HBTI Kanpur Cutoff 2014

HBTI Kanpur Cutoff 2016

HBTI Kanpur Cutoff 2014

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : UPSEE – 2014

All the mentioned ranks are Combined General Ranks.

Allotted CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
Bio Chemical Engineering
BCGL46865861
BCOP23333477
GNAF38163816
GNGL17732316
GNOP13312231
SCGL1802724090
SCOP1395116736
STOP2892128921
FWOP11771177
Chemical Engineering
BCAF28882888
BCGL20492635
BCOP10901491
GNAF17741774
GNFF62446244
GNGL6821237
GNOP344684
SCFF9243792437
SCGL1014510303
SCOP57208801
STOP1683616836
FWOP113465
Civil Engineering
BCAF12501250
BCFF83278327
BCGL17981798
BCOP8061012
GNAF839839
GNGL5321008
GNOP307614
GNPH1253412534
SCGL64416441
SCOP19414249
SCPH1323213232
STOP74757475
FWOP303399
Computer Science & Engineering
BCAF934934
BCGL4991620
BCOP406917
GNAF909909
GNFF643643
GNGL52490
GNOP12206
GNPH1096110961
SCAF1103011030
SCFF3243632436
SCGL35285166
SCOP15645705
STOP32253225
FWOP34167
Electrical Engineering
BCGL16811917
BCOP528953
BCPH1004610046
GNAF10831083
GNFF16721672
GNGL615669
GNOP60377
SCGL43924392
SCOP27565094
STGL1450714507
FWOP264264
Electronics Engineering
BCAF25892589
BCGL14971581
BCOP9721242
GNAF10061006
GNFF22812281
GNGL520685
GNOP284508
GNPH1247612476
SCGL44667175
SCOP55357141
STOP1105111051
FWOP390411
Food Technology
BCGL32776273
BCOP27543273
BCPH2246822468
GNAF23892389
GNFF42244224
GNGL21152575
GNOP7301823
SCAF2394123941
SCGL2366123661
SCOP1412718998
FWOP14061406
Information Technology
BCGL17321902
BCOP9971291
GNAF10841084
GNGL607912
GNOP232515
SCGL90079007
SCOP58388099
SCPH1989119891
STOP1894218942
FWOP283410
Leather Technology
BCGL60556055
BCOP30593617
BCPH3347133471
GNFF3531935319
GNGL21793057
GNOP10892200
SCGL2789027890
SCOP1350017989
FWOP16351635
Mechanical Engineering
BCAF616616
BCGL13911743
BCOP388754
GNAF439439
GNFF28212821
GNGL2351211
GNOP49332
GNPH77467746
SCAF93139313
SCFF8975389753
SCGL44725857
SCOP11294356
STOP69746974
FWOP156290
Oil Technology
BCAF43624362
BCGL48614861
BCOP25432765
GNAF23512351
GNGL27192989
GNOP9361619
SCGL1250326925
SCOP984914481
FWOP15141514
Paint Technology
BCFF4873448734
BCGL28103565
BCOP15752291
GNAF19501950
GNGL14101746
GNOP6471049
GNPH2976229762
SCAF2269122691
SCGL1359214875
SCOP757813386
FWOP801801
Plastic Technology
BCFF4356243562
BCGL48624862
BCOP29713554
GNAF37403740
GNGL17942498
GNOP10872043
SCAF3150531505
SCGL2807928079
SCOP1045117270
STGL2956329563
FWOP20422065

Abbreviations

BCAF: OBC Defence

BCGL: OBC Girl

BCOP: OBC

GNAF: General Defence

GNFF: General Freedom Fighter

GNGL: General Girl

GNOP: General

GNPH: General Physically Handicapped

SCAF: SC Defence

SCFF: SC Freedom Fighter

SCGL: SC Girl

SCOP: SC

STOP: ST

FWOP: Fee waiver Seat

Recommended Posts

Comments