IIT Kharagpur Cutoff 2017

IIT Kharagpur Cutoff 2018

IIT Kharagpur Cutoff 2017

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Advanced) – 2017

All the mentioned ranks are category-wise all India ranks.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7

General

General

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering27323233
Agricultural and Food Engineering51835858
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering42625037
Chemical Engineering16202849
Civil Engineering23293584
Computer Science and Engineering160259
Electrical Engineering4441112
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering586890
Industrial and Systems Engineering23433265
Instrumentation Engineering17212455
Manufacturing Science and Engineering23493513
Mechanical Engineering8431514
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering37734255
Mining Engineering45055444
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture39725252
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture644811172
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering32643567
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations60397012
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering53645991
Chemical Engineering29903420
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization39374260
Computer Science and Engineering265366
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations12031520
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations9291243
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management34874091
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management35724224
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations15782017
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering42754587
Mining Engineering47406160
Mining Safety Engineering60726936
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture52925771
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing39904439
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology66727500
Chemistry47907345
Economics28924036
Exploration Geophysics47936615
Mathematics and Computing7121312
Physics31544321

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering10551467
Agricultural and Food Engineering26172938
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering21102403
Chemical Engineering9391389
Civil Engineering9681295
Computer Science and Engineering82127
Electrical Engineering288451
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering245399
Industrial and Systems Engineering14201573
Instrumentation Engineering7351136
Manufacturing Science and Engineering15991991
Mechanical Engineering255667
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering16812016
Mining Engineering16442332
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture22402419
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture28093860
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering13701540
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations27923126
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering24492720
Chemical Engineering14241649
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization14001635
Computer Science and Engineering149185
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations496619
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations391558
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management16591939
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management20392113
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations432838
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering16422148
Mining Engineering26122773
Mining Safety Engineering25043082
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture24202569
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing19962083
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology31603351
Chemistry30503321
Economics16692187
Exploration Geophysics30253264
Mathematics and Computing322655
Physics23692789

SC

SC

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering301769
Agricultural and Food Engineering14441743
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering9431448
Chemical Engineering373860
Civil Engineering480693
Computer Science and Engineering4477
Electrical Engineering99264
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering78189
Industrial and Systems Engineering7491055
Instrumentation Engineering557819
Manufacturing Science and Engineering8831370
Mechanical Engineering188289
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering9831127
Mining Engineering11571376
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture9761612
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture8712163
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering732778
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations17841836
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering13681622
Chemical Engineering908971
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization760832
Computer Science and Engineering71122
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations387449
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations199408
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management12551332
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management12711426
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations305456
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering12231327
Mining Engineering13531580
Mining Safety Engineering15981691
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture16181690
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing16361713
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology17051961
Chemistry17551967
Economics11801469
Exploration Geophysics17891962
Mathematics and Computing251554
Physics10501616

ST

ST

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering338372
Agricultural and Food Engineering528721
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering777816
Chemical Engineering138419
Civil Engineering49208
Computer Science and Engineering240
Electrical Engineering56111
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering74130
Industrial and Systems Engineering572603
Instrumentation Engineering398502
Manufacturing Science and Engineering387651
Mechanical Engineering64147
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering585663
Mining Engineering637756
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture575708
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture3231122
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering422422
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations793930
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering723876
Chemical Engineering462468
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization258275
Computer Science and Engineering6888
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations221225
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations193209
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management476694
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management662662
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations259290
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering635635
Mining Engineering900900
Mining Safety Engineering884884
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture810992
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing577577
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology9741021
Chemistry8781037
Economics684824
Exploration Geophysics906927
Mathematics and Computing136351
Physics716860

General-PwD

General-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering202202
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering9696
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering1414
Industrial and Systems Engineering127127
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering125125
Mechanical Engineering4040
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering207207
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering136136
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering154154
Chemical Engineering132132
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization122122
Computer Science and Engineering99
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations7878
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations7676
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture1717
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing176176
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry7777
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing2828
Physics33

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering44
Chemical Engineering6060
Civil Engineering4848
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering1717
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture7676
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management2323
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management2929
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations3232
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering6969
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing7575
Physics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering44
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering22
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations88
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

General

General

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering27323328
Agricultural and Food Engineering51836106
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering42625141
Chemical Engineering16202875
Civil Engineering23293739
Computer Science and Engineering160262
Electrical Engineering4441170
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering586899
Industrial and Systems Engineering23433265
Instrumentation Engineering17212478
Manufacturing Science and Engineering28703625
Mechanical Engineering8431552
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering37734282
Mining Engineering45055648
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture39725410
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture644811344
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering33543697
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations62047283
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering53646003
Chemical Engineering29903490
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization39374285
Computer Science and Engineering273369
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations12031520
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations9291288
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management34874142
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management40344235
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations15782017
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering43504688
Mining Engineering47406271
Mining Safety Engineering60726954
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture52925831
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing39904493
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology67877596
Chemistry47907736
Economics28924115
Exploration Geophysics47936820
Mathematics and Computing7121312
Physics34244812

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering10551467
Agricultural and Food Engineering26593043
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering21102543
Chemical Engineering9391417
Civil Engineering9681331
Computer Science and Engineering82127
Electrical Engineering288451
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering245399
Industrial and Systems Engineering14201573
Instrumentation Engineering7351136
Manufacturing Science and Engineering15992033
Mechanical Engineering255675
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering16812016
Mining Engineering16442333
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture22882426
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture28093926
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering15221597
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations29323318
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering24492866
Chemical Engineering14241684
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization14001694
Computer Science and Engineering149185
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations496619
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations391584
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management16591939
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management20392113
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations432863
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering16422148
Mining Engineering26122773
Mining Safety Engineering30753116
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture25222617
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing19962083
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology33323481
Chemistry32293413
Economics19012201
Exploration Geophysics30253370
Mathematics and Computing322655
Physics23692995

SC

SC

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering301832
Agricultural and Food Engineering14441792
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering9431487
Chemical Engineering373880
Civil Engineering480699
Computer Science and Engineering4477
Electrical Engineering99264
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering78189
Industrial and Systems Engineering7491055
Instrumentation Engineering557819
Manufacturing Science and Engineering8831370
Mechanical Engineering193327
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering9831127
Mining Engineering11571376
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture9761613
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture8712263
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering732778
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations17901978
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering13681739
Chemical Engineering908971
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization760839
Computer Science and Engineering71122
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations387449
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations199408
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management12551332
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management12711426
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations366496
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering12231327
Mining Engineering13531691
Mining Safety Engineering15981795
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture16331696
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing16361713
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology17051961
Chemistry18112025
Economics11801469
Exploration Geophysics17891962
Mathematics and Computing251554
Physics10501735

ST

ST

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering372378
Agricultural and Food Engineering528721
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering816826
Chemical Engineering138419
Civil Engineering49208
Computer Science and Engineering240
Electrical Engineering56111
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering74130
Industrial and Systems Engineering572603
Instrumentation Engineering398502
Manufacturing Science and Engineering387651
Mechanical Engineering64147
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering585663
Mining Engineering637756
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture575732
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture3231122
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering422422
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations793930
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering723876
Chemical Engineering462468
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization258275
Computer Science and Engineering6888
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations221225
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations203274
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management476694
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management662662
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations259292
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering635635
Mining Engineering900900
Mining Safety Engineering993993
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture810992
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing577577
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology10211067
Chemistry8781056
Economics684839
Exploration Geophysics906927
Mathematics and Computing136351
Physics716867

General-PwD

General-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering1717
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering9696
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering1414
Industrial and Systems Engineering127127
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering125125
Mechanical Engineering4141
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering207207
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering136136
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering144144
Chemical Engineering132132
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization122122
Computer Science and Engineering99
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations7878
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations7676
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture4747
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing176176
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry233233
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing6868
Physics310310

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering9696
Chemical Engineering6060
Civil Engineering4848
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering1717
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture44
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management2323
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management2929
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations3232
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing7575
Physics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering44
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations88
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

General

General

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering27323328
Agricultural and Food Engineering51836111
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering42625160
Chemical Engineering16202875
Civil Engineering23293761
Computer Science and Engineering160262
Electrical Engineering4441170
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering586899
Industrial and Systems Engineering23433265
Instrumentation Engineering17212478
Manufacturing Science and Engineering28703644
Mechanical Engineering8431552
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering37734282
Mining Engineering45055648
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture39725410
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture644811344
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering33543697
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations62047283
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering53646003
Chemical Engineering29903490
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization39374285
Computer Science and Engineering273369
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations12031520
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations9291288
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management34874142
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management40344248
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations15782017
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering43504688
Mining Engineering47406271
Mining Safety Engineering60726954
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture52925831
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing39904493
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology67877596
Chemistry47907736
Economics28924115
Exploration Geophysics47936820
Mathematics and Computing7121312
Physics34244812

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering10551467
Agricultural and Food Engineering27833075
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering21102543
Chemical Engineering9391417
Civil Engineering9681331
Computer Science and Engineering82127
Electrical Engineering288451
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering245399
Industrial and Systems Engineering14201573
Instrumentation Engineering7351136
Manufacturing Science and Engineering15992033
Mechanical Engineering255675
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering16812016
Mining Engineering16442333
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture22882426
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture28093926
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering15221597
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations29323318
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering24492866
Chemical Engineering14241684
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization14001694
Computer Science and Engineering149185
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations496619
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations391584
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management16591939
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management20392113
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations432863
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering16422148
Mining Engineering26122773
Mining Safety Engineering28753116
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture25222617
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing19962083
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology33323481
Chemistry32293413
Economics19012201
Exploration Geophysics30253370
Mathematics and Computing322655
Physics26963047

SC

SC

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering301832
Agricultural and Food Engineering14441852
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering9431487
Chemical Engineering373880
Civil Engineering480699
Computer Science and Engineering4477
Electrical Engineering99264
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering78189
Industrial and Systems Engineering7491055
Instrumentation Engineering557819
Manufacturing Science and Engineering8831370
Mechanical Engineering193327
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering9831127
Mining Engineering11571376
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture9761613
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture8712263
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering732778
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations17901991
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering13681739
Chemical Engineering908971
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization760839
Computer Science and Engineering71122
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations387449
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations199408
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management12551332
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management12711426
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations366496
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering12231327
Mining Engineering13531691
Mining Safety Engineering15981795
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture16331696
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing16361713
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology17051962
Chemistry18112042
Economics11801469
Exploration Geophysics17892011
Mathematics and Computing251554
Physics10501735

ST

ST

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering372378
Agricultural and Food Engineering528721
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering816826
Chemical Engineering138419
Civil Engineering49208
Computer Science and Engineering240
Electrical Engineering56111
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering74130
Industrial and Systems Engineering572603
Instrumentation Engineering398502
Manufacturing Science and Engineering387651
Mechanical Engineering64147
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering585663
Mining Engineering637756
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture575732
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture3231122
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering422422
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations793930
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering723876
Chemical Engineering462468
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization258275
Computer Science and Engineering6888
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations221225
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations203274
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management476694
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management662662
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations259292
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering635635
Mining Engineering900900
Mining Safety Engineering993993
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture810992
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing577577
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology10211067
Chemistry8781056
Economics684839
Exploration Geophysics906927
Mathematics and Computing136351
Physics716867

General-PwD

General-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering1717
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering9696
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering1414
Industrial and Systems Engineering127127
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering125125
Mechanical Engineering4141
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering207207
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering136136
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering215215
Chemical Engineering132132
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization122122
Computer Science and Engineering99
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations7878
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations7676
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture189189
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing176176
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry233233
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing6868
Physics331331

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering9696
Chemical Engineering6060
Civil Engineering4848
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering1717
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture44
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management2323
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management2929
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations3232
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing7575
Physics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering44
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations88
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

General

General

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering27323328
Agricultural and Food Engineering51836210
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering42625160
Chemical Engineering16202875
Civil Engineering23293763
Computer Science and Engineering160262
Electrical Engineering4441170
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering586899
Industrial and Systems Engineering23433265
Instrumentation Engineering17212478
Manufacturing Science and Engineering28703644
Mechanical Engineering8431552
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering37734282
Mining Engineering45055648
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture39725414
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture644811716
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering34513737
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations62047283
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering53646102
Chemical Engineering29903507
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization39374286
Computer Science and Engineering273369
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations12031520
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations9291300
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management34874142
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management40344248
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations15782017
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering43504688
Mining Engineering47406293
Mining Safety Engineering60726954
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture52925831
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing39904493
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology67877596
Chemistry47907736
Economics28924115
Exploration Geophysics47936820
Mathematics and Computing7121312
Physics34244835

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering10551467
Agricultural and Food Engineering27833078
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering21102543
Chemical Engineering9391417
Civil Engineering9681331
Computer Science and Engineering82127
Electrical Engineering288451
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering245399
Industrial and Systems Engineering14201573
Instrumentation Engineering7351136
Manufacturing Science and Engineering15992033
Mechanical Engineering255675
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering16812016
Mining Engineering16442333
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture22882426
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture28093943
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering15221635
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations29323321
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering24492866
Chemical Engineering14241684
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization14001694
Computer Science and Engineering149185
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations496619
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations391584
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management16591939
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management20392113
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations432863
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering16422148
Mining Engineering26122773
Mining Safety Engineering28753116
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture25222617
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing19962083
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology33323481
Chemistry32293501
Economics19012201
Exploration Geophysics30253370
Mathematics and Computing322655
Physics26963047

SC

SC

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering301832
Agricultural and Food Engineering14441852
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering9431487
Chemical Engineering373880
Civil Engineering480699
Computer Science and Engineering4477
Electrical Engineering99264
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering78189
Industrial and Systems Engineering7491055
Instrumentation Engineering557819
Manufacturing Science and Engineering8831370
Mechanical Engineering193327
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering9831127
Mining Engineering11571376
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture9761613
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture8712263
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering732778
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations17901991
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering13681739
Chemical Engineering908971
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization760839
Computer Science and Engineering71122
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations387449
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations199408
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management12551332
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management12711426
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations366496
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering12231327
Mining Engineering13531691
Mining Safety Engineering15981795
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture16331696
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing16361713
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology17051962
Chemistry18112042
Economics11801469
Exploration Geophysics17892026
Mathematics and Computing251554
Physics10501735

ST

ST

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering372378
Agricultural and Food Engineering528721
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering816826
Chemical Engineering138419
Civil Engineering49208
Computer Science and Engineering240
Electrical Engineering56111
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering74130
Industrial and Systems Engineering572603
Instrumentation Engineering398502
Manufacturing Science and Engineering387651
Mechanical Engineering64147
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering585663
Mining Engineering637756
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture575732
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture3231122
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering422422
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations793930
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering723876
Chemical Engineering462468
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization258275
Computer Science and Engineering6888
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations221225
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations203274
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management476694
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management662662
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations259292
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering635635
Mining Engineering900900
Mining Safety Engineering993993
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture810992
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing577577
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology10211067
Chemistry8781056
Economics684839
Exploration Geophysics906927
Mathematics and Computing136351
Physics716867

General-PwD

General-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering1717
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering9696
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering1414
Industrial and Systems Engineering127127
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering125125
Mechanical Engineering4141
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering207207
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering136136
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering368368
Chemical Engineering132132
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization122122
Computer Science and Engineering99
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations7878
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations7676
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture189189
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing176176
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry233233
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing6868
Physics333333

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering9696
Chemical Engineering6060
Civil Engineering4848
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering1717
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture44
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management2323
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management2929
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations3232
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing7575
Physics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering44
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations88
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

General

General

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering27323354
Agricultural and Food Engineering51836242
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering42625202
Chemical Engineering16202902
Civil Engineering23293763
Computer Science and Engineering160262
Electrical Engineering4441170
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering586918
Industrial and Systems Engineering23433306
Instrumentation Engineering17212478
Manufacturing Science and Engineering28703699
Mechanical Engineering8431553
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering37734350
Mining Engineering45055653
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture39725431
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture644811716
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering34513806
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations62047325
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering53646274
Chemical Engineering29903507
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization39374286
Computer Science and Engineering273369
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations12031520
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations9291300
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management34874142
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management40344248
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations15782017
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering45014708
Mining Engineering47406293
Mining Safety Engineering60726954
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture52925854
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing39904523
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology67877624
Chemistry47907746
Economics28924115
Exploration Geophysics47936857
Mathematics and Computing7121314
Physics34245054

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering10551467
Agricultural and Food Engineering27833078
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering23162682
Chemical Engineering9391423
Civil Engineering9681346
Computer Science and Engineering82127
Electrical Engineering288451
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering245399
Industrial and Systems Engineering14201573
Instrumentation Engineering7351136
Manufacturing Science and Engineering15992053
Mechanical Engineering255675
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering16812016
Mining Engineering16442337
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture22882426
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture28094067
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering15221645
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations30853326
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering24492932
Chemical Engineering14241684
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization14001694
Computer Science and Engineering149185
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations496619
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations391584
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management16591939
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management20392113
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations432863
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering16422148
Mining Engineering26122773
Mining Safety Engineering28753116
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture25222692
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing19962219
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology33323510
Chemistry32293531
Economics19012201
Exploration Geophysics30253432
Mathematics and Computing322655
Physics26963047

SC

SC

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering301832
Agricultural and Food Engineering14441852
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering9431487
Chemical Engineering373880
Civil Engineering480699
Computer Science and Engineering4477
Electrical Engineering99264
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering78189
Industrial and Systems Engineering7491055
Instrumentation Engineering557819
Manufacturing Science and Engineering8831370
Mechanical Engineering193327
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering9831127
Mining Engineering11571376
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture9761613
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture8712263
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering732778
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations17901991
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering13681739
Chemical Engineering908971
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization760839
Computer Science and Engineering71122
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations387449
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations199408
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management12551332
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management12711426
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations366496
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering12231327
Mining Engineering13531691
Mining Safety Engineering15981795
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture16331696
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing16361713
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology17051962
Chemistry18112042
Economics11801469
Exploration Geophysics17892040
Mathematics and Computing251554
Physics10501735

ST

ST

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering372378
Agricultural and Food Engineering528721
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering816826
Chemical Engineering138419
Civil Engineering49208
Computer Science and Engineering240
Electrical Engineering56111
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering74130
Industrial and Systems Engineering572603
Instrumentation Engineering398502
Manufacturing Science and Engineering387651
Mechanical Engineering64147
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering585663
Mining Engineering637756
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture575732
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture3231122
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering422422
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations793930
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering723876
Chemical Engineering462468
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization258275
Computer Science and Engineering6888
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations221225
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations203274
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management476694
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management662662
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations259292
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering635635
Mining Engineering900900
Mining Safety Engineering993993
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture810992
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing577577
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology10211067
Chemistry8781056
Economics684839
Exploration Geophysics906927
Mathematics and Computing136351
Physics716867

General-PwD

General-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering1717
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering9696
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering1414
Industrial and Systems Engineering127127
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering125125
Mechanical Engineering4141
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering207207
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering136136
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering368368
Chemical Engineering132132
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization122122
Computer Science and Engineering99
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations7878
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations7676
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture189189
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing176176
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry233233
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing6868
Physics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering9696
Chemical Engineering6060
Civil Engineering4848
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering1717
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture44
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management2323
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management2929
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations3232
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing7575
Physics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering44
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations88
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

General

General

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering27323365
Agricultural and Food Engineering51836454
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering42625254
Chemical Engineering16202902
Civil Engineering23293869
Computer Science and Engineering160262
Electrical Engineering4441170
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering586918
Industrial and Systems Engineering23433314
Instrumentation Engineering17212478
Manufacturing Science and Engineering28703712
Mechanical Engineering8431575
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering37734408
Mining Engineering47745715
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture47035538
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture644812567
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering34513806
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations62047452
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering53646345
Chemical Engineering29903544
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization39374312
Computer Science and Engineering273369
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations12031520
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations9291300
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management34874142
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management40344248
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations15782017
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering45014708
Mining Engineering47406293
Mining Safety Engineering60726954
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture52925952
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing39904523
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology67877667
Chemistry47907772
Economics28924115
Exploration Geophysics47936888
Mathematics and Computing7121321
Physics34245381

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering10551476
Agricultural and Food Engineering27833078
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering23162682
Chemical Engineering9391423
Civil Engineering9681346
Computer Science and Engineering82127
Electrical Engineering288451
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering245399
Industrial and Systems Engineering14201573
Instrumentation Engineering7351136
Manufacturing Science and Engineering15992053
Mechanical Engineering255675
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering16812016
Mining Engineering16442337
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture22882426
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture28094067
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering15221645
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations30853326
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering24492932
Chemical Engineering14241684
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization14001694
Computer Science and Engineering149185
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations496619
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations391584
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management16591939
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management20392113
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations432863
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering16422148
Mining Engineering26122773
Mining Safety Engineering28753116
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture25222692
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing19962219
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology33323531
Chemistry32293548
Economics19012201
Exploration Geophysics30253442
Mathematics and Computing322655
Physics27133101

SC

SC

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering301832
Agricultural and Food Engineering14441852
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering9431487
Chemical Engineering373880
Civil Engineering480699
Computer Science and Engineering4477
Electrical Engineering99264
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering78189
Industrial and Systems Engineering7491055
Instrumentation Engineering557819
Manufacturing Science and Engineering8831370
Mechanical Engineering193327
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering9831127
Mining Engineering11571376
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture9761613
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture8712263
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering732778
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations17901991
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering13681739
Chemical Engineering908971
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization760839
Computer Science and Engineering71122
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations387449
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations199408
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management12551332
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management12711426
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations366496
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering12231327
Mining Engineering13531691
Mining Safety Engineering15981795
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture16331696
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing16361713
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology17051962
Chemistry18112042
Economics11801469
Exploration Geophysics17892040
Mathematics and Computing251554
Physics10501735

ST

ST

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering372378
Agricultural and Food Engineering528721
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering816826
Chemical Engineering138419
Civil Engineering49208
Computer Science and Engineering240
Electrical Engineering56111
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering74130
Industrial and Systems Engineering572603
Instrumentation Engineering398502
Manufacturing Science and Engineering387651
Mechanical Engineering64147
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering585663
Mining Engineering637756
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture575732
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture3231122
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering422422
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations793930
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering723876
Chemical Engineering462468
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization258275
Computer Science and Engineering6888
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations221225
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations203274
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management476694
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management662662
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations259292
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering635635
Mining Engineering900900
Mining Safety Engineering993993
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture810992
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing577577
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology10211067
Chemistry8781056
Economics684839
Exploration Geophysics906927
Mathematics and Computing136351
Physics716867

General-PwD

General-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering1717
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering9696
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering1414
Industrial and Systems Engineering127127
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering125125
Mechanical Engineering4141
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering207207
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering136136
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering368368
Chemical Engineering132132
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization122122
Computer Science and Engineering99
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations7878
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations7676
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture189189
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing176176
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry233233
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing6868
Physics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering9696
Chemical Engineering6060
Civil Engineering4848
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering1717
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture44
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management2323
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management2929
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations3232
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing7575
Physics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering44
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations88
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

General

General

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering27323451
Agricultural and Food Engineering51836881
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering42625417
Chemical Engineering16202990
Civil Engineering23294071
Computer Science and Engineering160262
Electrical Engineering4441174
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering586940
Industrial and Systems Engineering28963485
Instrumentation Engineering17212547
Manufacturing Science and Engineering28703804
Mechanical Engineering8431578
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering37734501
Mining Engineering49546067
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture47035759
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture644814927
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering35063821
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations69398301
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering56396665
Chemical Engineering30013808
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization40934465
Computer Science and Engineering273369
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations12031520
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations9291335
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management34874142
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management40344523
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations15982030
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering45164816
Mining Engineering56636767
Mining Safety Engineering67618095
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture52926484
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing39904662
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology70467966
Chemistry47908305
Economics31144493
Exploration Geophysics47936995
Mathematics and Computing7121321
Physics34246460

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering10551485
Agricultural and Food Engineering27833085
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering23162682
Chemical Engineering9391423
Civil Engineering9681346
Computer Science and Engineering82127
Electrical Engineering288451
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering245399
Industrial and Systems Engineering14201573
Instrumentation Engineering7351152
Manufacturing Science and Engineering15992053
Mechanical Engineering255675
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering16812073
Mining Engineering16442337
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture22882426
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture30674182
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering15221645
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations32333369
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering24492932
Chemical Engineering14241684
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization14001694
Computer Science and Engineering149185
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations496619
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations391584
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management16591939
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management20392113
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations432863
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering16422148
Mining Engineering26122821
Mining Safety Engineering30983220
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture25972779
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing19962249
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology33323651
Chemistry32643631
Economics19012201
Exploration Geophysics30253510
Mathematics and Computing322655
Physics27133167

SC

SC

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering301832
Agricultural and Food Engineering14441852
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering9431487
Chemical Engineering373880
Civil Engineering480699
Computer Science and Engineering4477
Electrical Engineering99264
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering78189
Industrial and Systems Engineering7491055
Instrumentation Engineering557819
Manufacturing Science and Engineering8831370
Mechanical Engineering193327
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering10101190
Mining Engineering11571376
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture9761613
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture8712263
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering732778
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations17902015
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering13681739
Chemical Engineering908971
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization760839
Computer Science and Engineering71122
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations387449
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations199408
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management12551332
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management12711426
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations366496
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering12231327
Mining Engineering13531691
Mining Safety Engineering15981795
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture16331700
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing16361713
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology17052031
Chemistry18112197
Economics11801561
Exploration Geophysics17892040
Mathematics and Computing251554
Physics12001748

ST

ST

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering372378
Agricultural and Food Engineering528721
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering816849
Chemical Engineering138419
Civil Engineering49208
Computer Science and Engineering240
Electrical Engineering56111
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering74130
Industrial and Systems Engineering572603
Instrumentation Engineering398502
Manufacturing Science and Engineering387651
Mechanical Engineering64147
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering585663
Mining Engineering724862
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture575732
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture3231122
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering422422
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations793930
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering723876
Chemical Engineering462468
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization275319
Computer Science and Engineering6888
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations221225
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations203274
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management476694
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management662662
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations259292
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering635635
Mining Engineering900900
Mining Safety Engineering993993
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture810992
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing577577
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology10211067
Chemistry8781103
Economics684839
Exploration Geophysics906927
Mathematics and Computing136351
Physics716867

General-PwD

General-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering1717
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering9696
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering1414
Industrial and Systems Engineering127127
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering125125
Mechanical Engineering4141
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering207207
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering136136
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering368368
Chemical Engineering132132
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization122122
Computer Science and Engineering99
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations7878
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations7676
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture189189
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing176176
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry233233
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing6868
Physics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering9696
Chemical Engineering6060
Civil Engineering4848
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering1717
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture44
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management2323
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management2929
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations3232
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing7575
Physics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering44
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations88
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Recommended Posts

Comments