BIT Mesra Cutoff 2015

BIT Mesra Cutoff 2016

BIT Mesra Cutoff 2015

OPENING AND CLOSING RANKS FOR VARIOUS COURSES : JEE (Main) – 2015

All the mentioned ranks are category-wise all India ranks.

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Special Round

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology2806335425
OSBio Technology628923257
HSChemical Engineering2156226038
OSChemical Engineering857616660
HSCivil Engineering1958624679
OSCivil Engineering1194915153
HSComputer Science and Engineering403910631
OSComputer Science and Engineering7387200
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering600717303
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering341110639
HSMechanical Engineering673619014
OSMechanical Engineering452412183
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1386321129
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering793412065
HSProduction Engineering2321731419
OSProduction Engineering1177620857
HSInformation Technology1125318742
OSInformation Technology64449839
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)2598534919
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)1822822444
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture11193829
OSArchitecture7181443

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology91769383
OSBio Technology35235893
HSChemical Engineering69698344
OSChemical Engineering39874761
HSCivil Engineering31506328
OSCivil Engineering19453440
HSComputer Science and Engineering4382857
OSComputer Science and Engineering9932628
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering58576807
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering17233807
HSMechanical Engineering19955732
OSMechanical Engineering18602883
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering42006855
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering25273337
HSProduction Engineering80128644
OSProduction Engineering44145714
HSInformation Technology38096947
OSInformation Technology28083839
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)81549414
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)39385709
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture169348
OSArchitecture244362

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology57977297
OSBio Technology22243215
HSChemical Engineering26055683
OSChemical Engineering10192122
HSCivil Engineering16373007
OSCivil Engineering240590
HSComputer Science and Engineering4743439
OSComputer Science and Engineering4941195
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering23524709
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering13861803
HSMechanical Engineering4693419
OSMechanical Engineering11941310
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering25973675
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering12001355
HSProduction Engineering37715483
OSProduction Engineering23792793
HSInformation Technology32835027
OSInformation Technology16061956
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)55356330
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)22893249
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture184503
OSArchitecture3434

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology12841284
OSBio Technology11001100
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering744744
OSCivil Engineering368368
HSComputer Science and Engineering576742
OSComputer Science and Engineering154180
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering3021179
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering280432
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
HSInformation Technology10411041
OSInformation Technology210210
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture4141

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering1818
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology2806341022
OSBio Technology1773029353
HSChemical Engineering2469230791
OSChemical Engineering1091622228
HSCivil Engineering2127426431
OSCivil Engineering1194918587
HSComputer Science and Engineering403912303
OSComputer Science and Engineering46718886
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering600719014
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering693113277
HSMechanical Engineering673621094
OSMechanical Engineering660714789
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1386322666
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1070814948
HSProduction Engineering2733737445
OSProduction Engineering1937224500
HSInformation Technology1351723739
OSInformation Technology892313184
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)2791239006
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)2233726576
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture11194715
OSArchitecture11252206

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology1045011239
OSBio Technology70947772
HSChemical Engineering90589493
OSChemical Engineering41945277
HSCivil Engineering31506807
OSCivil Engineering19453952
HSComputer Science and Engineering4383809
OSComputer Science and Engineering9932808
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering58578154
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering17234065
HSMechanical Engineering19955732
OSMechanical Engineering18604030
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering42007861
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering25274568
HSProduction Engineering91769980
OSProduction Engineering62697403
HSInformation Technology38828644
OSInformation Technology28684168
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)967311237
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)55877314
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture169519
OSArchitecture244526

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology66078967
OSBio Technology22243215
HSChemical Engineering26057571
OSChemical Engineering24773029
HSCivil Engineering18883740
OSCivil Engineering5901228
HSComputer Science and Engineering4743673
OSComputer Science and Engineering9971308
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering23524999
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering15231957
HSMechanical Engineering19343865
OSMechanical Engineering14761648
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering27724331
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering15711709
HSProduction Engineering52528007
OSProduction Engineering27933116
HSInformation Technology39385797
OSInformation Technology22582768
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)55358874
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)22893734
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture184509
OSArchitecture231231

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology16521652
OSBio Technology20752075
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering744744
OSCivil Engineering618618
HSComputer Science and Engineering576742
OSComputer Science and Engineering144162
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering3021179
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering626729
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
HSInformation Technology10411041
OSInformation Technology607607
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture6969

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology2806345927
OSBio Technology2106532522
HSChemical Engineering2469233377
OSChemical Engineering1091622895
HSCivil Engineering2127427337
OSCivil Engineering1194919437
HSComputer Science and Engineering403912746
OSComputer Science and Engineering46719164
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering600719204
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering693114234
HSMechanical Engineering673621213
OSMechanical Engineering660715737
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1386323587
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1070815908
HSProduction Engineering3141939537
OSProduction Engineering1937228233
HSInformation Technology1351723959
OSInformation Technology975313881
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)3542541707
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)2469830119
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture11194846
OSArchitecture11252610

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology1198313506
OSBio Technology70948359
HSChemical Engineering952510502
OSChemical Engineering41945587
HSCivil Engineering31506807
OSCivil Engineering19453952
HSComputer Science and Engineering4383809
OSComputer Science and Engineering9932808
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering58578154
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering17234065
HSMechanical Engineering19955732
OSMechanical Engineering18604030
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering42007861
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering25274568
HSProduction Engineering917611471
OSProduction Engineering62698241
HSInformation Technology38828644
OSInformation Technology28684462
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)1123912214
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)61447823
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture169519
OSArchitecture244592

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology660710094
OSBio Technology22243215
HSChemical Engineering26058330
OSChemical Engineering24773029
HSCivil Engineering18883740
OSCivil Engineering5901228
HSComputer Science and Engineering4743673
OSComputer Science and Engineering9971308
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering23525139
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering15231993
HSMechanical Engineering19343865
OSMechanical Engineering14761648
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering27724478
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering15711709
HSProduction Engineering52528559
OSProduction Engineering27933116
HSInformation Technology39385797
OSInformation Technology22582768
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)55359486
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)22893734
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture184516
OSArchitecture231231

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology34993499
OSBio Technology23242324
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering744744
OSCivil Engineering11711171
HSComputer Science and Engineering576742
OSComputer Science and Engineering144162
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering3021179
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering626729
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
HSInformation Technology10411041
OSInformation Technology607607
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture169169

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology3622448844
OSBio Technology2106536291
HSChemical Engineering2469234246
OSChemical Engineering1091623765
HSCivil Engineering2127427337
OSCivil Engineering1194919624
HSComputer Science and Engineering403912746
OSComputer Science and Engineering46719172
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering600719204
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering693114682
HSMechanical Engineering673621213
OSMechanical Engineering660716268
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1386323587
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1070816469
HSProduction Engineering3141939537
OSProduction Engineering1937228954
HSInformation Technology1351723959
OSInformation Technology975314001
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)3542542263
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)2523832055
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture11195367
OSArchitecture11252730

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology1198313506
OSBio Technology70949275
HSChemical Engineering952510502
OSChemical Engineering41945587
HSCivil Engineering31506807
OSCivil Engineering19453952
HSComputer Science and Engineering4383809
OSComputer Science and Engineering9932808
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering58578154
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering17234065
HSMechanical Engineering19955732
OSMechanical Engineering18604030
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering42007861
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering25274568
HSProduction Engineering917611471
OSProduction Engineering62698241
HSInformation Technology38828644
OSInformation Technology28684462
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)1123912214
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)61448266
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture169519
OSArchitecture244604

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology660710919
OSBio Technology22243215
HSChemical Engineering26058548
OSChemical Engineering24773029
HSCivil Engineering18883938
OSCivil Engineering5901228
HSComputer Science and Engineering4743673
OSComputer Science and Engineering9971308
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering23525139
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering15231993
HSMechanical Engineering19343865
OSMechanical Engineering14761648
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering27724478
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering15711709
HSProduction Engineering52528789
OSProduction Engineering27933116
HSInformation Technology46646205
OSInformation Technology22582768
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)55359490
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)22894232
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture184562
OSArchitecture231231

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology23752375
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering744744
OSCivil Engineering12041204
HSComputer Science and Engineering576742
OSComputer Science and Engineering144162
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering3021179
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering626729
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
HSInformation Technology10411041
OSInformation Technology607607
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture201201

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

General

General

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology4336277485
OSBio Technology3305260478
HSChemical Engineering2469238495
OSChemical Engineering1593332565
HSCivil Engineering2524036321
OSCivil Engineering1515327873
HSComputer Science and Engineering403913921
OSComputer Science and Engineering467111042
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering1198119755
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering1052918846
HSMechanical Engineering673625813
OSMechanical Engineering660720595
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1524026431
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering1345222063
HSProduction Engineering3141941417
OSProduction Engineering2459340531
HSInformation Technology1390723959
OSInformation Technology1108416325
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)3826451584
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)2901250186
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture11195624
OSArchitecture11253884

 

OBC-NCL

OBC-NCL

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC

SC

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology1540918235
OSBio Technology1149016372
HSChemical Engineering952510502
OSChemical Engineering57988497
HSCivil Engineering31506807
OSCivil Engineering27725587
HSComputer Science and Engineering4383809
OSComputer Science and Engineering9932971
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering58578154
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering26445208
HSMechanical Engineering19955732
OSMechanical Engineering18604870
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering42007861
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering25275474
HSProduction Engineering917611471
OSProduction Engineering70209344
HSInformation Technology38828644
OSInformation Technology38394802
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)1123913506
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)826614179
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture5191031
OSArchitecture244713

ST

ST

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology660715610
OSBio Technology32156263
HSChemical Engineering49888330
OSChemical Engineering30296025
HSCivil Engineering18883938
OSCivil Engineering5901798
HSComputer Science and Engineering9943970
OSComputer Science and Engineering11152259
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering23525139
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering15233039
HSMechanical Engineering16373865
OSMechanical Engineering15802477
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering27724688
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering17091992
HSProduction Engineering525211141
OSProduction Engineering39146848
HSInformation Technology46646205
OSInformation Technology27683633
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)896714638
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)77468749
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture184562
OSArchitecture231231

General-PwD

General-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering744744
OSCivil Engineering11711171
HSComputer Science and Engineering576742
OSComputer Science and Engineering162728
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering3021179
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering7291019
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
HSInformation Technology10411041
OSInformation Technology15711571
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture332332

OBC-NCL-PwD

OBC-NCL-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

SC-PwD

SC-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

ST-PwD

ST-PwD

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology----
OSBio Technology----
HSChemical Engineering----
OSChemical Engineering----
HSCivil Engineering----
OSCivil Engineering----
HSComputer Science and Engineering----
OSComputer Science and Engineering----
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering----
HSMechanical Engineering----
OSMechanical Engineering----
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering----
HSProduction Engineering----
OSProduction Engineering----
HSInformation Technology----
OSInformation Technology----
HSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
OSChemical Engineering (Plastic and Polymer)----
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture----
OSArchitecture----

Abbreviations

Abbreviations
OPOGeneral Opening Rank
OPCGeneral Closing Rank
BCOOBC Opening Rank
BCCOBC Closing Rank
SCOSC Opening Rank
SCCSC Closing Rank
STOST Opening Rank
STCST Closing Rank
OPPDOGeneral-PwD Opening Rank
OPPDCGeneral-PwD Closing Rank
OBPDOOBC-PwD Opening Rank
OBPDCOBC-PwD Closing Rank
SCPDOSC-PwD Opening Rank
SCPDCSC-PwD Closing Rank
STPDOST-PwD Opening Rank
STPDCST-PwD Closing Rank

Recommended Posts

Comments