NIT Mizoram Cutoff 2015

NIT Mizoram Cutoff 2016

NIT Mizoram Cutoff 2015

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Main) – 2015

All the mentioned ranks are category-wise all India ranks.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Special Round

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering214573530988
OSCivil Engineering2397526346
HSComputer Science and Engineering205944997334
OSComputer Science and Engineering1830121369
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering329379892021
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering2324225340
HSMechanical Engineering1567151097535
OSMechanical Engineering2264124841
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering649239851594
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1994626073

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering252590252590
OSCivil Engineering82528323
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering62927929
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering79378394
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering79958105
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering81878516

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering4314070961
OSCivil Engineering47014755
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering41974437
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering51935232
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering47304879
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering50295084

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering1268612962
OSCivil Engineering14711471
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering22682268
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering23022302
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering19661966
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering22562256

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering869869
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering432109741447
OSCivil Engineering2938531532
HSComputer Science and Engineering205944997334
OSComputer Science and Engineering2419727738
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering373585892021
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering2882730058
HSMechanical Engineering1567151090900
OSMechanical Engineering2796929527
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering649239791857
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering2898230633

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering941910219
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering97519965
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering986710319
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering962510053
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1020810376

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering7096171287
OSCivil Engineering47015993
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering55745588
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering51936210
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering55155722
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering62896402

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering2419429233
OSCivil Engineering21142114
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering28082808
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering26472647
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering22642264
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering25892589

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering16251625
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering432109791857
OSCivil Engineering3150335372
HSComputer Science and Engineering205944997334
OSComputer Science and Engineering2419731639
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering373585892021
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering3168834529
HSMechanical Engineering1567151090900
OSMechanical Engineering3242133382
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering649239676363
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering3404135051

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering941911196
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering981910746
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1120811371
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering977711081
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1032111442

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering7096171287
OSCivil Engineering47015993
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering55886663
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering51937104
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering55725987
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering68597097

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering2419430808
OSCivil Engineering21142114
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering28902890
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering29192919
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering25892589
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering26002600

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering16251625
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering432109791857
OSCivil Engineering3822439798
HSComputer Science and Engineering205944997334
OSComputer Science and Engineering2419733878
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering373585892021
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering3602338552
HSMechanical Engineering1567151090900
OSMechanical Engineering3442137200
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering649239676363
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering3853439486

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering1202212478
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering981911293
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1209212652
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering977711620
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1032112706

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering7096171287
OSCivil Engineering47015993
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering55886665
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering51937104
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering55725987
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering68597156

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering2419424194
OSCivil Engineering21142114
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering28902890
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering29192919
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering25892589
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering26442644

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering16251625
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering432109791857
OSCivil Engineering4688563740
HSComputer Science and Engineering205944997334
OSComputer Science and Engineering2419743334
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering373585949375
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering3674359253
HSMechanical Engineering2565881090900
OSMechanical Engineering4617760699
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering649239676363
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering6149766829

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering1871819417
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering1581518341
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1730920095
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering1685017908
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1953020256

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering7096171287
OSCivil Engineering47019407
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering94109583
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1002910276
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering55729564
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1039910747

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering56615661
OSCivil Engineering29192919
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering36493649
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering60146014
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering36843684
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering51575157

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering18161816
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Recommended Posts

Get Exam Updates on Mobile

Subscribe Now

+