NIT Nagaland Cutoff 2015

NIT Nagaland Cutoff 2016

NIT Nagaland Cutoff 2015

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Main) – 2015

All the mentioned ranks are category-wise all India ranks.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Special Round

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering797420218
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering2209824180
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1985825133
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science2696829105

 

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering48377052
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering73458321
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering80628785
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science86009481

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering39444401
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering38045190
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering51105299
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science55696465

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering281027638
OSComputer Science and Engineering753753
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering803523764
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering16321632
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering373228594
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering22522252
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science3138931389
OSMaterial Science28142814

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering797797
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science509509

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering2021824729
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering2513329525
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering2549430584
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science3123533993

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering73459813
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering869910416
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering949310197
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science1066411029

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering61646410
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering53165687
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering62926539
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science66646993

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering1592731389
OSComputer Science and Engineering753753
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering803523764
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering16321632
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering373228594
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering25712571
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science31923192

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering797797
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science992992

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering2021830024
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering2513334472
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering2549434611
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science3757338996

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering734510457
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering869910841
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1101511490
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science1179312818

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering64106573
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering53165687
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering66317004
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science79398104

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering1592731389
OSComputer Science and Engineering753753
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering803523764
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering16321632
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering373228594
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering25712571
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science42314231

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering797797
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science14771477

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering2021831170
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering3498137176
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering2549438996
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science3990643843

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering734510746
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1107812207
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1182512534
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science1322114452

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering64106636
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering53165687
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering71347509
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science84628930

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering1592731389
OSComputer Science and Engineering753753
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering803523764
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering16321632
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering373228594
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering25712571
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science43874387

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering797797
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSMaterial Science----
OSMaterial Science----

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering2900049241
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering3584461078
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering3516562255
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
OSMaterial Science7947392967

 

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering1401218616
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1940319674
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1722918632
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
OSMaterial Science3254433719

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering64107917
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering53165687
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering71349353
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
OSMaterial Science1208714472

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering442631389
OSComputer Science and Engineering28312831
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1657923764
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering41204120
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering361128594
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering58115811
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
OSMaterial Science74857485

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering946946
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
OSMaterial Science----

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
OSMaterial Science----

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
OSMaterial Science----

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
OSMaterial Science----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Related

AEEE 2021 Registration Ending Soon

Apply

+