IIT Kharagpur Cutoff 2016

IIT Kharagpur Cutoff 2017

IIT Kharagpur Cutoff 2016

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Advanced) – 2016

All the mentioned ranks are category-wise all India ranks.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6

General

General

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering28303247
Agricultural and Food Engineering43215906
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering34385060
Chemical Engineering19062773
Civil Engineering25453395
Computer Science and Engineering181272
Electrical Engineering1381088
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering329885
Industrial and Systems Engineering27173386
Instrumentation Engineering14752326
Manufacturing Science and Engineering24203668
Mechanical Engineering6221426
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering33734043
Mining Engineering40745249
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture34645123
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture30908778
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering29383458
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations59616704
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering48665955
Chemical Engineering27973519
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization35593936
Computer Science and Engineering281382
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations12881455
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations9151320
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management34424120
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management38474210
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations15592172
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering43904516
Mining Engineering54295921
Mining Safety Engineering56436463
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture51295689
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing44484606
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology62426796
Chemistry39796978
Economics27794042
Exploration Geophysics32576193
Mathematics and Computing10431369
Physics28154643

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering12231457
Agricultural and Food Engineering26102900
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering22222597
Chemical Engineering10941469
Civil Engineering7141298
Computer Science and Engineering48148
Electrical Engineering424507
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering172416
Industrial and Systems Engineering14061741
Instrumentation Engineering7281149
Manufacturing Science and Engineering13431897
Mechanical Engineering347614
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering19012111
Mining Engineering15612616
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture21122543
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture26043750
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering16181718
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations26693215
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering22623048
Chemical Engineering10451742
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization14321601
Computer Science and Engineering151192
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations581703
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations429672
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management19232121
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management10352216
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations648896
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering22482471
Mining Engineering26542842
Mining Safety Engineering30003098
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture26442786
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing19852490
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology30483425
Chemistry26843316
Economics17982351
Exploration Geophysics26053375
Mathematics and Computing492817
Physics26312927

SC

SC

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering710764
Agricultural and Food Engineering13811691
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering7521456
Chemical Engineering340754
Civil Engineering335592
Computer Science and Engineering3086
Electrical Engineering161268
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering65240
Industrial and Systems Engineering7751142
Instrumentation Engineering407853
Manufacturing Science and Engineering7291306
Mechanical Engineering88275
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering9721201
Mining Engineering11341394
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture13041498
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture18152131
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering779795
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations15631755
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering10521681
Chemical Engineering328900
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization679709
Computer Science and Engineering94125
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations339418
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations230389
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management12241365
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management13881416
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations321470
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering10851258
Mining Engineering13141418
Mining Safety Engineering15401638
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture8571730
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing13151478
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology16461805
Chemistry16411894
Economics10451744
Exploration Geophysics15221818
Mathematics and Computing502713
Physics1381666

ST

ST

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering353391
Agricultural and Food Engineering590804
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering704862
Chemical Engineering266379
Civil Engineering86198
Computer Science and Engineering2430
Electrical Engineering61165
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering39173
Industrial and Systems Engineering675797
Instrumentation Engineering537592
Manufacturing Science and Engineering679767
Mechanical Engineering54184
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering290640
Mining Engineering412527
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture690747
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture8671072
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering427427
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations857951
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering884885
Chemical Engineering508531
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization200233
Computer Science and Engineering94106
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations232258
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations144304
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management140580
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management869869
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations217351
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering692692
Mining Engineering494494
Mining Safety Engineering762762
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture827900
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing864864
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology5091021
Chemistry765965
Economics517658
Exploration Geophysics10231043
Mathematics and Computing479678
Physics565736

General-PwD

General-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering55
Chemical Engineering118118
Civil Engineering6666
Computer Science and Engineering1010
Electrical Engineering3232
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering2121
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering155155
Manufacturing Science and Engineering3939
Mechanical Engineering2020
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture102102
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations7070
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering151151
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering1212
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations5555
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management105105
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management108108
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations6767
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering146146
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics9999
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing6363
Physics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering44
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering88
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization3535
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations2727
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture4747
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering22
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

General

General

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering28643377
Agricultural and Food Engineering43216123
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering34385296
Chemical Engineering19062817
Civil Engineering25453454
Computer Science and Engineering181286
Electrical Engineering1381129
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering329890
Industrial and Systems Engineering27173418
Instrumentation Engineering14852341
Manufacturing Science and Engineering24203668
Mechanical Engineering6221475
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering33734075
Mining Engineering44405429
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture34645373
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture57839420
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering29383497
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations61876968
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering54236385
Chemical Engineering30093602
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization35594024
Computer Science and Engineering284389
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations12881552
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations9151320
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management34424295
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management38474436
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations15592283
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering44144636
Mining Engineering56066165
Mining Safety Engineering62166933
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture51295852
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing44484716
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology66457545
Chemistry39797346
Economics27794128
Exploration Geophysics32576488
Mathematics and Computing10431373
Physics31104989

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering12231489
Agricultural and Food Engineering26102952
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering22222603
Chemical Engineering10941475
Civil Engineering7141349
Computer Science and Engineering48149
Electrical Engineering440516
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering172417
Industrial and Systems Engineering14061817
Instrumentation Engineering8591226
Manufacturing Science and Engineering13431952
Mechanical Engineering347624
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering19792141
Mining Engineering15612639
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture21122619
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture26043763
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering16181718
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations26693279
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering22623125
Chemical Engineering14781801
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization14321601
Computer Science and Engineering151196
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations581711
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations450764
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management19232144
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management15792245
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations648976
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering22482484
Mining Engineering26542842
Mining Safety Engineering30003159
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture26442786
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing19852490
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology30483476
Chemistry26843383
Economics18672355
Exploration Geophysics26053456
Mathematics and Computing492817
Physics26312996

SC

SC

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering725865
Agricultural and Food Engineering13811783
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering7521456
Chemical Engineering534767
Civil Engineering455671
Computer Science and Engineering3086
Electrical Engineering161273
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering65243
Industrial and Systems Engineering7751171
Instrumentation Engineering407853
Manufacturing Science and Engineering7291315
Mechanical Engineering88277
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering9721214
Mining Engineering11341560
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture13041569
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture18152131
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering779857
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations17281864
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering15841747
Chemical Engineering328938
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization679901
Computer Science and Engineering94125
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations339418
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations230389
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management12241365
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management13881416
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations321520
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering10851258
Mining Engineering13141418
Mining Safety Engineering15401684
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture16281834
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing14781873
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology17871907
Chemistry18922091
Economics10451780
Exploration Geophysics17592110
Mathematics and Computing502730
Physics1382084

ST

ST

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering391415
Agricultural and Food Engineering590804
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering704862
Chemical Engineering266460
Civil Engineering118240
Computer Science and Engineering2430
Electrical Engineering61170
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering39173
Industrial and Systems Engineering675830
Instrumentation Engineering537801
Manufacturing Science and Engineering679767
Mechanical Engineering54198
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering290747
Mining Engineering412527
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture690900
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture8671072
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering430430
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations8611125
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering8841119
Chemical Engineering508592
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization258355
Computer Science and Engineering104137
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations232351
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations144304
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management621130
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management869869
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations217360
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering692692
Mining Engineering494494
Mining Safety Engineering762762
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture827931
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing864864
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology1381123
Chemistry765965
Economics6581013
Exploration Geophysics2471023
Mathematics and Computing479823
Physics5651074

General-PwD

General-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering55
Chemical Engineering118118
Civil Engineering123123
Computer Science and Engineering1010
Electrical Engineering3232
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering2121
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering155155
Manufacturing Science and Engineering3939
Mechanical Engineering2020
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture105105
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations146146
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering151151
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering1212
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations5555
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management137137
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations6767
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering157157
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics2929
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing9595
Physics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering1616
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering1919
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization3535
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations4242
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture4747
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering22
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

General

General

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering28643377
Agricultural and Food Engineering43216123
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering34385296
Chemical Engineering19062817
Civil Engineering25453455
Computer Science and Engineering181286
Electrical Engineering1381129
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering329890
Industrial and Systems Engineering27173424
Instrumentation Engineering14852341
Manufacturing Science and Engineering24203688
Mechanical Engineering6221475
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering33734075
Mining Engineering44405438
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture34645411
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture57839744
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering29383497
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations61877035
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering54236385
Chemical Engineering30093606
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization35594024
Computer Science and Engineering284389
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations12881552
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations9151320
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management34424448
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management38474436
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations15592283
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering44144636
Mining Engineering56066165
Mining Safety Engineering62166933
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture51295870
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing44624747
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology66457545
Chemistry39797379
Economics27794128
Exploration Geophysics32576504
Mathematics and Computing10431373
Physics31105106

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering12231489
Agricultural and Food Engineering26523044
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering22222603
Chemical Engineering10941475
Civil Engineering7141349
Computer Science and Engineering48149
Electrical Engineering440516
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering172417
Industrial and Systems Engineering14061817
Instrumentation Engineering8591226
Manufacturing Science and Engineering13431952
Mechanical Engineering347624
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering19792141
Mining Engineering15612639
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture21122619
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture26043763
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering16181718
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations26693279
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering22623125
Chemical Engineering14781801
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization14321601
Computer Science and Engineering151196
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations581711
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations450764
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management19232144
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management15792245
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations648976
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering22482484
Mining Engineering26542842
Mining Safety Engineering30003160
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture26442786
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing19852490
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology30483515
Chemistry26843383
Economics18672355
Exploration Geophysics26053456
Mathematics and Computing492848
Physics26312996

SC

SC

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering725865
Agricultural and Food Engineering13811845
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering7521456
Chemical Engineering534767
Civil Engineering455671
Computer Science and Engineering3086
Electrical Engineering161273
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering65243
Industrial and Systems Engineering7751171
Instrumentation Engineering407853
Manufacturing Science and Engineering7291315
Mechanical Engineering88277
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering9721214
Mining Engineering11341560
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture13041569
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture18152134
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering779857
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations17282005
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering15841747
Chemical Engineering328938
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization679901
Computer Science and Engineering94125
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations339418
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations230389
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management12241365
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management13881416
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations321520
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering10851258
Mining Engineering13141418
Mining Safety Engineering15401684
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture16281864
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing14781873
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology17871907
Chemistry18922097
Economics10451780
Exploration Geophysics17592132
Mathematics and Computing502730
Physics1382139

ST

ST

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering391415
Agricultural and Food Engineering590804
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering704862
Chemical Engineering266460
Civil Engineering118240
Computer Science and Engineering2430
Electrical Engineering61170
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering39173
Industrial and Systems Engineering675830
Instrumentation Engineering537801
Manufacturing Science and Engineering679767
Mechanical Engineering54198
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering290747
Mining Engineering412527
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture690900
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture8671072
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering430430
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations8611125
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering8841119
Chemical Engineering508592
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization258355
Computer Science and Engineering104137
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations232351
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations144304
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management62138
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management869869
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations217360
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering692692
Mining Engineering494494
Mining Safety Engineering762762
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture827931
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing864864
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology2001123
Chemistry186965
Economics6581013
Exploration Geophysics2821023
Mathematics and Computing479823
Physics5651074

General-PwD

General-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering55
Chemical Engineering118118
Civil Engineering123123
Computer Science and Engineering1010
Electrical Engineering3232
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering2121
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering155155
Manufacturing Science and Engineering3939
Mechanical Engineering2020
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture105105
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations146146
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering151151
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering1212
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations5555
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management137137
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations6767
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering157157
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics2929
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing9595
Physics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering1616
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering1919
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization3535
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations4242
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture4747
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering22
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

General

General

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering28643377
Agricultural and Food Engineering43216191
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering34385311
Chemical Engineering19062817
Civil Engineering25453540
Computer Science and Engineering181286
Electrical Engineering1381129
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering329890
Industrial and Systems Engineering28193442
Instrumentation Engineering16632475
Manufacturing Science and Engineering24203742
Mechanical Engineering6221485
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering33734075
Mining Engineering44405438
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture36095444
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture57839744
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering29383497
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations63067042
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering54236385
Chemical Engineering30093606
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization35594024
Computer Science and Engineering284389
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations12881552
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations9151320
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management34924500
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management38474436
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations15592293
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering44144636
Mining Engineering56066206
Mining Safety Engineering62166933
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture51295921
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing44964796
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology66457648
Chemistry39797379
Economics27794128
Exploration Geophysics48936750
Mathematics and Computing10431384
Physics31105106

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering12231489
Agricultural and Food Engineering26523044
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering22222603
Chemical Engineering10941475
Civil Engineering7141349
Computer Science and Engineering48149
Electrical Engineering440516
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering172417
Industrial and Systems Engineering14061817
Instrumentation Engineering8591226
Manufacturing Science and Engineering13431952
Mechanical Engineering347624
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering19792141
Mining Engineering15612639
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture21122619
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture26043763
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering16181718
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations26693279
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering22623125
Chemical Engineering14781806
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization14321601
Computer Science and Engineering151196
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations581711
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations450764
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management19232144
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management15792245
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations648976
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering22482484
Mining Engineering26542842
Mining Safety Engineering30003160
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture26442786
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing19852490
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology30483515
Chemistry26843383
Economics18672355
Exploration Geophysics26053456
Mathematics and Computing492848
Physics26312996

SC

SC

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering725865
Agricultural and Food Engineering13811845
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering7521456
Chemical Engineering534767
Civil Engineering455671
Computer Science and Engineering3086
Electrical Engineering161273
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering65243
Industrial and Systems Engineering7751171
Instrumentation Engineering407853
Manufacturing Science and Engineering7291315
Mechanical Engineering88277
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering9721214
Mining Engineering11341560
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture13041638
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture18152134
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering779857
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations17282005
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering15841747
Chemical Engineering328938
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization679901
Computer Science and Engineering94125
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations339418
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations230389
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management12241365
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management13881416
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations321520
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering10851258
Mining Engineering13141418
Mining Safety Engineering15401733
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture16281864
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing14781873
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology17871907
Chemistry18922097
Economics10451780
Exploration Geophysics17592132
Mathematics and Computing502730
Physics1382139

ST

ST

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering391415
Agricultural and Food Engineering590804
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering704862
Chemical Engineering266460
Civil Engineering118240
Computer Science and Engineering2430
Electrical Engineering61170
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering39173
Industrial and Systems Engineering675830
Instrumentation Engineering537801
Manufacturing Science and Engineering679767
Mechanical Engineering54198
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering290747
Mining Engineering412527
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture690900
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture8671072
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering430430
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations1191125
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering8841119
Chemical Engineering508592
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization258355
Computer Science and Engineering104137
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations232351
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations144304
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management62138
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management869869
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations217360
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering692692
Mining Engineering494494
Mining Safety Engineering762762
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture8271034
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing864864
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology2721123
Chemistry186765
Economics6581013
Exploration Geophysics2821023
Mathematics and Computing479823
Physics5651074

General-PwD

General-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering55
Chemical Engineering118118
Civil Engineering123123
Computer Science and Engineering1010
Electrical Engineering3232
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering2121
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering155155
Manufacturing Science and Engineering3939
Mechanical Engineering2020
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture105105
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations146146
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering151151
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering1212
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations5555
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management137137
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations6767
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering157157
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics2929
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing9595
Physics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering1616
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering1919
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization3535
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations4242
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture4747
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering22
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

General

General

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering28643422
Agricultural and Food Engineering43216191
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering34385423
Chemical Engineering19062937
Civil Engineering26183721
Computer Science and Engineering181286
Electrical Engineering1381132
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering329890
Industrial and Systems Engineering28193442
Instrumentation Engineering16632623
Manufacturing Science and Engineering24203759
Mechanical Engineering6221533
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering33734222
Mining Engineering44405502
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture36095454
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture57839803
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering29383521
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations63067157
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering55276513
Chemical Engineering30093606
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization35594088
Computer Science and Engineering284389
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations12881552
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations9151320
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management34924500
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management38474436
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations15592296
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering44144636
Mining Engineering56066206
Mining Safety Engineering62166933
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture51295985
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing44964893
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology66458038
Chemistry39797655
Economics27794128
Exploration Geophysics55666923
Mathematics and Computing10431386
Physics31105420

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering12231508
Agricultural and Food Engineering26523061
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering22222603
Chemical Engineering10941475
Civil Engineering7141349
Computer Science and Engineering48149
Electrical Engineering440516
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering172417
Industrial and Systems Engineering14061817
Instrumentation Engineering8591226
Manufacturing Science and Engineering13431952
Mechanical Engineering347624
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering19792141
Mining Engineering15612639
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture21122619
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture26043763
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering16181718
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations26693279
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering22623125
Chemical Engineering14781806
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization14321601
Computer Science and Engineering151196
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations581745
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations450764
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management19232144
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management15792245
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations648976
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering22482484
Mining Engineering26542842
Mining Safety Engineering30003160
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture26992860
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing19852490
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology30483562
Chemistry26843383
Economics18672355
Exploration Geophysics26053456
Mathematics and Computing492848
Physics26313202

SC

SC

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering725865
Agricultural and Food Engineering13811845
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering7521456
Chemical Engineering534900
Civil Engineering455671
Computer Science and Engineering3086
Electrical Engineering161273
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering65243
Industrial and Systems Engineering7751171
Instrumentation Engineering407853
Manufacturing Science and Engineering7291315
Mechanical Engineering88277
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering9721214
Mining Engineering11341560
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture13041638
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture18152134
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering779857
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations17282065
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering15841747
Chemical Engineering3281093
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization679901
Computer Science and Engineering94125
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations339418
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations230389
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management12241365
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management14161478
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations321520
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering10851258
Mining Engineering13141418
Mining Safety Engineering15401733
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture16281864
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing18731908
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology17871907
Chemistry18922097
Economics10451780
Exploration Geophysics17592132
Mathematics and Computing502730
Physics1382139

ST

ST

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering391415
Agricultural and Food Engineering590804
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering704862
Chemical Engineering266460
Civil Engineering118240
Computer Science and Engineering2430
Electrical Engineering61170
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering39173
Industrial and Systems Engineering675830
Instrumentation Engineering537801
Manufacturing Science and Engineering679767
Mechanical Engineering54198
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering290747
Mining Engineering412527
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture690900
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture8671072
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering430430
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations1191125
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering8841119
Chemical Engineering508592
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization258355
Computer Science and Engineering104137
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations232351
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations144304
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management62138
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management869869
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations217360
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering692692
Mining Engineering494494
Mining Safety Engineering762762
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture8271034
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing864864
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology2721123
Chemistry320765
Economics6581013
Exploration Geophysics2821023
Mathematics and Computing479823
Physics1861074

General-PwD

General-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering146146
Chemical Engineering118118
Civil Engineering123123
Computer Science and Engineering1010
Electrical Engineering3232
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering2121
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering155155
Manufacturing Science and Engineering3939
Mechanical Engineering7171
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture105105
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations151151
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering151151
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering1212
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations5555
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management137137
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations6767
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering157157
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics2929
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing9595
Physics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering1616
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering1919
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization3535
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations4242
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture4747
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering22
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

General

General

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering28643497
Agricultural and Food Engineering43216312
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering41835437
Chemical Engineering19062965
Civil Engineering27283788
Computer Science and Engineering181286
Electrical Engineering1381190
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering329890
Industrial and Systems Engineering28193442
Instrumentation Engineering16632623
Manufacturing Science and Engineering24203759
Mechanical Engineering6221560
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering33734222
Mining Engineering44405502
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture36095538
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture578310310
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering29384033
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations63067455
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering55566904
Chemical Engineering30093606
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization35594158
Computer Science and Engineering284389
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations12881556
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations9151320
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management34924563
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management38474436
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations15612299
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering44144776
Mining Engineering56066220
Mining Safety Engineering64307423
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture55866355
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing44964893
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology66458658
Chemistry39798727
Economics27794128
Exploration Geophysics55667242
Mathematics and Computing10431386
Physics34045558

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering12231508
Agricultural and Food Engineering26523091
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering22222887
Chemical Engineering10941475
Civil Engineering7141349
Computer Science and Engineering48149
Electrical Engineering440516
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering172417
Industrial and Systems Engineering14061817
Instrumentation Engineering8591226
Manufacturing Science and Engineering13431952
Mechanical Engineering347624
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering19792141
Mining Engineering15612639
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture21122619
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture26043763
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering16181718
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations26693282
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering22623321
Chemical Engineering14781806
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization14321601
Computer Science and Engineering151196
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations581745
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations450764
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management19232144
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management15792245
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations648976
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering22482484
Mining Engineering26542842
Mining Safety Engineering30003160
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture26992927
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing19852490
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology30483571
Chemistry26843585
Economics18672355
Exploration Geophysics26053456
Mathematics and Computing492848
Physics26313416

SC

SC

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering725865
Agricultural and Food Engineering13811845
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering7521456
Chemical Engineering534900
Civil Engineering455671
Computer Science and Engineering3086
Electrical Engineering161273
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering65243
Industrial and Systems Engineering7751171
Instrumentation Engineering407853
Manufacturing Science and Engineering7291315
Mechanical Engineering88277
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering9721214
Mining Engineering11341560
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture13041638
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture18152347
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering779857
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations17282065
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering15841747
Chemical Engineering3281093
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization679901
Computer Science and Engineering94125
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations339418
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations230389
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management12241365
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management14161478
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations321520
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering10851258
Mining Engineering13141418
Mining Safety Engineering15401733
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture16281985
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing18731908
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology18051994
Chemistry18922097
Economics10451787
Exploration Geophysics17592132
Mathematics and Computing502730
Physics1382139

ST

ST

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering391415
Agricultural and Food Engineering590804
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering704862
Chemical Engineering266460
Civil Engineering118240
Computer Science and Engineering2430
Electrical Engineering61170
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering39173
Industrial and Systems Engineering675879
Instrumentation Engineering537801
Manufacturing Science and Engineering679767
Mechanical Engineering54198
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering290747
Mining Engineering412527
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture690900
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture8671072
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering430430
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations1191125
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering8841119
Chemical Engineering508592
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization258355
Computer Science and Engineering104137
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations232351
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations144304
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management62138
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management869869
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations217360
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering692692
Mining Engineering494494
Mining Safety Engineering762762
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture8271034
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing864864
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology2721123
Chemistry320765
Economics6581013
Exploration Geophysics2821023
Mathematics and Computing479823
Physics1861074

General-PwD

General-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering146146
Chemical Engineering118118
Civil Engineering123123
Computer Science and Engineering1010
Electrical Engineering3232
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering2121
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering155155
Manufacturing Science and Engineering3939
Mechanical Engineering7171
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture105105
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations151151
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering151151
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering1212
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations5555
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management161161
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations6767
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering157157
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics2929
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing9595
Physics----

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering1616
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering1919
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization3535
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations4242
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture4747
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering22
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-Year B.Tech + M.Tech. (Dual Degree) Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
5-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Recommended Posts

Comments

SRMJEEE 2019 Applications Open

Apply

+ +