering35703968
HSComputer Science and Engineering31003955
OSComputer Science and Engineering18443141
HSElectrical Engineering19484230
OSElectrical Engineering13943965
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering33634973
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering33494227
HSMechanical Engineering20233784
OSMechanical Engineering25383966
HSInformation Technology36305489
OSInformation Technology42995384
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture328800
OSArchitecture313623
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry883510723
OSChemistry858511742
HSPhysics958911040
OSPhysics1293113115
HSMathematics1575216508
OSMathematics917812640

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering15251801
OSCivil Engineering10921335
HSComputer Science and Engineering11223146
OSComputer Science and Engineering11651571
HSElectrical Engineering27403170
OSElectrical Engineering11381390
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering33113864
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering13661573
HSMechanical Engineering17773428
OSMechanical Engineering11991373
HSInformation Technology35244324
OSInformation Technology22542616
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture267680
OSArchitecture304306
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry2585025850
OSChemistry39573957
HSPhysics66896689
OSPhysics60846084
HSMathematics64266426
OSMathematics42024202

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering769769
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering783783
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering665665
OSElectrical Engineering801801
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering670670
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering684684
HSMechanical Engineering616616
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSInformation Technology243243
OSInformation Technology445445
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture283283
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering535535
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering264264
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology911911
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering6161
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
HSChemistry----
OSChemistry----
HSPhysics----
OSPhysics----
HSMathematics----
OSMathematics----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Recommended Posts

Get Exam Updates on Mobile

Subscribe Now

+