DTU Cutoff 2014

DTU Cutoff 2015

DTU Cutoff 2014

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Spot Round
Delhi Technological University Round 1 Cutoff (18-07-2014)
Bio-Technology
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDBio-Technology1947619476
DTUGNGNDBio-Technology567517836
DTUGNSGDBio-Technology3288232882
DTUOBCWDBio-Technology153654153654
DTUOBGNDBio-Technology7490689930
DTUSCCWDBio-Technology440914440914
DTUSCGNDBio-Technology84677147453
DTUSTGNDBio-Technology356154382207
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOBio-Technology30333774
DTUOBGNOBio-Technology72837283
DTUSCGNOBio-Technology4505549679
Civil Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDCivil Engineering26136102722
DTUGNGNDCivil Engineering736914839
DTUGNPDDCivil Engineering107381107381
DTUGNSGDCivil Engineering2749527495
DTUOBCWDCivil Engineering118896327217
DTUOBGNDCivil Engineering2311072731
DTUSCGNDCivil Engineering36364150181
DTUSTGNDCivil Engineering56627189529
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOCivil Engineering213316213316
DTUGNGNOCivil Engineering23042773
DTUGNTPOCivil Engineering9057090570
DTUOBGNOCivil Engineering45086689
DTUSCGNOCivil Engineering2098238588
DTUSTGNOCivil Engineering6420664206
Computer Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDComputer Engineering15863202061
DTUGNGNDComputer Engineering171885
DTUGNKMDComputer Engineering1478014780
DTUGNPDDComputer Engineering3649380661
DTUGNSGDComputer Engineering28062806
DTUOBCWDComputer Engineering106042323708
DTUOBGNDComputer Engineering203720855
DTUOBPDDComputer Engineering563721563721
DTUSCCWDComputer Engineering172920172920
DTUSCGNDComputer Engineering1077944196
DTUSTGNDComputer Engineering32692166557
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOComputer Engineering99439
DTUGNPDOComputer Engineering219015219015
DTUGNTPOComputer Engineering31733173
DTUOBGNOComputer Engineering6841227
DTUOBPDOComputer Engineering748647748647
DTUSCCWOComputer Engineering195044195044
DTUSCGNOComputer Engineering64736910
DTUSTGNOComputer Engineering4079341398
Electrical & Electronics Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDElectrical & Electronics Engineering61019154205
DTUGNGNDElectrical & Electronics Engineering19349307
DTUGNPDDElectrical & Electronics Engineering565298569085
DTUGNSGDElectrical & Electronics Engineering98999899
DTUOBCWDElectrical & Electronics Engineering8822388223
DTUOBGNDElectrical & Electronics Engineering1017070001
DTUSCCWDElectrical & Electronics Engineering546303546303
DTUSCGNDElectrical & Electronics Engineering42921127858
DTUSTCWDElectrical & Electronics Engineering381570381570
DTUSTGNDElectrical & Electronics Engineering230739277688
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOElectrical & Electronics Engineering6201837
DTUOBGNOElectrical & Electronics Engineering34286227
DTUSCGNOElectrical & Electronics Engineering792033122
DTUSTGNOElectrical & Electronics Engineering5101451014
Electrical Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDElectrical Engineering13600212317
DTUGNGNDElectrical Engineering726211861
DTUGNPDDElectrical Engineering450605828907
DTUGNSGDElectrical Engineering1686616866
DTUOBCWDElectrical Engineering103574112574
DTUOBGNDElectrical Engineering3216080241
DTUSCGNDElectrical Engineering26079136213
DTUSTGNDElectrical Engineering131548240517
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOElectrical Engineering16622298
DTUGNPDOElectrical Engineering676036676036
DTUGNTPOElectrical Engineering516868516868
DTUOBGNOElectrical Engineering31745809
DTUSCCWOElectrical Engineering7147471474
DTUSCGNOElectrical Engineering1487216424
DTUSTGNOElectrical Engineering6988169881
Electronics & Communications Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDElectronics & Communications Engineering22123357499
DTUGNGNDElectronics & Communications Engineering14436600
DTUGNPDDElectronics & Communications Engineering205431253456
DTUGNSGDElectronics & Communications Engineering73277327
DTUOBCWDElectronics & Communications Engineering6921871016
DTUOBGNDElectronics & Communications Engineering1392949280
DTUSCCWDElectronics & Communications Engineering372497372497
DTUSCGNDElectronics & Communications Engineering1718296113
DTUSCPDDElectronics & Communications Engineering754936754936
DTUSTGNDElectronics & Communications Engineering69488274284
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOElectronics & Communications Engineering21912191
DTUGNGNOElectronics & Communications Engineering401032
DTUGNTPOElectronics & Communications Engineering203326203326
DTUOBCWOElectronics & Communications Engineering6167761677
DTUOBGNOElectronics & Communications Engineering16303598
DTUSCGNOElectronics & Communications Engineering2049326811
DTUSTGNOElectronics & Communications Engineering6604467358
Engineering Physics
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDEngineering Physics1945625173
DTUGNGNDEngineering Physics825917400
DTUGNSGDEngineering Physics2473424734
DTUOBGNDEngineering Physics69636108465
DTUSCCWDEngineering Physics457496457496
DTUSCGNDEngineering Physics157578184507
DTUSTGNDEngineering Physics308168441743
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOEngineering Physics223753223753
DTUGNGNOEngineering Physics27123113
DTUOBCWOEngineering Physics165800165800
DTUOBGNOEngineering Physics74568615
DTUSCGNOEngineering Physics4590050105
DTUSTGNOEngineering Physics103100103100
Environmental Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDEnvironmental Engineering2985129851
DTUGNGNDEnvironmental Engineering1563519756
DTUGNSGDEnvironmental Engineering2816128161
DTUOBCWDEnvironmental Engineering154800154800
DTUOBGNDEnvironmental Engineering82390109875
DTUSCGNDEnvironmental Engineering164074186947
DTUSTGNDEnvironmental Engineering413820448205
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOEnvironmental Engineering37064042
DTUOBGNOEnvironmental Engineering88808932
DTUSCGNOEnvironmental Engineering4826948269
DTUSTGNOEnvironmental Engineering122527122527
Information Technology
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDInformation Technology2688386805
DTUGNGNDInformation Technology19405654
DTUGNPDDInformation Technology328646328646
DTUGNSGDInformation Technology77817781
DTUOBCWDInformation Technology8454784547
DTUOBGNDInformation Technology2393548130
DTUSCCWDInformation Technology142442142442
DTUSCGNDInformation Technology46180124697
DTUSTGNDInformation Technology291264326700
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOInformation Technology108309108309
DTUGNGNOInformation Technology8371750
DTUOBGNOInformation Technology34644758
DTUSCGNOInformation Technology69676967
DTUSTGNOInformation Technology5680056800
Mathematics and Computing
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDMathematics and Computing1958821278
DTUGNGNDMathematics and Computing645813909
DTUGNPDDMathematics and Computing857515857515
DTUGNSGDMathematics and Computing2193121931
DTUOBGNDMathematics and Computing3070099398
DTUSCGNDMathematics and Computing142016177679
DTUSTGNDMathematics and Computing355314481098
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOMathematics and Computing156366156366
DTUGNGNOMathematics and Computing16262603
DTUOBGNOMathematics and Computing49216804
DTUSCGNOMathematics and Computing3860538605
DTUSTGNOMathematics and Computing101603101603
Mechanical and Automotive Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDMechanical and Automotive Engineering185678345274
DTUGNGNDMechanical and Automotive Engineering669615066
DTUGNSGDMechanical and Automotive Engineering2434024340
DTUOBCWDMechanical and Automotive Engineering104635104635
DTUOBGNDMechanical and Automotive Engineering4941581472
DTUSCCWDMechanical and Automotive Engineering408762408762
DTUSCGNDMechanical and Automotive Engineering64818152568
DTUSTGNDMechanical and Automotive Engineering174666338565
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOMechanical and Automotive Engineering12062592
DTUOBGNOMechanical and Automotive Engineering54916539
DTUSCGNOMechanical and Automotive Engineering1926042126
DTUSTGNOMechanical and Automotive Engineering8500585005
Mechanical Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDMechanical Engineering21233268331
DTUGNGNDMechanical Engineering10239865
DTUGNPDDMechanical Engineering491551825942
DTUGNSGDMechanical Engineering1213612136
DTUOBCWDMechanical Engineering7106180877
DTUOBGNDMechanical Engineering1869347441
DTUSCCWDMechanical Engineering323488323488
DTUSCGNDMechanical Engineering22992114416
DTUSTGNDMechanical Engineering62877227393
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOMechanical Engineering298248298248
DTUGNGNOMechanical Engineering3321705
DTUGNTPOMechanical Engineering1071210712
DTUOBCWOMechanical Engineering227829227829
DTUOBGNOMechanical Engineering20294232
DTUSCGNOMechanical Engineering1280638584
DTUSTCWOMechanical Engineering328676328676
DTUSTGNOMechanical Engineering4611446114
Polymer Science & Chemical Technology
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDPolymer Science & Chemical Technology2933629336
DTUGNGNDPolymer Science & Chemical Technology1408418784
DTUGNSGDPolymer Science & Chemical Technology2955829558
DTUOBGNDPolymer Science & Chemical Technology80006102662
DTUSCCWDPolymer Science & Chemical Technology382574382574
DTUSCGNDPolymer Science & Chemical Technology114384159040
DTUSTGNDPolymer Science & Chemical Technology278997387422
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOPolymer Science & Chemical Technology26593263
DTUOBGNOPolymer Science & Chemical Technology82268829
DTUSCGNOPolymer Science & Chemical Technology4025140251
DTUSTGNOPolymer Science & Chemical Technology115728115728
Production & Industrial Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDProduction & Industrial Engineering2143621436
DTUGNGNDProduction & Industrial Engineering1154616227
DTUGNSGDProduction & Industrial Engineering2754627546
DTUOBCWDProduction & Industrial Engineering123619123619
DTUOBGNDProduction & Industrial Engineering86210101967
DTUSCGNDProduction & Industrial Engineering158791167315
DTUSTGNDProduction & Industrial Engineering387022435686
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOProduction & Industrial Engineering22942932
DTUOBGNOProduction & Industrial Engineering81038103
DTUSCGNOProduction & Industrial Engineering4642046420
DTUSTGNOProduction & Industrial Engineering100722100722
Software Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDSoftware Engineering18862334951
DTUGNGNDSoftware Engineering25998721
DTUGNPDDSoftware Engineering559354559354
DTUGNSGDSoftware Engineering1464714647
DTUOBCWDSoftware Engineering9024490244
DTUOBGNDSoftware Engineering1399269486
DTUSCGNDSoftware Engineering66994140077
DTUSTGNDSoftware Engineering171020363900
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOSoftware Engineering6242084
DTUGNPDOSoftware Engineering6924669246
DTUOBGNOSoftware Engineering24813469
DTUSCGNOSoftware Engineering3795041671
DTUSTGNOSoftware Engineering9685296852
Delhi Technological University Round 2 Cutoff (23-07-2014)
Bio-Technology
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDBio-Technology4310843108
DTUGNGNDBio-Technology1941922148
DTUGNSGDBio-Technology4031840318
DTUOBCWDBio-Technology211597211597
DTUOBGNDBio-Technology110206123186
DTUSCCWDBio-Technology440914440914
DTUSCGNDBio-Technology84677192703
DTUSTGNDBio-Technology391962441743
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOBio-Technology42775043
DTUOBGNOBio-Technology99049904
DTUSCGNOBio-Technology6301865867
Civil Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDCivil Engineering2933631929
DTUGNGNDCivil Engineering736917699
DTUGNPDDCivil Engineering107381107381
DTUGNSGDCivil Engineering3500435004
DTUOBCWDCivil Engineering118896200642
DTUOBGNDCivil Engineering34282101726
DTUSCGNDCivil Engineering36364156271
DTUSTGNDCivil Engineering122074227534
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOCivil Engineering213316213316
DTUGNGNOCivil Engineering26053388
DTUOBGNOCivil Engineering66988829
DTUSCGNOCivil Engineering3620142514
DTUSTGNOCivil Engineering6420664206
Computer Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDComputer Engineering26883202061
DTUGNGNDComputer Engineering1253688
DTUGNKMDComputer Engineering1478014780
DTUGNPDDComputer Engineering3649380661
DTUGNSGDComputer Engineering77817781
DTUOBCWDComputer Engineering106042327217
DTUOBGNDComputer Engineering1198532772
DTUOBPDDComputer Engineering563721563721
DTUSCCWDComputer Engineering172920172920
DTUSCGNDComputer Engineering1077971329
DTUSTGNDComputer Engineering58481300561
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOComputer Engineering365684
DTUGNPDOComputer Engineering345331345331
DTUOBGNOComputer Engineering9432130
DTUOBPDOComputer Engineering748647748647
DTUSCCWOComputer Engineering195044195044
DTUSCGNOComputer Engineering691026811
DTUSTGNOComputer Engineering4139871151
Electrical & Electronics Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDElectrical & Electronics Engineering61019154205
DTUGNGNDElectrical & Electronics Engineering193412471
DTUGNPDDElectrical & Electronics Engineering565298828907
DTUGNSGDElectrical & Electronics Engineering1686616866
DTUOBCWDElectrical & Electronics Engineering168929168929
DTUOBGNDElectrical & Electronics Engineering2728199196
DTUSCCWDElectrical & Electronics Engineering546303546303
DTUSCGNDElectrical & Electronics Engineering42921157318
DTUSTGNDElectrical & Electronics Engineering230739338565
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOElectrical & Electronics Engineering22182937
DTUOBGNOElectrical & Electronics Engineering68647838
DTUSCGNOElectrical & Electronics Engineering792045900
DTUSTGNOElectrical & Electronics Engineering5101451014
Electrical Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDElectrical Engineering1596921436
DTUGNGNDElectrical Engineering863814733
DTUGNPDDElectrical Engineering450605450605
DTUGNSGDElectrical Engineering2434024340
DTUOBCWDElectrical Engineering175285186804
DTUOBGNDElectrical Engineering43356113518
DTUSCGNDElectrical Engineering34507170317
DTUSTGNDElectrical Engineering131548341070
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOElectrical Engineering16623185
DTUGNPDOElectrical Engineering676036676036
DTUOBGNOElectrical Engineering72838003
DTUSCCWOElectrical Engineering414748414748
DTUSCGNOElectrical Engineering1642424435
DTUSTGNOElectrical Engineering6988169881
Electronics & Communications Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDElectronics & Communications Engineering18862357499
DTUGNGNDElectronics & Communications Engineering24678691
DTUGNPDDElectronics & Communications Engineering205431253456
DTUGNSGDElectronics & Communications Engineering98999899
DTUOBCWDElectronics & Communications Engineering88223167868
DTUOBGNDElectronics & Communications Engineering1392974992
DTUSCCWDElectronics & Communications Engineering372497372497
DTUSCGNDElectronics & Communications Engineering20342142146
DTUSTGNDElectronics & Communications Engineering96341372581
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOElectronics & Communications Engineering223753223753
DTUGNGNOElectronics & Communications Engineering7711837
DTUOBCWOElectronics & Communications Engineering6167761677
DTUOBGNOElectronics & Communications Engineering28706599
DTUSCGNOElectronics & Communications Engineering2382142126
DTUSTGNOElectronics & Communications Engineering6735874638
Engineering Physics
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDEngineering Physics3613445344
DTUGNGNDEngineering Physics850320696
DTUGNSGDEngineering Physics2473424734
DTUOBGNDEngineering Physics69636137341
DTUSCGNDEngineering Physics157578221318
DTUSTGNDEngineering Physics459232570967
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOEngineering Physics4413844138
DTUGNGNOEngineering Physics31134055
DTUOBCWOEngineering Physics129119129119
DTUOBGNOEngineering Physics998211877
DTUSCGNOEngineering Physics5863359816
DTUSTGNOEngineering Physics155987155987
Environmental Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDEnvironmental Engineering4785347853
DTUGNGNDEnvironmental Engineering1949522533
DTUGNSGDEnvironmental Engineering4987249872
DTUOBCWDEnvironmental Engineering165557165557
DTUOBGNDEnvironmental Engineering123869147081
DTUSCGNDEnvironmental Engineering208318231287
DTUSTGNDEnvironmental Engineering413820573629
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOEnvironmental Engineering47494961
DTUOBGNOEnvironmental Engineering888011733
DTUSCGNOEnvironmental Engineering5295052950
DTUSTGNOEnvironmental Engineering155991155991
Information Technology
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDInformation Technology102722334951
DTUGNGNDInformation Technology37237425
DTUGNPDDInformation Technology328646328646
DTUGNSGDInformation Technology78477847
DTUOBCWDInformation Technology8454784547
DTUOBGNDInformation Technology3654674526
DTUSCCWDInformation Technology748031748031
DTUSCGNDInformation Technology80916150181
DTUSTGNDInformation Technology306913419476
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOInformation Technology6108061080
DTUGNGNOInformation Technology8372288
DTUOBGNOInformation Technology34647136
DTUSCGNOInformation Technology4167141671
DTUSTGNOInformation Technology115728115728
Mathematics and Computing
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDMathematics and Computing2517329851
DTUGNGNDMathematics and Computing1128716885
DTUGNSGDMathematics and Computing2193121931
DTUOBGNDMathematics and Computing101911131240
DTUSCGNDMathematics and Computing161211205706
DTUSTGNDMathematics and Computing551527613474
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOMathematics and Computing121577121577
DTUGNGNOMathematics and Computing16263440
DTUOBGNOMathematics and Computing1036111350
DTUSCGNOMathematics and Computing4854848548
DTUSTGNOMathematics and Computing123809123809
Mechanical and Automotive Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDMechanical and Automotive Engineering17909185678
DTUGNGNDMechanical and Automotive Engineering895717131
DTUGNSGDMechanical and Automotive Engineering3594635946
DTUOBCWDMechanical and Automotive Engineering195092195092
DTUOBGNDMechanical and Automotive Engineering66654117833
DTUSCCWDMechanical and Automotive Engineering417092417092
DTUSCGNDMechanical and Automotive Engineering64976185427
DTUSTGNDMechanical and Automotive Engineering412434513131
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOMechanical and Automotive Engineering27733733
DTUOBGNOMechanical and Automotive Engineering85769527
DTUSCGNOMechanical and Automotive Engineering5061351022
DTUSTGNOMechanical and Automotive Engineering107720107720
Mechanical Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDMechanical Engineering13793268331
DTUGNGNDMechanical Engineering102312136
DTUGNPDDMechanical Engineering491551825942
DTUGNSGDMechanical Engineering2749527495
DTUOBCWDMechanical Engineering71061154800
DTUOBGNDMechanical Engineering1927064187
DTUSCCWDMechanical Engineering527217527217
DTUSCGNDMechanical Engineering22992127372
DTUSTGNDMechanical Engineering62877252900
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOMechanical Engineering298248298248
DTUGNGNOMechanical Engineering13622848
DTUOBCWOMechanical Engineering227829227829
DTUOBGNOMechanical Engineering40887449
DTUSCGNOMechanical Engineering1280638584
DTUSTCWOMechanical Engineering328676328676
DTUSTGNOMechanical Engineering4611446114
Polymer Science & Chemical Technology
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDPolymer Science & Chemical Tech3667436674
DTUGNGNDPolymer Science & Chemical Tech1528821875
DTUGNSGDPolymer Science & Chemical Tech2955829558
DTUOBGNDPolymer Science & Chemical Tech117066141409
DTUSCCWDPolymer Science & Chemical Tech382574382574
DTUSCGNDPolymer Science & Chemical Tech114384211017
DTUSTGNDPolymer Science & Chemical Tech342154545567
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOPolymer Science & Chemical Tech40684603
DTUOBGNOPolymer Science & Chemical Tech941510909
DTUSCGNOPolymer Science & Chemical Tech5907759077
DTUSTGNOPolymer Science & Chemical Tech127240127240
Production & Industrial Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDProduction & Industrial Engineering3630436304
DTUGNGNDProduction & Industrial Engineering1602919363
DTUGNSGDProduction & Industrial Engineering2754627546
DTUOBCWDProduction & Industrial Engineering196696196696
DTUOBGNDProduction & Industrial Engineering119347136156
DTUSCGNDProduction & Industrial Engineering186150220290
DTUSTGNDProduction & Industrial Engineering435686570966
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOProduction & Industrial Engineering37063941
DTUOBGNOProduction & Industrial Engineering1067210672
DTUSCGNOProduction & Industrial Engineering5195651956
DTUSTGNOProduction & Industrial Engineering101603101603
Software Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDSoftware Engineering14280212317
DTUGNGNDSoftware Engineering600310484
DTUGNPDDSoftware Engineering857515857515
DTUGNSGDSoftware Engineering1464714647
DTUOBCWDSoftware Engineering129382129382
DTUOBGNDSoftware Engineering1399290881
DTUSCGNDSoftware Engineering82537167315
DTUSTGNDSoftware Engineering171020491208
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOSoftware Engineering22942595
DTUOBGNOSoftware Engineering31094758
DTUSCGNOSoftware Engineering5421654841
DTUSTGNOSoftware Engineering117632117632
Delhi Technological University Round 3 Cutoff (26-07-2014)
Bio-Technology
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDBio-Technology4884748847
DTUGNGNDBio-Technology1941923095
DTUGNSGDBio-Technology4987249872
DTUOBCWDBio-Technology265751265751
DTUOBGNDBio-Technology115019143853
DTUSCCWDBio-Technology440914440914
DTUSCGNDBio-Technology84677192703
DTUSTGNDBio-Technology391962441743
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOBio-Technology53885856
DTUOBGNOBio-Technology1383213832
DTUSCGNOBio-Technology7578876491
Civil Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDCivil Engineering2933636508
DTUGNGNDCivil Engineering736918866
DTUGNPDDCivil Engineering107381107381
DTUGNSGDCivil Engineering5375353753
DTUOBCWDCivil Engineering118896200642
DTUOBGNDCivil Engineering34282110206
DTUSCGNDCivil Engineering36364160687
DTUSTGNDCivil Engineering122074227534
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOCivil Engineering213316213316
DTUGNGNOCivil Engineering26054425
DTUOBGNOCivil Engineering742410099
DTUSCGNOCivil Engineering3620145900
DTUSTGNOCivil Engineering6420664206
Computer Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDComputer Engineering26883202061
DTUGNGNDComputer Engineering1253932
DTUGNKMDComputer Engineering1478014780
DTUGNPDDComputer Engineering3649380661
DTUGNSGDComputer Engineering77817781
DTUOBCWDComputer Engineering106042327217
DTUOBGNDComputer Engineering1198533558
DTUOBPDDComputer Engineering563721563721
DTUSCCWDComputer Engineering172920172920
DTUSCGNDComputer Engineering1077973989
DTUSTGNDComputer Engineering58481300561
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOComputer Engineering365878
DTUGNPDOComputer Engineering345331345331
DTUOBGNOComputer Engineering9432870
DTUOBPDOComputer Engineering748647748647
DTUSCCWOComputer Engineering195044195044
DTUSCGNOComputer Engineering691026811
DTUSTGNOComputer Engineering4139889689
Electrical & Electronics Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDElectrical & Electronics Engineering1360061019
DTUGNGNDElectrical & Electronics Engineering193412816
DTUGNPDDElectrical & Electronics Engineering565298828907
DTUGNSGDElectrical & Electronics Engineering1686616866
DTUOBCWDElectrical & Electronics Engineering168929168929
DTUOBGNDElectrical & Electronics Engineering27281107854
DTUSCCWDElectrical & Electronics Engineering546303546303
DTUSCGNDElectrical & Electronics Engineering42921161033
DTUSTGNDElectrical & Electronics Engineering230739338565
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOElectrical & Electronics Engineering23093333
DTUOBGNOElectrical & Electronics Engineering68648829
DTUSCGNOElectrical & Electronics Engineering792048548
DTUSTGNOElectrical & Electronics Engineering5101451014
Electrical Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDElectrical Engineering1958825173
DTUGNGNDElectrical Engineering863815635
DTUGNPDDElectrical Engineering450605450605
DTUGNSGDElectrical Engineering2434024340
DTUOBCWDElectrical Engineering186804196696
DTUOBGNDElectrical Engineering43356116112
DTUSCGNDElectrical Engineering34507176225
DTUSTGNDElectrical Engineering131548360892
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOElectrical Engineering16623600
DTUGNPDOElectrical Engineering676036676036
DTUOBGNOElectrical Engineering72838937
DTUSCCWOElectrical Engineering414748414748
DTUSCGNOElectrical Engineering1642446417
DTUSTGNOElectrical Engineering6988169881
Electronics & Communications Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDElectronics & Communications Engineering18862357499
DTUGNGNDElectronics & Communications Engineering24679367
DTUGNPDDElectronics & Communications Engineering205431253456
DTUGNSGDElectronics & Communications Engineering98999899
DTUOBCWDElectronics & Communications Engineering88223167868
DTUOBGNDElectronics & Communications Engineering1392976232
DTUSCCWDElectronics & Communications Engineering372497372497
DTUSCGNDElectronics & Communications Engineering20342146714
DTUSTGNDElectronics & Communications Engineering96341382207
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOElectronics & Communications Engineering223753223753
DTUGNGNOElectronics & Communications Engineering9842298
DTUOBCWOElectronics & Communications Engineering6167761677
DTUOBGNOElectronics & Communications Engineering33928226
DTUSCGNOElectronics & Communications Engineering2382144081
DTUSTGNOElectronics & Communications Engineering6735890517
Engineering Physics
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDEngineering Physics4760847853
DTUGNGNDEngineering Physics850322076
DTUGNSGDEngineering Physics2473424734
DTUOBGNDEngineering Physics69636150753
DTUSCGNDEngineering Physics157578245704
DTUSTGNDEngineering Physics514974698494
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOEngineering Physics86498649
DTUGNGNOEngineering Physics45465562
DTUOBCWOEngineering Physics1560815608
DTUOBGNOEngineering Physics1210813533
DTUSCGNOEngineering Physics7287974224
DTUSTGNOEngineering Physics171154171154
Environmental Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDEnvironmental Engineering5053050530
DTUGNGNDEnvironmental Engineering2069323784
DTUGNSGDEnvironmental Engineering5680956809
DTUOBCWDEnvironmental Engineering266350266350
DTUOBGNDEnvironmental Engineering134958156135
DTUSCGNDEnvironmental Engineering208318255723
DTUSTGNDEnvironmental Engineering413820611601
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOEnvironmental Engineering50995693
DTUOBGNOEnvironmental Engineering888013762
DTUSCGNOEnvironmental Engineering6586765867
DTUSTGNOEnvironmental Engineering171297171297
Information Technology
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDInformation Technology10252334951
DTUGNGNDInformation Technology42387743
DTUGNPDDInformation Technology328646328646
DTUGNSGDInformation Technology78477847
DTUOBCWDInformation Technology8454784547
DTUOBGNDInformation Technology3654676840
DTUSCGNDInformation Technology80916156575
DTUSTGNDInformation Technology306913442143
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOInformation Technology6108061080
DTUGNGNOInformation Technology20842565
DTUOBGNOInformation Technology34647456
DTUSCGNOInformation Technology4167143675
DTUSTGNOInformation Technology115728115728
Mathematics and Computing
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDMathematics and Computing2985131420
DTUGNGNDMathematics and Computing1128717399
DTUGNSGDMathematics and Computing2193121931
DTUOBGNDMathematics and Computing101911138989
DTUSCGNDMathematics and Computing161211236794
DTUSTGNDMathematics and Computing716352769911
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOMathematics and Computing147142147142
DTUGNGNOMathematics and Computing29564327
DTUOBGNOMathematics and Computing1036112849
DTUSCGNOMathematics and Computing5632062714
DTUSTGNOMathematics and Computing127240127240
Mechanical and Automotive Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDMechanical and Automotive Engineering36134185678
DTUGNGNDMechanical and Automotive Engineering1149818155
DTUGNSGDMechanical and Automotive Engineering3594635946
DTUOBCWDMechanical and Automotive Engineering225987225987
DTUOBGNDMechanical and Automotive Engineering66654123257
DTUSCCWDMechanical and Automotive Engineering417092417092
DTUSCGNDMechanical and Automotive Engineering64976203348
DTUSTGNDMechanical and Automotive Engineering387422539131
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOMechanical and Automotive Engineering27734172
DTUOBGNOMechanical and Automotive Engineering1090912751
DTUSCGNOMechanical and Automotive Engineering5061351022
DTUSTGNOMechanical and Automotive Engineering119762119762
Mechanical Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDMechanical Engineering13793268331
DTUGNGNDMechanical Engineering102312980
DTUGNPDDMechanical Engineering491551825942
DTUGNSGDMechanical Engineering2749527495
DTUOBCWDMechanical Engineering71061154800
DTUOBGNDMechanical Engineering1927064471
DTUSCGNDMechanical Engineering22992127372
DTUSTGNDMechanical Engineering62877252900
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOMechanical Engineering298248298248
DTUGNGNOMechanical Engineering13623113
DTUOBCWOMechanical Engineering227829227829
DTUOBGNOMechanical Engineering40887891
DTUSCGNOMechanical Engineering1280638584
DTUSTCWOMechanical Engineering328676328676
DTUSTGNOMechanical Engineering4611446114
Polymer Science & Chemical Technologynology
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDPolymer Science & Chemical Technology3667436674
DTUGNGNDPolymer Science & Chemical Technology1528823006
DTUGNSGDPolymer Science & Chemical Technology2955829558
DTUOBGNDPolymer Science & Chemical Technology132867153631
DTUSCCWDPolymer Science & Chemical Technology382574382574
DTUSCGNDPolymer Science & Chemical Technology114384252710
DTUSTGNDPolymer Science & Chemical Technology342154697588
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOPolymer Science & Chemical Technology50475631
DTUOBGNOPolymer Science & Chemical Technology1358013661
DTUSCGNOPolymer Science & Chemical Technology6432764327
DTUSTGNOPolymer Science & Chemical Technology182408182408
Production & Industrial Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDProduction & Industrial Engineering3630436304
DTUGNGNDProduction & Industrial Engineering1602920111
DTUGNSGDProduction & Industrial Engineering2754627546
DTUOBCWDProduction & Industrial Engineering282773282773
DTUOBGNDProduction & Industrial Engineering123322142787
DTUSCGNDProduction & Industrial Engineering186150227978
DTUSTGNDProduction & Industrial Engineering435686570966
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOProduction & Industrial Engineering37064709
DTUOBGNOProduction & Industrial Engineering1268612686
DTUSCGNOProduction & Industrial Engineering5295052950
DTUSTGNOProduction & Industrial Engineering101603101603
Software Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDSoftware Engineering15969212317
DTUGNGNDSoftware Engineering600310739
DTUGNPDDSoftware Engineering857515857515
DTUGNSGDSoftware Engineering1464714647
DTUOBCWDSoftware Engineering165557165557
DTUOBGNDSoftware Engineering1399297496
DTUSCGNDSoftware Engineering82537179670
DTUSTGNDSoftware Engineering171020513131
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOSoftware Engineering25163463
DTUOBGNOSoftware Engineering34697940
DTUSCGNOSoftware Engineering5863360263
DTUSTGNOSoftware Engineering124832124832
Delhi Technological University Round 4 Cutoff (31-07-2014)
Bio-Technology
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDBio-Technology4884748847
DTUGNGNDBio-Technology1941924497
DTUGNSGDBio-Technology5562155621
DTUOBCWDBio-Technology310393310393
DTUOBGNDBio-Technology115019146584
DTUSCCWDBio-Technology440914440914
DTUSCGNDBio-Technology84677192703
DTUSTGNDBio-Technology391962441743
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOBio-Technology60426365
DTUOBGNOBio-Technology1546815468
DTUSCGNOBio-Technology8546686274
Civil Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDCivil Engineering2933636508
DTUGNGNDCivil Engineering736919484
DTUGNPDDCivil Engineering107381107381
DTUGNSGDCivil Engineering6198661986
DTUOBCWDCivil Engineering118896200642
DTUOBGNDCivil Engineering34282118793
DTUSCGNDCivil Engineering36364172021
DTUSTGNDCivil Engineering122074227534
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOCivil Engineering213316213316
DTUGNGNOCivil Engineering26055060
DTUOBGNOCivil Engineering742412853
DTUSCGNOCivil Engineering3620150191
DTUSTGNOCivil Engineering6420664206
Computer Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDComputer Engineering26883202061
DTUGNGNDComputer Engineering1254239
DTUGNKMDComputer Engineering1478014780
DTUGNPDDComputer Engineering3649380661
DTUGNSGDComputer Engineering77817781
DTUOBCWDComputer Engineering106042327217
DTUOBGNDComputer Engineering1198534044
DTUOBPDDComputer Engineering563721563721
DTUSCCWDComputer Engineering172920172920
DTUSCGNDComputer Engineering1077978865
DTUSTGNDComputer Engineering58481300561
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOComputer Engineering365943
DTUGNPDOComputer Engineering345331345331
DTUOBGNOComputer Engineering20293109
DTUOBPDOComputer Engineering748647748647
DTUSCCWOComputer Engineering195044195044
DTUSCGNOComputer Engineering691026811
DTUSTGNOComputer Engineering41398110926
Electrical & Electronics Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDElectrical & Electronics Engineering1360061019
DTUGNGNDElectrical & Electronics Engineering193413416
DTUGNPDDElectrical & Electronics Engineering565298828907
DTUGNSGDElectrical & Electronics Engineering1686616866
DTUOBCWDElectrical & Electronics Engineering168929168929
DTUOBGNDElectrical & Electronics Engineering27281114272
DTUSCCWDElectrical & Electronics Engineering546303546303
DTUSCGNDElectrical & Electronics Engineering42921183229
DTUSTGNDElectrical & Electronics Engineering230739338565
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOElectrical & Electronics Engineering26403501
DTUOBGNOElectrical & Electronics Engineering68648948
DTUSCGNOElectrical & Electronics Engineering792048548
DTUSTGNOElectrical & Electronics Engineering5101451014
Electrical Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDElectrical Engineering1958827992
DTUGNGNDElectrical Engineering863816227
DTUGNPDDElectrical Engineering450605450605
DTUGNSGDElectrical Engineering2434024340
DTUOBCWDElectrical Engineering186804196696
DTUOBGNDElectrical Engineering43356120803
DTUSCGNDElectrical Engineering34507178987
DTUSTGNDElectrical Engineering131548376059
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOElectrical Engineering16623990
DTUGNPDOElectrical Engineering676036676036
DTUOBGNOElectrical Engineering857710869
DTUSCCWOElectrical Engineering414748414748
DTUSCGNOElectrical Engineering1642451022
DTUSTGNOElectrical Engineering6988169881
Electronics & Communications Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDElectronics & Communications Engineering18862357499
DTUGNGNDElectronics & Communications Engineering246710116
DTUGNPDDElectronics & Communications Engineering205431253456
DTUGNSGDElectronics & Communications Engineering2034220342
DTUOBCWDElectronics & Communications Engineering88223167868
DTUOBGNDElectronics & Communications Engineering1392980006
DTUSCCWDElectronics & Communications Engineering372497372497
DTUSCGNDElectronics & Communications Engineering45046154661
DTUSTGNDElectronics & Communications Engineering96341387422
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOElectronics & Communications Engineering223753223753
DTUGNGNOElectronics & Communications Engineering9842474
DTUOBCWOElectronics & Communications Engineering6167761677
DTUOBGNOElectronics & Communications Engineering33928656
DTUSCGNOElectronics & Communications Engineering2382145900
DTUSTGNOElectronics & Communications Engineering67358101603
Engineering Physics
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDEngineering Physics4760847853
DTUGNGNDEngineering Physics850323063
DTUGNSGDEngineering Physics2473424734
DTUOBGNDEngineering Physics69636163541
DTUSCGNDEngineering Physics157578268313
DTUSTGNDEngineering Physics514974800942
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOEngineering Physics92059205
DTUGNGNOEngineering Physics56316345
DTUOBCWOEngineering Physics2202122021
DTUOBGNOEngineering Physics1438015545
DTUSCGNOEngineering Physics8288384593
DTUSTGNOEngineering Physics196158196158
Environmental Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDEnvironmental Engineering5567155671
DTUGNGNDEnvironmental Engineering2069325190
DTUGNSGDEnvironmental Engineering5805158051
DTUOBCWDEnvironmental Engineering286067286067
DTUOBGNDEnvironmental Engineering134958165569
DTUSCGNDEnvironmental Engineering208318270729
DTUSTGNDEnvironmental Engineering413820721518
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOEnvironmental Engineering70327233
DTUOBGNOEnvironmental Engineering888016592
DTUSCGNOEnvironmental Engineering8157081570
DTUSTGNOEnvironmental Engineering192027192027
Information Technology
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDInformation Technology10252334951
DTUGNGNDInformation Technology43378573
DTUGNPDDInformation Technology328646328646
DTUGNSGDInformation Technology2193121931
DTUOBCWDInformation Technology8454784547
DTUOBGNDInformation Technology3654678895
DTUSCGNDInformation Technology80916159040
DTUSTGNDInformation Technology306913442143
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOInformation Technology6108061080
DTUGNGNOInformation Technology20842628
DTUOBGNOInformation Technology34647456
DTUSCGNOInformation Technology4167152950
DTUSTGNOInformation Technology115728115728
Mathematics and Computing
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDMathematics and Computing3142036304
DTUGNGNDMathematics and Computing1158717939
DTUGNSGDMathematics and Computing4987249872
DTUOBGNDMathematics and Computing101911153260
DTUSCGNDMathematics and Computing192318263845
DTUSTGNDMathematics and Computing791621886010
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOMathematics and Computing87458745
DTUGNGNOMathematics and Computing29565024
DTUOBGNOMathematics and Computing1135014010
DTUSCGNOMathematics and Computing7212075641
DTUSTGNOMathematics and Computing191360191360
Mechanical and Automotive Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDMechanical and Automotive Engineering36134185678
DTUGNGNDMechanical and Automotive Engineering1149818947
DTUGNSGDMechanical and Automotive Engineering4031840318
DTUOBCWDMechanical and Automotive Engineering258816258816
DTUOBGNDMechanical and Automotive Engineering66654128933
DTUSCCWDMechanical and Automotive Engineering417092417092
DTUSCGNDMechanical and Automotive Engineering64976224645
DTUSTGNDMechanical and Automotive Engineering413855543597
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOMechanical and Automotive Engineering27734965
DTUOBGNOMechanical and Automotive Engineering1403015577
DTUSCGNOMechanical and Automotive Engineering5061364190
DTUSTGNOMechanical and Automotive Engineering127240127240
Mechanical Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDMechanical Engineering15136268331
DTUGNGNDMechanical Engineering102313964
DTUGNPDDMechanical Engineering491551825942
DTUGNSGDMechanical Engineering2749527495
DTUOBCWDMechanical Engineering71061154800
DTUOBGNDMechanical Engineering1927066543
DTUSCGNDMechanical Engineering22992127372
DTUSTGNDMechanical Engineering62877252900
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOMechanical Engineering298248298248
DTUGNGNOMechanical Engineering13623368
DTUOBCWOMechanical Engineering227829227829
DTUOBGNOMechanical Engineering40887965
DTUSCGNOMechanical Engineering1280638584
DTUSTCWOMechanical Engineering328676328676
DTUSTGNOMechanical Engineering4611446114
Polymer Science & Chemical Technology
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDPolymer Science & Chemical Technology3667436674
DTUGNGNDPolymer Science & Chemical Technology1528823899
DTUGNSGDPolymer Science & Chemical Technology2955829558
DTUOBGNDPolymer Science & Chemical Technology132867163333
DTUSCCWDPolymer Science & Chemical Technology382574382574
DTUSCGNDPolymer Science & Chemical Technology114384255846
DTUSTGNDPolymer Science & Chemical Technology342154697588
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOPolymer Science & Chemical Technology61436727
DTUOBGNOPolymer Science & Chemical Technology1594816362
DTUSCGNOPolymer Science & Chemical Technology8068880688
DTUSTGNOPolymer Science & Chemical Technology186552186552
Production & Industrial Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDProduction & Industrial Engineering3696636966
DTUGNGNDProduction & Industrial Engineering1818421684
DTUGNSGDProduction & Industrial Engineering2754627546
DTUOBCWDProduction & Industrial Engineering297529297529
DTUOBGNDProduction & Industrial Engineering129321148578
DTUSCGNDProduction & Industrial Engineering186150250965
DTUSTGNDProduction & Industrial Engineering435686611601
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOProduction & Industrial Engineering47375333
DTUOBGNOProduction & Industrial Engineering1634316343
DTUSCGNOProduction & Industrial Engineering6586765867
DTUSTGNOProduction & Industrial Engineering180224180224
Software Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDSoftware Engineering1596925173
DTUGNGNDSoftware Engineering600311395
DTUGNPDDSoftware Engineering857515857515
DTUGNSGDSoftware Engineering1464714647
DTUOBCWDSoftware Engineering165557165557
DTUOBGNDSoftware Engineering13992102502
DTUSCGNDSoftware Engineering82537193466
DTUSTGNDSoftware Engineering171020513131
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOSoftware Engineering25163469
DTUOBGNOSoftware Engineering475810361
DTUSCGNOSoftware Engineering5863360263
DTUSTGNOSoftware Engineering125043125043
Delhi Technological University Round 5 Cutoff (11-08-2014)
Bio-Technology
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDBio-Technology7223972239
DTUGNGNDBio-Technology2276126803
DTUGNSGDBio-Technology6484264842
DTUOBCWDBio-Technology386698386698
DTUOBGNDBio-Technology115019154777
DTUSCCWDBio-Technology440914440914
DTUSCGNDBio-Technology84677259402
DTUSTGNDBio-Technology391962441743
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOBio-Technology898510421
DTUOBGNOBio-Technology2642226422
DTUSCGNOBio-Technology97705134968
Civil Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDCivil Engineering3650848847
DTUGNGNDCivil Engineering736921802
DTUGNPDDCivil Engineering107381107381
DTUGNSGDCivil Engineering7193971939
DTUOBCWDCivil Engineering200642259616
DTUOBGNDCivil Engineering34282123322
DTUSCGNDCivil Engineering36364184507
DTUSTGNDCivil Engineering122074227534
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOCivil Engineering213316213316
DTUGNGNOCivil Engineering26057334
DTUOBGNOCivil Engineering742415577
DTUSCGNOCivil Engineering3620158672
DTUSTGNOCivil Engineering6420664206
Computer Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDComputer Engineering26883169048
DTUGNGNDComputer Engineering1255046
DTUGNKMDComputer Engineering1478014780
DTUGNPDDComputer Engineering3649380661
DTUGNSGDComputer Engineering77817781
DTUOBCWDComputer Engineering106042327217
DTUOBGNDComputer Engineering1198534044
DTUOBPDDComputer Engineering563721563721
DTUSCCWDComputer Engineering172920172920
DTUSCGNDComputer Engineering1077978865
DTUSTGNDComputer Engineering58481345303
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOComputer Engineering365943
DTUGNPDOComputer Engineering345331345331
DTUOBGNOComputer Engineering20293109
DTUOBPDOComputer Engineering748647748647
DTUSCCWOComputer Engineering195044195044
DTUSCGNOComputer Engineering2681142126
DTUSTGNOComputer Engineering41398127240
Electrical & Electronics Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDElectrical & Electronics Engineering1513627992
DTUGNGNDElectrical & Electronics Engineering193414804
DTUGNPDDElectrical & Electronics Engineering565298828907
DTUGNSGDElectrical & Electronics Engineering2434024340
DTUOBCWDElectrical & Electronics Engineering168929168929
DTUOBGNDElectrical & Electronics Engineering27281118793
DTUSCCWDElectrical & Electronics Engineering546303546303
DTUSCGNDElectrical & Electronics Engineering42921183923
DTUSTGNDElectrical & Electronics Engineering230739382207
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOElectrical & Electronics Engineering31853941
DTUOBGNOElectrical & Electronics Engineering68649904
DTUSCGNOElectrical & Electronics Engineering792048548
DTUSTGNOElectrical & Electronics Engineering5101451014
Electrical Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDElectrical Engineering3048831929
DTUGNGNDElectrical Engineering1310917579
DTUGNPDDElectrical Engineering450605450605
DTUGNSGDElectrical Engineering2473424734
DTUOBCWDElectrical Engineering286067297529
DTUOBGNDElectrical Engineering43356129321
DTUSCGNDElectrical Engineering34507192318
DTUSTGNDElectrical Engineering131548376059
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOElectrical Engineering16625901
DTUOBGNOElectrical Engineering857715454
DTUSCCWOElectrical Engineering414748414748
DTUSCGNOElectrical Engineering1642451022
DTUSTGNOElectrical Engineering6988169881
Electronics & Communications Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDElectronics & Communications Engineering18862357499
DTUGNGNDElectronics & Communications Engineering246711630
DTUGNPDDElectronics & Communications Engineering205431253456
DTUGNSGDElectronics & Communications Engineering2034220342
DTUOBCWDElectronics & Communications Engineering167868186804
DTUOBGNDElectronics & Communications Engineering1392990695
DTUSCCWDElectronics & Communications Engineering372497372497
DTUSCGNDElectronics & Communications Engineering45046158791
DTUSTGNDElectronics & Communications Engineering96341442143
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOElectronics & Communications Engineering223753223753
DTUGNGNOElectronics & Communications Engineering9843113
DTUOBCWOElectronics & Communications Engineering6167761677
DTUOBGNOElectronics & Communications Engineering42328829
DTUSCGNOElectronics & Communications Engineering2382150613
DTUSTGNOElectronics & Communications Engineering67358115728
Engineering Physics
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDEngineering Physics5790263761
DTUGNGNDEngineering Physics850326081
DTUGNSGDEngineering Physics6278362783
DTUOBGNDEngineering Physics69636184783
DTUSCGNDEngineering Physics157578308725
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOEngineering Physics2509125091
DTUGNGNOEngineering Physics56318823
DTUOBCWOEngineering Physics7227272272
DTUOBGNOEngineering Physics1438020757
DTUSCGNOEngineering Physics82883109623
DTUSTGNOEngineering Physics344508344508
Environmental Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDEnvironmental Engineering7669976699
DTUGNGNDEnvironmental Engineering2069728268
DTUGNSGDEnvironmental Engineering6198661986
DTUOBCWDEnvironmental Engineering324425324425
DTUOBGNDEnvironmental Engineering134958188044
DTUSCGNDEnvironmental Engineering208318311177
DTUSTGNDEnvironmental Engineering413820733255
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOEnvironmental Engineering88809448
DTUOBGNOEnvironmental Engineering2623826976
DTUSCGNOEnvironmental Engineering109388109388
DTUSTGNOEnvironmental Engineering471454471454
Information Technology
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDInformation Technology19588334951
DTUGNGNDInformation Technology520611086
DTUGNPDDInformation Technology328646328646
DTUGNSGDInformation Technology2193121931
DTUOBCWDInformation Technology196696196696
DTUOBGNDInformation Technology3609087875
DTUSCGNDInformation Technology80916169666
DTUSTGNDInformation Technology306913539131
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOInformation Technology6108061080
DTUGNGNOInformation Technology20842956
DTUOBGNOInformation Technology34647456
DTUSCGNOInformation Technology4167152950
DTUSTGNOInformation Technology403513403513
Mathematics and Computing
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDMathematics and Computing3630437029
DTUGNGNDMathematics and Computing611819320
DTUGNSGDMathematics and Computing4987249872
DTUOBGNDMathematics and Computing101911160454
DTUSCGNDMathematics and Computing205706305765
DTUSTGNDMathematics and Computing791621791621
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOMathematics and Computing1569115691
DTUGNGNOMathematics and Computing43276669
DTUOBGNOMathematics and Computing1839225236
DTUSCGNOMathematics and Computing7212098559
DTUSTGNOMathematics and Computing411617411617
Mechanical and Automotive Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDMechanical and Automotive Engineering47608185678
DTUGNGNDMechanical and Automotive Engineering1149821119
DTUGNSGDMechanical and Automotive Engineering4031840318
DTUOBCWDMechanical and Automotive Engineering310393310393
DTUOBGNDMechanical and Automotive Engineering66654137120
DTUSCCWDMechanical and Automotive Engineering417092417092
DTUSCGNDMechanical and Automotive Engineering64976235866
DTUSTGNDMechanical and Automotive Engineering435902611601
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOMechanical and Automotive Engineering44257532
DTUOBGNOMechanical and Automotive Engineering1403020179
DTUSCGNOMechanical and Automotive Engineering6909180688
DTUSTGNOMechanical and Automotive Engineering203158203158
Mechanical Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNGNDMechanical Engineering102315297
DTUGNPDDMechanical Engineering491551825942
DTUGNSGDMechanical Engineering2749527495
DTUOBCWDMechanical Engineering71061154800
DTUOBGNDMechanical Engineering1927066548
DTUSCGNDMechanical Engineering22992136546
DTUSTGNDMechanical Engineering62877274284
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNCWOMechanical Engineering298248298248
DTUGNGNOMechanical Engineering13623468
DTUOBCWOMechanical Engineering227829227829
DTUOBGNOMechanical Engineering40887965
DTUSCGNOMechanical Engineering1280638584
DTUSTCWOMechanical Engineering328676328676
DTUSTGNOMechanical Engineering4611446114
Polymer Science & Chemical Technology
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDPolymer Science & Chemical Technology5772157721
DTUGNGNDPolymer Science & Chemical Technology1528826302
DTUGNSGDPolymer Science & Chemical Technology2955829558
DTUOBGNDPolymer Science & Chemical Technology146836179446
DTUSCGNDPolymer Science & Chemical Technology114384281993
DTUSTGNDPolymer Science & Chemical Technology342154732453
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOPolymer Science & Chemical Technology79838448
DTUOBGNOPolymer Science & Chemical Technology2243725719
DTUSCGNOPolymer Science & Chemical Technology110918110918
DTUSTGNOPolymer Science & Chemical Technology508149508149
Production & Industrial Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDProduction & Industrial Engineering3696636966
DTUGNGNDProduction & Industrial Engineering1949524170
DTUGNSGDProduction & Industrial Engineering2754627546
DTUOBCWDProduction & Industrial Engineering337343337343
DTUOBGNDProduction & Industrial Engineering137341158058
DTUSCGNDProduction & Industrial Engineering211041263845
DTUSTGNDProduction & Industrial Engineering435686697588
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOProduction & Industrial Engineering73857622
DTUOBGNOProduction & Industrial Engineering2347823478
DTUSCGNOProduction & Industrial Engineering6586765867
DTUSTGNOProduction & Industrial Engineering441481441481
Software Engineering
InstituteAllotment CategoryCourse NameJEE Min RankJEE Max Rank
A) Delhi Region
DTUGNCWDSoftware Engineering1596925173
DTUGNGNDSoftware Engineering556412464
DTUGNPDDSoftware Engineering857515857515
DTUGNSGDSoftware Engineering1464714647
DTUOBCWDSoftware Engineering165557165557
DTUOBGNDSoftware Engineering13992102502
DTUSCGNDSoftware Engineering82537203348
DTUSTGNDSoftware Engineering171020567082
B) Outside Delhi Region
DTUGNGNOSoftware Engineering33304042
DTUOBGNOSoftware Engineering475816396
DTUSCGNOSoftware Engineering5863360263
DTUSTGNOSoftware Engineering297024297024

Delhi Region

BRANCHDELHI REGION
GENERALOBCSCSTGNSG
COE5859344067886535020821931
ECE136549648217024849120820342
ME168187106115100627428427546
EEE1728514123025030038220724340
EE2174814857822644137605924734
IT126129680921971073325527495
CE2610912725119231822753471939
SE1408411427224133956708214647
MAM2826814561726831379162140318
MCE2228918490642277749872
PCT3865520396442204768472429558
PIE3169511128333507757096635946
EP3972622090945931162783
BT4784422169048076539196264842
ENE4658421342643249542789161986

Note:

  • Delhi-General-CW Cut off: 440914 [BT] in Priority-VI (All candidates in Higher Priority got seat allotted)
  • Delhi-OBC-CW Cut off: 386698 [PIE] in Priority-VI (All candidates in Higher Priority got seat allotted)

 

Outside Delhi Region

BRANCHOUTSIDE DELHI REGION
GENERALOBCSCST
COE1632310942126127240
ECE43271101250613115728
ME394185773858446114
EEE8003249366586751014
EE9448234785102269881
IT2956745652950403513
CE9858201795867264206
SE88902623898559297024
MAM176963312880688203158
MCE1076129281134029441481
PCT2418046388184396
PIE2559434214109388471454
EP1744534661129484344508
BT6202356289208996
ENE7261964337226557

Note:

  • Outside Delhi-General-CW Cut off: 50451 [MCE] in Priority-VI (All candidates in Higher Priority got seat allotted)
  • Outside Delhi-OBC-CW Cut off: 61677 in Priority-IV (All candidates in Higher Priority got seat allotted)

Abbreviations

Allotment Category Codes (CC-SS-R)
A) Category Codes
CategoryCode (CC)
GeneralGN
Scheduled TribeST
Scheduled CasteSC
Other Backward ClassesOB
B) Sub-Category Codes
Sub-CategoryCode (SS)
Persons with DisabilitiesPD
DefenceCW
Kashmiri MigrantKM
Single Girl ChildSG
No SubcategoryGN
Central/State Board TopperTP
C) Region Codes
RegionCode (R)
DelhiD
Outside DelhiO

Recommended Posts

Comments

MET 2019 Applications Open

Apply Now

+