NIT Agartala Cutoff 2017

NIT Agartala Cutoff 2018

NIT Agartala Cutoff 2017

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Main) – 2017

  • All the mentioned ranks from Round 1 to Round 7 are category-wise All India Ranks.
  • All ranks mentioned in Special Round are All India CRL Ranks.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
  • Special Round

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering110381244855
HSChemical Engineering112802226448
HSCivil Engineering54812203720
HSComputer Science and Engineering1783657746
HSElectrical Engineering27677137551
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering33062120107
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering137664223388
HSMechanical Engineering27467111086
HSProduction Engineering204356266511
OSBio Engineering2246725443
OSChemical Engineering1662122480
OSCivil Engineering1640924149
OSComputer Science and Engineering814812526
OSElectrical Engineering1551919502
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1233717909
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering1966523232
OSMechanical Engineering1384919461
OSProduction Engineering2126327797
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics191744250078
OSEngineering Physics1370520057
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry62828224617
HSMathematics160619225027
HSPhysics144124208838
OSChemistry1933825377
OSMathematics827621266
OSPhysics588411582

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering78268745
OSChemical Engineering59527981
OSCivil Engineering55037772
OSComputer Science and Engineering29824956
OSElectrical Engineering52587056
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering50136556
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering71647808
OSMechanical Engineering51346845
OSProduction Engineering86489315
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics78928458
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry76127998
OSMathematics72188438
OSPhysics27686775

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering3430337159
HSChemical Engineering2273931848
HSCivil Engineering1157027304
HSComputer Science and Engineering423716511
HSElectrical Engineering914523788
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1206027740
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering2909133596
HSMechanical Engineering878829348
HSProduction Engineering3096441837
OSBio Engineering39754544
OSChemical Engineering37344293
OSCivil Engineering28574232
OSComputer Science and Engineering9862606
OSElectrical Engineering29893863
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering27753504
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering40124525
OSMechanical Engineering30083582
OSProduction Engineering49145205
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics3623037514
OSEngineering Physics43664870
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry3498836454
HSMathematics3107731091
HSPhysics1183431070
OSChemistry53285328
OSMathematics52445244
OSPhysics48455386

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering599334496
HSChemical Engineering1240034683
HSCivil Engineering319613089
HSComputer Science and Engineering195717767
HSElectrical Engineering226018955
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering386129027
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering2281843412
HSMechanical Engineering308322194
HSProduction Engineering2783345033
OSBio Engineering21222579
OSChemical Engineering21042127
OSCivil Engineering10821638
OSComputer Science and Engineering10191318
OSElectrical Engineering13952079
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering15412156
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering23932415
OSMechanical Engineering16622126
OSProduction Engineering19662890
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics3299341512
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry1952537914
HSMathematics1337830577
HSPhysics1947239734
OSChemistry968968
OSMathematics24662466
OSPhysics----

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering13901390
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering784784
OSCivil Engineering712742
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering694694
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering813813
OSMechanical Engineering275624
OSProduction Engineering968968
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering157157
OSElectrical Engineering271271
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering329329
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry165165
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering110381290567
HSChemical Engineering143578289276
HSCivil Engineering54812246790
HSComputer Science and Engineering2222680063
HSElectrical Engineering27677180963
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering33062157876
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering187254279349
HSMechanical Engineering27467142500
HSProduction Engineering294363324118
OSBio Engineering2460929938
OSChemical Engineering2057427696
OSCivil Engineering1964527062
OSComputer Science and Engineering859116105
OSElectrical Engineering1714023477
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1233720936
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering2183525823
OSMechanical Engineering1765123422
OSProduction Engineering2249430408
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics191744284897
OSEngineering Physics1464424827
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry74093301555
HSMathematics160619225027
HSPhysics169470260108
OSChemistry2785530295
OSMathematics827624172
OSPhysics1366625506

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering997710312
OSChemical Engineering78179029
OSCivil Engineering74078762
OSComputer Science and Engineering39425405
OSElectrical Engineering59387808
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering50137448
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering79588906
OSMechanical Engineering61317696
OSProduction Engineering903010676
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics92369513
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry1078910832
OSMathematics957110339
OSPhysics96269730

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering4104551003
HSChemical Engineering3481340477
HSCivil Engineering1603137976
HSComputer Science and Engineering423727834
HSElectrical Engineering914529091
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1206031848
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering3498848754
HSMechanical Engineering1432346979
HSProduction Engineering4544156266
OSBio Engineering58976029
OSChemical Engineering49775562
OSCivil Engineering38304928
OSComputer Science and Engineering20973157
OSElectrical Engineering35394653
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering31824357
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering49555555
OSMechanical Engineering41974709
OSProduction Engineering55436546
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics4946150514
OSEngineering Physics53195580
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry3645440405
HSMathematics4158746277
HSPhysics3107039490
OSChemistry58526207
OSMathematics57415741
OSPhysics54806075

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering3854238542
HSChemical Engineering3063339128
HSCivil Engineering485430938
HSComputer Science and Engineering195743870
HSElectrical Engineering745439770
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1423926434
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering809745291
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering40264080
OSChemical Engineering21863069
OSCivil Engineering10821979
OSComputer Science and Engineering12971505
OSElectrical Engineering21042435
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering15412249
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering25692979
OSMechanical Engineering21442415
OSProduction Engineering30493951
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics4151241512
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry3791437914
HSMathematics2827541307
HSPhysics2887828878
OSChemistry30223022
OSMathematics32183218
OSPhysics----

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering13901390
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering11331133
OSCivil Engineering996999
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering924924
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering13141314
OSMechanical Engineering624970
OSProduction Engineering14331433
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering236236
OSElectrical Engineering503503
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering497497
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering110381300610
HSChemical Engineering143578309621
HSCivil Engineering54812253040
HSComputer Science and Engineering2222683166
HSElectrical Engineering27677180965
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering33062167474
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering187254303869
HSMechanical Engineering27467147795
HSProduction Engineering307422350943
OSBio Engineering2991131648
OSChemical Engineering2057428602
OSCivil Engineering1964528263
OSComputer Science and Engineering859116235
OSElectrical Engineering1714023929
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1233721905
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering2413127067
OSMechanical Engineering1765123829
OSProduction Engineering2249431747
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics191744313524
OSEngineering Physics1464425506
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry74093312803
HSMathematics160619225027
HSPhysics169470269690
OSChemistry2785531598
OSMathematics827626467
OSPhysics1366627289

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering1024110553
OSChemical Engineering78179308
OSCivil Engineering74078895
OSComputer Science and Engineering39425487
OSElectrical Engineering59387981
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering50137502
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering81028955
OSMechanical Engineering61317748
OSProduction Engineering906210846
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics957110326
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry1106411173
OSMathematics1064411030
OSPhysics973010339

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering4104561091
HSChemical Engineering3974251003
HSCivil Engineering1603138900
HSComputer Science and Engineering423727973
HSElectrical Engineering914529091
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1206033596
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering3498856266
HSMechanical Engineering1432347108
HSProduction Engineering5254362097
OSBio Engineering62916356
OSChemical Engineering49775622
OSCivil Engineering38304955
OSComputer Science and Engineering20973157
OSElectrical Engineering35394785
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering31824414
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering52365751
OSMechanical Engineering41974838
OSProduction Engineering55436807
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics4946150514
OSEngineering Physics53196501
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry3645441587
HSMathematics4875457769
HSPhysics3107039490
OSChemistry67326762
OSMathematics57415741
OSPhysics54806715

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering3854238542
HSChemical Engineering3063339128
HSCivil Engineering485438022
HSComputer Science and Engineering195743870
HSElectrical Engineering745439770
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1423926434
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering809739734
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering40264350
OSChemical Engineering30693252
OSCivil Engineering10821979
OSComputer Science and Engineering12971505
OSElectrical Engineering21932465
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering15412249
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering25693164
OSMechanical Engineering21442415
OSProduction Engineering30494361
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics4151241512
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry3791437914
HSMathematics2827528275
HSPhysics2887828878
OSChemistry30223022
OSMathematics32183218
OSPhysics----

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering13901390
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering14031403
OSCivil Engineering9961014
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering924924
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering17171717
OSMechanical Engineering6241314
OSProduction Engineering17211721
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering236236
OSElectrical Engineering860860
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering706706
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering110381331210
HSChemical Engineering143578314150
HSCivil Engineering54812253217
HSComputer Science and Engineering2339685576
HSElectrical Engineering27677188563
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering33062172942
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering187290312863
HSMechanical Engineering27467147795
HSProduction Engineering311631375806
OSBio Engineering2991132864
OSChemical Engineering2057428919
OSCivil Engineering1964528782
OSComputer Science and Engineering859116341
OSElectrical Engineering1714024518
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1233721905
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering2413127553
OSMechanical Engineering1765123830
OSProduction Engineering2249432793
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics191744313524
OSEngineering Physics1464425506
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry74093312803
HSMathematics160619225027
HSPhysics169470269690
OSChemistry2785533580
OSMathematics827629319
OSPhysics1366628381

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering1030810789
OSChemical Engineering78179815
OSCivil Engineering74079058
OSComputer Science and Engineering39425487
OSElectrical Engineering59387989
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering50137502
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering81029001
OSMechanical Engineering61317748
OSProduction Engineering906211069
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics957110582
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry1133711578
OSMathematics1117311350
OSPhysics1002911178

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering4104577593
HSChemical Engineering3974252543
HSCivil Engineering1603138900
HSComputer Science and Engineering423727973
HSElectrical Engineering1590439164
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1206033596
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering3498856266
HSMechanical Engineering1432350514
HSProduction Engineering5411675520
OSBio Engineering62916683
OSChemical Engineering53265684
OSCivil Engineering38304955
OSComputer Science and Engineering20973157
OSElectrical Engineering35394785
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering31824414
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering52365751
OSMechanical Engineering41974838
OSProduction Engineering55646861
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics4946160804
OSEngineering Physics53196501
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry3645441587
HSMathematics4875457769
HSPhysics3107039490
OSChemistry67326762
OSMathematics57415741
OSPhysics54806715

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering3063339128
HSCivil Engineering704738542
HSComputer Science and Engineering195743870
HSElectrical Engineering745439770
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1423926434
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering809739734
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering43504414
OSChemical Engineering30693252
OSCivil Engineering10821979
OSComputer Science and Engineering12971505
OSElectrical Engineering21932489
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering15412249
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering25693164
OSMechanical Engineering23832465
OSProduction Engineering30494492
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics4151241512
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry3791437914
HSMathematics2827528275
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry30223022
OSMathematics32183218
OSPhysics----

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering13901390
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering14031403
OSCivil Engineering9961050
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering924924
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering22402240
OSMechanical Engineering6241314
OSProduction Engineering23432343
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering236236
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering706706
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering110381350108
HSChemical Engineering143578322392
HSCivil Engineering54812254515
HSComputer Science and Engineering2339685576
HSElectrical Engineering27677191162
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering33062173304
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering187290313524
HSMechanical Engineering27467147795
HSProduction Engineering311631405876
OSBio Engineering2991133533
OSChemical Engineering2057429573
OSCivil Engineering1964529621
OSComputer Science and Engineering931716865
OSElectrical Engineering1777424961
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1233722284
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering2513028577
OSMechanical Engineering1765124469
OSProduction Engineering2249433496
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics191744331210
OSEngineering Physics2173226378
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry74093314766
HSMathematics160619225027
HSPhysics217339312803
OSChemistry2785534058
OSMathematics827633172
OSPhysics1366629470

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering1030811178
OSChemical Engineering78179815
OSCivil Engineering74079099
OSComputer Science and Engineering39425487
OSElectrical Engineering59388102
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering50137639
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering83879020
OSMechanical Engineering61317846
OSProduction Engineering906211268
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics957111009
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry1168011922
OSMathematics1117311904
OSPhysics1002911440

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering4104578202
HSChemical Engineering3974252543
HSCivil Engineering1603138900
HSComputer Science and Engineering423727973
HSElectrical Engineering1590450514
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1206033596
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering3498856266
HSMechanical Engineering1432354164
HSProduction Engineering5411683460
OSBio Engineering62916683
OSChemical Engineering53265943
OSCivil Engineering38304955
OSComputer Science and Engineering20973157
OSElectrical Engineering35394785
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering31824414
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering52365769
OSMechanical Engineering41974838
OSProduction Engineering55646942
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics4946160804
OSEngineering Physics53196501
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry3645441587
HSMathematics4875457769
HSPhysics3107039490
OSChemistry67326762
OSMathematics57415741
OSPhysics54806715

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering3063330633
HSCivil Engineering704738542
HSComputer Science and Engineering195743870
HSElectrical Engineering745439770
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1423926434
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering809739734
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering43504466
OSChemical Engineering30693252
OSCivil Engineering10821979
OSComputer Science and Engineering12971505
OSElectrical Engineering22062721
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering15412249
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering25693164
OSMechanical Engineering24152471
OSProduction Engineering30494598
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics4151241512
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry3791437914
HSMathematics2827528275
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry30223022
OSMathematics32183218
OSPhysics----

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering13901390
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering14031403
OSCivil Engineering9961050
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering924924
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering22602260
OSMechanical Engineering6241314
OSProduction Engineering25332533
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering236236
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering706706
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering110381352364
HSChemical Engineering143578331597
HSCivil Engineering54812268666
HSComputer Science and Engineering2339694399
HSElectrical Engineering27677193270
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering33062180965
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering187290313524
HSMechanical Engineering27467148385
HSProduction Engineering311631420820
OSBio Engineering3104334501
OSChemical Engineering2057429787
OSCivil Engineering2249030067
OSComputer Science and Engineering931717789
OSElectrical Engineering1919825158
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1233722466
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering2592728632
OSMechanical Engineering1765124738
OSProduction Engineering2249434534
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics203916350943
OSEngineering Physics2173226378
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry74093314766
HSMathematics160619225027
HSPhysics217339312803
OSChemistry2785535322
OSMathematics3211133900
OSPhysics1366629480

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering1078911549
OSChemical Engineering78179848
OSCivil Engineering74079181
OSComputer Science and Engineering39425499
OSElectrical Engineering59388178
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering68007696
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering85579458
OSMechanical Engineering61318085
OSProduction Engineering906211478
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics957111013
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry1195412147
OSMathematics1117312179
OSPhysics1077411680

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering4104578202
HSChemical Engineering3974252543
HSCivil Engineering1846339919
HSComputer Science and Engineering423727973
HSElectrical Engineering1590450514
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1206033596
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering3498858173
HSMechanical Engineering1432355603
HSProduction Engineering5411683813
OSBio Engineering62916683
OSChemical Engineering53265958
OSCivil Engineering38304985
OSComputer Science and Engineering20973539
OSElectrical Engineering38634889
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering34614454
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering52365769
OSMechanical Engineering41974838
OSProduction Engineering65467233
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics4946160804
OSEngineering Physics53196501
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry3645441587
HSMathematics4875457769
HSPhysics3107039490
OSChemistry67327310
OSMathematics57415741
OSPhysics67156834

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering3063330633
HSCivil Engineering704738542
HSComputer Science and Engineering195743870
HSElectrical Engineering745439770
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1423926434
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering809739734
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering43504492
OSChemical Engineering30693283
OSCivil Engineering10821979
OSComputer Science and Engineering13181577
OSElectrical Engineering22062721
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering15412249
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering25693164
OSMechanical Engineering24152471
OSProduction Engineering30494616
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics4151241512
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry3791437914
HSMathematics2827528275
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry30223022
OSMathematics32183218
OSPhysics----

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering13901390
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering14031403
OSCivil Engineering9961050
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering924924
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering22602260
OSMechanical Engineering6241314
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering236236
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering706706
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering110381376538
HSChemical Engineering197745347842
HSCivil Engineering54812280828
HSComputer Science and Engineering27069144124
HSElectrical Engineering27677203916
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering41645220075
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering187290321018
HSMechanical Engineering27467152566
HSProduction Engineering311631472344
OSBio Engineering3519339330
OSChemical Engineering2248036554
OSCivil Engineering2642936212
OSComputer Science and Engineering1167920616
OSElectrical Engineering1919830952
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering2055527639
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering3055135156
OSMechanical Engineering1864328786
OSProduction Engineering3461339921
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics303295374093
OSEngineering Physics2550631535
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry74093314766
HSMathematics160619312803
HSPhysics259374361914
OSChemistry3743839258
OSMathematics3447336973
OSPhysics2680137085

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering1210413309
OSChemical Engineering1036511897
OSCivil Engineering921711402
OSComputer Science and Engineering47596135
OSElectrical Engineering78929173
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering70448241
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering855711207
OSMechanical Engineering69738870
OSProduction Engineering1067613265
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics1193012379
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry1327413331
OSMathematics1326913393
OSPhysics1077413077

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering6109181610
HSChemical Engineering3974258007
HSCivil Engineering1846345441
HSComputer Science and Engineering748439919
HSElectrical Engineering1590450514
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering2279351938
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering3498899554
HSMechanical Engineering1432356266
HSProduction Engineering5411697456
OSBio Engineering66837421
OSChemical Engineering55466504
OSCivil Engineering38305609
OSComputer Science and Engineering20973792
OSElectrical Engineering38635326
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering34614503
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering57696760
OSMechanical Engineering42935236
OSProduction Engineering73387789
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics4946164938
OSEngineering Physics53196501
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry3645441587
HSMathematics4875457769
HSPhysics3107039490
OSChemistry67327929
OSMathematics57415741
OSPhysics71637807

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering3063330633
HSCivil Engineering704739770
HSComputer Science and Engineering195743870
HSElectrical Engineering745433167
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1423926434
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering809739734
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering44924681
OSChemical Engineering30693283
OSCivil Engineering10822193
OSComputer Science and Engineering13181577
OSElectrical Engineering22063022
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering15412415
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering31644351
OSMechanical Engineering24712586
OSProduction Engineering45985787
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics4151241512
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry3791437914
HSMathematics2827528275
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry46574657
OSMathematics32183218
OSPhysics----

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering13901390
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering14031403
OSCivil Engineering9961050
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering924924
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering6241314
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering236236
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering706706
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering265947312803
HSCivil Engineering100241235157
HSComputer Science and Engineering103227158364
HSElectrical Engineering226448260319
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering120060200935
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering289276363109
HSMechanical Engineering217583250737
HSProduction Engineering361552534238
OSBio Engineering70287117691
OSChemical Engineering4282265787
OSCivil Engineering3789951681
OSComputer Science and Engineering1864324235
OSElectrical Engineering2451940475
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering2651932288
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering3211156835
OSMechanical Engineering2907335364
OSProduction Engineering47973154753
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics414430538954
OSEngineering Physics4744562209
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry374093374093
HSMathematics392445392445
HSPhysics352364390961
OSChemistry156643352722
OSMathematics76694442963
OSPhysics65118100685

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering188299238580
OSChemical Engineering6777282655
OSCivil Engineering5202365244
OSComputer Science and Engineering2932734881
OSElectrical Engineering4148848052
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering3636143813
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering5967676813
OSMechanical Engineering3579445050
OSProduction Engineering164062343178
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics124470213795
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry410620538912
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics168058401923

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering712592756513
HSChemical Engineering362834362834
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering271169271169
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering285799285799
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering488732488732
HSMechanical Engineering466092466092
HSProduction Engineering598176862959
OSBio Engineering259999268777
OSChemical Engineering157533202550
OSCivil Engineering124045154019
OSComputer Science and Engineering96173111198
OSElectrical Engineering154090157077
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering126279141942
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering169529196474
OSMechanical Engineering133204148395
OSProduction Engineering221259283882
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics189983241613
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics633133633133
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry353108419189
OSMathematics449823449823
OSPhysics315639406066

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering239471482124
HSComputer Science and Engineering4919391054275
HSElectrical Engineering523661953209
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering9343241117463
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering5221031110737
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering605831926900
OSCivil Engineering174337174337
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering204935204935
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering324050358828
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering215789239803
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering327015327015
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
HSEngineering Physics----
OSEngineering Physics----
5-Year B.S. + M.S. (Dual Degree) Course
HSChemistry----
HSMathematics----
HSPhysics----
OSChemistry----
OSMathematics----
OSPhysics----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Recommended Posts

Comments

+