BIT Mesra Cutoff 2016

BIT Mesra Cutoff 2017

BIT Mesra Cutoff 2016

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Main) – 2016

All the mentioned ranks are category-wise all India ranks.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology2675337771
HSChemical Engineering2025228158
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)2824935188
HSCivil Engineering2180527805
HSComputer Science and Engineering453010372
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering813621204
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1043417476
HSInformation Technology1149117997
HSMechanical Engineering1275121203
HSProduction Engineering2485233466
OSBio Technology1437125436
OSChemical Engineering1498318928
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)1515522994
OSCivil Engineering1288516787
OSComputer Science and Engineering9066206
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1000512902
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering528510714
OSInformation Technology66948281
OSMechanical Engineering744312899
OSProduction Engineering1589421949
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture13853788
OSArchitecture6981720

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology68019289
HSChemical Engineering67268535
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)83309362
HSCivil Engineering49656608
HSComputer Science and Engineering22804696
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering53407941
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering33837085
HSInformation Technology57067141
HSMechanical Engineering48587001
HSProduction Engineering72288263
OSBio Technology49725896
OSChemical Engineering39174470
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)46515768
OSCivil Engineering23433320
OSComputer Science and Engineering9412013
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering11503363
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering23763086
OSInformation Technology23753520
OSMechanical Engineering14412387
OSProduction Engineering46724959
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture473499
OSArchitecture314328

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology45836841
HSChemical Engineering15925214
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)59496779
HSCivil Engineering20303972
HSComputer Science and Engineering8093110
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering33694497
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering26414850
HSInformation Technology34724918
HSMechanical Engineering14153968
HSProduction Engineering53035953
OSBio Technology23902940
OSChemical Engineering20002078
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)24812575
OSCivil Engineering12461384
OSComputer Science and Engineering10341554
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering12881333
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering15081760
OSInformation Technology14031594
OSMechanical Engineering9821045
OSProduction Engineering29442949
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture231449
OSArchitecture114114

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology19271927
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering907907
HSComputer Science and Engineering360635
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering9331240
HSInformation Technology795795
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology516516
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering485485
OSComputer Science and Engineering330356
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering319370
OSInformation Technology287287
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture7878

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering3131
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering119119
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology3036040066
HSChemical Engineering2345230504
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)3049737486
HSCivil Engineering2335530090
HSComputer Science and Engineering453011407
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering813622127
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1169419654
HSInformation Technology1149119693
HSMechanical Engineering1275123378
HSProduction Engineering2485235639
OSBio Technology2084729045
OSChemical Engineering1521920442
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)1515526792
OSCivil Engineering1288518217
OSComputer Science and Engineering46487673
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1152214927
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering528512376
OSInformation Technology791010672
OSMechanical Engineering845414565
OSProduction Engineering1589424840
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture26485174
OSArchitecture10772262

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology925510441
HSChemical Engineering85359362
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)83309734
HSCivil Engineering49656726
HSComputer Science and Engineering22804696
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering53408292
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering33838324
HSInformation Technology57067141
HSMechanical Engineering51997085
HSProduction Engineering72288956
OSBio Technology53146897
OSChemical Engineering42695348
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)59356733
OSCivil Engineering24673808
OSComputer Science and Engineering9412375
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering11504112
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering25914104
OSInformation Technology27644042
OSMechanical Engineering14412558
OSProduction Engineering56966813
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture499598
OSArchitecture314441

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology62367577
HSChemical Engineering45696457
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)70348219
HSCivil Engineering24674528
HSComputer Science and Engineering8093553
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering33694947
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering26415414
HSInformation Technology39246069
HSMechanical Engineering14154475
HSProduction Engineering59537286
OSBio Technology35973616
OSChemical Engineering20782152
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)31603498
OSCivil Engineering17671810
OSComputer Science and Engineering13872096
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering13331769
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering15082132
OSInformation Technology14032207
OSMechanical Engineering9821384
OSProduction Engineering30393100
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture231771
OSArchitecture118118

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology19271927
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering907907
HSComputer Science and Engineering6351240
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering13891851
HSInformation Technology795795
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology516516
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering485485
OSComputer Science and Engineering356426
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering319550
OSInformation Technology287287
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture7878

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering3131
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology3036042400
HSChemical Engineering2480231701
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)3049738286
HSCivil Engineering2514330436
HSComputer Science and Engineering453011407
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering813622197
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1169419654
HSInformation Technology1149120012
HSMechanical Engineering1275124520
HSProduction Engineering2485235639
OSBio Technology2616831195
OSChemical Engineering1521921826
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)1885628086
OSCivil Engineering1288518470
OSComputer Science and Engineering46487882
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1152215350
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering528512613
OSInformation Technology791010748
OSMechanical Engineering845415303
OSProduction Engineering1740925553
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture26485400
OSArchitecture10772524

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology1044111071
HSChemical Engineering85359375
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)95709793
HSCivil Engineering49656726
HSComputer Science and Engineering22804696
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering53408292
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering33838956
HSInformation Technology57067141
HSMechanical Engineering51997085
HSProduction Engineering72289255
OSBio Technology68777024
OSChemical Engineering44705788
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)59356806
OSCivil Engineering24673952
OSComputer Science and Engineering9412435
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering11504484
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering25914269
OSInformation Technology27644042
OSMechanical Engineering14412570
OSProduction Engineering56966919
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture499598
OSArchitecture314441

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology62368280
HSChemical Engineering45696816
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)77448855
HSCivil Engineering29915168
HSComputer Science and Engineering8093963
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering33695118
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering26416004
HSInformation Technology39246209
HSMechanical Engineering14154475
HSProduction Engineering64478065
OSBio Technology36163633
OSChemical Engineering20782152
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)34983560
OSCivil Engineering17671810
OSComputer Science and Engineering13872132
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering13331769
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering15082139
OSInformation Technology14032207
OSMechanical Engineering9821384
OSProduction Engineering31003318
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture231799
OSArchitecture118118

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology31323132
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering907907
HSComputer Science and Engineering6351240
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering13892144
HSInformation Technology795795
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology516516
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering994994
OSComputer Science and Engineering356387
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering319550
OSInformation Technology287287
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture7878

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering3131
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology3036043497
HSChemical Engineering2480231701
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)3239339103
HSCivil Engineering2514330938
HSComputer Science and Engineering453011597
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering813622197
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1169419654
HSInformation Technology1498220307
HSMechanical Engineering1275124520
HSProduction Engineering2485235639
OSBio Technology2616833653
OSChemical Engineering1521922356
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)1885628648
OSCivil Engineering1288518696
OSComputer Science and Engineering46487998
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1271915814
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering528512780
OSInformation Technology828110863
OSMechanical Engineering845415624
OSProduction Engineering1740926847
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture26485497
OSArchitecture10772784

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology1044111520
HSChemical Engineering85359375
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)957010816
HSCivil Engineering49656726
HSComputer Science and Engineering22804696
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering53408292
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering33838956
HSInformation Technology57067141
HSMechanical Engineering51997085
HSProduction Engineering72289255
OSBio Technology68777303
OSChemical Engineering44705788
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)59356806
OSCivil Engineering24673952
OSComputer Science and Engineering9412559
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering11504484
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering25914269
OSInformation Technology27644042
OSMechanical Engineering14412570
OSProduction Engineering56966923
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture499598
OSArchitecture339445

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology72758720
HSChemical Engineering45696841
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)77449433
HSCivil Engineering29915335
HSComputer Science and Engineering8093963
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering33695214
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering26416236
HSInformation Technology39246447
HSMechanical Engineering14154475
HSProduction Engineering67798219
OSBio Technology36163657
OSChemical Engineering26372940
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)35603676
OSCivil Engineering17671810
OSComputer Science and Engineering13872132
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering13331769
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering15082152
OSInformation Technology14032207
OSMechanical Engineering9821384
OSProduction Engineering31003498
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture231799
OSArchitecture118118

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering907907
HSComputer Science and Engineering6351240
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering13892144
HSInformation Technology795795
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology516516
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering994994
OSComputer Science and Engineering356550
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering319755
OSInformation Technology287287
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture7878

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering3131
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology3036045760
HSChemical Engineering2480232393
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)3451439521
HSCivil Engineering2514330938
HSComputer Science and Engineering507712235
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering813622792
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1223020241
HSInformation Technology1498220307
HSMechanical Engineering1275124520
HSProduction Engineering2485236009
OSBio Technology2616834600
OSChemical Engineering1521923478
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)2063029567
OSCivil Engineering1405119493
OSComputer Science and Engineering55968589
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1271916190
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering528513478
OSInformation Technology903011398
OSMechanical Engineering1058716526
OSProduction Engineering1740927694
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture26485871
OSArchitecture10772796

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology1044112067
HSChemical Engineering93629570
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)973411305
HSCivil Engineering49656726
HSComputer Science and Engineering22804696
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering53408292
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering33838956
HSInformation Technology57067141
HSMechanical Engineering51997085
HSProduction Engineering72289255
OSBio Technology68777303
OSChemical Engineering44705788
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)59356806
OSCivil Engineering24673952
OSComputer Science and Engineering9412591
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering11504484
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering26234406
OSInformation Technology27644042
OSMechanical Engineering14412570
OSProduction Engineering67846952
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture499598
OSArchitecture339454

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology73339052
HSChemical Engineering45697275
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)774410055
HSCivil Engineering29915335
HSComputer Science and Engineering8093963
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering33695214
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering26416779
HSInformation Technology39246537
HSMechanical Engineering14154475
HSProduction Engineering68458354
OSBio Technology37653783
OSChemical Engineering26372940
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)35603817
OSCivil Engineering17671810
OSComputer Science and Engineering13872152
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering13331769
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering15082207
OSInformation Technology14032415
OSMechanical Engineering9821384
OSProduction Engineering34983676
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture231799
OSArchitecture118118

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering907907
HSComputer Science and Engineering6351240
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering13892144
HSInformation Technology795795
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology516516
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering994994
OSComputer Science and Engineering356550
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering3191000
OSInformation Technology287287
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture7878

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering3131
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology3036051314
HSChemical Engineering2679134514
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)3694142527
HSCivil Engineering2514332871
HSComputer Science and Engineering585112586
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering813623475
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1223020400
HSInformation Technology1498220307
HSMechanical Engineering1275124802
HSProduction Engineering2485237418
OSBio Technology2912338909
OSChemical Engineering2080127742
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)2758336412
OSCivil Engineering1405122068
OSComputer Science and Engineering559610162
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1271918003
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering528515391
OSInformation Technology1021312676
OSMechanical Engineering1058718928
OSProduction Engineering2503933135
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture26486481
OSArchitecture10773407

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology1044112336
HSChemical Engineering93629570
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)1081611934
HSCivil Engineering49656726
HSComputer Science and Engineering22804696
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering53408292
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering33838956
HSInformation Technology57067141
HSMechanical Engineering51997085
HSProduction Engineering72289734
OSBio Technology71727763
OSChemical Engineering44706109
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)66277356
OSCivil Engineering33344651
OSComputer Science and Engineering9413163
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering11504783
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering33204741
OSInformation Technology27644611
OSMechanical Engineering14412570
OSProduction Engineering67847460
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture499598
OSArchitecture339454

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology73339053
HSChemical Engineering45698219
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)948110507
HSCivil Engineering29915381
HSComputer Science and Engineering8093963
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering33695335
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering26416779
HSInformation Technology42046858
HSMechanical Engineering14154475
HSProduction Engineering68459585
OSBio Technology38063889
OSChemical Engineering26372940
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)35603817
OSCivil Engineering17671810
OSComputer Science and Engineering13872152
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering13331769
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering15082443
OSInformation Technology14032575
OSMechanical Engineering9821384
OSProduction Engineering39393949
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture231908
OSArchitecture118118

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering907907
HSComputer Science and Engineering6351240
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering13892144
HSInformation Technology795795
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology516516
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering994994
OSComputer Science and Engineering550566
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering3191000
OSInformation Technology287287
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture7878

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
HSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
HSMechanical Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSBio Technology----
OSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSCivil Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSInformation Technology----
OSMechanical Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Recommended Posts

MET 2020 Registrations Started

Apply

+