IIT Kharagpur Cutoff 2015

IIT Kharagpur Cutoff 2016

IIT Kharagpur Cutoff 2015

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Advanced) – 2015

All the mentioned ranks are category-wise all India ranks.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3

General

General

Academic Program NameOPOOPC
4-year B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering25353045
Agricultural and Food Engineering54095995
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering40774993
Chemical Engineering17902520
Civil Engineering21012946
Computer Science and Engineering213300
Electrical Engineering6871061
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering310862
Instrumentation Engineering13972282
Manufacturing Science and Engineering25543111
Mechanical Engineering9081348
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering32063871
Mining Engineering42265177
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture35884872
Industrial and Systems Engineering26333314
Five-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture49898397
5-year B.Tech. + M.Tech. Dual Degree Course
Aerospace Engineering26323140
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations54816628
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering51215656
Chemical Engineering25873070
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization25783449
Computer Science and Engineering317443
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations12771373
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations9601287
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations14932025
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management34734166
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering39874370
Mining Engineering54125937
Mining Safety Engineering62666601
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture50975332
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing38634262
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management31603756
Five-Year Integrated M.Sc. Courses
Applied Geology51626506
Chemistry52596575
Economics27954081
Exploration Geophysics50245875
Mathematics and Computing12381747
Physics25264611

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

Academic Program NameBCOBCC
4-year B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering13511663
Agricultural and Food Engineering18473171
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering26182767
Chemical Engineering9271610
Civil Engineering7331436
Computer Science and Engineering96150
Electrical Engineering430497
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering188464
Instrumentation Engineering7841475
Manufacturing Science and Engineering14621899
Mechanical Engineering309643
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering18022417
Mining Engineering24042688
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture17172471
Industrial and Systems Engineering14581677
Five-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture28223743
5-year B.Tech. + M.Tech. Dual Degree Course
Aerospace Engineering13251737
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations28423305
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering28403149
Chemical Engineering15171731
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization16031697
Computer Science and Engineering168216
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations614808
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations473632
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations667897
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management18882174
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering19142633
Mining Engineering26342860
Mining Safety Engineering28893028
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture25902802
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing19132491
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management18312435
Five-Year Integrated M.Sc. Courses
Applied Geology30913500
Chemistry20343417
Economics17252626
Exploration Geophysics20043394
Mathematics and Computing592972
Physics9592955

SC

SC

Academic Program NameSCOSCC
4-year B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering538766
Agricultural and Food Engineering10151491
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering12291437
Chemical Engineering392690
Civil Engineering404554
Computer Science and Engineering3389
Electrical Engineering91243
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering113247
Instrumentation Engineering593718
Manufacturing Science and Engineering8291076
Mechanical Engineering74288
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering7631177
Mining Engineering8201287
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture12231408
Industrial and Systems Engineering8551180
Five-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture13181911
5-year B.Tech. + M.Tech. Dual Degree Course
Aerospace Engineering266812
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations14941598
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering2341538
Chemical Engineering839902
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization652697
Computer Science and Engineering100147
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations365419
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations134353
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations431514
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management9471162
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering13011376
Mining Engineering12391422
Mining Safety Engineering15631631
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture14631488
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing12061259
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management11601314
Five-Year Integrated M.Sc. Courses
Applied Geology15781795
Chemistry14421687
Economics12681561
Exploration Geophysics16791817
Mathematics and Computing241733
Physics5881434

ST

ST

Academic Program NameSTOSTC
4-year B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering316332
Agricultural and Food Engineering629629
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering514589
Chemical Engineering282354
Civil Engineering95199
Computer Science and Engineering2465
Electrical Engineering68157
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering81146
Instrumentation Engineering401465
Manufacturing Science and Engineering708723
Mechanical Engineering77142
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering444665
Mining Engineering280540
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture500500
Industrial and Systems Engineering693736
Five-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture00
5-year B.Tech. + M.Tech. Dual Degree Course
Aerospace Engineering578578
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations00
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering00
Chemical Engineering474491
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization226231
Computer Science and Engineering165189
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations234257
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations253278
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations174276
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management460681
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering691691
Mining Engineering686686
Mining Safety Engineering00
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture00
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing00
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management722722
Five-Year Integrated M.Sc. Courses
Applied Geology00
Chemistry660660
Economics733741
Exploration Geophysics00
Mathematics and Computing440751
Physics448619

General-PwD

General-PwD

Academic Program NameOPPDOOPPDC
4-year B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering126126
Agricultural and Food Engineering00
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering00
Chemical Engineering00
Civil Engineering00
Computer Science and Engineering88
Electrical Engineering00
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering1010
Instrumentation Engineering6161
Manufacturing Science and Engineering00
Mechanical Engineering3939
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering00
Mining Engineering00
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture00
Industrial and Systems Engineering00
Five-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture00
5-year B.Tech. + M.Tech. Dual Degree Course
Aerospace Engineering116116
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations00
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering00
Chemical Engineering00
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization5959
Computer Science and Engineering00
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations2525
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations00
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations00
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management00
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering00
Mining Engineering00
Mining Safety Engineering00
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture00
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing00
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management00
Five-Year Integrated M.Sc. Courses
Applied Geology00
Chemistry00
Economics00
Exploration Geophysics00
Mathematics and Computing00
Physics00

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

Academic Program NameBCPDOBCPDC
4-year B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering00
Agricultural and Food Engineering00
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering00
Chemical Engineering00
Civil Engineering3131
Computer Science and Engineering00
Electrical Engineering1717
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering00
Instrumentation Engineering00
Manufacturing Science and Engineering00
Mechanical Engineering00
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering00
Mining Engineering00
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture00
Industrial and Systems Engineering00
Five-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture00
5-year B.Tech. + M.Tech. Dual Degree Course
Aerospace Engineering00
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations00
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering00
Chemical Engineering00
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization00
Computer Science and Engineering1414
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations00
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations2222
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations3434
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management00
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering00
Mining Engineering00
Mining Safety Engineering00
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture00
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing00
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management00
Five-Year Integrated M.Sc. Courses
Applied Geology00
Chemistry00
Economics00
Exploration Geophysics00
Mathematics and Computing3333
Physics00

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

Academic Program NameSCPDOSCPDC
4-year B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering00
Agricultural and Food Engineering00
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering00
Chemical Engineering00
Civil Engineering00
Computer Science and Engineering33
Electrical Engineering00
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering00
Instrumentation Engineering00
Manufacturing Science and Engineering00
Mechanical Engineering00
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering00
Mining Engineering00
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture00
Industrial and Systems Engineering00
Five-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture00
5-year B.Tech. + M.Tech. Dual Degree Course
Aerospace Engineering00
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations00
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering00
Chemical Engineering00
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization00
Computer Science and Engineering00
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations00
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations00
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations00
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management00
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering00
Mining Engineering00
Mining Safety Engineering00
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture00
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing00
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management00
Five-Year Integrated M.Sc. Courses
Applied Geology00
Chemistry00
Economics00
Exploration Geophysics00
Mathematics and Computing00
Physics00

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

Academic Program NameSTPDOSTPDC
4-year B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering00
Agricultural and Food Engineering00
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering00
Chemical Engineering00
Civil Engineering00
Computer Science and Engineering00
Electrical Engineering00
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering00
Instrumentation Engineering00
Manufacturing Science and Engineering00
Mechanical Engineering00
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering00
Mining Engineering00
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture00
Industrial and Systems Engineering00
Five-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture00
5-year B.Tech. + M.Tech. Dual Degree Course
Aerospace Engineering00
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations00
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering00
Chemical Engineering00
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization00
Computer Science and Engineering00
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations00
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations00
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations00
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management00
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering00
Mining Engineering00
Mining Safety Engineering00
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture00
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing00
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management00
Five-Year Integrated M.Sc. Courses
Applied Geology00
Chemistry00
Economics00
Exploration Geophysics00
Mathematics and Computing00
Physics00

General

General

Branch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering29283120
Agricultural and Food Engineering56666449
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering45395185
Chemical Engineering17902631
Civil Engineering21013154
Computer Science and Engineering213300
Electrical Engineering6871114
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering310862
Instrumentation Engineering14192441
Manufacturing Science and Engineering25543242
Mechanical Engineering9081377
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering32064011
Mining Engineering42265516
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture35885152
Industrial and Systems Engineering26333429
Five-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture59309221
5-year B.Tech. + M.Tech. Dual Degree Course
Aerospace Engineering26323414
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations60467456
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering52636394
Chemical Engineering26683365
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization25783599
Computer Science and Engineering317443
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations12771479
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations9601310
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations14932033
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management34734262
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering40954623
Mining Engineering55316343
Mining Safety Engineering65457321
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture52165956
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing38634420
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management34074126
Five-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology62816849
Chemistry52597195
Economics28504335
Exploration Geophysics52136338
Mathematics and Computing12381760
Physics25264987

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

Branch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering13511712
Agricultural and Food Engineering18473313
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering26973159
Chemical Engineering9271677
Civil Engineering7331505
Computer Science and Engineering96150
Electrical Engineering430497
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering188464
Instrumentation Engineering7841517
Manufacturing Science and Engineering14621963
Mechanical Engineering309645
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering18022498
Mining Engineering24042688
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture17172655
Industrial and Systems Engineering14831738
Five-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture28223743
5-year B.Tech. + M.Tech. Dual Degree Course
Aerospace Engineering13251872
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations28423505
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering29273524
Chemical Engineering15451901
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization16031697
Computer Science and Engineering168216
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations614808
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations473632
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations667897
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management18882311
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering19142807
Mining Engineering26343072
Mining Safety Engineering34613590
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture25902990
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing19132491
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management18312435
Five-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology30913688
Chemistry34173695
Economics18872983
Exploration Geophysics20043572
Mathematics and Computing592975
Physics11973282

SC

SC

Branch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering538766
Agricultural and Food Engineering13861541
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering12291441
Chemical Engineering392741
Civil Engineering404575
Computer Science and Engineering3389
Electrical Engineering121251
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering113247
Instrumentation Engineering593718
Manufacturing Science and Engineering8291076
Mechanical Engineering74288
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering7631218
Mining Engineering8201287
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture12231408
Industrial and Systems Engineering8551180
Five-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture13181937
5-year B.Tech. + M.Tech. Dual Degree Course
Aerospace Engineering266821
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations15791746
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering2341814
Chemical Engineering850947
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization652738
Computer Science and Engineering100147
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations365419
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations134353
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations431514
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management11621233
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering13191413
Mining Engineering13591490
Mining Safety Engineering15631631
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture14631488
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing12591509
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management11601314
Five-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology17531852
Chemistry14421713
Economics12681561
Exploration Geophysics16791864
Mathematics and Computing241733
Physics5881537

ST

ST

Branch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering332382
Agricultural and Food Engineering629212
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering51446
Chemical Engineering282354
Civil Engineering95199
Computer Science and Engineering2465
Electrical Engineering68157
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering81146
Instrumentation Engineering401465
Manufacturing Science and Engineering708723
Mechanical Engineering77142
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering444665
Mining Engineering280540
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture50014
Industrial and Systems Engineering693736
Five-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture45608
5-year B.Tech. + M.Tech. Dual Degree Course
Aerospace Engineering578578
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations44141
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering28224
Chemical Engineering474491
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization226231
Computer Science and Engineering165189
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations234257
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations253278
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations174276
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management460681
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering691691
Mining Engineering686686
Mining Safety Engineering182182
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture134269
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing1717
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management722722
Five-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology322483
Chemistry290397
Economics73391
Exploration Geophysics512533
Mathematics and Computing44050
Physics448619

General-PwD

General-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering126126
Agricultural and Food Engineering133133
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering88
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering1010
Instrumentation Engineering6161
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering3939
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering1010
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Industrial and Systems Engineering175175
Five-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture115115
5-year B.Tech. + M.Tech. Dual Degree Course
Aerospace Engineering116116
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization5959
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations2525
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture121121
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Five-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics4141

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering5050
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering1717
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering1717
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture2020
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Five-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-year B.Tech. + M.Tech. Dual Degree Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering1414
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations2222
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations3434
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Five-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing3333
Physics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering33
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Five-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-year B.Tech. + M.Tech. Dual Degree Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Five-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Five-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-year B.Tech. + M.Tech. Dual Degree Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Five-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

General

General

Branch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering29283120
Agricultural and Food Engineering56666449
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering45395185
Chemical Engineering17902631
Civil Engineering21013154
Computer Science and Engineering213300
Electrical Engineering6871114
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering310862
Instrumentation Engineering14192441
Manufacturing Science and Engineering25543359
Mechanical Engineering9081377
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering32064011
Mining Engineering42265531
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture35885152
Industrial and Systems Engineering26333473
Five-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture59309553
5-year B.Tech. + M.Tech. Dual Degree Course
Aerospace Engineering26323414
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations60467761
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering52636394
Chemical Engineering26683365
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization25783599
Computer Science and Engineering317443
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations12771479
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations9601310
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations14932033
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management35374284
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering40954623
Mining Engineering56606462
Mining Safety Engineering65457321
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture52165956
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing38634715
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management34074126
Five-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology62816996
Chemistry52597557
Economics28504335
Exploration Geophysics52136338
Mathematics and Computing12381760
Physics25264987

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

Branch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering13511712
Agricultural and Food Engineering18473313
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering26973159
Chemical Engineering9271677
Civil Engineering7331505
Computer Science and Engineering96150
Electrical Engineering430497
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering188464
Instrumentation Engineering7841517
Manufacturing Science and Engineering14621963
Mechanical Engineering309645
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering18022498
Mining Engineering24042688
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture17172655
Industrial and Systems Engineering14831738
Five-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture28223743
5-year B.Tech. + M.Tech. Dual Degree Course
Aerospace Engineering13251872
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations28423524
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering29273564
Chemical Engineering15451901
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization16031697
Computer Science and Engineering168216
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations614808
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations473632
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations667897
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management18882311
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering19142807
Mining Engineering26343072
Mining Safety Engineering34613634
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture25902990
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing19132491
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management18312435
Five-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology30913688
Chemistry34173761
Economics18872983
Exploration Geophysics20043572
Mathematics and Computing592975
Physics11973295

SC

SC

Branch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering538766
Agricultural and Food Engineering13861541
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering12291441
Chemical Engineering392741
Civil Engineering404575
Computer Science and Engineering3389
Electrical Engineering121251
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering113247
Instrumentation Engineering593718
Manufacturing Science and Engineering8291076
Mechanical Engineering74288
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering7631218
Mining Engineering8201287
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture12231408
Industrial and Systems Engineering8551180
Five-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture13181937
5-year B.Tech. + M.Tech. Dual Degree Course
Aerospace Engineering266821
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations15791746
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering2341814
Chemical Engineering850947
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization652738
Computer Science and Engineering100147
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations365419
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations134353
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations431514
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management11621233
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering13191413
Mining Engineering13591490
Mining Safety Engineering15631631
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture14631488
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing12591509
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management11601314
Five-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology17531852
Chemistry14421713
Economics12681561
Exploration Geophysics16791864
Mathematics and Computing241733
Physics5881537

ST

ST

Branch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering332382
Agricultural and Food Engineering629212
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering51446
Chemical Engineering282354
Civil Engineering95199
Computer Science and Engineering2465
Electrical Engineering68157
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering81146
Instrumentation Engineering401465
Manufacturing Science and Engineering708723
Mechanical Engineering77142
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering444665
Mining Engineering280540
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture50014
Industrial and Systems Engineering693736
Five-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture45608
5-year B.Tech. + M.Tech. Dual Degree Course
Aerospace Engineering578578
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations44141
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering28224
Chemical Engineering474491
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization226231
Computer Science and Engineering165189
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations234257
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations253278
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations174276
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management460681
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering691691
Mining Engineering686686
Mining Safety Engineering182182
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture134269
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing1717
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management722722
Five-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology322531
Chemistry290397
Economics73391
Exploration Geophysics512716
Mathematics and Computing44050
Physics448619

General-PwD

General-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering126126
Agricultural and Food Engineering133133
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering88
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering1010
Instrumentation Engineering6161
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering3939
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering1010
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Industrial and Systems Engineering175175
Five-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture115115
5-year B.Tech. + M.Tech. Dual Degree Course
Aerospace Engineering116116
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization5959
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations2525
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture121121
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Five-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics4141

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering5050
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering1717
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering1717
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture2020
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Five-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-year B.Tech. + M.Tech. Dual Degree Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering1414
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations2222
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations3434
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Five-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing3333
Physics----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering33
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Five-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-year B.Tech. + M.Tech. Dual Degree Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Five-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

Branch nameOpenClose
4-year B.Tech. Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering----
Instrumentation Engineering----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering----
Mechanical Engineering----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Industrial and Systems Engineering----
Five-Year B.Arch. Course
Architecture----
5-year B.Tech. + M.Tech. Dual Degree Course
Aerospace Engineering----
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering----
Chemical Engineering----
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization----
Computer Science and Engineering----
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations----
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering----
Mining Engineering----
Mining Safety Engineering----
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture----
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing----
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech. in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management----
Five-Year Integrated M.Sc. Course
Applied Geology----
Chemistry----
Economics----
Exploration Geophysics----
Mathematics and Computing----
Physics----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Recommended Posts

Comments